Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

13th Annual Special Olympics Annual Run (SOAR) 5K

Athens, GA, November 8, 2003

[Age Group ]

Overall

Note: The following results have been provided to Cool Running by Will Chamberlin, Classic Race Services. They are the exclusive property of Classic Race Services. The posting of these results on any site other than Cool Running has been done without the permission of Classic Race Services..


13th Annual Special Olympics Annual Run 5K
Athens, GA (GA91030WN)
November 8, 2003
PLACE NAME                        AGE M/F ST  TIME
1     Eric Stabb                  35  m   GA  15:29.5
2     Maurits Vander Veen         36  m   GA  16:20.3
3     Jeremy Gardner              25  m   GA  17:20.3
4     Chuck Cartee                30  m   GA  17:41.9
5     Malcolm Adams               47  m   GA  18:11.8
6     Pawel Nazarewicz            24  m   GA  18:29.0
7     Marlon Fleeman              43  m   GA  18:44.6
8     Chris Meyer                 18  m   GA  18:59.3
9     Brent Travers               17  m   GA  19:17.2
10    Lee McGill                  25  m   GA  19:26.6
11    Christine O'Bannon          27  f   GA  20:04.8
12    Susan Adams                 44  f   GA  20:08.6
13    Donna Burnett               23  f   GA  20:08.8
14    Glen Dennis                 36  m   GA  20:20.2
15    Art Dacosta                 52  m   GA  20:32.6
16    Scott Patterson             37  m   GA  20:45.6
17    Tony Martin                 45  m   GA  21:00.4
18    John Rogers                 22  m   GA  21:06.1
19    Doug Mathews                59  m   GA  21:12.3
20    Michael Van Cak             24  m   GA  21:24.4
21    Joe Waters                  61  m   GA  21:36.6
22    Rick Kendall                48  m   GA  21:44.3
23    Lee Lynch                   29  m   GA  21:46.5
24    Bob Rogan                   36  m   GA  21:48.7
25    Don Perkins                 59  m   GA  21:55.8
26    Tom Skafidas                51  m   GA  21:57.8
27    Gary Godfrey                57  m   GA  22:10.8
28    Janet Muse                  43  f   GA  22:37.7
29    Patti Patterson             48  f   GA  22:43.4
30    Mark Kelley                 41  m   GA  22:59.6
31    Jon Merrill                 56  m   GA  23:45.5
32    Scott Thompson              61  m   GA  23:59.4
33    Tom Adams                   46  m   GA  24:09.1
34    Belinda Moon                37  f   GA  24:47.4
35    John Gregg                  56  m   GA  25:02.5
36    Bryan Ruff                  20  m   GA  25:10.3
37    Melissa Merrill             13  f   GA  25:11.1
38    Leslie Patterson            39  f   GA  25:23.4
39    Lauren Capie                26  f   GA  25:24.8
40    Ray Foy                     63  m   GA  25:50.4
41    Autumn Hopkins              27  f   GA  26:18.6
42    Bill Kirven                 43  m   GA  26:19.4
43    Dave Peterson               60  m   GA  26:26.4
44    Susan Croy                  37  f   GA  26:42.7
45    Wilson Page                 61  m   GA  27:06.3
46    Cynthia Call                45  f   GA  27:29.0
47    Arthur Hinton               18  m   GA  27:59.4
48    Amy Denman                  34  f   GA  28:00.1
49    Terry Adair                 55  m   GA  28:00.5
50    Linda Smith                 37  f   GA  28:13.7
51    Kathy Rojek                 57  f   GA  28:14.5
52    Richard Graveline           62  m   GA  28:36.2
53    Sue Lawrence                50  f   GA  28:55.7
54    Rob Harris                  29  m   GA  29:03.8
55    Johnetta Barnett            49  f   GA  29:20.4
56    Maurice Cook                69  m   GA  29:34.4
57    Glen Stroud                 52  m   GA  30:43.1
58    Eva Sagan                   32  f   GA  31:05.3
59    Carolyn Dalusky             50  f   GA  31:54.9
60    Melanie Hollis              42  f   GA  31:58.0
61    Joy Perkins                 45  f   GA  31:58.3
62    Sylvia Skafidas             48  f   GA  32:24.2
63    Patrick Gragson             13  m   GA  32:58.1
64    Houston Mahoney             13  m   GA  33:02.8
65    Penny Mahoney               49  f   GA  33:11.0
66    Vicky Werner                51  f   GA  33:12.7
67    Janice Duncan               52  f   GA  33:14.8
68    Deb Tillman                 41  f   GA  34:08.4
69    Jim Blasingame              67  m   GA  34:32.8
70    Jane Mathews                56  f   GA  34:57.7
71    Kelly Jones                 10  m   GA  35:20.5
72    Jeremy Peacock              26  m   GA  35:26.7
73    Lisa Lowe                   15  f   GA  36:31.4
74    Daryle Worley               71  m   GA  40:05.9
75    Pete Douglas                57  m   GA  42:49.1
76    Erika Douglas               31  f   GA  42:49.6
77    Arthur Hinton, Jr           46  m   GA  42:50.4
78    Bob Fulmer                  60  m   GA  42:50.8
79    Joy Fulmer                  26  f   GA  42:51.4
80    Pam Sherrer                 25  f   GA  43:59.8
81    Natalie Wiseman             27  f   GA  44:01.6
82    Jonna Morris                22  f   GA  44:02.0
83    Meredith Anderson           10  f   GA  47:20.3
84    Savannah Anderson           12  f   GA  47:34.0
85    Allyson Griffith            32  f   GA  48:01.5
86    Mark Davis                  10  m   GA  48:02.4
87    Miyabi Tokuume              48  f   GA  48:04.4
88    Junji Tokuumz               47  m   GA  48:04.6
89    Kyoko Mitani                53  f   GA  48:37.5
90    Takeo Mitani                56  m   GA  48:40.1
91    Katie Adams                 23  f   GA  49:12.3
92    Zac Sheldon                 24  m   GA  49:13.5
93    Marcus Davis                10  m   GA  49:52.2
94    Brianna Lee                 9   f   GA  50:34.8
95    Kim Lane                        f   GA  50:55.0
96    Mary Anne Coleman           49  f   GA  51:34.7
97    Kiki Lumpkin                15  f   GA  1:03:17.5
98    E. Peacock                  26  f   GA  1:03:18.0




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News