Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Eric Loeschner Memorial Track Meet

Ftichburg State College - Fitchburg, MA, April 12, 2003

[Men's Results and Team Scores ]

Women's Results and Team Scores

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Eric Loeschner Memorial Track Meet - 04/12/03                 
                 Robert Elliot Field - Fitchburg State College                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 10  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 15 Michelle Wright              Worcester St             7.10m  
 16 Lindsay Hann                 Emmanuel                 6.96m  
 17 Lindy Dhulst                 Assumption               6.85m  
 18 Rowenia Cowie                Assumption               6.60m  
 19 Elise Grant                  Emmanuel                 6.52m  
 20 Lisa Gauvin                  Assumption               5.94m  
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrea Madden                Holy Cross              137-02    10  
  2 Rebecca Cole                 Holy Cross              131-11     8  
  3 Jen Kirtinitis               Fitchburg St            114-04     6  
  4 Catherine Yin                Holy Cross               97-08     4  
  5 Andrea Keith                 Fitchburg St             97-03     2  
  6 Alison Swinhart              Assumption               80-07     1  
  7 Adriana Paz                  Worcester St             74-04  
  8 Michelle Wright              Worcester St             70-05  
  9 Lisa Gauvin                  Assumption               59-02  
 10 Lindy Dhulst                 Assumption               49-11  
 
Event 3  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrea Madden                Holy Cross              113-00    10  
  2 Kate Walsh                   Babson                  104-03     8  
  3 Alison Swinhart              Assumption              101-09     6  
  4 Katrina Majkut               Babson                   96-03     4  
  5 Laura Mason                  Emmanuel                 93-06     2  
  6 Crystal Andy                 Fitchburg St             93-00     1  
  7 Andrea Keith                 Fitchburg St             92-04  
  8 Michelle Wright              Worcester St             90-03  
  9 Melisa Lalli                 Assumption               85-11  
 10 Megan Hamel                  Fitchburg St             84-08  
 11 Lisa Gauvin                  Assumption               82-03  
 12 Jen Kirtinitis               Fitchburg St             75-06  
 13 Amanda Donatella             Umass Dartmouth          70-00  
 14 Katherine Petersen           Holy Cross               64-11  
 15 Elise Grant                  Emmanuel                 59-06  
 
Event 5  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kate Saba                    Assumption            45:57.64    10  
  2 Leigh Gilmore                Assumption            50:06.45     8  
  3 Amanda Foisey                Assumption            52:23.49     6  
 
Event 10  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrea Madden                Holy Cross              11.54m    10  
  2 Laura Mason                  Emmanuel                10.09m     8  
  3 Jen Kirtinitis               Fitchburg St             9.53m     6  
  4 Megan Hamel                  Fitchburg St             9.49m     4  
  5 Andrea Keith                 Fitchburg St             9.33m     2  
  6 Bethany Miczek               Holy Cross               9.16m     1  
  7 Haley Zella                  Brandies                 8.78m  
  8 Alison Swinhart              Assumption               8.22m  
  9 Stacie Meisner               St. Anselm               7.97m  
 10 Adriana Paz                  Worcester St             7.77m  
 11 Kate Walsh                   Babson                   7.73m  
 12 Ashley Nigro                 Emmanuel                 7.51m  
 13 Amanda Donatella             Umass Dartmouth          7.44m  
 14 Melisa Lalli                 Assumption               7.40m  
 21 Lauren Simpson               Assumption               5.86m  
 22 Amanda Smith                 Assumption               4.94m  
 -- Libny Gabin                  Emmanuel                    ND  
 -- Cynthia Vega                 Emmanuel                    ND  
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Brophy                  Holy Cross            14-10.75    10  
  2 Caitlin Murphy               Holy Cross            14-04.50     8  
  3 Angela Goncalves             Assumption            13-11.00     6  
  4 Courtney Walls               Holy Cross            13-10.00     4  
  5 Colleen Lahar                Holy Cross            13-09.50     2  
  6 Elizabeth Liotta             Holy Cross            13-08.00     1  
  7 Jessica Fallon               Holy Cross            13-07.25  
  8 Nicole Viale                 Babson                13-01.00  
  9 Kaitlin Moriarty             Worcester St          12-06.75  
 10 Rowenia Cowie                Assumption            12-06.00  
 11 Liane Julinaello             Assumption            12-03.75  
 12 Kristen Gauvin               Assumption            11-02.25  
 -- Elizabeth Jenket             Worcester St                ND  
 -- Ryan Cameron                 Worcester St                ND  
 -- Colleen Ward                 Assumption                  ND  
 -- Hannah Zaitlin               Brandies                    ND  
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Liotta             Holy Cross            34-04.00    10  
  2 Colleen Ward                 Assumption            33-03.50     8  
  3 Dominique Smallwood          Fitchburg St          31-08.00     6  
  4 Amy Walkins                  Assumption            30-11.00     4  
  5 Nicole Viale                 Babson                30-02.25     2  
  6 Lynn Connor                  Assumption            29-11.75     1  
  7 Rowenia Cowie                Assumption            29-00.00  
  8 Jen Kirtinitis               Fitchburg St          28-08.25  
  9 Andrea Martino               Worcester St          28-01.75  
 -- Colleen Lahar                Holy Cross                FOUL  
 -- Liane Julinaello             Assumption                FOUL  
 
Event 16  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meghan Carrette              Holy Cross             4-10.00    10  
  2 Bethany Miczek               Holy Cross             4-08.00     8  
  3 Brittany Mangione            Assumption            J4-08.00     5  
  3 Andrea Martino               Worcester St          J4-08.00     5  
  5 Keahn Gary                   Babson                 4-06.00     2  
  6 Jen Yasium                   Assumption            J4-06.00     1  
  7 Bridget Kissel               Fitchburg St           4-02.00  
  8 Caitlyn Clark                Assumption            J4-02.00  
 -- Stephanie Hackler            Assumption                  NH  
 -- Meghan Mullaney              Holy Cross                  NH  
 -- Elizabeth Jenket             Worcester St                NH  
 -- Hannah Zaitlin               Brandies                    NH  
 -- Briana Kirk                  Assumption                  NH  
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meredith Johnson             Holy Cross             1:09.14    10  
  2 Erin Faucher                 Assumption             1:09.32     8  
  3 Molly Freeman                Holy Cross             1:11.98     6  
  4 Angela Goncalves             Assumption             1:19.37     4  
  5 Liz Weaver                   Emmanuel               1:21.72     2  
  6 Kristine Goncalves           Worcester St           1:35.44     1  
 
Event 20  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holy Cross College  'A'                               51.56   2   10  
  2 Assumption College  'A'                               52.89   2    8  
  3 Assumption College  'B'                              x54.83   2 
  4 Holy Cross College  'B'                              x55.01   2 
  5 Fitchburg State College  'A'                          55.51   2    6  
  6 Emmanuel College.  'A'                                55.94   2    4  
  7 Worcester State College  'A'                          56.23   1    2  
  8 Babson  'A'                                           57.20   1    1  
  9 Worcester State College  'B'                         x59.18   1 
 
Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mariko Tansey Holbrook       Brandies               9:59.06    10  
  2 Julia Gillis                 Holy Cross            11:05.29     8  
  3 Rachel Ackerman              Brandies              11:17.73     6  
  4 Lindsay Nygaard              Umass Dartmouth       11:28.52     4  
  5 Carolyn Conroy               Umass Dartmouth       11:32.14     2  
  6 Caitlyn Clark                Assumption            11:49.13     1  
  7 Rachel Milton                Assumption            11:53.60  
  8 Randi Sullivan               Umass Dartmouth       12:18.75  
  9 Julie Durkin                 Assumption            12:35.45  
 10 Stephanie Hackler            Assumption            13:05.03  
 11 Alexis Attwood               Assumption            13:05.05  
 
Event 24  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katherine Reynolds           Holy Cross               16.25    10  
  2 Elizabeth Doherty            Holy Cross               17.01     8  
  3 Bethany Miczek               Holy Cross               17.03     6  
  4 Lindsey Prior                Assumption               17.57     4  
  5 Amy Walkins                  Assumption               18.26     2  
  6 Liz Weaver                   Emmanuel                 18.33     1  
  7 Elisabeth Wheeler            Holy Cross               18.54  
 
Event 26  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cortney Kelly                Fitchburg St             13.10q  1 
  2 Colleen Ward                 Assumption               13.30q  5 
  3 Meghan Carrette              Holy Cross               13.36q  3 
  4 Caitlyn Mead                 Holy Cross               13.57q  4 
  5 Katherine Reynolds           Holy Cross               13.80q  2 
  6 Ashley Nigro                 Emmanuel                 13.80q  1 
  7 Erin Stannard                St. Anselm               13.89q  5 
  8 Kris Kuczynski               Assumption               13.95   4 
  9 Lindsey Prior                Assumption               13.95   5 
 10 Lynn Connor                  Assumption               13.99   1 
 11 Jen Yasium                   Assumption               14.04   3 
 12 Christine Carroll            Holy Cross               14.11   4 
 13 Brittany Strauch             Umass Dartmouth          14.13   2 
 14 Lauren Mislak                Worcester St             14.17   3 
 15 Dominique Smallwood          Fitchburg St             14.26   2 
 16 Kaitlin Moriarty             Worcester St             14.28   2 
 17 Courtney Walls               Holy Cross               14.33   3 
 18 Sarah O'Rielly               Holy Cross               14.34   4 
 19 Amanda Shapiro               Holy Cross               14.41   1 
 20 Sara McSweeney               Babson                   14.49   5 
 21 Melissa Desisto              Assumption               14.53   5 
 22 Kaitlin Palmer               Holy Cross               14.54   1 
 23 Ryan Cameron                 Worcester St             14.72   3 
 24 Rowenia Cowie                Assumption               14.81   2 
 25 Caitlin Murphy               Holy Cross               14.83   4 
 26 Andrea Martino               Worcester St             15.31   1 
 27 Tina-Marie Rosenberger       Holy Cross               15.32   3 
 28 Jessica Fallon               Holy Cross               15.44   5 
 29 Jen O'Brien                  Worcester St             15.63   2 
 30 Maya Tavares                 Umass Dartmouth          16.85   1 
 
Event 26  Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Meghan Carrette              Holy Cross               13.00    10  
  2 Cortney Kelly                Fitchburg St             13.18     8  
  3 Caitlyn Mead                 Holy Cross               13.23     6  
  4 Colleen Ward                 Assumption               13.36     4  
  5 Erin Stannard                St. Anselm               13.96     2  
  6 Katherine Reynolds           Holy Cross               14.00     1  
  7 Ashley Nigro                 Emmanuel                 14.10  
 
Event 28  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caitlin Malloy               Brandies               4:49.97    10  
  2 Gretchen Chick               Brandies               4:53.24     8  
  3 Courtney Paquette            Holy Cross             5:01.27     6  
  4 Stephanie Hunt               Umass Dartmouth        5:05.34     4  
  5 Lindsey Bomar                Holy Cross             5:11.12     2  
  6 Kelly Byrnes                 Holy Cross             5:17.71     1  
  7 Lydia Halloran               Babson                 5:18.97  
  8 Erin Duggan                  Holy Cross             5:22.48  
  9 Brenna Flynn                 Holy Cross             5:23.68  
 10 Marianne Corley              Holy Cross             5:27.45  
 11 Anna Gatker                  Babson                 5:27.65  
 12 Laura Snebold                Holy Cross             5:30.54  
 13 Caitlyn Clark                Assumption             5:43.89  
 14 Emily Capurso                Holy Cross             5:49.91  
 15 Jen Motta                    Babson                 5:56.94  
 16 Lindsey Fontuna              Assumption             6:00.02  
 17 Shanna Villanueva            Emmanuel               6:02.15  
 18 Caitlin Crowley              Holy Cross             6:08.19  
 19 Megan O'Toole                Umass Dartmouth        6:23.14  
 20 Maggie McRae                 Umass Dartmouth        6:50.21  
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sara Simeone                 Holy Cross             1:01.68   3   10  
  2 Emily Winacoo                Holy Cross             1:02.00   3    8  
  3 Kellie Folson                Emmanuel               1:05.60   2    6  
  4 Kristen Tervo                Worcester St           1:06.80   2    4  
  5 Kali Ryan                    Assumption             1:07.90   2    2  
  6 Caitlin Plunkett             Holy Cross             1:08.22   3    1  
  7 Kate Egnaczak                Umass Dartmouth        1:08.71   3 
  8 Michelle Armstrong           Umass Dartmouth        1:09.20   3 
  9 Shirleen Poon                Worcester St           1:12.00   2 
 
Event 32  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Courtney Paquette            Holy Cross             2:26.44    10  
  2 Heather Bain                 Holy Cross             2:27.44     8  
  3 Jaclyne Manzi                Holy Cross             2:31.34     6  
  4 Katrina Mamagan              Brandies               2:33.04     4  
  5 Julie Brennan                Holy Cross             2:33.54     2  
  6 Meghan Godfrey               Holy Cross             2:34.74     1  
  7 Stephanie Hunt               Umass Dartmouth        2:35.16  
  8 Elizabeth Corridan           Holy Cross             2:36.04  
  9 Olivia Patch                 Worcester St           2:36.84  
 10 Marianne Corley              Holy Cross             2:40.74  
 11 Brenna Flynn                 Holy Cross             2:42.34  
 12 Sarah Staid                  Brandies               2:42.95  
 13 Jen Motta                    Babson                 2:46.25  
 14 Ashley Keiser                Fitchburg St           2:46.95  
 15 Caitlyn Clark                Assumption             2:47.14  
 16 Stephanie Hackler            Assumption             2:49.90  
 17 Kristin D'Orsi               Holy Cross             2:49.96  
 18 Theresa Lehtonahen           Assumption             2:51.31  
 19 Tasha Butland                Worcester St           2:54.07  
 20 Racheal Norman               Fitchburg St           3:12.86  
 
Event 34  Women 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Karel Charles                Brandies                 26.66   5   10  
  2 Meghan Carrette              Holy Cross               26.76   5    8  
  3 Caitlyn Mead                 Holy Cross               27.88   5    6  
  4 Colleen Ward                 Assumption               28.55   5    4  
  5 Kellie Folson                Emmanuel                 29.27   3    2  
  6 Jen Yasium                   Assumption               29.43   5    1  
  7 Ashley Nigro                 Emmanuel                 29.48   3 
  8 Christine Carroll            Holy Cross               29.52   3 
  9 Amanda Shapiro               Holy Cross               29.60   4 
 10 Lynn Connor                  Assumption               29.80   4 
 11 Kali Ryan                    Assumption               29.82   4 
 12 Brittany Strauch             Umass Dartmouth          29.87   3 
 13 Kaitlin Moriarty             Worcester St             30.13   2 
 13 Erin Stannard                St. Anselm               30.13   5 
 15 Lindsay Hann                 Emmanuel                 30.49   1 
 16 Kristen Tervo                Worcester St             30.88   1 
 17 Ryan Cameron                 Worcester St             30.92   2 
 18 Lowina Sham                  Assumption               31.02   3 
 19 Sara McSweeney               Babson                   31.29   4 
 20 Liz Hanson                   Assumption               31.69   2 
 21 Rowenia Cowie                Assumption               31.88   3 
 22 Tina-Marie Rosenberger       Holy Cross               32.45   2 
 23 Jen O'Brien                  Worcester St             33.66   1 
 24 Maya Tavares                 Umass Dartmouth          35.49   1 
 25 Megan Messier                Nichols                  35.88   1 
 
Event 36  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Moseley                 Holy Cross            18:52.77    10  
  2 Merrill Stead                Assumption            20:09.32     8  
  3 Lydia Halloran               Babson                20:28.31     6  
  4 Mary St. Claire              Assumption            20:44.71     4  
  5 Rachel Milton                Assumption            20:49.20     2  
  6 Kerry Farrelly               Holy Cross            21:20.49     1  
  7 Caitlyn Clark                Assumption            21:46.70  
  8 Melissa Desisto              Assumption            21:54.98  
  9 Julie Durkin                 Assumption            22:15.85  
 10 Michela Byrne                Holy Cross            23:14.25  
 
Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Cross College  'A'                             4:12.22    10  
  2 Holy Cross College  'B'                            x4:32.85  
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                4:39.52     8  
  4 Assumption College  'A'                             4:44.87     6  
  5 Holy Cross College  'C'                            x4:51.69  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross College         261        2) Assumption College        114   
    3) Brandies University         48        4) Fitchburg State College    41   
    5) Emmanuel College.           25        6) Babson                     23   
    7) UMass Dartmouth             18        8) Worcester State College    12   
    9) St. Anselm College           2                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News