Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8th Annual Celebrate Summer 2002 5k Run/Walk

Wakefield, RI, July 20, 2002

Overall Results

Courtesy of +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services

Contact: organizationplus@cox.net


                                                                      Page 1
                     CELEBRATE SUMMER 2002 5K RUN/WALK
               Snug Harbour - Wakefield, RI   July 20, 2002
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
    1   1/31    17 BOUSQUET TOM        20 M CHICOPEE        MA          16:07  5:11 
    2   2/31   129 CORSI ROBERT        24 M E PROVIDENCE    RI          17:35  5:40 
    3   1/29   147 SEAVER STEVE        40 M CUMBERLANDX     RI          18:01  5:48 
    4   2/29    42 HARTNETT DAN        46 M WAKEFIELD       RI          18:17  5:53 
    5   3/31    52 KELLEY CHRISTOPHER  20 M WAKEFIELD       RI          18:32  5:58 
    6   4/31    29 DEWARDENER TODD     32 M WAKEFIELD       RI          18:51  6:04 
    7   5/31    28 COTA RICK           33 M WAKEFIELD       RI          19:05  6:09 
    8   3/29    87 SCHAAD DAVE         40 M E GREENWICH     RI          19:21  6:14 
    9   4/29   131 COTE DAVE           42 M WAKEFIELD       RI          19:25  6:15 
   10   1/6     36 FROMM EDDIE         64 M COVENTRY        RI          19:28  6:16 
   11   1/38    39 GADROW CLAIRE       33 F WAKEFIELD       RI          19:40  6:20 
   12   5/29   165 GILLIS KEITH        40 M JAMESTOWN       RI          19:45  6:22 
   13   6/29    13 BARBERA PETER       45 M WAKEFIELD       RI          19:45  6:22 
   14   7/29    91 SLOBIN NEAL         46 M OLD SAYBROOK    CT          19:57  6:25 
   15   1/18    48 JACOBS DAVE         57 M NIANTIC         CT          20:02  6:27 
   16   2/18   139 HEY VINCENT         51 M WAKEFIELD       RI          20:05  6:28 
   17   2/38   120 SMITH ROSEANN       37 F HARRISVILLE     RI          20:27  6:35 
   18   6/31     4 MEDEIROS JON        33 M EXETER          RI          20:33  6:37 
   19   7/31   148 PREVITY PETER       34 M WESTERLY        RI          20:34  6:37 
   20   3/38    61 LANDRY MEG          23 F CHARLESTOWN     RI          20:39  6:39 
   21   8/29   152 PALMER JOHN         45 M CHARELSTOWN     RI          20:46  6:41 
   22   9/29    32 FERNS JIM           46 M CRANSTON        RI          20:51  6:43 
   23   8/31   154 PERREAULT CHRISTOPH 25 M N KINGSTOWN     RI          20:59  6:45 
   24   1/6     19 BUCKLEY RYAN        13 M W KINGSTON      RI          21:00  6:46 
   25   1/15    56 KERR MEG            47 F N KINGSTOWN     RI          21:14  6:50 
   26   9/31   193 O'BRIEN TOM         31 M E GREENWICH     RI          21:33  6:56 
   27  10/31   140 MARTINS GEORGE      35 M COVENTRY        RI          21:36  6:57 
   28  11/31   166 HALL BEN            34 M PROVIDENCE      RI          21:37  6:58 
   29  10/29    89 SCHWAGER MARK       45 M E GREENWICH     RI          21:45  7:00 
   30   2/6    119 SMITH JARRED        14 M HARRISVILLE     RI          21:50  7:02 
   31   2/15   121 MODESTOW ROGINA     41 F S KINGSTON      RI          21:51  7:02 
   32  11/29    41 GARCEAU ALFRED      44 M WAKEFIELD       RI          22:20  7:11 
   33  12/29   179 CROWE V             41 M PLEASANTVILLE   NY          22:21  7:12 
   34   4/38   157 KELLEHER TRISH      33 F ROSLINDALE      MA          22:35  7:16 
   35   1/7     54 KELLEY COLLEEN      16 F WAKEFIELD       RI          22:37  7:17 
   36  13/29    53 KELLEY CHARLES      44 M WAKEFIELD       RI          22:37  7:17 
   37  14/29     5 MUGAUSON GARY       42 M DUXBURY         MA          22:45  7:19 
   38   5/38   109 WORCESTER AIMEE     20 F LAKEVILLE       MA          23:15  7:29 
   39  12/31   104 WHITE ED            37 M WAKEFIELD       RI          23:16  7:29 
   40  13/31   123 MERRELL ROBERT      29 M OAK RIDGE       NJ          23:20  7:31 
   41   3/15    45 HOOPER KIM          40 F WAKEFIELD       RI          23:20  7:31 
   42   3/18   150 BLAKE JIM           55 M WAKEFIELD       RI          23:37  7:36 
   43  14/31   163 BURTON ED           35 M PORTSMOUTH      RI          23:38  7:36 
   44  15/29    57 KERRIGAN BRENDAN    40 M FAIRFIELD       CT          23:41  7:37 
   45  16/29   188 HALLBERG SCOT       41 M WAKEFIELD       RI          23:44  7:38 
   46   6/38    79 NEWMAN ERIN         22 F SMITHFIELD      RI          23:48  7:40 
   47   4/15   125 WEGIMONT MEL        40 F WAKEFIELD       RI          23:49  7:40 
   48  15/31   136 BIANCO TODD         22 M N KINGSTOWN     RI          23:50  7:40 
   49  16/31   137 KUZMA DUSTIN        23 M N KINGSTOWN     RI          23:50  7:40 
   50   7/38    12 BABCOCK JENNIFER    26 F NARRAGANSETT    RI          23:53  7:41 





                                                                      Page 2
                     CELEBRATE SUMMER 2002 5K RUN/WALK
               Snug Harbour - Wakefield, RI   July 20, 2002
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
   51   2/7    142 CLARKIN KERRI       18 F BARRINGTON      RI          24:02  7:44 
   52          122 VALANZOLA LISA           BLAIRSTOWN      NJ          24:03  7:45 
   53   8/38    33 FISHER KATHRYN      37 F COVENTRY        RI          24:05  7:45 
   54   9/38   173 VENDITII KAREN      36 F CROWN POINT     IN          24:05  7:45 
   55  17/31   177 VERDON JOE          36 M CHARELSTOWN     RI          24:06  7:45 
   56   3/6     92 SLOBIN RYAN         13 M OLD SAYBROOK    CT          24:09  7:46 
   57  18/31   145 BORETTI SCOTT       39 M HINGHAM         MA          24:10  7:47 
   58   5/15    75 MULLANEY DIANNE     41 F MATUNUCK        RI          24:13  7:48 
   59  10/38    15 BLANCHETTE ALISON   37 F COVENTRY        RI          24:13  7:48 
   60  17/29   174 VINCENT ROBER       49 M E GREENWICH     RI          24:15  7:48 
   61   6/15   182 SHORT BETSY         41 F WAKEFIELD       RI          24:17  7:49 
   62  11/38   178 OXFORD DAVE         31 F BROOKLYN        NY          24:18  7:49 
   63   4/18   171 KILROY GARY         57 M                             24:22  7:51 
   64            0 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                       24:25  7:52 
   65  19/31    76 NAUGES JEFF         35 M WAKEFIELD       RI          24:26  7:52 
   66  12/38    82 PEEBLES LEE         36 F WAKEFIELD       RI          24:35  7:55 
   67   5/18   102 WELLY GEORGE        54 M WARWICK         RI          24:35  7:55 
   68  20/31   141 NOEL THOMAS         36 M WYOMING         RI          24:36  7:55 
   69   7/15   175 CORCORAN CELESTE    46 F WAKEFIELD       RI          24:38  7:56 
   70  13/38   144 MAA CYNTHIA         38 F WAKEFIELD       RI          24:40  7:56 
   71  14/38    62 LEONARD JEAN MAIRE  37 F WAKEFIELD       RI          24:43  7:57 
   72  21/31   187 BELL ERIC           31 M WAKEFIELD       RI          24:54  8:01 
   73  22/31    46 HURLEY TIM          37 M WAKEFIELD       RI          24:57  8:02 
   74   6/18    60 LANDRY DAVE         55 M CHARLESTOWN     RI          25:19  8:09 
   75  23/31   160 VOOHEA CRAIG        31 M LAMBERTVILLE    NJ          25:26  8:11 
   76   8/15   146 BORETTI CLARE       40 F HINGHAM         MA          25:27  8:12 
   77  18/29   111 O'REILLY EDWARD     48 M MARNEE          OH          25:32  8:13 
   78   2/6     47 JACOBS DAN          66 M NEW YORK CITY   NY          25:47  8:18 
   79  24/31   156 PARKE TIM           35 M ROSLINDALE      MA          25:48  8:18 
   80   3/7    190 CLINTON LAURA       15 F HAVERTOWN       PA          25:49  8:19 
   81   4/6    189 CLINTON MARK        10 M HAVERTOWN       PA          25:49  8:19 
   82  19/29    98 TRESCA SAL          45 M NEWPORT         RI          25:53  8:20 
   83  20/29    49 KARPCZ MATTHEW      45 M WAYLAND         MA          25:56  8:21 
   84  25/31    84 REKOS RUSSELL       37 M WAKEFIELD       RI          26:00  8:22 
   85  26/31    51 KEATING SEAN J      36 M WAKEFIELD       RI          26:04  8:23 
   86  15/38    50 KEATING MARY BETH   32 F WAKEFIELD       RI          26:05  8:24 
   87  21/29   159 CLARKE JACK         43 M VIRGINIA BEACH  VA          26:15  8:27 
   88  27/31   107 WINTERS MARK        29 M BARRINGTON      RI          26:25  8:30 
   89  28/31   191 GAGNON TOM          37 M MILTON          MA          26:29  8:31 
   90  16/38     9 DENARDO CHRISSY     23 F FAYETTEVILLE    NC          26:32  8:32 
   91   9/15    40 GALLOGLY LIZ        40 F WAKEFIELD       RI          26:32  8:32 
   92   3/6    169 RAMSEY JR GLENN     64 M PAWTUCKET       RI          26:34  8:33 
   93  10/15   113 FEUGI KARYN STOYK   44 F SHEPHERDSTOWN   WV          26:35  8:33 
   94  22/29    20 CAMPBELL SCOTT      48 M WAKEFIELD       RI          26:36  8:34 
   95   4/7    126 GORMAN CASEY        16 F OXFORD          OH          26:37  8:34 
   96  23/29   101 WALSH MIKE          48 M CRANSTON        RI          26:43  8:36 
   97   7/18    95 SOUSA ANTHONY       54 M WAKEFIELD       RI          26:43  8:36 
   98  11/15    55 KELLEY LORI         45 F WAKEFIELD       RI          26:44  8:36 
   99  17/38   170 OLIVER VYTA         31 F NEWPORT         RI          26:53  8:39 
  100  29/31    10 PARK STEPHEN        39 M WAKEFIELD       RI          26:56  8:40 





                                                                      Page 3
                     CELEBRATE SUMMER 2002 5K RUN/WALK
               Snug Harbour - Wakefield, RI   July 20, 2002
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  101   1/11    96 SOUSA KATHERINE     53 F WAKEFIELD       RI          26:58  8:41 
  102  18/38    27 CLARKIN CHRISTINE   36 F CHARLESTOWN     RI          27:07  8:44 
  103  30/31   181 MYER ROB            38 M WAKEFIELD       RI          27:16  8:47 
  104  19/38   114 WESTCOTT JULIA      36 F WAKEFIELD       RI          27:22  8:49 
  105  24/29   138 BECKMAN PETER       45 M WAKEFIELD       RI          27:26  8:50 
  106   5/7     90 SLOBIN DEANNA       11 F OLD SAYBROOK    CT          27:28  8:50 
  107  20/38   176 IEMMA KERRIE        37 F S KINGSTOWN     RI          27:29  8:51 
  108   2/11    59 LANDRY ANNE         53 F CHARLESTOWN     RI          27:35  8:53 
  109   3/11    66 LUPINETTI PAT       55 F SHERBORN        MA          27:36  8:53 
  110   4/11   149 BLAKE PRISCILLA     52 F LEBANON         CT          27:48  8:57 
  111   8/18   115 STRADER WILLIAM     51 M WAKEFIELD       RI          27:49  8:57 
  112  25/29    69 MASON FRED          42 M SMITHFIELD      RI          27:51  8:58 
  113  31/31    80 PAOLO NICHOLAS      38 M NEWPORT         RI          28:18  9:07 
  114  26/29   112 MCHUGH CHARLES      42 M COVENTRY        RI          28:19  9:07 
  115  21/38   186 BELL KENGY          32 F SAUNDERSTOWN    RI          28:23  9:08 
  116   5/6    143 WEGIMONT MATTHEW    12 M WAKEFIELD       RI          28:27  9:09 
  117  27/29   105 WILLIAMS CHRIS      45 M ORANGE          CT          28:40  9:14 
  118  22/38    35 FOX GINNY           37 F CRANSTON        RI          28:47  9:16 
  119  12/15    25 CHOCHES-O'BR CAROL  47 F WAKEFIELD       RI          28:55  9:18 
  120   9/18   130 VALANZOLA TOM       55 M BLAIRSTOWN      NJ          29:00  9:20 
  121  23/38     6 KELLY ERIN          29 F BROOKLINE       MA          29:06  9:22 
  122  24/38    18 BUCKLEY DAWN        37 F W KINGSTON      RI          29:18  9:26 
  123  10/18    43 HODGE THOMAS        57 M PAWTUCKET       RI          29:20  9:26 
  124  25/38    11 ALVAREZ JESSICA     22 F E PROVIDENCE    RI          29:25  9:28 
  125   5/11   184 GORDON ELAINE       53 F WAKEFIELD       RI          29:26  9:28 
  126  26/38   167 LAWRENCE LISA       36 F W WARWICK       RI          29:30  9:30 
  127  27/38     8 DAVIA JOY           23 F CHARLESTOWN     WV          29:32  9:30 
  128  28/38    30 DOWDING LORI        38 F WARWICK         RI          29:33  9:31 
  129   6/7    164 LOEB HANNAH         11 F NARRAGANSETT    RI          29:50  9:36 
  130  28/29    63 LOEB DAVID          40 M NEWPORT         RI          29:51  9:36 
  131  29/38    65 LOEB LISA           39 F NEWPORT         RI          29:51  9:36 
  132   4/6    124 STORM JIM           61 M EXCELSIOR       MN          29:53  9:37 
  133  11/18    16 BOEHLER RICHARD J   55 M WAKEFIELD       RI          30:09  9:42 
  134  12/18    94 SOSNOWSKI STANLEY   52 M MYSTIC          CT WALK     30:11  9:43 
  135  13/18    78 NELSON SKIP         50 M WAKEFIELD       RI          30:21  9:46 
  136   6/11   118 LORENSON PATTY      51 F HOPE VALLEY     RI          30:25  9:47 
  137  30/38   153 ALEXANDER JANET     31 F PROVIDENCE      RI          30:30  9:49 
  138  31/38   127 WELCH KELLI         32 F WAKEFIELD       RI          30:50  9:55 
  139  29/29    64 LOEB JEFF           41 M IPSWICH         MA          32:25 10:26 
  140  32/38   185 SCHEID KIM          35 F LUTZ            FL          32:35 10:29 
  141  14/18   162 HOZT PAUL A         57 M GABEYSVILLE     VA          34:19 11:03 
  142   7/11   172 COTE DEIRDRE        50 F WAKEFIELD       RI          34:29 11:06 
  143  15/18   180 LASTOWSKI JAMES     50 M HARMONY         RI          34:29 11:06 
  144  16/18   183 CURLEY PETE         57 M WAKEFIELD       RI          35:24 11:24 
  145  33/38    77 NAUGES KIM          35 F WAKEFIELD       RI          35:39 11:28 
  146   8/11    93 SOSNOWSKI SHEILA    51 F MYSTIC          CT WALK     35:57 11:34 
  147   5/6     44 HOFFER MICHAEL      63 M NEWPORT         RI WALK     36:22 11:42 
  148  13/15   106 WINTERS DALE        41 F BARRINGTON      RI          36:36 11:47 
  149  34/38    81 PEDERSEN KRISTEN    30 F WAKEFIELD       RI walk     39:03 12:34 
  150  17/18   110 STORM CANDI         58 M EXCELSIOR       MN          39:33 12:44 





                                                                      Page 4
                     CELEBRATE SUMMER 2002 5K RUN/WALK
               Snug Harbour - Wakefield, RI   July 20, 2002
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  151   9/11   151 HANUZAN GLORIA      51 F LEBANON         CT walk     40:29 13:02 
  152  14/15   192 BERTELLI SUSAN      40 F WAKEFIELD       RI walk     41:08 13:14 
  153   6/6    158 COCHRANE PATRICK    09 M ROCHESTER       NY          41:41 13:25 
  154  35/38    14 BECK LYNN           36 F WAKEFIELD       RI WALK     41:56 13:30 
  155  10/11    22 CAVANAGH LYNDA      52 F WAKEFIELD       RI WALK     41:57 13:30 
  156   1/4     73 MOFFITT MARY ELLEN  63 F WAKEFIELD       RI WALK     41:57 13:30 
  157   2/4     83 RECORDS DOTTIE      63 F WAKEFIELD       RI WALK     41:58 13:30 
  158  36/38    71 MCMAHON CATHERINE   38 F NEWPORT         RI WALK     42:15 13:36 
  159  37/38    72 MOFFITT CATHERINE   36 F WAKEFIELD       RI WALK     42:31 13:41 
  160  11/11    68 MARKS SANDRA        56 F CUMBERLAND      RI WALK     42:36 13:42 
  161   7/7     88 SCHWAGER CLARA      13 F E GREENWICH     RI          42:43 13:45 
  162  15/15    34 FLANAGAN PATRICIA   45 F E GREENWICH     RI WALK     42:43 13:45 
  163  18/18     7 BOULANGER ED        56 M TORRINGTON      CT          43:17 13:56 
  164   3/4     31 FAUCHER RITA        64 F W NORWALK       CT WALK     44:07 14:12 
  165   6/6    103 WETHERELL RICHARD   77 M WAKEFIELD       RI WALK     44:51 14:26 
  166   4/4     70 MCDONALD CLAIRE     67 F TORRINGTON      CT WALK     44:52 14:26 
  167          100 VINCENT BETTY          F WAKEFIELD       RI WALK     47:53 15:24 
  168          128 CYR-LARSON NANCY       F WAKEFIELD       RI walk     47:53 15:24 
  169  38/38    74 MORRISON ALLISAN    37 F N KINGSTOWN     RI WALK     52:49 17:00 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News