Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Granite Ledges Triathlon

Newfound Lake, NH, September 21, 2002

[Open International | Open International Age Groups | Team International | Clyde/Athena International | Open Sprint | Junior Championship Sprint | Open Sprint Age Groups | Team Sprint | Clyde/Athena Sprint ]

Junior Championship International

               GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
          USAT National Junior Championship and Worlds Qualifier
September 21, 2002  (Olympic Distance 1.5k Swim, 44k Bike, 10k Run)  Bristol, NH
Timing: Granite State Race Services      (603) 863-2537      www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
              FINAL JUNIOR RESULTS IN THE INTERNATIONAL RACE
===========================================================================================
PLACE NAME                      AGE S CITY/STATE          BIB#  RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE/TR RANK RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ========================= === = =================== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
    1 MATTHEW KOWALSKI           23 M NORTHVILLE MI          23    2   19:12    5 1:08:32    2   33:36 2:01:20
    2 BRYAN BECKMAN              20 M COLORADO SPRINGS CO    29    5   19:49    2 1:07:59    3   34:27 2:02:15
    3 CHRISTOPHER VALENTI        23 M BOULDER CO             12   20   22:57    1 1:07:42    1   32:33 2:03:12
    4 CHRIS SHAFFER              20 M DELMAR NY              13    8   19:55    4 1:08:13   10   36:13 2:04:21
    5 BRYAN ROTHER               22 M ST. PETERS MO          18    6   19:51    3 1:08:05   13   37:20 2:05:16
    6 KYLE POLAND                22 M LEBANON OH             21   12   21:35    8 1:09:20    4   34:43 2:05:38
    7 TIMOTHY O'DONNELL          21 M ANNAPOLIS MD           33    3   19:44   11 1:10:59    5   35:01 2:05:44
    8 DAVID KUENDIG              22 M PORT ORANGE FL         14    1   19:10   13 1:11:31    7   35:19 2:06:00
    9 CHRIS BOUDREAUX            23 M SAN DIEGO CA           24   13   21:41    7 1:09:04   12   37:12 2:07:57
   10 JOHN-PAUL HENRY            19 M GREENWOOD VILLAGE C     9   11   21:32    9 1:09:38   11   37:00 2:08:10
   11 MATT SEAGRAVE              23 M AUSTIN TX              28    9   20:20   10 1:10:38   16   39:06 2:10:04
   12 BLAKE OTTERSBERG           20 M BOULDER CO             22   14   21:41    6 1:09:03   21   40:54 2:11:38
   13 LEWIS ELLIOT               22 M BILLINGS MT            36   30   26:36   12 1:11:15    6   35:13 2:13:04
   14 MAREK DVORAK               23 M MCLEAN VA              32   10   20:22   14 1:11:32   22   41:12 2:13:06
   15 BARRETT BRANDON            20 M LINCOLN NE             27    7   19:52   17 1:13:53   18   39:47 2:13:32
   16 WILLIAM IAIA               20 M HIGHLANDS RANCH CO     25   16   22:15   16 1:13:11   15   39:02 2:14:28
   17 COURTNEY BENNIGSON         23 F COLORADO SPRINGS CO    48   17   22:26   22 1:17:03    9   35:57 2:15:26
   18 ANDRE LAPAR                22 M GLEN COVE NY           17   19   22:36   15 1:12:50   19   40:27 2:15:53
   19 DARREN OGILVIE             18 M SHELBURNE VT            7   18   22:31   19 1:15:34   17   39:14 2:17:19
   20 SUNNY GILBERT              23 F BOULDER CO             46   24   24:49   24 1:18:33   14   38:55 2:22:17
   21 HANK CAMPBELL              23 M MOBILE AL              19   28   25:36   21 1:17:01   25   41:38 2:24:15
   22 PATRICK BELL               20 M AMHERST MA             10   21   23:25   18 1:14:45   31   46:14 2:24:24
   23 TERRA BAKER                22 F AUSTIN TX              45   25   24:50   23 1:18:20   23   41:27 2:24:37
   24 KAILI PURVIANCE            22 M AUSTIN TX              31   29   25:39   20 1:16:50   30   45:16 2:27:45
   25 KELSEY WITHROW             19 F COLORADO SPRINGS CO    40   15   21:43   28 1:23:48   26   42:38 2:28:09
   26 SARA TARKINGTON            21 F BOULDER CO             43   27   25:19   26 1:22:31   20   40:43 2:28:33
   27 KATHERINE NIBLETT          21 F VISTA CA               44   22   23:30   29 1:24:21   24   41:33 2:29:24
   28 CAITLIN SHEA-KENEY         20 F HULL MA                42   23   24:05   27 1:23:46   29   43:09 2:31:00
   29 ENRIQUE RIVERA             20 M PROVIDENCE RI          35   32   30:53   25 1:22:10   28   42:59 2:36:02
   30 JAMES DONEGAN              22 M HINESBURG VT           20   33   35:44   30 1:27:33    8   35:42 2:38:59
   31 MIKE MOULIS                20 M CONCORD NH             16   31   29:55   31 1:27:56   27   42:53 2:40:44
   32 MARY DISHMAN               20 F BOULDER CO             41   26   24:54   32 1:33:08   32   50:28 2:48:30
   33 MICHAEL ARCE               19 M ARLINGTON HEIGHTS I    34    4   19:47
   9/22/2002  8:38PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News