Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jingle Bell Run For Arthritis

Liverpool, NY, November 24, 2002

[10K by Age | 5K | 5K by Age ]

10K

Results courtesy of Phyllis & Ted Petrillo



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       JINGLE BELL RUN FOR ARTHRITIS
                   Liverpool, N.Y.    November 24, 2002
                         10-K RUN OVERALL RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE   NAME                        S AG   CITY/STATE        TIME  PACE
===== ============================= = == =================== ===== =====
    1 GERRY MCOMBER                 M    SYRACUSE NY         35:11  5:40
    2 ELIASSON JOHAN                M 33 SYRACUSE NY         35:25  5:42
    3 ANDREW PEEBLES                M 39 TULLY NY            37:29  6:02
    4 PAUL KEMPLES                  M 40 LANSING NY          38:12  6:09
    5 JACOB WICKHAM                 M 25 SYRACUSE NY         38:48  6:15
    6 RYAN BARNES                   M 31 SOLVAY NY           39:18  6:19
    7 MARK ROEMER                   M 41 CAMILLUS NY         39:26  6:21
    8 PETER SMITH                   M 37 SYRACUSE NY         39:35  6:22
    9 PAUL ASHBARRY                 M 42 BALDWINSVILLE NY    40:23  6:30
   10 CRAIG MCGOWAN                 M 45 LIVERPOOL NY        40:50  6:34
   11 RANDY BOIVIN                  M 29 BALDWINSVILLE NY    40:59  6:36
   12 THOMAS JONES                  M 50 LIVERPOOL NY        41:06  6:37
   13 JEFF TORCH                    M 30 OSWEGO NY           42:02  6:46
   14 STEVE LAIL                    M 39 BALDWINSVILLE NY    42:26  6:50
   15 JIM COX                       M 42 LIVERPOOL NY        42:39  6:52
   16 DONNA OBYRNE                  F 37 FAYETTEVILLE NY     42:50  6:54
   17 MICHELLE SYNAKOWSKI           F 34 SYRACUSE NY         43:13  6:57
   18 STEVEN SCHUG                  M 37 CICERO NY           43:15  6:58
   19 DANIEL REID                   M 37 SYRACUSE NY         43:17  6:58
   20 TIM KOHANSKI                  M 16 SOLVAY NY           43:27  7:00
   21 STEVEN INDRICK                M 46 LAFAYETTE NY        43:35  7:01
   22 PETER TAYLOR                  M 43 LIVERPOOL NY        43:40  7:02
   23 MARCIA PULLYBLANK             F 38 ROCHESTER NY        43:58  7:05
   24 LOREN DAVIES                  M 35 LIVERPOOL NY        43:59  7:05
   25 JEFFREY CRARY                 M 40 FULTON NY           44:01  7:05
   26 SCOTT PRESTON                 M 44 OSWEGO NY           44:06  7:06
   27 DEAN DESANTIS                 M 46  NY                 44:17  7:08
   28 ROBERT JOKI                   M 50 FAYETTEVILLE NY     44:18  7:08
   29 CRAIG BORNCAMP                M 49 CLEMONT FL          44:34  7:10
   30 SCOTT LEUTHAUSER              M 38 CICERO NY           44:43  7:12
   31 KARLA EISCH                   F 46 VESTAL NY           45:01  7:15
   32 DON WISE                      M 40 N SYRACUSE NY       45:08  7:16
   33 KEVIN HULSLANDER              M 38 JAMESVILLE NY       45:09  7:16
   34 LYNN FYE                      F 36 MANLIUS NY          45:18  7:17
   35 JIM MILLER                    M 51 CLAY NY             45:26  7:19
   36 STEVE KOCH                    M 28 ITHACA NY           45:31  7:20
   37 CHRISTINE THORPE              F 32 FULTON NY           45:34  7:20
   38 ELIZABETH CARPENTER           F 36 CAZENOVIA NY        45:47  7:22
   39 MATTHEW WESTERLUND            M    LACONA NY           45:50  7:23
   40 ERIC JOHNSON                  M 38 SYRACUSE NY         45:54  7:23
   41 CHRISTOPHER RICKLI            M 21 LIVERPOOL NY        45:57  7:24
   42 DAN CUMMINGS                  M 46 SYRACUSE NY         46:05  7:25
   43 RICHARD VEENSTRA              M 47 FAYETTEVILLE NY     46:10  7:26
   44 DARLENE CRISTANTIELLI         F 41 SYRACUSE NY         46:11  7:26
   45 KAREN HANNUM                  F 20 MANLIUS NY          46:11  7:26
   46 BILL WALTER                   M 49 JAMESVILLE NY       46:12  7:26
   47 THOMAS SMITH                  M 40 MEXICO NY           46:20  7:27
   48 CATHY MCKIE                   F 44 MANLIUS NY          46:22  7:28
   49 JOSEPH MITCHELL               M 48 MANLIUS NY          46:36  7:30
   50 AMY SPIN                      F 29 AUBURN NY           46:37  7:30
   51 LYNN DOUGLAS                  F 40 CAMILLUS NY         46:45  7:31
   52 PATRICK RAO                   M 33 MARCELLUS NY        46:46  7:32
   53 JIM LARDY                     M 36 MANLIUS NY          46:47  7:32
   54 TERESA HOY                    F 43 TULLY NY            47:01  7:34
   55 TERRY BURAK                   M 51 CAMILLUS NY         47:08  7:35
   56 MERTIN GODZWOR                M 41 LIVERPOOL NY        47:29  7:38
   57 KIM BARLEY                    F 36 FAYETTEVILLE NY     47:49  7:42
   58 JOSHUA STEINBERG              M 33 SYRACUSE NY         47:51  7:42
   59 CARL WEISSGERBER              M 56 MANLIUS NY          48:09  7:45
   60 KAREN DAVIES                  F 56 FULTON NY           48:36  7:49
   61 KEITH RIDGEWAY                M 52 PULASKI NY          48:44  7:51
   62 HEIDI LUTHER                  F 27 MATTYDALE NY        48:49  7:51
   63 MARK GRENIER                  M 47 POMPEY NY           49:14  7:55
   64 JEN ROBB                      F 36 SYRACUSE NY         49:17  7:56
   65 PAT SNYDER                    M 53 CORTLAND NY         49:19  7:56
   66 TIM STONE                     M 42 KIRKVILLE NY        49:30  7:58
   67 LORNE RUNGE                   M 61 SYRACUSE NY         49:30  7:58
   68 DAVE MIRABITO                 M 52 FULTON NY           49:33  7:58
   69 MARK SPAWN                    M 42 FULTON NY           49:36  7:59
   70 TOM ROERDEN                   M 41 ROCHESTER NY        49:41  8:00
   71 ANTHONY MUHLNICKEL            M 49 SYRACUSE NY         50:01  8:03
   72 EDWARD SALEH                  M 39 FAYETTEVILLE NY     50:07  8:04
   73 ANN EALY                      F 44 SYRACUSE NY         50:16  8:05
   74 TOM GARDNER                   M 53 LIVERPOOL NY        50:17  8:06
   75 MICHELE DOBSON                F 42 PHOENIX NY          50:28  8:07
   76 JAKE SCHU                     M 29 SYRACUSE NY         50:31  8:08
   77 PETER CARMEN                  M 36 SYRACUSE NY         50:34  8:08
   78 DAVID KIRBY                   M 52 SYRACUSE NY         50:37  8:09
   79 HOWARD KLIGERMAN              M 55 SYRACUSE NY         50:52  8:11
   80 CAROLINE KELLOGG              F 25 LIVERPOOL NY        50:52  8:11
   81 ZACH WELLS                    M 26 LIVERPOOL NY        50:56  8:12
   82 HEATHER RAYMOND               F 20 MOHAWK NY           51:04  8:13
   83 ROBERT MUELLER                M 46 LIVERPOOL NY        51:09  8:14
   84 DINO CENTRA JR                M 47 DEWITT NY           51:11  8:14
   85 DAVID BOTTORFF                M 47 LAFAYETTE NY        51:15  8:15
   86 CAROL MILLIER                 F 38 MARIETTA NY         51:18  8:15
   87 DAVID PAJAK                   M 42 E SYRACUSE NY       51:19  8:16
   88 CHRIS DUBAY                   M 41 SYRACUSE NY         51:22  8:16
   89 GARY ROTHMAN                  M 42 SYRACUSE NY         51:22  8:16
   90 GALE DOLAN                    F 47 WEST MONROE NY      51:23  8:16
   91 ANNA ROMANO                   F 27 LIVERPOOL NY        51:23  8:16
   92 MICHELLE BARBIERI             F 36 MATTYDALE NY        51:36  8:18
   93 MARY THOMAS-MADONNA           F 34 SYRACUSE NY         51:36  8:18
   94 ANDREA BERG                   F 14 ITHACA NY           51:50  8:20
   95 BILLY MUGRIDGE                M 48 LIVERPOOL NY        51:51  8:21
   96 BILL SCOTT                    M 44 BALDWINSVILLE NY    51:53  8:21
   97 BRIAN HOHIER                  M 42 SYRACUSE NY         52:25  8:26
   98 CAROLINE KOZOL                F 20 SYRACUSE NY         52:28  8:27
   99 FORREST LEWANDOWSKI           M 25 SYRACUSE NY         52:29  8:27
  100 DAVE MANGICARO                M 39 SYRACUSE NY         52:31  8:27
  101 GEORGE KOZOL                  M 50 BINGHAMTON NY       52:33  8:27
  102 PATRICK SPARACINO             M 34 UTICA NY            52:36  8:28
  103 BILL MANNING                  M 39 E SYRACUSE NY       52:40  8:29
  104 KAREN SCHMIDT                 F 42                     52:44  8:29
  105 RUTH RIPLEY                   F 55 PENNELLVILLE NY     52:46  8:30
  106 VALERIE LARDY                 F 32 MANLIUS NY          52:46  8:30
  107 CATHY WEAVER                  F 39 MANLIUS NY          52:49  8:30
  108 RICH CARPENTER                M 46 CICERO NY           53:07  8:33
  109 DANIEL GRIFFIN-NOLAN          M 13 POMPEY NY           53:12  8:34
  110 MARGARET ANDERSON             F 44 MANLIUS NY          53:17  8:34
  111 ANDREA TURNER                 F 28 ITHACA NY           53:43  8:39
  112 KATIE KOCH                    F 27 ITHACA NY           53:44  8:39
  113 KRISTINE BUSCHIE              F 21 PHOENIX NY          54:25  8:45
  114 JOHN OBRIEN                   M 43 SYRACUSE NY         54:26  8:46
  115 UNREGISTERED RUNNER                                    55:19  8:54
  116 ROBIN GOETTEL                 F 39 CICERO NY           55:21  8:54
  117 JIM BARNES                    M 48 N SYRACUSE NY       55:30  8:56
  118 JACKIE MOHADY                 F 36 BALDWINSVILLE NY    55:41  8:58
  119 MARY CLARK                    F 32 AUBURN NY           56:03  9:01
  120 LUCY BRACY                    F 38 BALDWINSWILLE NY    56:07  9:02
  121 SOPHIA DARLING                F 28 LOCKE NY            56:21  9:04
  122 WILLIAM RICKLI                M 47 LIVERPOOL NY        57:13  9:12
  123 EILEEN POMEROY                F 40 MANLIUS NY          57:23  9:14
  124 KATHLEEN ASCIOTI              F 50 SYRACUSE NY         57:55  9:19
  125 LEE ANN INGRAHAM              F 43 CAZENOVIA NY        57:56  9:19
  126 CHALLEN INGRAHAM              M 39 CAZENOVIA NY        58:09  9:21
  127 CRISTEN NICHOLS               F 36 SOLVAY NY           58:25  9:24
  128 BONNIE GREGORY                F 32 CAZENOVIA NY        58:30  9:25
  129 GINA MYERS                    F 32 JAMESVILLE NY       58:31  9:25
  130 DEBORAH WARNER                F 34 CUYLER NY           58:43  9:27
  131 ROBIN ZIMPEL                  F 31 CORTLAND NY         58:51  9:28
  132 KAREN STILLINGS               F 34 MARCY NY            59:21  9:33
  133 GLORIS BROADBENT              F 33 UTICA NY            59:48  9:37
  134 SHARON LOWER                  F 27 LIVERPOOL NY        60:10  9:41
  135 EMILY REIFF                   F 28 LIVERPOOL NY        60:19  9:42
  136 MOLLY BROWN                   F 22 CORTLAND NY         60:27  9:44
  137 COLLEEN OHERN                 F 34 JAMESVILLE NY       60:28  9:44
  138 HEIDI JAY                     F 32 MANLIUS NY          60:43  9:46
  139 JACKIE SCOTT                  F 14 BALDWINSVILLE NY    62:08 10:00
  140 VALERIE MURPHY                F 30 MANLIUS NY          62:16 10:01
  141 ED GRIFFIN-NOLAN              M 45 POMPEY NY           62:17 10:01
  142 ELIZABETH HERZOG              F 27 LIVERPOOL NY        62:27 10:03
  143 WILLIAM CASS JR               M 47 SYRACUSE NY         62:48 10:06
  144 RACHEL GRAGE                  F 32 BALDWINSVILLE NY    63:29 10:13
  145 MICHAEL PACIOREK              M 40 SYRACUSE NY         63:30 10:13
  146 KIM BALL                      F 45 SYRACUSE NY         63:30 10:13
  147 MARY MONTELEONE               F 42 SYRACUSE NY         64:00 10:18
  148 GLENDA GROSS                  F 23 SYRACUSE NY         64:01 10:18
  149 LAUREN EASTWOOD               F 33 DEWITT NY           64:02 10:18
  150 CHERYL NAJARIAN               F 29 SYRACUSE NY         64:22 10:22
  151 MAUREEN WHITE                 F 41 CORTLAND NY         64:22 10:22
  152 JAMIE BROWN                   F 41 CORTLAND NY         64:39 10:24
  153 ANNE PROPPE                   F 51 BALDWINSVILLE NY    64:56 10:27
  154 JOHN CONWAY                   M 52 SYRACUSE NY         65:27 10:32
  155 KIM BUSH                      F 37 LAFAYETTE NY        68:29 11:01
  156 DAWNELLE JAGER                F 50 LIVERPOOL NY        70:33 11:21
  157 UNREGISTERED RUNNER                                    70:48 11:24
  158 BETTY FRANKLIN                F 59 ROME NY             70:49 11:24
  159 SONDRA LENNOX                 F 51 APPLIA STATION NY   70:49 11:24
  160 MAUREEN CAROLL                F 39 CAZENOVIA NY        75:50 12:12
  161 BETH ANN KEMPF                F 32 NEW WOODSTOCK NY    75:50 12:12




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News