Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Burriville 2002 "Snakes Alive" 5k Road Race

Burrillville, RI, October 20, 2002

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

Contact: organizationplus@cox.net


                                                                      Page 1
                   3rd Annual SNAKES ALIVE 5K ROAD RACE
                 Burrillville, RI         October 20, 2002
   Course Records: Steven Bishop ('01) 15:37 Roseanne Smith ('00) 19:43
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/23    45 JACKSON NICK        30 M HARMONY         RI   16:07  5:11 
    2   1/27     5 CORNELL GREGG       42 M PASCOAG         RI   16:43  5:23 
    3   2/27     3 MARCANO JOSE        40 M PROVIDENCE      RI   16:52  5:26 
    4   2/23     4 BOLWELL JAMES       32 M CHEPACHET       RI   16:54  5:27 
    5   3/23    48 ROSS ROBERT K       39 M UXBRIDGE        MA   16:59  5:28 
    6   4/23    60 MINGORI DAVE        35 M WEBSTER         MA   17:01  5:29 
    7   5/23    40 HILLERY KEVIN       35 M GREENVILLE      RI   17:24  5:36 
    8   1/6     78 GOULD JARED         16 M CUMBERLAND      RI   17:42  5:42 
    9   1/3     38 O'REILLY STEPHANIE  24 F N PROVIDENCE    RI   17:42  5:42 
   10   1/11    44 RONDEAU ALAN        52 M PUTNAM          CT   18:01  5:48 
   11   3/27    47 RUSK RANCY          42 M EXETER          RI   18:17  5:53 
   12   6/23    76 THORNTON PHILIP     37 M WARWICK         RI   18:30  5:57 
   13   1/8     39 HILLERY PATRICIA    35 F GREENVILLE      RI   18:36  5:59 
   14   4/27    67 BOBROWSKI TOM       41 M CUMBERLAND      RI   18:45  6:02 
   15   2/6    103 VENABLE BRONSON     12 M N KINGSTOWN     RI   19:06  6:09 
   16   5/27    62 MUTTER RUDY         42 M SMITHFIELD      RI   19:07  6:09 
   17   2/11    59 ALLEN BERT          57 M PASCOAG         RI   19:34  6:18 
   18   7/23    86 MAIOTO TRAVIS       31 M GREENVILLE      RI   19:48  6:23 
   19   6/27    55 DITOMASSO JOHN      48 M GREENVILLE      RI   19:53  6:24 
   20   7/27    89 MILLERICK BOB       41 M CRANSTON        RI   19:57  6:25 
   21   3/11    66 MURATORI BOB        50 M N SMITHFIELD    RI   19:57  6:25 
   22   2/3     99 PASQUARIELLO NANCY  29 F JOHNSTON        RI   19:59  6:26 
   23   2/8     93 SMITH ROSEANN       37 F HARRISVILLE     RI   20:07  6:29 
   24   8/27    41 CALDWELL SCOTT      46 M MANVILLE        RI   20:22  6:33 
   25   9/27    18 REIFF RANDY         40 M PASCOAG         RI   20:26  6:35 
   26  10/27    19 REIFF WILLIAM       41 M WARWICK         RI   20:26  6:35 
   27   4/11    37 MORIN JEFF          54 M WATERFORD       CT   20:27  6:35 
   28  11/27    32 FERNS JIM           46 M CRANSTON        RI   21:02  6:46 
   29   5/11    43 PENDLETON DEAN      57 M WOONSOCKET      RI   21:26  6:54 
   30   6/11    36 HIME DOUG           55 M PORTSMOUTH      RI   21:31  6:56 
   31   8/23    15 KELLETER KENNETH    34 M PASCOAG         RI   21:55  7:03 
   32  12/27    70 MASON FRED          42 M SMITHFIELD      RI   22:02  7:06 
   33   7/11    30 HEARN JIM           56 M HARRISVILLE     RI   22:07  7:07 
   34   9/23    21 SANPIETRO DAN       31 M PROVIDENCE      RI   22:09  7:08 
   35  10/23   108 SAWYER JERRY        36 M                 MA   22:10  7:08 
   36  13/27    29 MALONEY JIM         48 M WOONSOCKET      RI   22:14  7:09 
   37   1/2     28 ZULEGER III FRED    64 M COVENTRY        RI   22:18  7:11 
   38  11/23    56 BENUN JACQUES       36 M LINCOLN         RI   22:41  7:18 
   39   8/11    73 BEAUCHAMP ROBER     57 M HARRISVILLE     RI   22:44  7:19 
   40  12/23     7 BROWN DAVID         32 M LINCOLN         RI   22:49  7:21 
   41  14/27    57 DEFRANCO MARK       47 M FOSTER          RI   22:51  7:21 
   42   1/1    107 WILLIAMS BRANDON    25 M PROVIDENCE      RI   22:53  7:22 
   43   9/11    35 CAINE BILL          55 M E PROVIDENCE    RI   23:01  7:25 
   44   1/2     33 BRANHAM DENNIS      72 M PROVIDENCE      RI   23:13  7:28 
   45  10/11    14 HODDE RAYMOND       52 M SEEKONK         MA   23:14  7:29 
   46   3/8     51 JOHNSON BRIDGET     31 F CRANSTON        RI   23:15  7:29 
   47  13/23    81 TOTH JOHN           35 M PAWTUCKET       RI   23:17  7:30 
   48  15/27    24 VECCHIONE FRANK     46 M BURRILLVILLE    RI   23:32  7:35 
   49   3/6     92 BOUCHER STEVEN      12 M HARRISVILLE     RI   23:39  7:37 
   50   4/8     96 AUDETTE MONIQUE     35 F HARRISVILLE     RI   24:04  7:45 




                                                                      Page 2
                   3rd Annual SNAKES ALIVE 5K ROAD RACE
                 Burrillville, RI         October 20, 2002
   Course Records: Steven Bishop ('01) 15:37 Roseanne Smith ('00) 19:43
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51  16/27    22 TANCRELL MARC       42 M BLACKSTONE      MA   24:05  7:45 
   52  17/27    46 AVERY STEPHEN       47 M VOLUNTOWN       CT   24:10  7:47 
   53  11/11    54 PARE PAUL           55 M N SMITHFIELD    RI   24:12  7:47 
   54   1/11    69 BARRY JOANNE        41 F PASCOAG         RI   24:19  7:50 
   55  18/27    97 HART TIM            43 M HARRISVILLE     RI   24:26  7:52 
   56  14/23    83 OLIVEIRA ROBERT     38 M CUMBERLAND      RI   24:26  7:52 
   57   1/3     61 LACOURSE STEPHANIE  52 F N PROVIDENCE    RI   24:35  7:55 
   58  15/23    85 PERRY SCOTT         37 M HARRISVILLE     RI   24:41  7:57 
   59   4/6     90 DEMEL... JOHN       12 M PASCOAG         RI   24:50  8:00 
   60  19/27    27 YOUNG DAVID F       45 M MANSFIELD       MA   24:50  8:00 
   61   5/6     94 SMITH ZACH          09 M HARRISVILLE     RI   24:54  8:01 
   62  20/27    82 BRITT BILL          48 M LINCOLN         RI   25:04  8:04 
   63  21/27    42 FARRELL GARY        40 M MANVILLE        RI   25:04  8:04 
   64   2/2     52 PANNOZZI FRANK      85 M PROVIDENCE      RI   25:06  8:05 
   65  16/23    10 DYER DOUG           34 M PASCOAG         RI   25:07  8:05 
   66  17/23    13 GRIST ERIC          32 M N SMITHFIELD    RI   25:08  8:05 
   67   2/11    68 BONDESEN ROBIN      42 F PASCOAG         RI   25:21  8:10 
   68   5/8     80 FARRELL COLLEEN     38 F PASCOAG         RI   25:33  8:13 
   69   3/11    95 LAMOUREUX ELAINE    40 F MAPLEVILLE      RI   25:46  8:18 
   70  18/23    71 MARTIESIAN JASON C  30 M PROVIDENCE      RI   25:52  8:20 
   71   4/11    16 MCCARTER ELEANOR    41 F MANSFIELD       MA   25:53  8:20 
   72  19/23    31 LEBRUN DOUG         33 M ATTLEBORO       MA   26:01  8:22 
   73  22/27   106 ALLARD ROBERT       40 M BURRILL         RI   26:07  8:24 
   74   2/2      9 CLUKIES DON         60 M PORTSMOUTH      RI   26:08  8:25 
   75   5/11    53 LEE MARUEEN         43 F CRANSTON        RI   26:21  8:29 
   76   3/3     72 MARTIESIAN LISA J   29 F PROVIDENCE      RI   26:40  8:35 
   77  23/27    12 GORDON DOUGLAS      46 M CHEPACHET       RI   26:45  8:37 
   78   2/3     79 MURRAY CARLA        50 F CUMBERLAND      RI   27:09  8:44 
   79   6/11    23 TANCRELL MICHELE    40 F BLACKSTONE      MA   27:21  8:48 
   80   6/6     84 ROBITAILLE JORDAN   11 M HARRISVILLE     RI   28:05  9:02 
   81   7/11   100 NOVICK PEGGY        42 F N SCITUATE      RI   28:07  9:03 
   82  20/23   101 LUSSIER MARCEL      39 M BELLINGHAM      MA   28:31  9:11 
   83  21/23   102 STEIN FRANK         37 M N SCITUATE      RI   28:31  9:11 
   84   6/8    104 ALPER BETSY         38 F NASONVILLEN     RI   29:22  9:27 
   85  22/23    74 TEDESCHI BRIAN      36 M PASCOAG         RI   29:26  9:28 
   86  24/27    87 TREMBLAY WILLIAM    41 M WOONSOCKET      RI   29:41  9:33 
   87   8/11    98 HART DEANNA         43 F HARRISVILLE     RI   29:56  9:38 
   88  23/23    58 ACKAWAY JOHN        33 M PASCOAG         RI   30:30  9:49 
   89   1/1     88 ROSS CALEIGH        12 F UXBRIDGE        MA   30:51  9:56 
   90   9/11    50 GAUTHIER SANDY      45 F PASCOAG         RI   32:37 10:30 
   91  25/27   105 ALPER WARREN        44 M NASONVILLE      RI   33:05 10:39 
   92   7/8     11 FRYE KARA           34 F JOHNSTON        RI   34:05 10:58 
   93  26/27    63 LEFEBVRE ROBERT     44 M MAPLEVILLE      RI   35:34 11:27 
   94   3/3     75 MOORHEAD DEBRA      51 F WARWICK         RI   35:46 11:31 
   95  27/27    49 GAUTHIER DAVID      48 M PASCOAG         RI   35:57 11:34 
   96  10/11    64 LEFEBVRE MAUREEN    43 F MAPLEVILLE      RI   36:38 11:47 
   97   8/8     77 LIZOTTE DONA        32 F WARWICK         RI   36:53 11:52 
   98   1/1     65 OLSON JEANNINE      62 F PROVIDENCE      RI   36:57 11:53 
   99  11/11    34 FARRELL JUDY        45 F PASCOAG         RI   37:20 12:01 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News