Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Washington Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Capital City Marathon

Olympia, WA, May 19, 2002

[Marathon Results | Half Marathon Results ]

5K Results

 RESULTS BY AA SPORTS, LTD:  WEBSITE: www.racecenter.com               
                             E-MAIL:  aasports@racecenter.com          
                             PHONE:   (503) 531-3140                   

  207 - # OF FINISHERS
   91 - # OF FINISHERS - MALES
  116 - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES
    0 - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION

 MEN'S & WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS - 5 MILER             

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME 

    1.  Miguel Galeana               Olympia, WA         2211  M   28  0:24:17    1 /   8     1 / 207     1 /  91  5:05   0:24:18 
    2.  Matt Ruhl                    Olympia, WA         2137  M   34  0:26:00    1 /   9     2 / 207     2 /  91  5:26   0:26:00 
    3.  Wyatt Boyd                   Olympia, WA         2248  M   17  0:26:47    1 /  23     3 / 207     3 /  91  5:36   0:26:50 
    4.  Scotty Knackstedt            Olympia, WA         2150  M   19  0:27:39    2 /  23     4 / 207     4 /  91  5:47   0:27:41 
    5.  Sam Wambugu                  Kent, WA            2139  M   18  0:27:58    3 /  23     5 / 207     5 /  91  5:51   0:27:59 
    6.  Jeff Robeson                 Auburn, WA          2140  M   18  0:28:19    4 /  23     6 / 207     6 /  91  5:55   0:28:21 
    7.  Earl Zamora                  Lacey, WA           2038  M   40  0:28:22    1 /  11     7 / 207     7 /  91  5:56   0:28:24 
    8.  Paul Ruston                  Federal Way, WA     2138  M   39  0:28:29    1 /   7     8 / 207     8 /  91  5:58   0:28:29 
    9.  Jake Haag                    Olympia, WA         2202  M   19  0:29:07    5 /  23     9 / 207     9 /  91  6:05   0:29:09 
   10.  Ken Orthund                  Tacoma, WA          2224  M   53  0:29:24    1 /   6    10 / 207    10 /  91  6:09   0:29:26 
   11.  Ian Myerscough               Nanaimo, BC CANADA  2076  M   40  0:29:47    2 /  11    11 / 207    11 /  91  6:14   0:29:49 
   12.  Kristen Mora                 Olympia, WA         2041  F   33  0:31:35    1 /  12    12 / 207     1 / 116  6:36   0:31:37 
   13.  Craig Quarders               Kent, WA            2127  M    8  0:31:44    6 /  23    13 / 207    12 /  91  6:38   0:31:46 
   14.  Ben Dear                     Olympia, WA         2232  M   14  0:31:44    7 /  23    14 / 207    13 /  91  6:38   0:31:47 
   15.  Peter O'Neil                 Renton, WA          2035  M   55  0:32:10    1 /   9    15 / 207    14 /  91  6:44   0:32:12 
   16.  David Allwine                Olympia, WA         2209  M   14  0:32:11    8 /  23    16 / 207    15 /  91  6:44   0:32:13 
   17.  Travis Fry                   Olympia, WA         2016  M   17  0:33:02    9 /  23    17 / 207    16 /  91  6:55   0:33:04 
   18.  Mike Laris                   Olympia, WA         2215  M   34  0:33:05    2 /   9    18 / 207    17 /  91  6:55   0:33:07 
   19.  Colin Keown                  Olympia, WA         2152  M   15  0:33:35   10 /  23    19 / 207    18 /  91  7:02   0:33:37 
   20.  Felix Fernandez              Olympia, WA         2169  M   41  0:33:47    3 /  11    20 / 207    19 /  91  7:04   0:33:52 
   21.  Heather Gundersen            Portland, OR        2072  F   27  0:33:52    1 /  15    21 / 207     2 / 116  7:05   0:33:54 
   22.  Erin Hanson                  Olympia, WA         2075  M   28  0:34:04    2 /   8    22 / 207    20 /  91  7:08   0:34:04 
   23.  Jacek Anuszewski             Lacey, WA           2053  M   44  0:34:05    4 /  11    23 / 207    21 /  91  7:08   0:34:08 
   24.  Lasley Roberts               Olympia, WA         2236  F   47  0:34:13    1 /  14    24 / 207     3 / 116  7:09   0:34:15 
   25.  Mike Moore                   Olympia, WA         2111  M   61  0:34:14    1 /   3    25 / 207    22 /  91  7:10   0:34:17 
   26.  Becky Dalrymple              Lacey, WA           2253  F   21  0:34:43    1 /   5    26 / 207     4 / 116  7:16   0:34:46 
   27.  Pam Turner                   Eugene, OR          2049  F   57  0:34:59    1 /   3    27 / 207     5 / 116  7:19   0:35:00 
   28.  Ron Lynch                    Lacey, WA           2187  M   57  0:35:05    2 /   9    28 / 207    23 /  91  7:20   0:35:07 
   29.  Joel Komschlies              Tumwater, WA        2083  M   34  0:35:29    3 /   9    29 / 207    24 /  91  7:25   0:35:32 
   30.  Tom Hanna                    Maple Valley, WA    2146  M   14  0:35:39   11 /  23    30 / 207    25 /  91  7:27   0:35:43 
   31.  Colby Anardi                 Auburn, WA          2046  F   18  0:35:40    1 /  22    31 / 207     6 / 116  7:28   0:35:43 
   32.  Gerardo Villegas             Olympia, WA         2042  M   42  0:35:59    5 /  11    32 / 207    26 /  91  7:32   0:36:08 
   33.  Mary Hushower                Redmond, WA         2172  F   40  0:36:20    1 /  22    33 / 207     7 / 116  7:36   0:36:23 
   34.  Marc Lavanway                Auburn, WA          2148  M   16  0:36:34   12 /  23    34 / 207    27 /  91  7:39   0:36:39 
   35.  Stephen Robeson              Auburn, WA          2126  M   15  0:36:36   13 /  23    35 / 207    28 /  91  7:39   0:36:41 
   36.  Jeffrey Styer                Lakewood, WA        2006  M   31  0:36:37    4 /   9    36 / 207    29 /  91  7:40   0:36:40 
   37.  Angelica Fernandez           Olympia, WA         2170  F   20  0:36:51    2 /   5    37 / 207     8 / 116  7:43   0:36:54 
   38.  Tera Brockman                Auburn, WA          2124  F   15  0:36:54    2 /  22    38 / 207     9 / 116  7:43   0:36:59 
   39.  Debbie Newell                Bothell, WA         2009  F   47  0:36:56    2 /  14    39 / 207    10 / 116  7:44   0:36:58 
   40.  Joe Dear                     Olympia, WA         2227  M   50  0:37:02    2 /   6    40 / 207    30 /  91  7:45   0:37:06 
   41.  Ann Dear                     Olympia, WA         2233  F   11  0:37:03    3 /  22    41 / 207    11 / 116  7:45   0:37:06 
   42.  Dennis Panado                Olympia, WA         2213  M   46  0:37:04    1 /  12    42 / 207    31 /  91  7:45   0:37:08 
   43.  Jeanne Acker                 North Bend, WA      2050  F   40  0:37:06    2 /  22    43 / 207    12 / 116  7:46   0:37:10 
   44.  Alyson Hunt                  Auburn, WA          2115  F   14  0:37:23    4 /  22    44 / 207    13 / 116  7:49   0:37:27 
   45.  Heath Bright                 Yelm, WA            2144  M   28  0:37:37    3 /   8    45 / 207    32 /  91  7:52   0:37:44 
   46.  David Lau                    Puyallup, WA        2084  M   27  0:37:43    4 /   8    46 / 207    33 /  91  7:53   0:37:44 
   47.  Andrew Fritz                 Olympia, WA         2212  M   35  0:38:03    2 /   7    47 / 207    34 /  91  7:58   0:38:07 
   48.  Kelly Cumiskey               Olympia, WA         2168  M   14  0:38:05   14 /  23    48 / 207    35 /  91  7:58   0:38:08 
   49.  Amy Miller                   Federal Way, WA     2116  F   16  0:38:06    5 /  22    49 / 207    14 / 116  7:58   0:38:11 
   50.  Randy Corrigan               Olympia, WA         2059  M   51  0:38:13    3 /   6    50 / 207    36 /  91  8:00   0:38:15 
   51.  Mark Amondson                Centralia, WA       2052  M   19  0:38:18   15 /  23    51 / 207    37 /  91  8:01   0:38:21 
   52.  Kevin Nelson                 Kent, WA            2185  M   50  0:38:38    4 /   6    52 / 207    38 /  91  8:05   0:38:42 
   53.  Jose Moreno                  Tacoma, WA          2188  M   28  0:38:42    5 /   8    53 / 207    39 /  91  8:06   0:38:48 
   54.  Kate MacInnes                Olympia, WA         2114  F   17  0:38:48    6 /  22    54 / 207    15 / 116  8:07   0:38:53 
   55.  Richard Olafson              Olympia, WA         2113  M   68  0:38:56    1 /   2    55 / 207    40 /  91  8:09   0:38:58 
   56.  Vanessa Pearson              Tacoma, WA          2223  F   45  0:39:08    3 /  14    56 / 207    16 / 116  8:11   0:39:11 
   57.  Ric Martin                   Des Moines, WA      2026  M   55  0:40:05    3 /   9    57 / 207    41 /  91  8:23   0:40:11 
   58.  Katie Choate                 Astoria, OR         2249  F   13  0:40:12    7 /  22    58 / 207    17 / 116  8:25   0:40:16 
   59.  Akina Lantow                 Lacey, WA           2130  F   14  0:40:13    8 /  22    59 / 207    18 / 116  8:25   0:40:18 
   60.  Sam Lantow                   Olympia, WA         2133  M   40  0:40:13    6 /  11    60 / 207    42 /  91  8:25   0:40:18 
   61.  Rujirek Zamora               Lacey, WA           2039  F   40  0:40:15    3 /  22    61 / 207    19 / 116  8:25   0:40:20 
   62.  Suzanne Wagner               Eatonville, WA      2100  F   40  0:40:26    4 /  22    62 / 207    20 / 116  8:28   0:40:33 
   63.  Ed Bolibol                   Lacey, WA           2153  M   33  0:40:31    5 /   9    63 / 207    43 /  91  8:29   0:40:39 
   64.  Amthony Agtarap              Olympia, WA         2237  M   35  0:40:41    3 /   7    64 / 207    44 /  91  8:31   0:40:49 
   65.  Glenn Quantz                 Tenino, WA          2036  M   45  0:40:43    2 /  12    65 / 207    45 /  91  8:31   0:41:00 
   66.  Janel Moore                  Olympia, WA         2044  F   40  0:40:47    5 /  22    66 / 207    21 / 116  8:32   0:40:52 
   67.  Fay Kwan                     Vancouver, BC CANAD 2198  F   41  0:41:04    6 /  22    67 / 207    22 / 116  8:35   0:41:05 
   68.  Dan Wilson                   Olympia, WA         2195  M   46  0:41:06    3 /  12    68 / 207    46 /  91  8:36   0:41:16 
   69.  Julie Brannberg              Olympia, WA         2214  F   31  0:41:22    2 /  12    69 / 207    23 / 116  8:39   0:41:28 
   70.  Tessa Effland                Olympia, WA         2229  F   30  0:41:25    3 /  12    70 / 207    24 / 116  8:40   0:41:30 
   71.  Phyllis Stanley-Bowe         Montesano, WA       2095  F   25  0:41:31    2 /  15    71 / 207    25 / 116  8:41   0:41:40 
   72.  Brendan Miller               Olympia, WA         2217  M   15  0:41:32   16 /  23    72 / 207    47 /  91  8:41   0:41:34 
   73.  Joe Manning                  Olympia, WA         2204  M   45  0:41:52    4 /  12    73 / 207    48 /  91  8:46   0:42:01 
   74.  Mark Larsen                  Olympia, WA         2194  M   46  0:41:53    5 /  12    74 / 207    49 /  91  8:46   0:42:02 
   75.  Aimee Moreno                 Tacoma, WA          2164  F   26  0:42:15    3 /  15    75 / 207    26 / 116  8:50   0:42:21 
   76.  Frank Turner                 Eugene, OR          2001  M   60  0:42:44    2 /   3    76 / 207    50 /  91  8:56   0:42:54 
   77.  Joseph Dunbar                Yelm, WA            2199  M   39  0:42:49    4 /   7    77 / 207    51 /  91  8:57   0:42:51 
   78.  Jenny Benson                 Olympia, WA         2234  F   30  0:42:53    4 /  12    78 / 207    27 / 116  8:58   0:42:58 
   79.  Lindsey Thompson             Olympia, WA         2239  F   17  0:42:57    9 /  22    79 / 207    28 / 116  8:59   0:43:00 
   80.  Jake Carlyle                 Olympia , WA        2196  M   19  0:43:01   17 /  23    80 / 207    52 /  91  9:00   0:43:05 
   81.  Kathy Crawford               Eugene, OR          2177  F   53  0:43:03    1 /  11    81 / 207    29 / 116  9:00   0:43:06 
   82.  Donald Volkmann              Olympia, WA         2099  M   54  0:43:10    5 /   6    82 / 207    53 /  91  9:02   0:43:18 
   83.  Amber Ulvenes                Olympia, WA         2226  F   29  0:43:15    4 /  15    83 / 207    30 / 116  9:03   0:43:19 
   84.  Ron Williams                 Olympia, WA         2203  M   63  0:43:29    3 /   3    84 / 207    54 /  91  9:06   0:43:37 
   85.  Kirstin Doughty              Edmonds, WA         2062  F   27  0:43:37    5 /  15    85 / 207    31 / 116  9:07   0:43:43 
   86.  Steve Flink                  Edmonds, WA         2066  M   32  0:43:38    6 /   9    86 / 207    55 /  91  9:08   0:43:43 
   87.  Kristine Fellin              Fox Island, WA      2010  F   44  0:43:45    7 /  22    87 / 207    32 / 116  9:09   0:43:48 
   88.  Chris Harkness               Portland, OR        2002  M   40  0:43:49    7 /  11    88 / 207    56 /  91  9:10   0:44:05 
   89.  Will Lethgo                  Tumwater, WA        2230  M   46  0:44:03    6 /  12    89 / 207    57 /  91  9:13   0:44:12 
   90.  Emily Larsen                 Yelm, WA            2122  F   19  0:44:04   10 /  22    90 / 207    33 / 116  9:13   0:44:07 
   91.  David Trainor                Bremerton, WA       2008  M   58  0:44:07    4 /   9    91 / 207    58 /  91  9:14   0:44:18 
   92.  Gabriela Friedl              Zurich, SWitzerland 2244  F   39  0:44:07    1 /   9    92 / 207    34 / 116  9:14   0:44:10 
   93.  Phyllis Benedict             Fox Island, WA      2054  F   43  0:44:09    8 /  22    93 / 207    35 / 116  9:14   0:44:12 
   94.  Dylan Monahan                Olympia, WA         2225  M   34  0:44:24    7 /   9    94 / 207    59 /  91  9:17   0:44:31 
   95.  Jesse Wolf                   Yacolt, WA          2024  M   16  0:44:32   18 /  23    95 / 207    60 /  91  9:19   0:44:35 
   96.  Heather Adkinson             Olumpia, WA         2051  F   28  0:44:41    6 /  15    96 / 207    36 / 116  9:21   0:44:44 
   97.  Bennett Whorley              Olympia, WA         2206  M   19  0:44:45   19 /  23    97 / 207    61 /  91  9:22   0:44:51 
   98.  John Skog                    Olympia, WA         2228  M   49  0:44:56    7 /  12    98 / 207    62 /  91  9:24   0:45:07 
   99.  Peg Williams                 Olympia, WA         2205  F   48  0:44:57    4 /  14    99 / 207    37 / 116  9:24   0:45:05 
  100.  Kelsey Fuik                  Olympia, WA         2251  F   10  0:45:05   11 /  22   100 / 207    38 / 116  9:26   0:45:08 
  101.  Trevor Justin                Tumwater, WA        2020  M   10  0:45:05   20 /  23   101 / 207    63 /  91  9:26   0:45:10 
  102.  Jim Justin                   Olympia, WA         2027  M   42  0:45:06    8 /  11   102 / 207    64 /  91  9:26   0:45:11 
  103.  Cristi Heitschmidt           Tumwater, WA        2078  F   33  0:45:08    5 /  12   103 / 207    39 / 116  9:27   0:45:17 
  104.  Kathleen Clark               Olympia, WA         2184  F   46  0:45:08    5 /  14   104 / 207    40 / 116  9:27   0:45:13 
  105.  Debbie Ruggles               Olympia, WA         2176  F   42  0:45:08    9 /  22   105 / 207    41 / 116  9:27   0:45:13 
  106.  Carol Capps                  Longview, WA        2022  F   38  0:45:09    2 /   9   106 / 207    42 / 116  9:27   0:45:14 
  107.  Jacqui Ellis                 Longview, WA        2023  F   41  0:45:09   10 /  22   107 / 207    43 / 116  9:27   0:45:14 
  108.  Daniel Sabroe                Tumwater, WA        2013  M   32  0:45:12    8 /   9   108 / 207    65 /  91  9:27   0:47:08 
  109.  Michael Tollan               Puyallup, WA        2200  M   41  0:45:15    9 /  11   109 / 207    66 /  91  9:28   0:45:21 
  110.  David Brook                  Portland, OR        2032  M   55  0:45:19    5 /   9   110 / 207    67 /  91  9:29   0:45:25 
  111.  Marci McCoy                  Kelso, WA           2085  F   31  0:45:23    6 /  12   111 / 207    44 / 116  9:30   0:45:31 
  112.  Jamie Allwine                Olympia, WA         2210  F   41  0:45:26   11 /  22   112 / 207    45 / 116  9:30   0:45:35 
  113.  Jennifer Redman              Olympia, WA         2243  F   28  0:45:26    7 /  15   113 / 207    46 / 116  9:30   0:45:31 
  114.  Stacy Kaczmarek              Seattle, WA         2025  F   27  0:45:27    8 /  15   114 / 207    47 / 116  9:30   0:45:38 
  115.  Ken Ost                      Puyallup, WA        2014  M   43  0:45:33   10 /  11   115 / 207    68 /  91  9:32   0:45:41 
  116.  Jim Carroll                  Olypmia, WA         2245  M   39  0:45:38    5 /   7   116 / 207    69 /  91  9:33   0:45:41 
  117.  Autumn Curry                 Seattle, WA         2031  F   25  0:45:42    9 /  15   117 / 207    48 / 116  9:34   0:45:45 
  118.  Lois Kuljis                  Tacoma, WA          2166  F   52  0:45:50    2 /  11   118 / 207    49 / 116  9:35   0:45:55 
  119.  Amber Reutter                Tumwater, WA        2222  F   19  0:45:51   12 /  22   119 / 207    50 / 116  9:36   0:45:58 
  120.  Marie Trimp                  Olympia, WA         2242  F   29  0:46:08   10 /  15   120 / 207    51 / 116  9:39   0:46:12 
  121.  Hilary Dyer                  Federal Way, WA     2129  F   17  0:46:08   13 /  22   121 / 207    52 / 116  9:39   0:46:19 
  122.  Michelle Ost                 Puyallup, WA        2015  F   42  0:46:12   12 /  22   122 / 207    53 / 116  9:40   0:46:21 
  123.  Denise Fraser                Olympia, WA         2231  F   44  0:46:13   13 /  22   123 / 207    54 / 116  9:40   0:46:22 
  124.  Chuck Schmidt                Olympia, WA         2043  M   55  0:46:14    6 /   9   124 / 207    70 /  91  9:40   0:46:21 
  125.  Jessica D'Unger              Auburn, WA          2128  F   16  0:46:14   14 /  22   125 / 207    55 / 116  9:40   0:46:24 
  126.  Sophie Newland               Seattle, WA         2088  F   33  0:46:18    7 /  12   126 / 207    56 / 116  9:41   0:46:29 
  127.  Donna Jackson                Shelton, WA         2161  F   44  0:46:25   14 /  22   127 / 207    57 / 116  9:43   0:46:31 
  128.  Dick Cotsford                Vancouver, BC       2060  M   73  0:46:26    1 /   1   128 / 207    71 /  91  9:43   0:46:37 
  129.  GP Dempsey                   Olympia, WA         2028  M   26  0:46:30    6 /   8   129 / 207    72 /  91  9:44   0:46:46 
  130.  Alex Houghton                Seattle, WA         2080  M   15  0:46:41   21 /  23   130 / 207    73 /  91  9:46   0:46:57 
  131.  Valerie Stamper              Aberdeen, WA        2094  F   36  0:46:45    3 /   9   131 / 207    58 / 116  9:47   0:46:48 
  132.  Lea Miller                   Olympia, WA         2165  F   51  0:46:53    3 /  11   132 / 207    59 / 116  9:48   0:47:06 
  133.  Felicia Quiroz               Tacoma, WA          2034  F   42  0:47:17   15 /  22   133 / 207    60 / 116  9:54   0:47:26 
  134.  Trevor Pattison              Shelton, WA         2135  M   38  0:47:29    6 /   7   134 / 207    74 /  91  9:56   0:47:40 
  135.  Peggy Pattison               Shelton, WA         2119  F   50  0:47:29    4 /  11   135 / 207    61 / 116  9:56   0:47:40 
  136.  Catherine Fairgrieve         Port Orchard, WA    2063  F   14  0:47:37   15 /  22   136 / 207    62 / 116  9:58   0:47:39 
  137.  Polly Guy                    Black Diamond, WA   2074  F   35  0:47:40    4 /   9   137 / 207    63 / 116  9:58   0:47:46 
  138.  Deb Burney                   Rochester, WA       2171  F   48  0:47:58    6 /  14   138 / 207    64 / 116 10:02   0:48:06 
  139.  Elizabeth Holl               Olympia, WA         2079  F   52  0:48:08    5 /  11   139 / 207    65 / 116 10:04   0:48:17 
  140.  David Danbom                 Seattle, WA         2134  M   67  0:48:19    2 /   2   140 / 207    75 /  91 10:06   0:48:23 
  141.  Art Duran                    Dallas, OR          2143  M   50  0:48:25    6 /   6   141 / 207    76 /  91 10:08   0:48:33 
  142.  Kimberly Doughty             Tumwater, WA        2247  F   28  0:48:27   11 /  15   142 / 207    66 / 116 10:08   0:48:32 
  143.  William Farrar               Bothell, WA         2064  M   49  0:48:48    8 /  12   143 / 207    77 /  91 10:13   0:48:59 
  144.  Carlos Figueira              Bellevue, WA        2065  M   25  0:48:53    7 /   8   144 / 207    78 /  91 10:14   0:49:00 
  145.  Jack Myer                    Bellevue, WA        2155  M   47  0:48:58    9 /  12   145 / 207    79 /  91 10:15   0:49:05 
  146.  Mike Spee                    Olympia, WA         2093  M   16  0:49:23   22 /  23   146 / 207    80 /  91 10:20   0:49:30 
  147.  Hilleri Dorcy                Seattle, WA         2061  F   25  0:49:24   12 /  15   147 / 207    67 / 116 10:20   0:49:30 
  148.  Julie Rodriquez              Olympia, WA         2235  F   26  0:49:28   13 /  15   148 / 207    68 / 116 10:21   0:49:30 
  149.  Jason Hellberg               Seattle, WA         2045  M   32  0:49:42    9 /   9   149 / 207    81 /  91 10:24   0:49:49 
  150.  Fred Hellberg                Olympia, WA         2201  M   57  0:49:43    7 /   9   150 / 207    82 /  91 10:24   0:49:49 
  151.  Allen Miller                 Olympia, WA         2218  M   47  0:49:54   10 /  12   151 / 207    83 /  91 10:26   0:49:56 
  152.  Jean King                    Nanaimo, BC         2082  F   49  0:50:23    7 /  14   152 / 207    69 / 116 10:32   0:50:29 
  153.  Lindsey Allwine              Olympia, WA         2208  F   15  0:50:27   16 /  22   153 / 207    70 / 116 10:33   0:50:36 
  154.  Jill Johnson                 Olympia, WA         2145  F   34  0:50:31    8 /  12   154 / 207    71 / 116 10:34   0:50:43 
  155.  Sheila Edgerton              Olympia, WA         2186  F   31  0:50:31    9 /  12   155 / 207    72 / 116 10:34   0:50:43 
  156.  Linda Bruch                  Pt Angeles, WA      2254  F   53  0:50:49    6 /  11   156 / 207    73 / 116 10:38   0:50:59 
  157.  Christine Sandvold           West Linn, OR       2167  F   12  0:50:49   17 /  22   157 / 207    74 / 116 10:38   0:50:59 
  158.  Nancy Patterson              Portland, OR        2091  F   35  0:50:51    5 /   9   158 / 207    75 / 116 10:38   0:51:03 
  159.  Wendy Patterson              Portland, OR        2090  F   46  0:50:52    8 /  14   159 / 207    76 / 116 10:38   0:51:03 
  160.  Sarah Bruner                 Seattle, WA         2141  F   22  0:50:56    3 /   5   160 / 207    77 / 116 10:39   0:51:06 
  161.  Jody Anardi                  Auburn, WA          2142  F   24  0:51:05    4 /   5   161 / 207    78 / 116 10:41   0:51:09 
  162.  Lynda Anardi                 Auburn, WA          2132  F   49  0:51:06    9 /  14   162 / 207    79 / 116 10:41   0:51:10 
  163.  R Walker                     Tacoma, WA          2017  M   47  0:51:18   11 /  12   163 / 207    84 /  91 10:44   0:51:29 
  164.  Kathryn Allen                Bremerton, WA       2007  F   39  0:52:10    6 /   9   164 / 207    80 / 116 10:55   0:52:21 
  165.  Tamera Tryon                 Rainier, WA         2123  F   20  0:52:30    5 /   5   165 / 207    81 / 116 10:59   0:52:38 
  166.  Megan Swanland               Deer Harbour, WA    2220  F   14  0:52:44   18 /  22   166 / 207    82 / 116 11:02   0:52:56 
  167.  Muriel Gallo-Chasanoff       East Sound, WA      2219  F   14  0:52:45   19 /  22   167 / 207    83 / 116 11:02   0:52:56 
  168.  Jordan Houghton              Seattle, WA         2081  M   11  0:53:08   23 /  23   168 / 207    85 /  91 11:07   0:53:23 
  169.  Barbara Olafson              Olympia, WA         2121  F   68  0:53:12    1 /   1   169 / 207    84 / 116 11:08   0:53:16 
  170.  Diane Frazier                Olympia, WA         2190  F   49  0:54:31   10 /  14   170 / 207    85 / 116 11:24   0:54:42 
  171.  Ann Breen                    Lafayette Hill, PA  2056  F   53  0:55:12    7 /  11   171 / 207    86 / 116 11:33   0:55:22 
  172.  Montette Hoffmeister         Seattle, WA         2241  F   41  0:55:13   16 /  22   172 / 207    87 / 116 11:33   0:55:22 
  173.  Larry Quinnan                Olympia, WA         2182  M   55  0:55:23    8 /   9   173 / 207    86 /  91 11:35   0:55:33 
  174.  Wendy Fuik                   Olympia, WA         2252  F   40  0:57:05   17 /  22   174 / 207    88 / 116 11:57   0:57:12 
  175.  Heather Rader                Olympia, WA         2019  F   30  0:57:15   10 /  12   175 / 207    89 / 116 11:59   0:57:29 
  176.  Denise Falette               Olympia, WA         2136  F   45  0:57:16   11 /  14   176 / 207    90 / 116 11:59   0:57:29 
  177.  Amy Shier                    Olympia, WA         2092  F   35  0:57:41    7 /   9   177 / 207    91 / 116 12:04   0:57:45 
  178.  Mary Martin                  Olympia, WA         2216  F   48  0:57:42   12 /  14   178 / 207    92 / 116 12:04   0:57:53 
  179.  Arlene Witham                Nanaimo, BC         2102  F   51  0:57:42    8 /  11   179 / 207    93 / 116 12:04   0:57:52 
  180.  Kathi Gutierrez              Tumwater, WA        2073  F   40  0:57:45   18 /  22   180 / 207    94 / 116 12:05   0:57:45 
  181.  Kyla Carroll                 Olympia, WA         2246  F   10  0:57:50   20 /  22   181 / 207    95 / 116 12:06   0:57:53 
  182.  Ally Van Schoorl             Tumwater, WA        2240  F   11  0:57:51   21 /  22   182 / 207    96 / 116 12:06   0:57:53 
  183.  Connie Grindel               Tumwater, WA        2180  F   43  0:58:05   19 /  22   183 / 207    97 / 116 12:09   0:58:22 
  184.  Renette Symmes               Paradise, CA        2003  M   44  0:58:10   11 /  11   184 / 207    87 /  91 12:10   0:58:27 
  185.  Jenny Hanna                  Maple Valley, WA    2120  F   15  0:58:39   22 /  22   185 / 207    98 / 116 12:16   0:58:48 
  186.  Erika Macs                   Tumwater, WA        2197  F   36  0:59:28    8 /   9   186 / 207    99 / 116 12:26   0:59:41 
  187.  Keith Conklin                Tumwater, WA        2238  M   29  0:59:34    8 /   8   187 / 207    88 /  91 12:28   0:59:42 
  188.  Lori Klein                   Olympia, WA         2040  F   29  1:04:11   14 /  15   188 / 207   100 / 116 13:26   1:04:18 
  189.  Martha Escobar               Olympia, WA         2112  F   51  1:04:21    9 /  11   189 / 207   101 / 116 13:28   1:04:30 
  190.  Larry Whorley                Olympia, WA         2207  M   45  1:05:49   12 /  12   190 / 207    89 /  91 13:46   1:05:56 
  191.  Diane Termonen               Port Gamble, WA     2221  F   52  1:09:52   10 /  11   191 / 207   102 / 116 14:37   1:10:10 
  192.  Tricia Goodpaster            Tacoma, WA          2117  F   34  1:10:55   11 /  12   192 / 207   103 / 116 14:50   1:11:08 
  193.  Debbie VanBlommestein        Tacoma, WA          2118  F   48  1:10:55   13 /  14   193 / 207   104 / 116 14:50   1:11:08 
  194.  Joe Flink                    Centralia, WA       2068  M   59  1:13:10    9 /   9   194 / 207    90 /  91 15:18   1:13:17 
  195.  Stephanie Monson             Mountlake Terr, WA  2147  F   40  1:13:22   20 /  22   195 / 207   105 / 116 15:21   1:13:30 
  196.  Michelle Flink               Edmonds, WA         2067  F   32  1:14:35   12 /  12   196 / 207   106 / 116 15:36   1:14:41 
  197.  Socorro Flink                Centralia, WA       2069  F   61  1:14:43    1 /   2   197 / 207   107 / 116 15:38   1:14:50 
  198.  Judy Copland                 Auburn, WA          2058  F   58  1:14:54    2 /   3   198 / 207   108 / 116 15:40   1:15:11 
  199.  Susan Sutton                 Seattle, WA         2096  F   36  1:16:51    9 /   9   199 / 207   109 / 116 16:05   1:17:06 
  200.  Noreer Johnson-Latour        Tukwila, WA         2021  F   29  1:16:52   15 /  15   200 / 207   110 / 116 16:05   1:17:07 
  201.  Josh Sutton                  Seattle, WA         2097  M   35  1:16:54    7 /   7   201 / 207    91 /  91 16:05   1:17:08 
  202.  Sandra Calvert               Oakville, WA        2154  F   55  1:26:56    3 /   3   202 / 207   111 / 116 18:11   1:27:03 
  203.  Diane Papritz                Auburn, WA          2029  F   62  1:26:56    2 /   2   203 / 207   112 / 116 18:11   1:27:03 
  204.  Monica Saunders              Puyallup, WA        2175  F   42  1:30:23   21 /  22   204 / 207   113 / 116 18:55   1:30:36 
  205.  Nancy Prentice               Tacoma, WA          2181  F   52  1:30:24   11 /  11   205 / 207   114 / 116 18:55   1:30:36 
  206.  Christine Wilson             Spokane, WA         2101  F   44  1:32:20   22 /  22   206 / 207   115 / 116 19:19   1:32:30 
  207.  Kathy Oneill                 Spokane, WA         2089  F   49  1:32:21   14 /  14   207 / 207   116 / 116 19:19   1:32:31 



| Return To The Top Of The Page |


 AGE DIVISION RESULTS


 MALES 19 YEARS OF AGE & UNDER - 5 MILER      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME 

    1   Wyatt Boyd                   Olympia, WA         2248  M   17  0:26:47    1 /  23     3 / 207     3 /  91  5:36   0:26:50 
    2   Scotty Knackstedt            Olympia, WA         2150  M   19  0:27:39    2 /  23     4 / 207     4 /  91  5:47   0:27:41 
    3   Sam Wambugu                  Kent, WA            2139  M   18  0:27:58    3 /  23     5 / 207     5 /  91  5:51   0:27:59 
    4   Jeff Robeson                 Auburn, WA          2140  M   18  0:28:19    4 /  23     6 / 207     6 /  91  5:55   0:28:21 
    5   Jake Haag                    Olympia, WA         2202  M   19  0:29:07    5 /  23     9 / 207     9 /  91  6:05   0:29:09 
    6   Craig Quarders               Kent, WA            2127  M    8  0:31:44    6 /  23    13 / 207    12 /  91  6:38   0:31:46 
    7   Ben Dear                     Olympia, WA         2232  M   14  0:31:44    7 /  23    14 / 207    13 /  91  6:38   0:31:47 
    8   David Allwine                Olympia, WA         2209  M   14  0:32:11    8 /  23    16 / 207    15 /  91  6:44   0:32:13 
    9   Travis Fry                   Olympia, WA         2016  M   17  0:33:02    9 /  23    17 / 207    16 /  91  6:55   0:33:04 
   10   Colin Keown                  Olympia, WA         2152  M   15  0:33:35   10 /  23    19 / 207    18 /  91  7:02   0:33:37 
   11   Tom Hanna                    Maple Valley, WA    2146  M   14  0:35:39   11 /  23    30 / 207    25 /  91  7:27   0:35:43 
   12   Marc Lavanway                Auburn, WA          2148  M   16  0:36:34   12 /  23    34 / 207    27 /  91  7:39   0:36:39 
   13   Stephen Robeson              Auburn, WA          2126  M   15  0:36:36   13 /  23    35 / 207    28 /  91  7:39   0:36:41 
   14   Kelly Cumiskey               Olympia, WA         2168  M   14  0:38:05   14 /  23    48 / 207    35 /  91  7:58   0:38:08 
   15   Mark Amondson                Centralia, WA       2052  M   19  0:38:18   15 /  23    51 / 207    37 /  91  8:01   0:38:21 
   16   Brendan Miller               Olympia, WA         2217  M   15  0:41:32   16 /  23    72 / 207    47 /  91  8:41   0:41:34 
   17   Jake Carlyle                 Olympia , WA        2196  M   19  0:43:01   17 /  23    80 / 207    52 /  91  9:00   0:43:05 
   18   Jesse Wolf                   Yacolt, WA          2024  M   16  0:44:32   18 /  23    95 / 207    60 /  91  9:19   0:44:35 
   19   Bennett Whorley              Olympia, WA         2206  M   19  0:44:45   19 /  23    97 / 207    61 /  91  9:22   0:44:51 
   20   Trevor Justin                Tumwater, WA        2020  M   10  0:45:05   20 /  23   101 / 207    63 /  91  9:26   0:45:10 
   21   Alex Houghton                Seattle, WA         2080  M   15  0:46:41   21 /  23   130 / 207    73 /  91  9:46   0:46:57 
   22   Mike Spee                    Olympia, WA         2093  M   16  0:49:23   22 /  23   146 / 207    80 /  91 10:20   0:49:30 
   23   Jordan Houghton              Seattle, WA         2081  M   11  0:53:08   23 /  23   168 / 207    85 /  91 11:07   0:53:23 


 FEMALES 19 YEARS OF AGE & UNDER - 5 MILER      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME 

    1   Colby Anardi                 Auburn, WA          2046  F   18  0:35:40    1 /  22    31 / 207     6 / 116  7:28   0:35:43 
    2   Tera Brockman                Auburn, WA          2124  F   15  0:36:54    2 /  22    38 / 207     9 / 116  7:43   0:36:59 
    3   Ann Dear                     Olympia, WA         2233  F   11  0:37:03    3 /  22    41 / 207    11 / 116  7:45   0:37:06 
    4   Alyson Hunt                  Auburn, WA          2115  F   14  0:37:23    4 /  22    44 / 207    13 / 116  7:49   0:37:27 
    5   Amy Miller                   Federal Way, WA     2116  F   16  0:38:06    5 /  22    49 / 207    14 / 116  7:58   0:38:11 
    6   Kate MacInnes                Olympia, WA         2114  F   17  0:38:48    6 /  22    54 / 207    15 / 116  8:07   0:38:53 
    7   Katie Choate                 Astoria, OR         2249  F   13  0:40:12    7 /  22    58 / 207    17 / 116  8:25   0:40:16 
    8   Akina Lantow                 Lacey, WA           2130  F   14  0:40:13    8 /  22    59 / 207    18 / 116  8:25   0:40:18 
    9   Lindsey Thompson             Olympia, WA         2239  F   17  0:42:57    9 /  22    79 / 207    28 / 116  8:59   0:43:00 
   10   Emily Larsen                 Yelm, WA            2122  F   19  0:44:04   10 /  22    90 / 207    33 / 116  9:13   0:44:07 
   11   Kelsey Fuik                  Olympia, WA         2251  F   10  0:45:05   11 /  22   100 / 207    38 / 116  9:26   0:45:08 
   12   Amber Reutter                Tumwater, WA        2222  F   19  0:45:51   12 /  22   119 / 207    50 / 116  9:36   0:45:58 
   13   Hilary Dyer                  Federal Way, WA     2129  F   17  0:46:08   13 /  22   121 / 207    52 / 116  9:39   0:46:19 
   14   Jessica D'Unger              Auburn, WA          2128  F   16  0:46:14   14 /  22   125 / 207    55 / 116  9:40   0:46:24 
   15   Catherine Fairgrieve         Port Orchard, WA    2063  F   14  0:47:37   15 /  22   136 / 207    62 / 116  9:58   0:47:39 
   16   Lindsey Allwine              Olympia, WA         2208  F   15  0:50:27   16 /  22   153 / 207    70 / 116 10:33   0:50:36 
   17   Christine Sandvold           West Linn, OR       2167  F   12  0:50:49   17 /  22   157 / 207    74 / 116 10:38   0:50:59 
   18   Megan Swanland               Deer Harbour, WA    2220  F   14  0:52:44   18 /  22   166 / 207    82 / 116 11:02   0:52:56 
   19   Muriel Gallo-Chasanoff       East Sound, WA      2219  F   14  0:52:45   19 /  22   167 / 207    83 / 116 11:02   0:52:56 
   20   Kyla Carroll                 Olympia, WA         2246  F   10  0:57:50   20 /  22   181 / 207    95 / 116 12:06   0:57:53 
   21   Ally Van Schoorl             Tumwater, WA        2240  F   11  0:57:51   21 /  22   182 / 207    96 / 116 12:06   0:57:53 
   22   Jenny Hanna                  Maple Valley, WA    2120  F   15  0:58:39   22 /  22   185 / 207    98 / 116 12:16   0:58:48 


 FEMALES 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 5 MILER      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME 

    1   Becky Dalrymple              Lacey, WA           2253  F   21  0:34:43    1 /   5    26 / 207     4 / 116  7:16   0:34:46 
    2   Angelica Fernandez           Olympia, WA         2170  F   20  0:36:51    2 /   5    37 / 207     8 / 116  7:43   0:36:54 
    3   Sarah Bruner                 Seattle, WA         2141  F   22  0:50:56    3 /   5   160 / 207    77 / 116 10:39   0:51:06 
    4   Jody Anardi                  Auburn, WA          2142  F   24  0:51:05    4 /   5   161 / 207    78 / 116 10:41   0:51:09 
    5   Tamera Tryon                 Rainier, WA         2123  F   20  0:52:30    5 /   5   165 / 207    81 / 116 10:59   0:52:38 


 MALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 5 MILER      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME 

    1   Miguel Galeana               Olympia, WA         2211  M   28  0:24:17    1 /   8     1 / 207     1 /  91  5:05   0:24:18 
    2   Erin Hanson                  Olympia, WA         2075  M   28  0:34:04    2 /   8    22 / 207    20 /  91  7:08   0:34:04 
    3   Heath Bright                 Yelm, WA            2144  M   28  0:37:37    3 /   8    45 / 207    32 /  91  7:52   0:37:44 
    4   David Lau                    Puyallup, WA        2084  M   27  0:37:43    4 /   8    46 / 207    33 /  91  7:53   0:37:44 
    5   Jose Moreno                  Tacoma, WA          2188  M   28  0:38:42    5 /   8    53 / 207    39 /  91  8:06   0:38:48 
    6   GP Dempsey                   Olympia, WA         2028  M   26  0:46:30    6 /   8   129 / 207    72 /  91  9:44   0:46:46 
    7   Carlos Figueira              Bellevue, WA        2065  M   25  0:48:53    7 /   8   144 / 207    78 /  91 10:14   0:49:00 
    8   Keith Conklin                Tumwater, WA        2238  M   29  0:59:34    8 /   8   187 / 207    88 /  91 12:28   0:59:42 


 FEMALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 5 MILER      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME 

    1   Heather Gundersen            Portland, OR        2072  F   27  0:33:52    1 /  15    21 / 207     2 / 116  7:05   0:33:54 
    2   Phyllis Stanley-Bowe         Montesano, WA       2095  F   25  0:41:31    2 /  15    71 / 207    25 / 116  8:41   0:41:40 
    3   Aimee Moreno                 Tacoma, WA          2164  F   26  0:42:15    3 /  15    75 / 207    26 / 116  8:50   0:42:21 
    4   Amber Ulvenes                Olympia, WA         2226  F   29  0:43:15    4 /  15    83 / 207    30 / 116  9:03   0:43:19 
    5   Kirstin Doughty              Edmonds, WA         2062  F   27  0:43:37    5 /  15    85 / 207    31 / 116  9:07   0:43:43 
    6   Heather Adkinson             Olumpia, WA         2051  F   28  0:44:41    6 /  15    96 / 207    36 / 116  9:21   0:44:44 
    7   Jennifer Redman              Olympia, WA         2243  F   28  0:45:26    7 /  15   113 / 207    46 / 116  9:30   0:45:31 
    8   Stacy Kaczmarek              Seattle, WA         2025  F   27  0:45:27    8 /  15   114 / 207    47 / 116  9:30   0:45:38 
    9   Autumn Curry                 Seattle, WA         2031  F   25  0:45:42    9 /  15   117 / 207    48 / 116  9:34   0:45:45 
   10   Marie Trimp                  Olympia, WA         2242  F   29  0:46:08   10 /  15   120 / 207    51 / 116  9:39   0:46:12 
   11   Kimberly Doughty             Tumwater, WA        2247  F   28  0:48:27   11 /  15   142 / 207    66 / 116 10:08   0:48:32 
   12   Hilleri Dorcy                Seattle, WA         2061  F   25  0:49:24   12 /  15   147 / 207    67 / 116 10:20   0:49:30 
   13   Julie Rodriquez              Olympia, WA         2235  F   26  0:49:28   13 /  15   148 / 207    68 / 116 10:21   0:49:30 
   14   Lori Klein                   Olympia, WA         2040  F   29  1:04:11   14 /  15   188 / 207   100 / 116 13:26   1:04:18 
   15   Noreer Johnson-Latour        Tukwila, WA         2021  F   29  1:16:52   15 /  15   200 / 207   110 / 116 16:05   1:17:07 


 MALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 5 MILER      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME 

    1   Matt Ruhl                    Olympia, WA         2137  M   34  0:26:00    1 /   9     2 / 207     2 /  91  5:26   0:26:00 
    2   Mike Laris                   Olympia, WA         2215  M   34  0:33:05    2 /   9    18 / 207    17 /  91  6:55   0:33:07 
    3   Joel Komschlies              Tumwater, WA        2083  M   34  0:35:29    3 /   9    29 / 207    24 /  91  7:25   0:35:32 
    4   Jeffrey Styer                Lakewood, WA        2006  M   31  0:36:37    4 /   9    36 / 207    29 /  91  7:40   0:36:40 
    5   Ed Bolibol                   Lacey, WA           2153  M   33  0:40:31    5 /   9    63 / 207    43 /  91  8:29   0:40:39 
    6   Steve Flink                  Edmonds, WA         2066  M   32  0:43:38    6 /   9    86 / 207    55 /  91  9:08   0:43:43 
    7   Dylan Monahan                Olympia, WA         2225  M   34  0:44:24    7 /   9    94 / 207    59 /  91  9:17   0:44:31 
    8   Daniel Sabroe                Tumwater, WA        2013  M   32  0:45:12    8 /   9   108 / 207    65 /  91  9:27   0:47:08 
    9   Jason Hellberg               Seattle, WA         2045  M   32  0:49:42    9 /   9   149 / 207    81 /  91 10:24   0:49:49 


 FEMALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 5 MILER      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME 

    1   Kristen Mora                 Olympia, WA         2041  F   33  0:31:35    1 /  12    12 / 207     1 / 116  6:36   0:31:37 
    2   Julie Brannberg              Olympia, WA         2214  F   31  0:41:22    2 /  12    69 / 207    23 / 116  8:39   0:41:28 
    3   Tessa Effland                Olympia, WA         2229  F   30  0:41:25    3 /  12    70 / 207    24 / 116  8:40   0:41:30 
    4   Jenny Benson                 Olympia, WA         2234  F   30  0:42:53    4 /  12    78 / 207    27 / 116  8:58   0:42:58 
    5   Cristi Heitschmidt           Tumwater, WA        2078  F   33  0:45:08    5 /  12   103 / 207    39 / 116  9:27   0:45:17 
    6   Marci McCoy                  Kelso, WA           2085  F   31  0:45:23    6 /  12   111 / 207    44 / 116  9:30   0:45:31 
    7   Sophie Newland               Seattle, WA         2088  F   33  0:46:18    7 /  12   126 / 207    56 / 116  9:41   0:46:29 
    8   Jill Johnson                 Olympia, WA         2145  F   34  0:50:31    8 /  12   154 / 207    71 / 116 10:34   0:50:43 
    9   Sheila Edgerton              Olympia, WA         2186  F   31  0:50:31    9 /  12   155 / 207    72 / 116 10:34   0:50:43 
   10   Heather Rader                Olympia, WA         2019  F   30  0:57:15   10 /  12   175 / 207    89 / 116 11:59   0:57:29 
   11   Tricia Goodpaster            Tacoma, WA          2117  F   34  1:10:55   11 /  12   192 / 207   103 / 116 14:50   1:11:08 
   12   Michelle Flink               Edmonds, WA         2067  F   32  1:14:35   12 /  12   196 / 207   106 / 116 15:36   1:14:41 


 MALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 5 MILER      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME 

    1   Paul Ruston                  Federal Way, WA     2138  M   39  0:28:29    1 /   7     8 / 207     8 /  91  5:58   0:28:29 
    2   Andrew Fritz                 Olympia, WA         2212  M   35  0:38:03    2 /   7    47 / 207    34 /  91  7:58   0:38:07 
    3   Amthony Agtarap              Olympia, WA         2237  M   35  0:40:41    3 /   7    64 / 207    44 /  91  8:31   0:40:49 
    4   Joseph Dunbar                Yelm, WA            2199  M   39  0:42:49    4 /   7    77 / 207    51 /  91  8:57   0:42:51 
    5   Jim Carroll                  Olypmia, WA         2245  M   39  0:45:38    5 /   7   116 / 207    69 /  91  9:33   0:45:41 
    6   Trevor Pattison              Shelton, WA         2135  M   38  0:47:29    6 /   7   134 / 207    74 /  91  9:56   0:47:40 
    7   Josh Sutton                  Seattle, WA         2097  M   35  1:16:54    7 /   7   201 / 207    91 /  91 16:05   1:17:08 


 FEMALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 5 MILER      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME 

    1   Gabriela Friedl              Zurich, SWitzerland 2244  F   39  0:44:07    1 /   9    92 / 207    34 / 116  9:14   0:44:10 
    2   Carol Capps                  Longview, WA        2022  F   38  0:45:09    2 /   9   106 / 207    42 / 116  9:27   0:45:14 
    3   Valerie Stamper              Aberdeen, WA        2094  F   36  0:46:45    3 /   9   131 / 207    58 / 116  9:47   0:46:48 
    4   Polly Guy                    Black Diamond, WA   2074  F   35  0:47:40    4 /   9   137 / 207    63 / 116  9:58   0:47:46 
    5   Nancy Patterson              Portland, OR        2091  F   35  0:50:51    5 /   9   158 / 207    75 / 116 10:38   0:51:03 
    6   Kathryn Allen                Bremerton, WA       2007  F   39  0:52:10    6 /   9   164 / 207    80 / 116 10:55   0:52:21 
    7   Amy Shier                    Olympia, WA         2092  F   35  0:57:41    7 /   9   177 / 207    91 / 116 12:04   0:57:45 
    8   Erika Macs                   Tumwater, WA        2197  F   36  0:59:28    8 /   9   186 / 207    99 / 116 12:26   0:59:41 
    9   Susan Sutton                 Seattle, WA         2096  F   36  1:16:51    9 /   9   199 / 207   109 / 116 16:05   1:17:06 


 MALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 5 MILER      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME 

    1   Earl Zamora                  Lacey, WA           2038  M   40  0:28:22    1 /  11     7 / 207     7 /  91  5:56   0:28:24 
    2   Ian Myerscough               Nanaimo, BC CANADA  2076  M   40  0:29:47    2 /  11    11 / 207    11 /  91  6:14   0:29:49 
    3   Felix Fernandez              Olympia, WA         2169  M   41  0:33:47    3 /  11    20 / 207    19 /  91  7:04   0:33:52 
    4   Jacek Anuszewski             Lacey, WA           2053  M   44  0:34:05    4 /  11    23 / 207    21 /  91  7:08   0:34:08 
    5   Gerardo Villegas             Olympia, WA         2042  M   42  0:35:59    5 /  11    32 / 207    26 /  91  7:32   0:36:08 
    6   Sam Lantow                   Olympia, WA         2133  M   40  0:40:13    6 /  11    60 / 207    42 /  91  8:25   0:40:18 
    7   Chris Harkness               Portland, OR        2002  M   40  0:43:49    7 /  11    88 / 207    56 /  91  9:10   0:44:05 
    8   Jim Justin                   Olympia, WA         2027  M   42  0:45:06    8 /  11   102 / 207    64 /  91  9:26   0:45:11 
    9   Michael Tollan               Puyallup, WA        2200  M   41  0:45:15    9 /  11   109 / 207    66 /  91  9:28   0:45:21 
   10   Ken Ost                      Puyallup, WA        2014  M   43  0:45:33   10 /  11   115 / 207    68 /  91  9:32   0:45:41 
   11   Renette Symmes               Paradise, CA        2003  M   44  0:58:10   11 /  11   184 / 207    87 /  91 12:10   0:58:27 


 FEMALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 5 MILER      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME 

    1   Mary Hushower                Redmond, WA         2172  F   40  0:36:20    1 /  22    33 / 207     7 / 116  7:36   0:36:23 
    2   Jeanne Acker                 North Bend, WA      2050  F   40  0:37:06    2 /  22    43 / 207    12 / 116  7:46   0:37:10 
    3   Rujirek Zamora               Lacey, WA           2039  F   40  0:40:15    3 /  22    61 / 207    19 / 116  8:25   0:40:20 
    4   Suzanne Wagner               Eatonville, WA      2100  F   40  0:40:26    4 /  22    62 / 207    20 / 116  8:28   0:40:33 
    5   Janel Moore                  Olympia, WA         2044  F   40  0:40:47    5 /  22    66 / 207    21 / 116  8:32   0:40:52 
    6   Fay Kwan                     Vancouver, BC CANAD 2198  F   41  0:41:04    6 /  22    67 / 207    22 / 116  8:35   0:41:05 
    7   Kristine Fellin              Fox Island, WA      2010  F   44  0:43:45    7 /  22    87 / 207    32 / 116  9:09   0:43:48 
    8   Phyllis Benedict             Fox Island, WA      2054  F   43  0:44:09    8 /  22    93 / 207    35 / 116  9:14   0:44:12 
    9   Debbie Ruggles               Olympia, WA         2176  F   42  0:45:08    9 /  22   105 / 207    41 / 116  9:27   0:45:13 
   10   Jacqui Ellis                 Longview, WA        2023  F   41  0:45:09   10 /  22   107 / 207    43 / 116  9:27   0:45:14 
   11   Jamie Allwine                Olympia, WA         2210  F   41  0:45:26   11 /  22   112 / 207    45 / 116  9:30   0:45:35 
   12   Michelle Ost                 Puyallup, WA        2015  F   42  0:46:12   12 /  22   122 / 207    53 / 116  9:40   0:46:21 
   13   Denise Fraser                Olympia, WA         2231  F   44  0:46:13   13 /  22   123 / 207    54 / 116  9:40   0:46:22 
   14   Donna Jackson                Shelton, WA         2161  F   44  0:46:25   14 /  22   127 / 207    57 / 116  9:43   0:46:31 
   15   Felicia Quiroz               Tacoma, WA          2034  F   42  0:47:17   15 /  22   133 / 207    60 / 116  9:54   0:47:26 
   16   Montette Hoffmeister         Seattle, WA         2241  F   41  0:55:13   16 /  22   172 / 207    87 / 116 11:33   0:55:22 
   17   Wendy Fuik                   Olympia, WA         2252  F   40  0:57:05   17 /  22   174 / 207    88 / 116 11:57   0:57:12 
   18   Kathi Gutierrez              Tumwater, WA        2073  F   40  0:57:45   18 /  22   180 / 207    94 / 116 12:05   0:57:45 
   19   Connie Grindel               Tumwater, WA        2180  F   43  0:58:05   19 /  22   183 / 207    97 / 116 12:09   0:58:22 
   20   Stephanie Monson             Mountlake Terr, WA  2147  F   40  1:13:22   20 /  22   195 / 207   105 / 116 15:21   1:13:30 
   21   Monica Saunders              Puyallup, WA        2175  F   42  1:30:23   21 /  22   204 / 207   113 / 116 18:55   1:30:36 
   22   Christine Wilson             Spokane, WA         2101  F   44  1:32:20   22 /  22   206 / 207   115 / 116 19:19   1:32:30 


 MALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 5 MILER      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME 

    1   Dennis Panado                Olympia, WA         2213  M   46  0:37:04    1 /  12    42 / 207    31 /  91  7:45   0:37:08 
    2   Glenn Quantz                 Tenino, WA          2036  M   45  0:40:43    2 /  12    65 / 207    45 /  91  8:31   0:41:00 
    3   Dan Wilson                   Olympia, WA         2195  M   46  0:41:06    3 /  12    68 / 207    46 /  91  8:36   0:41:16 
    4   Joe Manning                  Olympia, WA         2204  M   45  0:41:52    4 /  12    73 / 207    48 /  91  8:46   0:42:01 
    5   Mark Larsen                  Olympia, WA         2194  M   46  0:41:53    5 /  12    74 / 207    49 /  91  8:46   0:42:02 
    6   Will Lethgo                  Tumwater, WA        2230  M   46  0:44:03    6 /  12    89 / 207    57 /  91  9:13   0:44:12 
    7   John Skog                    Olympia, WA         2228  M   49  0:44:56    7 /  12    98 / 207    62 /  91  9:24   0:45:07 
    8   William Farrar               Bothell, WA         2064  M   49  0:48:48    8 /  12   143 / 207    77 /  91 10:13   0:48:59 
    9   Jack Myer                    Bellevue, WA        2155  M   47  0:48:58    9 /  12   145 / 207    79 /  91 10:15   0:49:05 
   10   Allen Miller                 Olympia, WA         2218  M   47  0:49:54   10 /  12   151 / 207    83 /  91 10:26   0:49:56 
   11   R Walker                     Tacoma, WA          2017  M   47  0:51:18   11 /  12   163 / 207    84 /  91 10:44   0:51:29 
   12   Larry Whorley                Olympia, WA         2207  M   45  1:05:49   12 /  12   190 / 207    89 /  91 13:46   1:05:56 


 FEMALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 5 MILER      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME 

    1   Lasley Roberts               Olympia, WA         2236  F   47  0:34:13    1 /  14    24 / 207     3 / 116  7:09   0:34:15 
    2   Debbie Newell                Bothell, WA         2009  F   47  0:36:56    2 /  14    39 / 207    10 / 116  7:44   0:36:58 
    3   Vanessa Pearson              Tacoma, WA          2223  F   45  0:39:08    3 /  14    56 / 207    16 / 116  8:11   0:39:11 
    4   Peg Williams                 Olympia, WA         2205  F   48  0:44:57    4 /  14    99 / 207    37 / 116  9:24   0:45:05 
    5   Kathleen Clark               Olympia, WA         2184  F   46  0:45:08    5 /  14   104 / 207    40 / 116  9:27   0:45:13 
    6   Deb Burney                   Rochester, WA       2171  F   48  0:47:58    6 /  14   138 / 207    64 / 116 10:02   0:48:06 
    7   Jean King                    Nanaimo, BC         2082  F   49  0:50:23    7 /  14   152 / 207    69 / 116 10:32   0:50:29 
    8   Wendy Patterson              Portland, OR        2090  F   46  0:50:52    8 /  14   159 / 207    76 / 116 10:38   0:51:03 
    9   Lynda Anardi                 Auburn, WA          2132  F   49  0:51:06    9 /  14   162 / 207    79 / 116 10:41   0:51:10 
   10   Diane Frazier                Olympia, WA         2190  F   49  0:54:31   10 /  14   170 / 207    85 / 116 11:24   0:54:42 
   11   Denise Falette               Olympia, WA         2136  F   45  0:57:16   11 /  14   176 / 207    90 / 116 11:59   0:57:29 
   12   Mary Martin                  Olympia, WA         2216  F   48  0:57:42   12 /  14   178 / 207    92 / 116 12:04   0:57:53 
   13   Debbie VanBlommestein        Tacoma, WA          2118  F   48  1:10:55   13 /  14   193 / 207   104 / 116 14:50   1:11:08 
   14   Kathy Oneill                 Spokane, WA         2089  F   49  1:32:21   14 /  14   207 / 207   116 / 116 19:19   1:32:31 


 MALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 5 MILER      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME 

    1   Ken Orthund                  Tacoma, WA          2224  M   53  0:29:24    1 /   6    10 / 207    10 /  91  6:09   0:29:26 
    2   Joe Dear                     Olympia, WA         2227  M   50  0:37:02    2 /   6    40 / 207    30 /  91  7:45   0:37:06 
    3   Randy Corrigan               Olympia, WA         2059  M   51  0:38:13    3 /   6    50 / 207    36 /  91  8:00   0:38:15 
    4   Kevin Nelson                 Kent, WA            2185  M   50  0:38:38    4 /   6    52 / 207    38 /  91  8:05   0:38:42 
    5   Donald Volkmann              Olympia, WA         2099  M   54  0:43:10    5 /   6    82 / 207    53 /  91  9:02   0:43:18 
    6   Art Duran                    Dallas, OR          2143  M   50  0:48:25    6 /   6   141 / 207    76 /  91 10:08   0:48:33 


 FEMALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 5 MILER      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME 

    1   Kathy Crawford               Eugene, OR          2177  F   53  0:43:03    1 /  11    81 / 207    29 / 116  9:00   0:43:06 
    2   Lois Kuljis                  Tacoma, WA          2166  F   52  0:45:50    2 /  11   118 / 207    49 / 116  9:35   0:45:55 
    3   Lea Miller                   Olympia, WA         2165  F   51  0:46:53    3 /  11   132 / 207    59 / 116  9:48   0:47:06 
    4   Peggy Pattison               Shelton, WA         2119  F   50  0:47:29    4 /  11   135 / 207    61 / 116  9:56   0:47:40 
    5   Elizabeth Holl               Olympia, WA         2079  F   52  0:48:08    5 /  11   139 / 207    65 / 116 10:04   0:48:17 
    6   Linda Bruch                  Pt Angeles, WA      2254  F   53  0:50:49    6 /  11   156 / 207    73 / 116 10:38   0:50:59 
    7   Ann Breen                    Lafayette Hill, PA  2056  F   53  0:55:12    7 /  11   171 / 207    86 / 116 11:33   0:55:22 
    8   Arlene Witham                Nanaimo, BC         2102  F   51  0:57:42    8 /  11   179 / 207    93 / 116 12:04   0:57:52 
    9   Martha Escobar               Olympia, WA         2112  F   51  1:04:21    9 /  11   189 / 207   101 / 116 13:28   1:04:30 
   10   Diane Termonen               Port Gamble, WA     2221  F   52  1:09:52   10 /  11   191 / 207   102 / 116 14:37   1:10:10 
   11   Nancy Prentice               Tacoma, WA          2181  F   52  1:30:24   11 /  11   205 / 207   114 / 116 18:55   1:30:36 


 MALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 5 MILER      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME 

    1   Peter O'Neil                 Renton, WA          2035  M   55  0:32:10    1 /   9    15 / 207    14 /  91  6:44   0:32:12 
    2   Ron Lynch                    Lacey, WA           2187  M   57  0:35:05    2 /   9    28 / 207    23 /  91  7:20   0:35:07 
    3   Ric Martin                   Des Moines, WA      2026  M   55  0:40:05    3 /   9    57 / 207    41 /  91  8:23   0:40:11 
    4   David Trainor                Bremerton, WA       2008  M   58  0:44:07    4 /   9    91 / 207    58 /  91  9:14   0:44:18 
    5   David Brook                  Portland, OR        2032  M   55  0:45:19    5 /   9   110 / 207    67 /  91  9:29   0:45:25 
    6   Chuck Schmidt                Olympia, WA         2043  M   55  0:46:14    6 /   9   124 / 207    70 /  91  9:40   0:46:21 
    7   Fred Hellberg                Olympia, WA         2201  M   57  0:49:43    7 /   9   150 / 207    82 /  91 10:24   0:49:49 
    8   Larry Quinnan                Olympia, WA         2182  M   55  0:55:23    8 /   9   173 / 207    86 /  91 11:35   0:55:33 
    9   Joe Flink                    Centralia, WA       2068  M   59  1:13:10    9 /   9   194 / 207    90 /  91 15:18   1:13:17 


 FEMALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 5 MILER      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME 

    1   Pam Turner                   Eugene, OR          2049  F   57  0:34:59    1 /   3    27 / 207     5 / 116  7:19   0:35:00 
    2   Judy Copland                 Auburn, WA          2058  F   58  1:14:54    2 /   3   198 / 207   108 / 116 15:40   1:15:11 
    3   Sandra Calvert               Oakville, WA        2154  F   55  1:26:56    3 /   3   202 / 207   111 / 116 18:11   1:27:03 


 MALES 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 5 MILER      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME 

    1   Mike Moore                   Olympia, WA         2111  M   61  0:34:14    1 /   3    25 / 207    22 /  91  7:10   0:34:17 
    2   Frank Turner                 Eugene, OR          2001  M   60  0:42:44    2 /   3    76 / 207    50 /  91  8:56   0:42:54 
    3   Ron Williams                 Olympia, WA         2203  M   63  0:43:29    3 /   3    84 / 207    54 /  91  9:06   0:43:37 


 FEMALES 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 5 MILER      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME 

    1   Socorro Flink                Centralia, WA       2069  F   61  1:14:43    1 /   2   197 / 207   107 / 116 15:38   1:14:50 
    2   Diane Papritz                Auburn, WA          2029  F   62  1:26:56    2 /   2   203 / 207   112 / 116 18:11   1:27:03 


 MALES 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 5 MILER      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME 

    1   Richard Olafson              Olympia, WA         2113  M   68  0:38:56    1 /   2    55 / 207    40 /  91  8:09   0:38:58 
    2   David Danbom                 Seattle, WA         2134  M   67  0:48:19    2 /   2   140 / 207    75 /  91 10:06   0:48:23 


 FEMALES 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 5 MILER      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME 

    1   Barbara Olafson              Olympia, WA         2121  F   68  0:53:12    1 /   1   169 / 207    84 / 116 11:08   0:53:16 


 MALES 70 YEARS OF AGE & OVER - 5 MILER      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME 

    1   Dick Cotsford                Vancouver, BC       2060  M   73  0:46:26    1 /   1   128 / 207    71 /  91  9:43   0:46:37 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News