Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Indiana Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Marine Corps 5K

New Haven, IN, June 7, 2003

OVERALL

Courtesy of Bob Nelson RD

56 23:02  Julia Kohrman  16
1 15:52  Casey Shafer  22 over all male winner
2 15:57  Ron Sharp  37 winner 31-40 male
3 15:58  Eric Ade  24 winner 19-25 male
4 16:24  Jerry Williams Jr. 43 master male winner
5 16:52  Nate Luebke  15 winner 13-15 male
6 16:59  Bob Copeland  44 winner 41-50 male
7 17:34  Steve Clark  15 runner-up 13-15 male
8 17:36  Brad Thomas  29 winner 26-30 male
9 17:37  Tim Freeman  35 runner-up 31-40 male
10 17:39  Tim O’Connel  47 runner-up 41-50 male
11 17:43  Cort Hollett  42
12 17:52  Robert Minnick 35
13 17:56  Jay Pritcard  45
14 17:59  Loren Bunnell  39
15 18:02  John Schnieders 39
16 18:04  Adam Klopfenstein 19 runner-up19-25 male
17 18:26  Dan Belcher  15
18 18:35  Brad Altevogt  48
19 18:42  Joe Snell  14
20 18:47  Wade Bunnell  14
21 18:53  Adam Hand  23
22 19:03  John Treleaven 51 winner 51-60 male
23 19:10  Diana Schowe  38  over all female winner
24 19:26  Linda Keuneke 39  winner 31-40 female
25 19:55  Tyler Reese  14
26 20:00  Paul Knott  40
27 20:00  Nick Gaddy  15
28 20:05  Bill Moord   49
29 20:17  Andrew Schroeder 14
30 20:30  Jeff Taner  43
31 20:31  Brandon Cheviron 16 winner 16-18 male
32 20:32  Dan Kaufman  52 runner-up 51-60 male
33 20:38  John Browand  17 runner-up 16-18 male
34 20:52  Tom Foss  45
35 20:59  Eric Louden  13
36 21:04  Anthony Juliano 33
37 21:06  Elmer Hall  30 runner-up 26-30 male
38 21:16  Katie Morehead 15 winner 13-15 female
39 21:18  Todd Thompson 22
40 21:33  David Bowers  30 runner-up 26-30 male
41 21:40  Evan Niner  15
42 21:45  A.J. Arnett  18
43 21:55  Joe Ziegler  67 winner 61 and over male
44 22:00  Robert Novak  38
45 22:16  Brian Knott  30
46 22:17  John Stefford  53
47 22:18  Doug Pickett  29
48 22:29  Dan Nestel  44
49 22:36  Emily Nestel  15 runner-up 13-15 female
50 22:37  no ticket
51 22:45  Brandon Van Aman 12 winner 12 under male
52 22:57  Bernie Burgette 59
53 22:57  Janet Souder  23 winner 19-25 female
54 22:59  Stephanie Tribbett 16 winner 16-18 female
55 23:00  Robin Linehan  16 runner-up 16-18 female
57 23:02  Eric Edmistan  12 runner-up 12 under male
58 23:04  no ticket
59 23:05  Nicole Howell  24 runner-up 19-25 female
60 23:08  no ticket
61 23:12  no ticket
62 23:13  Hunter Hall  14
63 23:17  Dave Boylan  60
64 23:20  Bob Michel  55
65 23:26  Samantha Simonson 13
66 23:40  Lauren Steinmetz 15
67 23:53  Mark Sylvester 41
68 23:57  John Cramer  51
69 24:04  Mychaela Bailey 12 winner 12 and under female
70 24:08  W. Dinger  48
71 24:17  no ticket
72 24:45  Carrie Allison  15
73 24:45  Tyrone Wilson 42
74 24:50  Libby Wladecki 45  winner female master
75 24:54  Wei Chen  23
76 25:05  Nancy Wellman 37 runner-up 31-40 female
77 25:05  Brian Loucks  33
78 25:09  Trentyn Bufford 10
79 25:16  Zach Biehl  12
80 25:21  Kylee Keuneke 11 runner-up 12 and under female
81 25:33  Keith    49
82 25:36  Dave Anderson 43
83 25:42  Quinn Farver  43
84 25:58  Tracy Brown  33
85 26:03  Gary Munro  41
86 26:09  Bob Loomis  70 runner-up 61 and over male
87 26:10  no ticket
88 26:16  no ticket
89 26:17  Abby Smith  11
90 26:18  Angela Karacson 29 winner 26-30 female
91 26:18  Derek Wallace  9
92 26:19  Cindy Sabrack  45
93 26:21  Barb Scrogham 56 winner 51-60 female
94 26:33  Maria Karacson 27 runner-up 26-30 female
95 26:50  Rachel Kees  16
96 27:21  Poppy Miller  17
97 27:34   Kirstie Shumaker 15 Birthday Girl!!
98 27:34  Noel Hupp  64
99 27:55  Cierra Gerbers  12
100 28:00  Sarah Monro  12
101 28:01  Dawn Schuler  28
102 28:03  Chris Arnett  14
103 28:17  Paul Sabrack  51
104 28:18  Nancy Simmonds 49 winner 41-50 female
105 28:37  George Kirby  54
106 28:50  Megan Franklin 16
107 29:03  Anna Menze  15
108 29:42  Ron Menze  46
109 29:43  Troy Laux  31
110 29:45  Steve Edmiston 44
111 29:53  Marilyn Koenman 42 runner-up 41-50 female
112 30:04  Phyllis Stuerzenberger 44
113 30:20  Lindsay Davies 14
114 30:22  Donna Crickmore 50
115 30:26  Leslie Trabel  19
116 30:31  Jenna Marie Ruble 18
117 30:32  Jacki Wood  15
118 30:39  Kerry Blanchette 49
119 30:44  Robin Tribbett  41
120 31:07  Tim Rose  37
121 31:53  Sue Ross  38
122 31:56  no ticket
123 35:24  Alethea Smith  8
124 35:24  Bob Walda  great job ran in with a young lady to help!!
125 36:03  Regina Blanchette 48




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News