Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Clamdigger 5K

Westerly, RI, April 21, 2002

Results courtesy of SNERRO.


The Clamdigger; the weather can kill you here. But, today was nice. Don Sikorski and Heather Bessette were fast and the clam chowder was great. What more can be said about this annual gem in Westerly, RI? By the way, the "CD" means Clydesdale.

1    DON SIKORSKI    35M    28:12    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:38:24
2    BILL BECKWITH    20M    28:22    Men's Open, 20-29    5:40:24
3    PERRY SALONIA    16M    28:57    Men's Youth, 13-19    5:47:24
4    TYE LEONZO    27M    29:05    Men's Open, 20-29    5:49:00
5    STEVEN BESSETTE    39M    29:14    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:50:48
6    LANCE BAIER    32M    29:41    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:56:12
7    HEATHER BESSETTE    38F    30:14    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   6:02:48
8    DENNIS DONOGHUE    46M    30:18    Men's Master, 40-49    6:03:36
9    JACOB EDWARDS    15M    30:24    Men's Youth, 13-19    6:04:48
10    MICHAEL DIDATO    40M    30:47    Men's Master, 40-49    6:09:24
11    PATRICK SALONIA    23M    30:51    Men's Open, 20-29    6:10:12
12    EDDIE ECKARD    37M    31:09    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:13:48
13    GARY DEAL    44M    31:24    Men's Master, 40-49    6:16:48
14    WAYNE JOLLEY    51M    31:26    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:17:12
15    RICK COTA    33M    31:40    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:20:00
16    DAVID DZIEDZIC    41M    31:47    Men's Master, 40-49    6:21:24
17    T J DOOLING    43M    32:01    Men's Master, 40-49    6:24:12
18    TIME SMITH    54M    32:06    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:25:12
19    DAVE JACOBS    56M    32:26    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:29:12
20    PAUL BAILEY    33M    32:41    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:32:12
21    BRENNAN PHILLIPS    20M    32:47    Men's Open, 20-29    6:33:24
22    CAROLYN VERDAN    31F    32:56    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    6:35:12
23    GREG JOHNSON    42M    33:01    Men's Master, 40-49    6:36:12
24    GREGORY NILES    42M    33:07    Men's Master, 40-49    6:37:24
25    JOHN HADCOCK    43M    33:13    Men's Master, 40-49    6:38:36
26    MIKE BALMER    40M    33:17    Men's Master, 40-49    6:39:24
27    DAVID JONES    41M    33:19    Men's Master, 40-49    6:39:48
28    RYAN MURDOCH    13M    33:37    Men's Youth, 13-19    6:43:24
29    EARL THOMAS    38M    33:47    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:45:24
30    PETE WEEDEN    38M    33:48    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:45:36
31    MATTHEW DEARY    31M    CD    33:51    Men's Sub Master, 30-39   6:46:12
32    JIM BUFFUM    42M    33:53    Men's Master, 40-49    6:46:36
33    MIKE MCCOY    40M    33:57    Men's Master, 40-49    6:47:24
34    ROSEANN SMITH    37F    34:02    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    6:48:24
35    TOM STOTTLEMYER    34M    CD    34:06    Men's Sub Master, 30-39   6:49:12
36    TOM PAOLINO    35M    34:09    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:49:48
37    MIKE WALZ    39M    34:12    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:50:24
38    SCOTT CALDWELL    46M    34:28    Men's Master, 40-49    6:53:36
39    REBECCA GRAVES    22F    34:42    Women's Open, 20-29    6:56:24
40    STEVEN SULLIVAN    45M    34:46    Men's Master, 40-49    6:57:12
41    CINDY LAFRANCE    26F    34:54    Women's Open, 20-29    6:58:48
42    BRIAN SHANNON    43M    CD    34:58    Men's Master, 40-49    6:59:36
43    YURI KUO    16M    34:59    Men's Youth, 13-19    6:59:48
44    DAVID HOVEY    39M    CD    35:05    Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:01:00
45    JOE GIOIA    47M    35:15    Men's Master, 40-49    7:03:00
46    JERRY ALBRIKES    32M    35:16    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:03:12
47    TED PHILLIPS    60M    35:41    Men's Senior, 60-69    7:08:12
48    MARK STEELE    34M    35:49    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:09:48
49    PAUL COLLETTE    45M    35:49    Men's Master, 40-49    7:09:48
50    RIC THORNTON    45M    35:50    Men's Master, 40-49    7:10:00
51    DIANE KODAMA    43F    35:51    Women's Master, 40-49    7:10:12
52    RICK MARSHALL    34M    35:51    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:10:12
53    STEVEN LOHMANN    24M    35:52    Men's Open, 20-29    7:10:24
54    FRED MASON    41M    35:54    Men's Master, 40-49    7:10:48
55    NICHOLAS JONES    13M    35:55    Men's Youth, 13-19    7:11:00
56    WAY HEDDING    52M    CD    35:59    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:11:48
57    RONALD POST    43M    CD    36:04    Men's Master, 40-49    7:12:48
58    PETER PREVITY    34M    36:17    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:15:24
59    JIM MCMAHON    58M    CD    36:25    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:17:00
60    NORMAND CHARLETTE    51M    36:42    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:20:24
61    DAN DERWIN    56M    36:44    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:20:48
62    NED MIDGLEY    42M    CD    36:45    Men's Master, 40-49    7:21:00
63    STEVE HILL    51M    36:53    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:22:36
64    JOHN RILEY    44M    CD    36:59    Men's Master, 40-49    7:23:48
65    DAVE SIMMONS    50M    37:01    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:24:12
66    HARRY SMITH    52M    37:05    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:25:00
67    RANDY BISSONETTE    39M    37:28    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:29:36
68    SHERRY WEITZEN    38F    37:31    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:30:12
69    RAY CHERENZIA    50M    37:34    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:30:48
70    GEOFF GREENO    40M    CD    37:37    Men's Master, 40-49    7:31:24
71    LYNNE HILL    36F    37:46    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:33:12
72    FRED ZULEGER    63M    37:49    Men's Senior, 60-69    7:33:48
73    BRYAN LOCKETT    36M    CD    37:52    Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:34:24
74    JIME BESSE    50M    37:57    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:35:24
75    CHRIS COWAN    32M    37:57    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:35:24
76    GENE MARAN    49M    38:10    Men's Master, 40-49    7:38:00
77    JOELLE DEQUATTEO    35F    38:11    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   7:38:12
78    DAN GYSLING    36M    38:12    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:38:24
79    JERRY BROWN    60M    38:13    Men's Senior, 60-69    7:38:36
80    MARK TOUCHETTE    30M    38:17    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:39:24
81    CHRIS ABBOTT    37M    38:25    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:41:00
82    JEFFREY THOMAS    18M    38:27    Men's Youth, 13-19    7:41:24
83    MARK FURCOLO    40M    38:31    Men's Master, 40-49    7:42:12
84    MARK CHARTIER    31M    38:34    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:42:48
85    KRISTEN LIGUORE    14F    38:37    Women's Youth, 13-19    7:43:24
86    JOSEPH LIGUORE    43M    38:39    Men's Master, 40-49    7:43:48
87    DENNIS MAHONEY    48M    38:43    Men's Master, 40-49    7:44:36
88    JON BAZINET    27M    38:46    Men's Open, 20-29    7:45:12
89    LOUIS SHARIRO    35M    38:47    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:45:24
90    BETH ARRUDA    38F    38:49    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:45:48
91    ROB FLINK    25M    38:50    Men's Open, 20-29    7:46:00
92    DAVID BESSETTE    48M    38:50    Men's Master, 40-49    7:46:00
93    PAT SWIM    48F    38:51    Women's Master, 40-49    7:46:12
94    DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI    58M    38:56    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:47:12
95    PEGGY SAWYER    35F    38:59    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:47:48
96    KATIE MAGANO    12F    39:02    Women's Junior, <13    7:48:24
97    PETER COLONIS    61M    39:10    Men's Senior, 60-69    7:50:00
98    DICK SLADEN    55M    39:13    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:50:36
99    LESLIE JOLLEY    48F    39:18    Women's Master, 40-49    7:51:36
100    TOM ADAMS    50M    39:24    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:52:48
101    BOB BOWES    45M    39:26    Men's Master, 40-49    7:53:12
102    GERALD PROULX    51M    39:31    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:54:12
103    CLEM MCGRATH    62M    39:49    Men's Senior, 60-69    7:57:48
104    MIKE AIELLO    31M    39:51    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:58:12
105    JOHN ZEBROWSKI    43M    39:52    Men's Master, 40-49    7:58:24
106    JAMES SHEA    36M    CD    39:57    Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:59:24
107    ROLF DIETRICHSON    40M    41:00    Men's Master, 40-49    8:12:00
108    CHRIS HAESMAN    37M    41:06    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:13:12
109    P J HANCOCK    42M    CD    41:23    Men's Master, 40-49    8:16:36
110    JEFF MANGANO    14M    41:24    Men's Youth, 13-19    8:16:48
111    JOHN FISCHETTE    53M    41:26    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:17:12
112    BILL SHEEK    42M    41:27    Men's Master, 40-49    8:17:24
113    KIM KELLER    37F    41:29    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:17:48
114    JOHN TOMASSO    35M    41:30    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:18:00
115    BOB BRADLEN    49M    41:32    Men's Master, 40-49    8:18:24
116    BILL GLENNEY    40M    41:52    Men's Master, 40-49    8:22:24
117    STEPHANIE FRACOURSE    52F    41:53    Women's Grand Master, 50-59   8:22:36
118    JENNY CRADALL    17F    41:59    Women's Youth, 13-19    8:23:48
119    KARLA DESARRO    36F    42:10    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:26:00
120    EILEEN EDWARDS    37F    42:12    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:26:24
121    JIM MOODY    41M    42:18    Men's Master, 40-49    8:27:36
122    BERNIE MURRAY    66M    42:19    Men's Senior, 60-69    8:27:48
123    PAM SCHROEDER    34F    42:21    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:28:12
124    KATHLEEN DEBLASIO    41F    42:29    Women's Master, 40-49    8:29:48
125    RICHARD VERNON    48M    42:30    Men's Master, 40-49    8:30:00
126    ALAN PECK    34M    42:34    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:30:48
127    JACQUELINE SHANNON    38F    42:38    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:31:36
128    DANA BATE    42M    42:38    Men's Master, 40-49    8:31:36
129    RAY MCDERMOTT    58M    42:55    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    8:35:00
130    MEGHAN HEALY    28F    43:00    Women's Open, 20-29    8:36:00
131    SAFRONIO SAGUID    44M    43:04    Men's Master, 40-49    8:36:48
132    ELINA LOCKETT    29F    43:06    Women's Open, 20-29    8:37:12
133    STEVE CIOLFI    48M    43:19    Men's Master, 40-49    8:39:48
134    SHERRI TEDESCHI    42F    43:32    Women's Master, 40-49    8:42:24
135    EUGENE AIELLO    53M    43:32    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    8:42:24
136    MARCIA MCCABE    43F    43:47    Women's Master, 40-49    8:45:24
137    ANNE COLLETTE    40F    43:50    Women's Master, 40-49    8:46:00
138    STEVEN SKENYON    43M    CD    44:07    Men's Master, 40-49   8:49:24
139    RALPH SERRILLI    56M    44:30    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:54:00
140    GLENN HANSEN    34M    44:52    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:58:24
141    CHARLES BOWEN    65M    44:57    Men's Senior, 60-69    8:59:24
142    MICHEAL BARTLETT    52M    44:58    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    8:59:36
143    JOHN MCCABE    46M    44:58    Men's Master, 40-49    8:59:36
144    RICHARD GARMON    39M    45:04    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    9:00:48
145    ERIN JOURNY    40F    45:13    Women's Master, 40-49    9:02:36
146    JACK VALONE    60M    45:19    Men's Senior, 60-69    9:03:48
147    ROBERT WALSTAD    39M    CD    45:23    Men's Sub Master, 30-39   9:04:36
148    LISA ARANOSIAN    34F    45:26    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:05:12
149    WILLIAM CONNERY    42M    45:27    Men's Master, 40-49    9:05:24
150    PATRICIA PHILLIPS    54F    45:36    Women's Grand Master, 50-59   9:07:12
151    FRANCES BALDWIN    45F    45:45    Women's Master, 40-49    9:09:00
152    ELAINE MAJEIKA    38F    45:48    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:09:36
153    AIMEE FONTAINE    26F    45:52    Women's Open, 20-29    9:10:24
154    CHARLES MCHUGH    42M    46:08    Men's Master, 40-49    9:13:36
155    TAMMY FULLER    34F    46:11    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:14:12
156    KRISTEN PEDERSEN    30F    46:11    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:14:12
157    KAREN PASQUALE    32F    46:20    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:16:00
158    LEE STEPHANISHEN    53F    46:22    Women's Grand Master, 50-59   9:16:24
159    NICHOLAS PAOLO    37M    CD    46:23    Men's Sub Master, 30-39   9:16:36
160    DEBORAH JENKINS    25F    46:24    Women's Open, 20-29    9:16:48
161    TOM BURKE    34M    46:25    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    9:17:00
162    NORM NOBERT    65M    46:33    Men's Senior, 60-69    9:18:36
163    COLLEEN COWAN    31F    46:42    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:20:24
164    COLBURN GRAVES    68M    46:50    Men's Senior, 60-69    9:22:00
165    CAROL CHOCHES OBRIEN    47F    47:00    Women's Master, 40-49   9:24:00
166    DEBBIE ELWELL    46F    47:12    Women's Master, 40-49    9:26:24
167    MARY ELLEN CONNOLY    33F    CD    47:49    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:33:48
168    TOM SWIM    57M    CD    47:57    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   9:35:24
169    SUSAN CONNERY    45F    48:06    Women's Master, 40-49    9:37:12
170    ALICIA HUNT    24F    48:47    Women's Open, 20-29    9:45:24
171    NEAL BOBRUFF    43M    49:00    Men's Master, 40-49    9:48:00
172    PAUL MANNING    61M    CD    49:33    Men's Senior, 60-69    9:54:36
173    CINDY ROY    34F    49:41    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:56:12
174    SUZANNE MCLAUGHLIN    45F    49:47    Women's Master, 40-49   9:57:24
175    KATHY PALMER    38F    49:48    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:57:36
176    JEFF MCLAUGHLIN    45M    49:48    Men's Master, 40-49    9:57:36
177    RAY FLINT    45M    49:49    Men's Master, 40-49    9:57:48
178    ROBERT LOHMANN    58M    50:11    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   10:02:12
179    FRANK DEQUATTRO    40M    50:30    Men's Master, 40-49    10:06:00
180    MARGARET MIDGLEY    39F    50:39    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   10:07:48
181    MATT PISANI    59M    50:39    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    10:07:48
182    ASHLEY BISSONNETTE    16F    51:25    Women's Youth, 13-19   10:17:00
183    TOM RICHARDS    54M    51:58    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    10:23:36
184    LINDA SIMMONS    40F    CD    52:01    Women's Master, 40-49   10:24:12
185    ERICA BRESSETTE    26F    52:45    Women's Open, 20-29    10:33:00
186    CAROL SHROYER    60F    52:51    Women's Senior, 60-69    10:34:12
187    DONNA PECKHAM    41F    52:52    Women's Master, 40-49    10:34:24
188    ROBERT WHIPPLE    63M    53:34    Men's Senior, 60-69    10:42:48
189    RICHARD LASHBROOK    56M    53:46    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   10:45:12
190    LAURIE LAMB    48F    CD    55:24    Women's Master, 40-49   11:04:48
191    ARLENE MCCOY    67F    1:01:54    Women's Senior, 60-69    0:12:23


 DIVISION RESULTS 
14    WAYNE JOLLEY    51M    31:26    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:17:12
18    TIME SMITH    54M    32:06    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:25:12
19    DAVE JACOBS    56M    32:26    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:29:12
56    WAY HEDDING    52M    CD    35:59    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:11:48
59    JIM MCMAHON    58M    CD    36:25    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:17:00
60    NORMAND CHARLETTE    51M    36:42    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:20:24
61    DAN DERWIN    56M    36:44    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:20:48
63    STEVE HILL    51M    36:53    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:22:36
65    DAVE SIMMONS    50M    37:01    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:24:12
66    HARRY SMITH    52M    37:05    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:25:00
69    RAY CHERENZIA    50M    37:34    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:30:48
74    JIME BESSE    50M    37:57    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:35:24
94    DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI    58M    38:56    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:47:12
98    DICK SLADEN    55M    39:13    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:50:36
100    TOM ADAMS    50M    39:24    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:52:48
102    GERALD PROULX    51M    39:31    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:54:12
111    JOHN FISCHETTE    53M    41:26    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:17:12
129    RAY MCDERMOTT    58M    42:55    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    8:35:00
135    EUGENE AIELLO    53M    43:32    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    8:42:24
139    RALPH SERRILLI    56M    44:30    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:54:00
142    MICHEAL BARTLETT    52M    44:58    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:59:36
168    TOM SWIM    57M    CD    47:57    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   9:35:24
178    ROBERT LOHMANN    58M    50:11    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   10:02:12
181    MATT PISANI    59M    50:39    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    10:07:48
183    TOM RICHARDS    54M    51:58    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    10:23:36
189    RICHARD LASHBROOK    56M    53:46    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   10:45:12
                 
8    DENNIS DONOGHUE    46M    30:18    Men's Master, 40-49    6:03:36
10    MICHAEL DIDATO    40M    30:47    Men's Master, 40-49    6:09:24
13    GARY DEAL    44M    31:24    Men's Master, 40-49    6:16:48
16    DAVID DZIEDZIC    41M    31:47    Men's Master, 40-49    6:21:24
17    T J DOOLING    43M    32:01    Men's Master, 40-49    6:24:12
23    GREG JOHNSON    42M    33:01    Men's Master, 40-49    6:36:12
24    GREGORY NILES    42M    33:07    Men's Master, 40-49    6:37:24
25    JOHN HADCOCK    43M    33:13    Men's Master, 40-49    6:38:36
26    MIKE BALMER    40M    33:17    Men's Master, 40-49    6:39:24
27    DAVID JONES    41M    33:19    Men's Master, 40-49    6:39:48
32    JIM BUFFUM    42M    33:53    Men's Master, 40-49    6:46:36
33    MIKE MCCOY    40M    33:57    Men's Master, 40-49    6:47:24
38    SCOTT CALDWELL    46M    34:28    Men's Master, 40-49    6:53:36
40    STEVEN SULLIVAN    45M    34:46    Men's Master, 40-49    6:57:12
42    BRIAN SHANNON    43M    CD    34:58    Men's Master, 40-49    6:59:36
45    JOE GIOIA    47M    35:15    Men's Master, 40-49    7:03:00
49    PAUL COLLETTE    45M    35:49    Men's Master, 40-49    7:09:48
50    RIC THORNTON    45M    35:50    Men's Master, 40-49    7:10:00
54    FRED MASON    41M    35:54    Men's Master, 40-49    7:10:48
57    RONALD POST    43M    CD    36:04    Men's Master, 40-49    7:12:48
62    NED MIDGLEY    42M    CD    36:45    Men's Master, 40-49    7:21:00
64    JOHN RILEY    44M    CD    36:59    Men's Master, 40-49    7:23:48
70    GEOFF GREENO    40M    CD    37:37    Men's Master, 40-49    7:31:24
76    GENE MARAN    49M    38:10    Men's Master, 40-49    7:38:00
83    MARK FURCOLO    40M    38:31    Men's Master, 40-49    7:42:12
86    JOSEPH LIGUORE    43M    38:39    Men's Master, 40-49    7:43:48
87    DENNIS MAHONEY    48M    38:43    Men's Master, 40-49    7:44:36
92    DAVID BESSETTE    48M    38:50    Men's Master, 40-49    7:46:00
101    BOB BOWES    45M    39:26    Men's Master, 40-49    7:53:12
105    JOHN ZEBROWSKI    43M    39:52    Men's Master, 40-49    7:58:24
107    ROLF DIETRICHSON    40M    41:00    Men's Master, 40-49    8:12:00
109    P J HANCOCK    42M    CD    41:23    Men's Master, 40-49    8:16:36
112    BILL SHEEK    42M    41:27    Men's Master, 40-49    8:17:24
115    BOB BRADLEN    49M    41:32    Men's Master, 40-49    8:18:24
116    BILL GLENNEY    40M    41:52    Men's Master, 40-49    8:22:24
121    JIM MOODY    41M    42:18    Men's Master, 40-49    8:27:36
125    RICHARD VERNON    48M    42:30    Men's Master, 40-49    8:30:00
128    DANA BATE    42M    42:38    Men's Master, 40-49    8:31:36
131    SAFRONIO SAGUID    44M    43:04    Men's Master, 40-49    8:36:48
133    STEVE CIOLFI    48M    43:19    Men's Master, 40-49    8:39:48
138    STEVEN SKENYON    43M    CD    44:07    Men's Master, 40-49   8:49:24
143    JOHN MCCABE    46M    44:58    Men's Master, 40-49    8:59:36
149    WILLIAM CONNERY    42M    45:27    Men's Master, 40-49    9:05:24
154    CHARLES MCHUGH    42M    46:08    Men's Master, 40-49    9:13:36
171    NEAL BOBRUFF    43M    49:00    Men's Master, 40-49    9:48:00
176    JEFF MCLAUGHLIN    45M    49:48    Men's Master, 40-49    9:57:36
177    RAY FLINT    45M    49:49    Men's Master, 40-49    9:57:48
179    FRANK DEQUATTRO    40M    50:30    Men's Master, 40-49    10:06:00
                 
2    BILL BECKWITH    20M    28:22    Men's Open, 20-29    5:40:24
4    TYE LEONZO    27M    29:05    Men's Open, 20-29    5:49:00
11    PATRICK SALONIA    23M    30:51    Men's Open, 20-29    6:10:12
21    BRENNAN PHILLIPS    20M    32:47    Men's Open, 20-29    6:33:24
53    STEVEN LOHMANN    24M    35:52    Men's Open, 20-29    7:10:24
88    JON BAZINET    27M    38:46    Men's Open, 20-29    7:45:12
91    ROB FLINK    25M    38:50    Men's Open, 20-29    7:46:00
                 
47    TED PHILLIPS    60M    35:41    Men's Senior, 60-69    7:08:12
72    FRED ZULEGER    63M    37:49    Men's Senior, 60-69    7:33:48
79    JERRY BROWN    60M    38:13    Men's Senior, 60-69    7:38:36
97    PETER COLONIS    61M    39:10    Men's Senior, 60-69    7:50:00
103    CLEM MCGRATH    62M    39:49    Men's Senior, 60-69    7:57:48
122    BERNIE MURRAY    66M    42:19    Men's Senior, 60-69    8:27:48
141    CHARLES BOWEN    65M    44:57    Men's Senior, 60-69    8:59:24
146    JACK VALONE    60M    45:19    Men's Senior, 60-69    9:03:48
162    NORM NOBERT    65M    46:33    Men's Senior, 60-69    9:18:36
164    COLBURN GRAVES    68M    46:50    Men's Senior, 60-69    9:22:00
172    PAUL MANNING    61M    CD    49:33    Men's Senior, 60-69    9:54:36
188    ROBERT WHIPPLE    63M    53:34    Men's Senior, 60-69    10:42:48
                 
1    DON SIKORSKI    35M    28:12    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:38:24
5    STEVEN BESSETTE    39M    29:14    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:50:48
6    LANCE BAIER    32M    29:41    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:56:12
12    EDDIE ECKARD    37M    31:09    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:13:48
15    RICK COTA    33M    31:40    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:20:00
20    PAUL BAILEY    33M    32:41    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:32:12
29    EARL THOMAS    38M    33:47    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:45:24
30    PETE WEEDEN    38M    33:48    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:45:36
31    MATTHEW DEARY    31M    CD    33:51    Men's Sub Master, 30-39   6:46:12
35    TOM STOTTLEMYER    34M    CD    34:06    Men's Sub Master, 30-39   6:49:12
36    TOM PAOLINO    35M    34:09    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:49:48
37    MIKE WALZ    39M    34:12    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:50:24
44    DAVID HOVEY    39M    CD    35:05    Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:01:00
46    JERRY ALBRIKES    32M    35:16    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:03:12
48    MARK STEELE    34M    35:49    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:09:48
52    RICK MARSHALL    34M    35:51    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:10:12
58    PETER PREVITY    34M    36:17    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:15:24
67    RANDY BISSONETTE    39M    37:28    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:29:36
73    BRYAN LOCKETT    36M    CD    37:52    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:34:24
75    CHRIS COWAN    32M    37:57    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:35:24
78    DAN GYSLING    36M    38:12    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:38:24
80    MARK TOUCHETTE    30M    38:17    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:39:24
81    CHRIS ABBOTT    37M    38:25    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:41:00
84    MARK CHARTIER    31M    38:34    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:42:48
89    LOUIS SHARIRO    35M    38:47    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:45:24
104    MIKE AIELLO    31M    39:51    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:58:12
106    JAMES SHEA    36M    CD    39:57    Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:59:24
108    CHRIS HAESMAN    37M    41:06    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:13:12
114    JOHN TOMASSO    35M    41:30    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:18:00
126    ALAN PECK    34M    42:34    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:30:48
140    GLENN HANSEN    34M    44:52    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:58:24
144    RICHARD GARMON    39M    45:04    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    9:00:48
147    ROBERT WALSTAD    39M    CD    45:23    Men's Sub Master, 30-39   9:04:36
159    NICHOLAS PAOLO    37M    CD    46:23    Men's Sub Master, 30-39   9:16:36
161    TOM BURKE    34M    46:25    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    9:17:00
                 
3    PERRY SALONIA    16M    28:57    Men's Youth, 13-19    5:47:24
9    JACOB EDWARDS    15M    30:24    Men's Youth, 13-19    6:04:48
28    RYAN MURDOCH    13M    33:37    Men's Youth, 13-19    6:43:24
43    YURI KUO    16M    34:59    Men's Youth, 13-19    6:59:48
55    NICHOLAS JONES    13M    35:55    Men's Youth, 13-19    7:11:00
82    JEFFREY THOMAS    18M    38:27    Men's Youth, 13-19    7:41:24
110    JEFF MANGANO    14M    41:24    Men's Youth, 13-19    8:16:48
                 
117    STEPHANIE FRACOURSE    52F    41:53    Women's Grand Master, 50-59   8:22:36
150    PATRICIA PHILLIPS    54F    45:36    Women's Grand Master, 50-59   9:07:12
158    LEE STEPHANISHEN    53F    46:22    Women's Grand Master, 50-59   9:16:24
                 
96    KATIE MAGANO    12F    39:02    Women's Junior, <13    7:48:24
                 
51    DIANE KODAMA    43F    35:51    Women's Master, 40-49    7:10:12
93    PAT SWIM    48F    38:51    Women's Master, 40-49    7:46:12
99    LESLIE JOLLEY    48F    39:18    Women's Master, 40-49    7:51:36
124    KATHLEEN DEBLASIO    41F    42:29    Women's Master, 40-49    8:29:48
134    SHERRI TEDESCHI    42F    43:32    Women's Master, 40-49    8:42:24
136    MARCIA MCCABE    43F    43:47    Women's Master, 40-49    8:45:24
137    ANNE COLLETTE    40F    43:50    Women's Master, 40-49    8:46:00
145    ERIN JOURNY    40F    45:13    Women's Master, 40-49    9:02:36
151    FRANCES BALDWIN    45F    45:45    Women's Master, 40-49    9:09:00
165    CAROL CHOCHES OBRIEN    47F    47:00    Women's Master, 40-49   9:24:00
166    DEBBIE ELWELL    46F    47:12    Women's Master, 40-49    9:26:24
169    SUSAN CONNERY    45F    48:06    Women's Master, 40-49    9:37:12
174    SUZANNE MCLAUGHLIN    45F    49:47    Women's Master, 40-49   9:57:24
184    LINDA SIMMONS    40F    CD    52:01    Women's Master, 40-49   10:24:12
187    DONNA PECKHAM    41F    52:52    Women's Master, 40-49    10:34:24
190    LAURIE LAMB    48F    CD    55:24    Women's Master, 40-49   11:04:48
                 
39    REBECCA GRAVES    22F    34:42    Women's Open, 20-29    6:56:24
41    CINDY LAFRANCE    26F    34:54    Women's Open, 20-29    6:58:48
130    MEGHAN HEALY    28F    43:00    Women's Open, 20-29    8:36:00
132    ELINA LOCKETT    29F    43:06    Women's Open, 20-29    8:37:12
153    AIMEE FONTAINE    26F    45:52    Women's Open, 20-29    9:10:24
160    DEBORAH JENKINS    25F    46:24    Women's Open, 20-29    9:16:48
170    ALICIA HUNT    24F    48:47    Women's Open, 20-29    9:45:24
185    ERICA BRESSETTE    26F    52:45    Women's Open, 20-29    10:33:00
                 
186    CAROL SHROYER    60F    52:51    Women's Senior, 60-69    10:34:12
191    ARLENE MCCOY    67F    1:01:54    Women's Senior, 60-69    0:12:23
                 
7    HEATHER BESSETTE    38F    30:14    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   6:02:48
22    CAROLYN VERDAN    31F    32:56    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    6:35:12
34    ROSEANN SMITH    37F    34:02    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    6:48:24
68    SHERRY WEITZEN    38F    37:31    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:30:12
71    LYNNE HILL    36F    37:46    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:33:12
77    JOELLE DEQUATTEO    35F    38:11    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   7:38:12
90    BETH ARRUDA    38F    38:49    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:45:48
95    PEGGY SAWYER    35F    38:59    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:47:48
113    KIM KELLER    37F    41:29    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:17:48
119    KARLA DESARRO    36F    42:10    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:26:00
120    EILEEN EDWARDS    37F    42:12    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:26:24
123    PAM SCHROEDER    34F    42:21    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:28:12
127    JACQUELINE SHANNON    38F    42:38    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:31:36
148    LISA ARANOSIAN    34F    45:26    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:05:12
152    ELAINE MAJEIKA    38F    45:48    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:09:36
155    TAMMY FULLER    34F    46:11    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:14:12
156    KRISTEN PEDERSEN    30F    46:11    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:14:12
157    KAREN PASQUALE    32F    46:20    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:16:00
163    COLLEEN COWAN    31F    46:42    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:20:24
167    MARY ELLEN CONNOLY    33F    CD    47:49    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:33:48
173    CINDY ROY    34F    49:41    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:56:12
175    KATHY PALMER    38F    49:48    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:57:36
180    MARGARET MIDGLEY    39F    50:39    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   10:07:48
                 
85    KRISTEN LIGUORE    14F    38:37    Women's Youth, 13-19    7:43:24
118    JENNY CRADALL    17F    41:59    Women's Youth, 13-19    8:23:48
182    ASHLEY BISSONNETTE    16F    51:25    Women's Youth, 13-19   10:17:00



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile