Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Willis St. Charles Children's Home 5k

Rochester, NH, September 2, 2002

[Overall results | Top 10 M&F ]

Age Group Winners

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                             WILLIS 6th ANNUAL
                 ST. CHARLES CHILDREN'S HOME 5k ROAD RACE
  September 2, 2002     5k (USATF Certified #NH97004WN)    Rochester, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   172 KAYLA SHEERIN             11 F     175 ROCHESTER NH              24:32
    2   226 MISTY PIERSON              8 F     178 ROCHESTER NH              26:50
    3   240 VICTORIA FRENCH            6 F     177 ROCHESTER NH              27:29*
    4   267 JENNIFER PARADIS          10 F     319 ROCHESTER NH              28:40
    5   268 ELIZABETH MADDEN          10 F     153 DURHAM NH                 28:41
    6   300 BRANDI SMITH              10 F     174 ROCHESTER NH              30:25
    7   304 ALLI HOBBS                10 F     182 DURHAM NH                 30:38
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  11 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    90 TYLER MESERVE             11 M     166 ROCHESTER NH              21:54
    2    97 AUSTIN LAYNE               9 M     376 BELMONT NH                22:16
    3   153 TOMMY DUVALL               9 M     163 DURHAM NH                 23:57
    4   168 TRAVIS FRENCH              8 M     168 ROCHESTER NH              24:30
    5   202 DANNY DUVALL              10 M     164 DURHAM NH                 25:30
    6   212 GARRETT LAYNE              8 M     375 BELMONT NH                25:59
    7   215 LUKE ROBERTS               8 M      96 ROCHESTER NH              26:10

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 to 15

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    71 LAURA PELLETIER           13 F     212 WELLS ME                  20:50
    2    84 MARY CASINGHINO           15 F     406 MANCHESTER NH             21:21
    3   144 AINSLEY ROBINSON          15 F     362 BERWICK ME                23:40
    4   147 SONJA NARDQUIST           15 F     434 NEW DURHAM NH             23:44
    5   163 DEANNA SALTMARSH          14 F     334 WOLFEBORO NH              24:16
    6   195 JULIE MARCUM              14 F     150 NASHUA NH                 25:13
    7   197 LEANNE SCHINDLER          12 F     252 DERRY NH                  25:14

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 to 15

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    15 JOHN SCHROEDER            14 M     396 NASHUA NH                 17:59
    2    16 DAVID TILTON              15 M     349 NEWMARKET NH              18:11
    3    18 BRENDAN D'ORSAY           15 M     384 DOVER NH                  18:14
    4    28 BEN ROBERTS               13 M      97 ROCHESTER NH              18:53
    5    36 ADAM OLIVER               15 M     147 BARRINGTON NH             19:08
    6    42 ANDREW HUEBNER            14 M     246 HAMPTON FALLS NH          19:27
    7    48 ALEX HOERMAN              15 M     188 ROCHESTER NH              19:40

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    87 ERICA BLIER               16 F     281 BERWICK ME                21:32
    2   124 KRYSTAL BARRY             17 F     140 BELMONT NH                22:59
    3   138 MATTHAN C-RICHMOND        19 F     158 ROCHESTER NH              23:30
    4   166 NICOLE LEVESQUE           16 F      77 NEW DURHAM NH             24:26
    5   177 SARAH COOK                16 F     422 NEW DURHAM NH             24:46
    6   186 JENNIFER LEGAN            16 F     317 LEBANON ME                24:56
    7   210 JENNIFER SALTMARSH        18 F     333 WOLFEBORO NH              25:50

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     5 DOUGLAS PELLETIER         18 M     210 WELLS ME                  16:32
    2     8 MARC THERRIEN             16 M     275 ROCHESTER NH              17:40
    3     9 ZACK LAMPRON              16 M     446 WOLFEBORO NH              17:43
    4    12 BRANDON BOYLE             16 M      91 ROCHESTER NH              17:51
    5    21 JUSTIN ST JAMES           17 M     356 MOULTONBORO NH            18:19
    6    27 STEPHEN MARSHALL          16 M     447 NORTH HAMPTON NH          18:53
    7    33 RYAN YACOBUCCI            17 M     119 BARRINGTON NH             19:05

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   161 HEATHER SENSENEY-MELLOR   29 F     409 DURHAM NH                 24:14
    2   245 KELLY MALASKY             29 F     432 DOVER NH                  27:38
    3   264 DIANE KITCHEN             27 F     160 SANFORD ME                28:24
    4   271 JEN RYSZKEWICZ            26 F     272 ROCHESTER NH              28:51
    5   281 DANIELLE DIGREGORIO       21 F     193 DOVER NH                  29:24
    6   315 ASCHER C-RICHMOND         21 F     157 ROCHESTER NH              32:00
    7   317 MOLLY LIMBERT             27 F     262 ROCHESTER NH              32:26

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    43 JASON MARSHALL            25 M     372 ROLLINSFORD NH            19:29
    2   109 ANDY MONTGOMERY           29 M      44 DURHAM NH                 22:35
    3   118 TONY KUNECK               21 M     297 ROCHESTER NH              22:47
    4   162 ALBERT LEEMAN III         21 M      45 ROCHESTER NH              24:15
    5   190 ED LIMBERT                28 M     263 ROCHESTER NH              25:04
    6   194 RANDY WILBUR              25 M     279 ROCHESTER NH              25:12
    7   218 MARC BILODEAU             26 M     327 SOMERSWORTH NH            26:21

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    56 DEANA VAN SCHARTZ         38 F     426 CHESTER NH                19:58
    2    57 LAURIE GAUDREAU           33 F     330 SPRINGVALE ME             20:00
    3    73 CHRISTINE DAVIS           39 F     230 ROCHESTER NH              20:51
    4    83 LAURA HARDING             35 F     428 DURHAM NH                 21:20
    5   104 SANDRA DUVALL             39 F     162 DURHAM NH                 22:22
    6   116 VICKI CONNELL             39 F     440 HOOKSETT NH               22:43
    7   132 JACQUELINE BARTEL         32 F     122 MILTON NH                 23:21

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     7 DENNIS WARD               33 M     325 ROCHESTER NH              17:33
    2    13 GARTH SHANEYFELT          30 M     365 BROOKLINE MA              17:52
    3    23 SEAN DOHERTY              38 M     220 CENTERVILLE MA            18:27
    4    26 MARC GIBBONS              39 M     269 MILTON NH                 18:42
    5    30 DAN POLIQUIN              36 M     266 ALTON NH                  18:56
    6    37 CHARLES BEAULIER          39 M     360 ROCHESTER NH              19:11
    7    41 COLIN O'MEARA             39 M      56 MANCHESTER NH             19:23

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    60 KATHY HEPNER              42 F     213 GORHAM ME                 20:12
    2    81 PATTY CROTHERS            42 F     259 DURHAM NH                 21:16
    3    94 CATHY MERRA               43 F     135 AMHERST NH                22:14
    4    98 ROSEMARY COLBY            40 F     339 ROCHESTER NH              22:16
    5   112 MARY ELLEN HOERMAN        42 F     189 ROCHESTER NH              22:38
    6   129 NANCY GONZALEZ            49 F     321 NEWMARKET NH              23:14
    7   140 DIANE LEVESQUE            49 F     436 ROCHESTER NH              23:37

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     4 ERNEST BRAKE              41 M     314 NORTH SUTTON NH           16:25
    2     6 MARK DUDLEY               42 M     338 DOVER NH                  16:34
    3    10 TOM WATKINS               44 M     366 MILTON NH                 17:44
    4    11 KEVIN SCOTT               48 M     260 ROCHESTER NH              17:46
    5    17 ALLEN HAMEL               42 M     285 NORTHWOOD NH              18:12
    6    19 DAVID ROSANIA             48 M     403 RYE BEACH NH              18:15
    7    24 BRIAN GEIGER              43 M     286 DURHAM NH                 18:28

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   113 JUDI LEMAIRE              50 F     370 WOLFEBORO NH              22:38
    2   143 NANETTE HENDERSON         51 F     385 ROCHESTER NH              23:40
    3   182 NADIA CARDOZO             53 F     433 NEWMARKET NH              24:55
    4   188 JILL DUFFIELD             52 F     380 WOLFEBORO NH              24:58
    5   221 PAULA MALONEY             50 F     257 WOONSOCKET RI             26:28
    6   223  HANNAY                   54 F     250 PORTSMOUTH NH             26:46
    7   247 JUDI ROGERS               52 F     151 ROCHESTER NH              27:41

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    14 KEN HOULE                 55 M     419 MILTON NH                 17:55*
    2    20 JOE TOSTADO               50 M      11 DOVER NH                  18:16
    3    22 DICK L'HEUREUX            50 M     331 SANFORD ME                18:21
    4    32 PAUL LINDSAY              55 M     311 DOVER NH                  18:59
    5    45 CLAUDE CASWELL            55 M     397 EAST ROCHESTER NH         19:35
    6    66 BRIAN GALLAGHER           52 M     100 ROCHESTER NH              20:33
    7    69 LEE FAIRBANKS             53 M     435 DOVER NH                  20:44
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   239 ANN RAWNSLEY              64 F      51 HAMPTON NH                27:27
    2   277 MARJORIE HUBBARD          64 F     127 EXETER NH                 28:58
    3   334 JUDY MERRA                66 F     118 SUDBURY MA                34:02

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    40 LLOYD SLOCUM              69 M     194 SOUTH PORTLAND ME         19:20*
    2    61 BILL SPENCER              66 M     242 LITCHFIELD NH             20:16*
    3    86 ROBERT RANDALL            65 M     318 SPRINGVALE ME             21:26*
    4    91 TED FULTON                60 M     161 DURHAM NH                 22:04
    5   100 BOB AUCOIN                60 M     323 SEABROOK NH               22:18
    6   105 JOE BOYLE                 63 M     221 CONCORD NH                22:23
    7   139 JIM MCLAUGHLIN            67 M      15 RYE NH                    23:35
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   366 BEVERLY ROSS              70 F      65 SOMERSWORTH NH            39:58

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   208 KENNETH FOLSOM            76 M     219 SALEM NH                  25:46*
    2   284 HERBERT TAYLOR            77 M     109 ROCHESTER NH              29:33
    3   323 RICHARD LECLERC           72 M     104 CONCORD NH                32:42
    4   347 MAURICE ROSS              75 M      64 SOMERSWORTH NH            36:11
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News