Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Shawn D. Patterson 5 & 10K Road Race

Scituate, MA, April 13, 2003

[5K Overall | 5K Age Group | 10K Overall ]

10K Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:52  7:05    1 60-98   19 M   324 Al Nagel                    Lincoln,MA                                                   
 2     58:52  9:30    2 60-98   68 M   295 John Sherriff               Abington,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:25  6:21    1 50-59    8 M   352 Douglas Kewley              Tea Tree Gully,SA                                            
 2     47:39  7:41    2 50-59   26 M   412 Steve Kahian                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     49:46  8:02    3 50-59   31 M   430 Joe Griffin                 Hingham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:56  5:19    1 40-49    1 M   413 Wielaw Perszke              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     37:28  6:03    2 40-49    4 M   278 Dennis Donoghue             Rowley,MA                                                    
 3     41:13  6:39    3 40-49   15 M   198 Scott Newkirk               N. Scituate,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:18  5:32    1 30-39    3 M   381 Thomas Casparis             Watertown,MA                                                 
 2     38:54  6:16    2 30-39    7 M   392 Robert Zaccardi             Milton,MA                                                    
 3     39:26  6:22    3 30-39    9 M   135 Jamie Blanks                Scituate,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:17  5:32    1 20-29    2 M   423 Stephen Infascelli          Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     38:13  6:10    2 20-29    5 M   262 Joshua Hill                 Plymouth,MA          MMA                                     
 3     38:36  6:14    3 20-29    6 M   440 Kevin Daly                  Boston,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     54:23  8:46    1 14-19   49 M    87 TJ Tondorf                  Hingham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     51:25  8:18    1 01-13   42 M   121 Cameron Bishop              Reading,MA                                                   
 2     57:02  9:12    2 01-13   63 M   221 Nicholas Taglieri           Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     57:06  9:13    3 01-13   64 M   219 John Anthon Taglieri        Duxbury,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     50:39  8:10    1 40-49    8 F   437 Marisa Garman               Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     54:09  8:44    2 40-49   15 F   178 Mary O'Sullivan-Smit        Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     56:25  9:06    3 40-49   18 F   286 Brenda Voight               So. Boston,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:27  7:30    1 30-39    2 F   195 Johanna Kaufman             Cotuit,MA                                                    
 2     47:16  7:37    2 30-39    3 F   313 Rebecca Fallon              Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     48:31  7:50    3 30-39    4 F   265 Colleen Grazioso            Hingham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:05  7:26    1 20-29    1 F   118 Kathryn O'Farrell           Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     48:37  7:50    2 20-29    5 F   203 Kate Carroll                Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     48:52  7:53    3 20-29    6 F   316 Kendall Medici              Scituate,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     56:29  9:07    1 14-19   19 F   317 Jamie Patterson             Scituate,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:56  5:19    1 40-49    1 M   413 Wielaw Perszke              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     34:17  5:32    1 20-29    2 M   423 Stephen Infascelli          Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     34:18  5:32    1 30-39    3 M   381 Thomas Casparis             Watertown,MA                                                 
 4     37:28  6:03    2 40-49    4 M   278 Dennis Donoghue             Rowley,MA                                                    
 5     38:13  6:10    2 20-29    5 M   262 Joshua Hill                 Plymouth,MA          MMA                                     
 6     38:36  6:14    3 20-29    6 M   440 Kevin Daly                  Boston,MA                                                    
 7     38:54  6:16    2 30-39    7 M   392 Robert Zaccardi             Milton,MA                                                    
 8     39:25  6:21    1 50-59    8 M   352 Douglas Kewley              Tea Tree Gully,SA                                            
 9     39:26  6:22    3 30-39    9 M   135 Jamie Blanks                Scituate,MA                                                  
 10    39:53  6:26    4 30-39   10 M   334 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                   
 11    40:26  6:31    5 30-39   11 M   441 Earl Littlefield            Pembroke,MA                                                   
 12    40:37  6:33     Age?     12 M   453 Jake Kennedy                Scituate,MA                                                   
 13    40:46  6:35    4 20-29   13 M   106 Matthew Nelson              Scituate,MA                                                   
 14    40:58  6:36    6 30-39   14 M   376 John Casey Jr               Scituate,MA                                                   
 15    41:13  6:39    3 40-49   15 M   198 Scott Newkirk               N. Scituate,MA                                                
 16    42:29  6:51    4 40-49   16 M   377 Dean Pihl                   Nantucket,MA                                                  
 17    43:25  7:00    7 30-39   17 M   277 Michael Gill                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 18    43:47  7:04    8 30-39   18 M   322 Bill White                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 19    43:52  7:05    1 60-98   19 M   324 Al Nagel                    Lincoln,MA                                                    
 20    45:42  7:22    5 20-29   20 M   380 Savas Gunduz                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 21    45:54  7:24    9 30-39   21 M   259 Michael Tempesta            Scituate,MA                                                   
 22    46:39  7:31    5 40-49   22 M   419 Erik Golz                   Cohasset,MA                                                   
 23    46:57  7:34    6 40-49   23 M   196 Dan Mardeusz                Scituate,MA                                                   
 24    47:02  7:35    7 40-49   24 M   124 David LaPlante              Kingston,MA                                                   
 25    47:28  7:39    8 40-49   25 M   164 Daniel Grant                Hanson,MA                                                     
 26    47:39  7:41    2 50-59   26 M   412 Steve Kahian                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 27    48:19  7:48    6 20-29   27 M   192 Crossan Barnes              Quincy,MA                                                     
 28    48:34  7:50   10 30-39   28 M   266 Chris Grazioso              Hingham,MA                                                    
 29    48:43  7:51   11 30-39   29 M   337 Paul Norton                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 30    49:34  8:00   12 30-39   30 M   308 Matt Murphy                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 31    49:46  8:02    3 50-59   31 M   430 Joe Griffin                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 32    49:56  8:03    9 40-49   32 M   362 Donald Walter               Scituate,MA                                                   
 33    49:57  8:03   13 30-39   33 M   363 Larry Ryan                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 34    50:05  8:05    4 50-59   34 M    57 Bruce Meacham               Scituate,MA                                                   
 35    50:14  8:06   14 30-39   35 M   201 Matt Voelger                Scituate,MA                                                   
 36    50:23  8:08   15 30-39   36 M   268 Frank Elgers                Sudbury,MA                                                    
 37    50:39  8:10   16 30-39   37 M   436 Matt Garman                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 38    50:58  8:13   17 30-39   38 M   456 Patrick Concannon           Hingham,MA                                                    
 39    51:07  8:15    7 20-29   39 M   372 Rich Sanda                  Watertown,MA                                                  
 40    51:10  8:15    8 20-29   40 M   366 Nick Denude                 Lodi,NJ              MMA                                      
 41    51:12  8:15   10 40-49   41 M   374 Steven Syre                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 42    51:25  8:18    1 01-13   42 M   121 Cameron Bishop              Reading,MA                                                    
 43    51:42  8:20   11 40-49   43 M   339 Jack Donohue                Scituate,MA                                                   
 44    52:11  8:25   18 30-39   44 M   191 Chris England               East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 45    52:29  8:28   12 40-49   45 M   269 Richard Warner              Boston,MA                                                     
 46    54:01  8:43    5 50-59   46 M   442 William Partridge           Scituate,MA                                                   
 47    54:17  8:45   19 30-39   47 M    52 Mark Snyder                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 48    54:20  8:46   13 40-49   48 M   433 Frank Gribos                Hingham,MA                                                    
 49    54:23  8:46    1 14-19   49 M    87 TJ Tondorf                  Hingham,MA                                                    
 50    54:36  8:48    6 50-59   50 M   117 Mark Stanley                Centerville,MA                                                

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:05  7:26    1 20-29    1 F   118 Kathryn O'Farrell           Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     46:27  7:30    1 30-39    2 F   195 Johanna Kaufman             Cotuit,MA                                                    
 3     47:16  7:37    2 30-39    3 F   313 Rebecca Fallon              Marshfield,MA                                                
 4     48:31  7:50    3 30-39    4 F   265 Colleen Grazioso            Hingham,MA                                                   
 5     48:37  7:50    2 20-29    5 F   203 Kate Carroll                Scituate,MA                                                  
 6     48:52  7:53    3 20-29    6 F   316 Kendall Medici              Scituate,MA                                                  
 7     48:53  7:53    4 20-29    7 F   294 Brooke Coady                Scituate,MA                                                  
 8     50:39  8:10    1 40-49    8 F   437 Marisa Garman               Scituate,MA                                                  
 9     51:08  8:15    5 20-29    9 F   367 Melissa DeValles            Fairhaven,MA         MMA                                     
 10    51:45  8:21    4 30-39   10 F   327 Lisa Peterson               Scituate,MA                                                   
 11    51:55  8:22    5 30-39   11 F   276 Laura O'Keefe               Scituate,MA                                                   
 12    52:03  8:24    6 30-39   12 F   326 Kristen Nonon               Scituate,MA                                                   
 13    52:13  8:25    7 30-39   13 F   300 Linda Hunt                  Watertown,MA                                                  
 14    53:35  8:39    8 30-39   14 F   347 Christine Berg              Scituate,MA                                                   
 15    54:09  8:44    2 40-49   15 F   178 Mary O'Sullivan-Smit        Scituate,MA                                                   
 16    54:57  8:52    9 30-39   16 F    53 Suannne Snyder              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 17    56:23  9:06    6 20-29   17 F    72 Katelin Martin              Quincy,MA                                                     
 18    56:25  9:06    3 40-49   18 F   286 Brenda Voight               So. Boston,MA                                                 
 19    56:29  9:07    1 14-19   19 F   317 Jamie Patterson             Scituate,MA                                                   
 20    56:55  9:11    7 20-29   20 F    67 Katie Catlender             Scituate,MA                                                   
 21    57:40  9:18   10 30-39   21 F   315 Tracey Daley                Scituate,MA                                                   
 22    58:32  9:26    4 40-49   22 F   444 Robin Johnson               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 23    58:56  9:30   11 30-39   23 F   415 Maureen Bolton              Braintree,MA                                                  
 24    58:58  9:31    5 40-49   24 F   123 Cindy Mesmer                So. Yarmouth,MA                                               
 25    59:00  9:31    8 20-29   25 F   410 Krissy Indresano            Centerville,MA                                                
 26    59:03  9:31   12 30-39   26 F   209 Paula Lincoln               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 27    59:08  9:32    6 40-49   27 F   306 Debbie Page                 So. Weymouth,MA                                               
 28    59:13  9:33    7 40-49   28 F   159 Marybeth Obert              Scituate,MA                                                   
 29    59:36  9:37    8 40-49   29 F   146 Anne Marie Armstrong        Scituate,MA                                                   
 30    59:39  9:37   13 30-39   30 F   241 Ellen Burke                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 31    59:42  9:38   14 30-39   31 F   445 Jenn DiRico                 Milton,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News