Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Coe Brown Run To Fall 5k

Northwood, NH, September 8, 2002

[Overall Results | Top Ten Results | Age Division Results | RRCA NH Club Team Points ]

RRCA NH Club Division Finishers

                RESULTS FOR RRCA TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
                         COE BROWN RUN TO FALL 5K
        To Benefit Coe-Brown Northwood Academy's Cross Country Team
  September 8, 2002   5k Cross-Country Run & 2.5k Walk     Northwood, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================





       ************************************************************
          RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 DAVID AUDET               37 M      13 CONCORD NH              GSRT    17:42  5:42  10
    2 DENNIS WARD               33 M      96 ROCHESTER NH            RR      17:51  5:45   9
    3 JIM MACKENZIE             37 M      61 DEERFIELD NH            AA      18:42  6:02   8
    4 CRAIG STEPHAN             30 M     105 MADBURY NH              RR      19:19  6:13   7
    5 STEVE LANDRY              33 M      75 BOSCAWEN NH             GSRT    19:21  6:14   6
    6 RICHARD RUBIN             38 M      99 BOW NH                  GSRT    19:22  6:14   5
    7 BOB DUBOIS                39 M      90 BOW NH                  AA      19:31  6:17   4
    8 DAN POLIQUIN              36 M      68 ALTON NH                RR      19:46  6:22   3
    9 PAUL CASWELL              39 M      72 PORTSMOUTH NH           CAA     19:56  6:25   2
   10 JOE BLOUIN                36 M     157 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC    20:51  6:43   1
   11 WENCIL SUTTON             33 M      84 ROCHESTER NH            RR      23:08  7:27
   12 KEN FOSTER                33 M      60 MANCHESTER NH           AA      36:13 11:40




       ************************************************************
         RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 AMY BOURGAULT             36 F      78 CONCORD NH              GSRT    19:51  6:24  10
    2 NICOLE SLANE              13 F     110 MILFORD NH              GCSS    21:15  6:51   9
    3 YUKI MINAMI               30 F       7 MERRIMACK NH            GCSS    21:35  6:57   8
    4 JAYNE TALLARICO           39 F      41 WILTON NH               MRM     21:53  7:03   7
    5 AMY SANBORN               30 F       1 GOFFSTOWN NH            GDTC    21:59  7:05   6
    6 MICHELLE CRUVER           23 F     124 DERRY NH                GDTC    23:05  7:26   5
    7 TRACI SWANBON             39 F     106 RAYMOND NH              GCSW    25:24  8:11   4
    8 NADINE DUCHATEAU          31 F     155 DOVER NH                RR      28:11  9:05   3
    9 SUSAN LITTLEFIELD         38 F      82 DOVER NH                RR      28:59  9:20   2
   10 LORI SCOTT                33 F      30 ROCHESTER NH            RR      33:55 10:55   1
   11 MELISSA MCDEVITT          34 F     102 DOVER NH                RR      37:51 12:11
   12 JENNIFER MCDEVITT         32 F     126 ROCHESTER NH            RR      38:32 12:25




       ************************************************************
        RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 JOHN TUTTLE               45 M      73 ALTON NH                RR      17:14  5:33  10
    2 JEFF LICHFIELD            42 M      17 CONTOOCOOK NH           GSRT    18:20  5:54   9
    3 KEVIN SCOTT               48 M      29 ROCHESTER NH            RR      18:47  6:03   8
    4 SCOTT MORRISON            42 M      22 CONCORD NH              GSRT    19:04  6:09   7
    5 BRIAN GEIGER              43 M     153 DURHAM NH               RR      19:27  6:16   6
    6 JOHN TALLARICO            43 M      42 WILTON NH               MRM     20:01  6:27   5
    7 MARK LUTTER               41 M      35 DERRY NH                GDTC    20:05  6:28   4
    8 DON FALKOWSKI             43 M      77 NEWBURY NH              GSRT    20:07  6:29   3
    9 COLIN O'MEARA             40 M       5 MANCHESTER NH           GDTC    20:13  6:31   2
   10 MARK BLANCHARD            48 M      49 MILFORD NH              MRM     20:45  6:41   1
   11 WALTER SWANBON            48 M     107 RAYMOND NH              GCSW    21:23  6:53
   12 JIM PETERS                46 M     103 DERRY NH                GDTC    21:24  6:54
   13 DAMIAN ROWE               48 M     125 AMHERST NH              GCSW    21:48  7:01
   14 MICHAEL O'REILLY          42 M     101 BOW NH                  GSRT    22:08  7:08
   15 BOB LYON                  49 M     160 LOUDON NH               GSRT    22:38  7:17
   16 BRIAN BARRINGTON          44 M     162 SOMERSWORTH NH          RR      24:50  8:00
   17 SHAUN MCMAHON             40 M      66 PETERBOROUGH NH         MRM     31:47 10:14




       ************************************************************
       RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 PAT BOURGAULT             43 F      23 CONCORD NH              GSRT    20:12  6:30  10
    2 KARLEE KENISON            40 F      92 CONCORD NH              GSRT    20:55  6:44   9
    3 LINDA WEGENER             49 F      34 CHELMSFORD MA           GDTC    22:12  7:09   8
    4 THERESA KIROUAC-LITTLE    44 F      38 TEMPLE NH               MRM     27:22  8:49   7
    5 CATHERINE ORLOURCZ        45 F     100 NEW DURHAM NH           RR      27:25  8:50   6
    6 DIANE LEVESQUE            49 F     122 ROCHESTER NH            RR      27:49  8:58   5
    7 JUDY SLANE                47 F     128 MILFORD NH              GCSS    30:05  9:41   4
    8 ROSA TEJADA               43 F      36 DERRY NH                GDTC    33:13 10:42   3
    9 KATHY PARADIS             47 F      71 N BERWICK ME            RR      34:49 11:13   2




       ************************************************************
        RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 RANDY WATERMAN            50 M      67 SUNAPEE NH              GSRT    18:57  6:06   8
    2 KEN HOULE                 55 M      95 MILTON NH               RR      19:42  6:21   7
    3 PAUL LINDSAY              55 M     123 DOVER NH                RR      19:53  6:24   6
    4 MIKE DUBOIS               52 M      69 MILTON NH               RR      20:23  6:34   5
    5 SILAS LITTLE              56 M      37 TEMPLE NH               MRM     21:29  6:55   4
    6 TOM LITTLEFIELD           56 M      94 N BERWICK ME            RR      22:14  7:10
    7 LARRY MARTIN              54 M      45 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC    24:18  7:49   3
    8 BILL PARADIS              50 M      70 N BERWICK ME            RR      24:37  7:56
    9 DONALD YEATON             51 M      12 EPSOM NH                RR      27:25  8:50
   10 BRIAN GALLAGHER           52 M       3 ROCHESTER NH            RR      27:49  8:57




       ************************************************************
       RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 FAYE LOWERY               58 F      31 ROCHESTER NH            RR      23:56  7:43   6
    2 MARY ULINSKI              58 F      81 DOVER NH                RR      26:49  8:38   5
    3 KATHY ENGLE               59 F      19 PETERBOROUGH NH         MRM     31:00  9:59   4
    4 MARY MINAMI               56 F       8 NASHUA NH               GCSS    32:16 10:23   3




       ************************************************************
        RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 JOE BOYLE                 63 M      25 CONCORD NH              GSRT    23:54  7:42   8
    2 SHU MINAMI                64 M       6 NASHUA NH               GCSS    24:10  7:47   7
    3 ELDON BURKINSHAW          63 M      40 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC    24:11  7:47   6
    4 BILL LOBDELL              61 M     158 WINCHESTER NH           MRM     25:44  8:17   5
    5 RICHARD CROAK             66 M      63 CONCORD NH              GSRT    27:49  8:58   4
    6 DAVID BAILEY              64 M       4 CONCORD NH              GSRT    30:40  9:52   3




       ************************************************************
      RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 SACHIKO BURKINSHAW        64 F      39 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC    28:37  9:13   3




       ************************************************************
       RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News