Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

19th RUN FOR A NOBLE CAUSE 5K

WESTFIELD, MA, April 26, 2003

[AWARDS | TEAM ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      
                     19th ANNUAL RUN FOR A NOBLE CAUSE
                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                  Westfield,MA    April 26, 2003 9:00AM 
 
Place No.   Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   138 PAUL FRATINI           38   1/10   M3039 LUDLOW          MA   16:33  5:20 
    2   112 MIKE LEMAY             35   2/10   M3039 S. WINDSOR      CT   17:30  5:38 
    3   142 BRENT FISHER           23   1/6    M1929 CHICOPEE        MA   17:55  5:46 
    4   143 MARK GOODWIN           47   1/20   M4049 PALMER          MA   18:06  5:50 
    5   156 TIM MAHONEY            23   2/6    M1929 WESTFIELD       MA   18:21  5:55 
    6   163 JOHN BIGOS             49   2/20   M4049 WILBRAHAM       MA   18:23  5:55 
    7    97 FRANK RUCKI JR.        53   1/19   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA   18:32  5:58 
    8    98 MIKE PRUKALSKI         41   3/20   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   18:58  6:07 
    9   145 MARK BAILLARGEON       40   4/20   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA   19:00  6:07 
   10   157 SIDNEY LETENDRE        48   1/12   F4049 FLORENCE        MA   19:18  6:13 
   11   151 BOB ARCHEY             45   5/20   M4049 PITTSFIELD      MA   19:22  6:14 
   12   149 MICHAEL CHABOT         54   2/19   M5059 WESTFIELD       MA   19:37  6:19 
   13    84 ROBERT NOMAKEO         48   6/20   M4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   20:03  6:28 
   14    76 KELLY HEROUX           35   1/19   F3039 PALMER          MA   20:15  6:32 
   15   140 MICHAEL LYNCH          48   7/20   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   20:50  6:43 
   16   136 CAITLIN KOLODZINSKI    25   1/10   F1929 FLORENCE        MA   20:55  6:44 
   17    17 JOHN CHISTOLINI        43   8/20   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA   21:05  6:48 
   18   152 RUBEN RIOS             35   3/10   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   21:13  6:50 
   19   153 TOM HOULE              47   9/20   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   21:34  6:57 
   20    16 THADDEUS GRAB          48  10/20   M4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA   21:35  6:57 
   21    10 ANN REGAN              18   1/1    F0118 WESTFIELD       MA   21:37  6:58 
   22   154 JONATHAN TETHERLY      58   3/19   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA   21:38  6:58 
   23     2 DAVE MARTULA           58   4/19   M5059 HADLEY          MA   21:42  6:59 
   24    69 THOMAS SADIN           59   5/19   M5059 SAVOY           MA   21:43  7:00 
   25    39 MICAEL ROY             37   4/10   M3039 GRANBY          MA   21:48  7:01 
   26   147 CHARLES TOWSE          65   1/8    M6099 WESTFIELD       MA   21:55  7:04 
   27   133 DEBBIE GIROUARD        39   2/19   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   22:10  7:08 
   28    64 MICHAEL CABA           46  11/20   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   22:16  7:10 
   29   113 MARY RYCSEK            57   1/8    F5059 LONGMEADOW      MA   22:34  7:16 
   30    96 BETTY QUINN            52   2/8    F5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA   22:36  7:17 
   31   128 LAWRENCE SANTOS        40  12/20   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   22:39  7:18 
   32   161 PETER ZWINSKI          29   3/6    M1929 HOLYOKE         MA   22:48  7:21 
   33   158 ELIZABETH MATTHEWS     50   3/8    F5059 W SPFLD         MA   22:50  7:21 
   34   105 ERIC JOHNSON           41  13/20   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   22:53  7:22 
   35    85 SUSAN HOULE            25   2/10   F1929 SIMSBURY        CT   22:54  7:23 
   36   109 ROBIN WOODBURY         43  14/20   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   23:03  7:25 
   37    80 ADAM SCHMAELZLE        28   4/6    M1929 AGAWAM          MA   23:05  7:26 
   38   130 JOHN OUELLETTE         45  15/20   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   23:07  7:27 
   39   148 FRED WELLMAN           63   2/8    M6099 FLORENCE        MA   23:10  7:28 
   40    37 GARY WINSOR            50   6/19   M5059 HUNTINGTON      MA   23:12  7:28 
   41    28 WILLIAM QUINN          53   7/19   M5059 WESTFIELD       MA   23:22  7:32 
   42     3 DEBRA HEVEY            44   2/12   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA   23:30  7:34 
   43   100 PETER STASZ            55   8/19   M5059 HOLYOKE         MA   23:46  7:39 
   44   117 WILLIAM PEPEK          23   5/6    M1929 WESTFIELD       MA   23:52  7:41 
   45     1 KEVIN MULLIGAN         52   9/19   M5059 WESTFIELD       MA   24:02  7:44 
   46   155 PETER MILLER           50  10/19   M5059 WESTFIELD       MA   24:03  7:45 
   47   115 KEN BURDICK            50  11/19   M5059 WESTFIELD       MA   24:05  7:46 
   48   139 PIERRE HILL            41  16/20   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   24:13  7:48 
   49   129 LARYSA KRASIJ          23   3/10   F1929 AVON            CT   24:13  7:48 
   50    89 RAY MILLER             34   5/10   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA   24:14  7:48 
   51   137 DICK MARRAN            61   3/8    M6099 HINSDALE        MA   24:19  7:50 
   52    27 PAUL NADEAU            48  17/20   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   24:42  7:57 
   53     8 BETH MCINTYRE          39   3/19   F3039 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA   24:46  7:59 
   54    47 TOM CLELAND            59  12/19   M5059 S. HADLEY       MA   24:54  8:01 
   55    99 LANCE REYNOLDS         33   6/10   M3039 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   24:57  8:02 
   56   141 CHANTAL CHAGNON        31   4/19   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   25:04  8:04 
   57     5 TOM ROWLAND            59  13/19   M5059 LONGMEADOW      MA   25:11  8:07 
   58   162 PAUL HUCKINS           48  18/20   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA   25:40  8:16 
   59   123 ALEX DRENGA            15   1/2    M0118 BLANDFORD       MA   25:43  8:17 
   60   102 KIMBERLY BITHER        28   4/10   F1929 WESTFIELD       MA   25:47  8:18 
   61    62 AIMEE ST.HILAIRE       31   5/19   F3039 WORONOCO        MA   25:51  8:19 
   62    33 DARLEEN BRYAN          23   5/10   F1929 SUNDERLAND      MA   25:57  8:22 
   63    30 NEIL HANSEN            54  14/19   M5059 WESTFIELD       MA   26:18  8:28 
   64    52 DANIELLE DUGRE         20   6/10   F1929 HOLYOKE         MA   26:23  8:30 
   65   144 SAMANTHA WINIARSKI     36   6/19   F3039 SOUTHWICK       MA   26:23  8:30 
   66    93 PATRICIA MCDONALD      44   3/12   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA   26:24  8:30 
   67   120 GEORGE DEPINA          56  15/19   M5059 WORONOCO        MA   26:29  8:32 
   68    35 DANIEL DARLING         67   4/8    M6099 WESTFIELD       MA   26:41  8:36 
   69    32 KATE PARKER            54   4/8    F5059 SOMERS          CT   26:44  8:37 
   70   131 HILARY MORYL           26   7/10   F1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA   26:48  8:38 
   71    46 MARTIN HENLEY          59  16/19   M5059 WESTFIELD       MA   27:01  8:42 
   72    63 JIM WILLEMAIN          52  17/19   M5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   27:05  8:43 
   73    74 SCOTT SEELY            44  19/20   M4049 HINSDALE        MA   27:17  8:47 
   74   146 TONY LUCIA             65   5/8    M6099 AGAWAM          MA   27:28  8:51 
   75    14 LAUREN NOLAN           47   4/12   F4049 HOLYOKE         MA   27:29  8:51 
   76   160 ROSEY BONNER           50   5/8    F5059 WESTFIELD       MA   27:32  8:52 
   77    87 BEVERLY BURNELL        49   5/12   F4049 HAMPDEN         MA   27:39  8:54 
   78    42 KATHLEEEN HICKSON      24   8/10   F1929 FAIRFIELD       CT   27:53  8:59 
   79    41 RONALD MANSONE JR.     25   6/6    M1929 N. BELLMORE     NY   27:54  8:59 
   80    45 ROBERT LARRABEE        64   6/8    M6099 WESTFIELD       MA   27:57  9:00 
   81   132 BREE CARLSON           23   9/10   F1929 EASTHAMPTON     MA   28:20  9:08 
   82   159 MARCIA HALE            49   6/12   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA   28:30  9:11 
   83    68 DEBBIE ROGERS          43   7/12   F4049 MONSON          MA   28:47  9:16 
   84    18 EDWARD WOJCIK          36   7/10   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA   28:50  9:17 
   85    44 JOHN PELLI             54  18/19   M5059 WESTFIELD       MA   29:14  9:25 
   86    43 SANDRA GUILBERT        32   7/19   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   29:22  9:28 
   87    56 KATHLEEN TROIE         38   8/19   F3039 HINSDALE        MA   29:23  9:28 
   88   122 AMY DRENGA             40   8/12   F4049 BLANDFORD       MA   29:27  9:29 
   89   124 JESSICA DRENGA         31   9/19   F3039 HUNTINGTON      MA   29:28  9:29 
   90    34 MAUREEN LYNCH          24  10/10   F1929 HOLYOKE         MA   29:33  9:31 
   91   116 JENNIFER SCHULTZ       32  10/19   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   29:34  9:31 
   92    78 MARIANNE NEVEU         40   9/12   F4049 GOSHEN          MA   29:44  9:34 
   93    48 ROBERTA CARLON         44  10/12   F4049 HOLYOKE         MA   30:23  9:47 
   94   118 SHARON PEPEK           53   6/8    F5059 WESTFIELD       MA   30:30  9:49 
   95    92 SANDY SMITH            32  11/19   F3039 FEEDING HILLS   MA   30:35  9:51 
   96    70 KRISTINE VALENTINI     32  12/19   F3039 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA   30:46  9:55 
   97    29 CHERYL HANSEN          46  11/12   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA   31:35 10:10 
   98   111 PATRICIA BONNETT       44  12/12   F4049 HOLYOKE         MA   31:36 10:11 
   99     0  UNKNOWN                                                      31:44 10:13 
  100    77 MARY MICHAUD           32  13/19   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA   31:57 10:17 
  101   108 HEIDI TRACY            35  14/19   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   32:09 10:21 
  102    79 MONICA NEVEU           30  15/19   F3039 GOSHEN          MA   32:15 10:23 
  103   150 HANK ROGERS            60   7/8    M6099 KILLINGTON      VT   32:33 10:29 
  104    36 ROBERT EDMUNDS         58  19/19   M5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA   32:54 10:36 
  105   103 DAVID SWEENY           34   8/10   M3039 AGAWAM          MA   34:18 11:03 
  106    26 MICHAEL BOLES          65   8/8    M6099 WESTFIELD       MA   34:20 11:03 
  107    25 CAROL BOLES            57   7/8    F5059 WESTFIELD       MA   35:30 11:26 
  108    55 JAN J. KOMAISZKO       47  20/20   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA   35:33 11:27 
  109    57 ANN LENTINI            57   8/8    F5059 WESTFIELD       MA   35:57 11:35 
  110    58 JAMES LENTINI          10   2/2    M0118 WESTFIELD       MA   37:26 12:03 
  111    72 CHRISTOPHER KOUMENTAKO 30   9/10   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA   37:53 12:12 
  112    73 MELANIE KOUMENTAKOS    31  16/19   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   37:53 12:12 
  113     7 JILL SWEENEY           33  17/19   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA   45:32 14:40 
  114    19 LISA LAROCQUE          38  18/19   F3039 S. HADLEY       MA   45:33 14:40 
  115   135 JANICE TRACEY          35  19/19   F3039 MILTON          MA   47:34 15:19 
  116   134 DONALD HUMASON, JR.    35  10/10   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA   47:39 15:21 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News