Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Coe Brown Run To Fall 5k

Northwood, NH, September 8, 2002

[Overall Results | Top Ten Results | RRCA NH Club Team Points | RRCA NH Club Division Finishers ]

Age Division Results

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                         COE BROWN RUN TO FALL 5K
        To Benefit Coe-Brown Northwood Academy's Cross Country Team
  September 8, 2002   5k Cross-Country Run & 2.5k Walk     Northwood, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    90 ANTOINETTE RAFFAELE       11 F      16 BRADFORD NH               30:47
    2   107 HANNAH EISEMAN            10 F      11 DURHAM NH                 37:14

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    91 JACOB LOY                 12 M      50 BARRINGTON NH             30:48
    2   102 JOEY ROBIDEAU             12 M      51 ROCHESTER NH              33:58

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    35 NICOLE SLANE              13 F     110 MILFORD NH                21:15
    2    64 EMILY BROWNELL            13 F      48 CTR. STRAFFORD NH         25:30

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    27 MIKE COULOMBE             14 M     111 STRAFFORD NH              20:08
    2    66 CHRISTOPHER RULE          19 M      27 NORTHWOOD NH              25:55
    3    72 BEN HIGGINS               13 M      85 ROCHESTER NH              27:14
    4    76 JOHN COULOMBE             16 M     112 STRAFFORD NH              27:36
    5    81 PAT FALLON                13 M      64 CENTER BARNSTEAD NH       28:23
    6    88 COLE HALL                 13 M      91 STRAFFORD NH              30:27

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    50 MICHELLE CRUVER           23 F     124 DERRY NH                  23:05
    2    60 CARIE KENNEDY             27 F      26 SOMERSWORTH NH            25:03
    3    97 JUDY GRENIER              22 F     163 DOVER NH                  32:25

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     1 TIM COX                   29 M      43 NORTHWOOD NH              16:14
    2    93 DAVID WAKMEAN             20 M     121 NORTHWOOD NH              31:11

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    21 AMY BOURGAULT             36 F      78 CONCORD NH                19:51
    2    41 YUKI MINAMI               30 F       7 MERRIMACK NH              21:35
    3    44 JAYNE TALLARICO           39 F      41 WILTON NH                 21:53
    4    45 AMY SANBORN               30 F       1 GOFFSTOWN NH              21:59
    5    63 TRACI SWANBON             39 F     106 RAYMOND NH                25:24
    6    80 NADINE DUCHATEAU          31 F     155 DOVER NH                  28:11
    7    82 TRACEY HUPPE              36 F      46 ROLLINSFORD NH            28:30
    8    84 SUSAN PATTESON            34 F      98 STRAFFORD NH              28:47
    9    85 SUSAN LITTLEFIELD         38 F      82 DOVER NH                  28:59
   10   101 LORI SCOTT                33 F      30 ROCHESTER NH              33:55

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     4 DAVID AUDET               37 M      13 CONCORD NH                17:42
    2     5 DENNIS WARD               33 M      96 ROCHESTER NH              17:51
    3     7 JIM MACKENZIE             37 M      61 DEERFIELD NH              18:42
    4    11 CRAIG STEPHAN             30 M     105 MADBURY NH                19:19
    5    12 STEVE LANDRY              33 M      75 BOSCAWEN NH               19:21
    6    14 RICHARD RUBIN             38 M      99 BOW NH                    19:22
    7    16 BOB DUBOIS                39 M      90 BOW NH                    19:31
    8    17 BRENT TKACZYK             33 M      44 ALTON NH                  19:36
    9    20 DAN POLIQUIN              36 M      68 ALTON NH                  19:46
   10    23 PAUL CASWELL              39 M      72 PORTSMOUTH NH             19:56

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    28 PAT BOURGAULT             43 F      23 CONCORD NH                20:12
    2    34 KARLEE KENISON            40 F      92 CONCORD NH                20:55
    3    47 LINDA WEGENER             49 F      34 CHELMSFORD MA             22:12
    4    68 SARAH HIRSCH              41 F     104 HENNIKER NH               26:31
    5    73 THERESA KIROUAC-LITTLE    44 F      38 TEMPLE NH                 27:22
    6    74 CATHERINE ORLOURCZ        45 F     100 NEW DURHAM NH             27:25
    7    78 DIANE LEVESQUE            49 F     122 ROCHESTER NH              27:49
    8    87 JUDY SLANE                47 F     128 MILFORD NH                30:05
    9    98 ROSA TEJADA               43 F      36 DERRY NH                  33:13
   10   103 KATHY PARADIS             47 F      71 N BERWICK ME              34:49

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     2 SCOTT BROWN               44 M      32 LEWISTON ME               16:42
    2     3 JOHN TUTTLE               45 M      73 ALTON NH                  17:14
    3     6 JEFF LICHFIELD            42 M      17 CONTOOCOOK NH             18:20
    4     8 KEVIN SCOTT               48 M      29 ROCHESTER NH              18:47
    5    10 SCOTT MORRISON            42 M      22 CONCORD NH                19:04
    6    13 ALLEN HAMEL               42 M      21 NORTHWOOD NH              19:21
    7    15 BRIAN GEIGER              43 M     153 DURHAM NH                 19:27
    8    24 JOHN TALLARICO            43 M      42 WILTON NH                 20:01
    9    25 MARK LUTTER               41 M      35 DERRY NH                  20:05
   10    26 DON FALKOWSKI             43 M      77 NEWBURY NH                20:07

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    54 FAYE LOWERY               58 F      31 ROCHESTER NH              23:56
    2    70 MARY ULINSKI              58 F      81 DOVER NH                  26:49
    3    92 KATHY ENGLE               59 F      19 PETERBOROUGH NH           31:00
    4    95 MARY MINAMI               56 F       8 NASHUA NH                 32:16
    5    99 MARGARET MCCORMICK        50 F      79 BARRINGTON NH             33:34

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     9 RANDY WATERMAN            50 M      67 SUNAPEE NH                18:57
    2    18 TOM WALTON                53 M      76 CONTOOCOOK NH             19:38
    3    19 KEN HOULE                 55 M      95 MILTON NH                 19:42
    4    22 PAUL LINDSAY              55 M     123 DOVER NH                  19:53
    5    31 MIKE DUBOIS               52 M      69 MILTON NH                 20:23
    6    39 SILAS LITTLE              56 M      37 TEMPLE NH                 21:29
    7    48 TOM LITTLEFIELD           56 M      94 N BERWICK ME              22:14
    8    57 LARRY MARTIN              54 M      45 LONDONDERRY NH            24:18
    9    58 BILL PARADIS              50 M      70 N BERWICK ME              24:37
   10    75 DONALD YEATON             51 M      12 EPSOM NH                  27:25

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    83 SACHIKO BURKINSHAW        64 F      39 LONDONDERRY NH            28:37

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    52 JOE BOYLE                 63 M      25 CONCORD NH                23:54
    2    55 SHU MINAMI                64 M       6 NASHUA NH                 24:10
    3    56 ELDON BURKINSHAW          63 M      40 LONDONDERRY NH            24:11
    4    62 ED MACLEOD                60 M      15 BRADFORD NH               25:22
    5    65 BILL LOBDELL              61 M     158 WINCHESTER NH             25:44
    6    79 RICHARD CROAK             66 M      63 CONCORD NH                27:49
    7    89 DAVID BAILEY              64 M       4 CONCORD NH                30:40





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News