Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Granite Ledges Triathlon

Newfound Lake, NH, September 21, 2002

[Junior Championship International | Open International Age Groups | Team International | Clyde/Athena International | Open Sprint | Junior Championship Sprint | Open Sprint Age Groups | Team Sprint | Clyde/Athena Sprint ]

Open International

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 

For more race information, see Official Race Website.

               GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
           International Distance: 1.5k Swim, 44k Bike, 10k Run
           September 21, 2002                       Bristol, NH
Timing: Granite State Race Services      (603) 863-2537      www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
        FINAL OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS IN THE INTERNATIONAL RACE
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE S CITY/STATE          BIB#  RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE/TR RANK RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === = =================== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
    1   1/26   M3034  KEVIN MCCARTHY             30 M SIASCONSET MA         200    4   23:33    5 1:13:54    1   33:29 2:10:56
    2   2/26   M3034  DENNIS REARDON             30 M CANTON GA             167    6   23:46    6 1:14:08    2   34:20 2:12:14
    3   3/26   M3034  THOMAS CASPARIS            32 M WATERTOWN MA          207   12   24:30    3 1:12:47    5   36:59 2:14:16
    4   1/25   M3539  JEFF HUNT                  38 M BOSTON MA             199   46   28:25    1 1:11:58    3   34:47 2:15:10
    5   1/13   M2529  BROCK BUTLER               25 M MANASQUAN NJ          173   43   28:14    2 1:12:16    4   35:54 2:16:24
    6   2/25   M3539  TIM CROWLEY                37 M MARLBORO MA           191   13   24:32   10 1:15:09   10   38:38 2:18:19
    7   1/23   M4044  BROOKS MCQUADE             44 M MANCHESTER NH         215    2   22:43   11 1:15:50   19   40:52 2:19:25
    8   1/13   M4549  ROBERT JOHNSON             48 M PONTE VEDRA FL        311   17   25:42    4 1:13:26   20   41:09 2:20:17
    9   2/13   M2529  SHAWN CROTTO               29 M PORTSMOUTH NH         184   50   28:38    7 1:14:42    6   36:59 2:20:19
   10   4/26   M3034  BRYAN SHIFLETT             30 M TUSCON AZ             148   27   26:23    8 1:14:43   15   39:32 2:20:38
   11   2/23   M4044  STEPHEN REED               44 M CONCORD NH            177   48   28:28    9 1:14:49   18   40:36 2:23:53
   12   5/26   M3034  STEPHEN GEORGE             30 M SOMERVILLE MA         166    7   23:50   14 1:18:09   25   42:05 2:24:04
   13   3/13   M2529  TIM SNOW                   26 M BROCKTON MA           286   20   26:00   21 1:20:54    8   37:20 2:24:14
   14   2/13   M4549  BILL ZORN                  49 M DUNBARTON NH          198    3   23:32   16 1:18:50   24   42:04 2:24:26
   15   1/17   F3034  RANDY SWORMSTEDT           31 F LACONIA NH            301   18   25:44   29 1:21:33   12   38:59 2:26:16
   16   1/2    M0119  JOSEPH WELLS               17 M TICONDEROGA NY          6   22   26:09   15 1:18:40   31   42:33 2:27:22
   17   1/7    M5054  DALE LANE                  53 M JEFFERSONVILLE VT     147   60   29:22   13 1:17:59   17   40:33 2:27:54
   18   3/25   M3539  JAMES BLEDSOE              38 M CONCORD NH            114    1   22:34   32 1:22:37   33   42:51 2:28:02
   19   6/26   M3034  FRANK SOBCHAK              32 M WEST POINT NY         194   62   29:38   19 1:20:15   13   39:04 2:28:57
   20   7/26   M3034  ROBERT COURTEMANCHE        34 M LONDONDERRY NH        137   26   26:22   26 1:21:26   21   41:25 2:29:13
   21   1/12   F4044  KIMBERLY WALSH             42 F ENFIELD NH            263   10   24:26   27 1:21:26   41   44:01 2:29:53
   22   4/25   M3539  KENT DAMON                 35 M ARLINGTON MA          181   25   26:21   23 1:21:08   34   43:06 2:30:35
   23   5/25   M3539  TED PHILIP                 37 M WAYLAND MA            119   57   29:10   25 1:21:13   23   41:54 2:32:17
   24   3/23   M4044  MARK DEMELLO               41 M ACTON MA              164   32   26:47   20 1:20:47   49   45:12 2:32:46
   25   8/26   M3034  STEVEN VENEMAN             33 M NASHUA NH             189   34   27:00   30 1:21:50   43   44:11 2:33:01
   26   4/23   M4044  ED BARTH                   43 M FRANKLIN MA           102   15   25:27   37 1:23:33   44   44:42 2:33:42
   27   2/7    M5054  DON CALLAHAN               53 M WAYLAND MA            125   42   28:10   31 1:22:24   35   43:18 2:33:52
   28   1/6    F4549  CATHY CORNING              46 F WAYLAND MA            231   23   26:10   34 1:22:43   38   43:48 2:34:41    2:00
   29   5/23   M4044  TIMOTHY DEMELLO            43 M BOSTON MA             101   31   26:38   22 1:20:55   70   47:15 2:34:48
   30   6/23   M4044  PAUL MORPHY                41 M BRIDGEWATER ME        209  149   37:07   18 1:20:09    9   37:56 2:35:12
   31   6/25   M3539  DINO KONSTANTOPOULOS       37 M BROOKLINE MA          218   28   26:28   45 1:26:41   30   42:27 2:35:36
   32   9/26   M3034  DARRIN BEEK                32 M JAMAICA PLAIN MA      312   94   32:54   12 1:17:35   50   45:23 2:35:52
   33   7/23   M4044  JEFFREY HARNSBERGER        44 M BEDFORD NH            204   41   28:09   57 1:28:59   11   38:48 2:35:56
   34   3/13   M4549  RICHARD DAVIS              48 M CONCORD MA            205   91   32:39   24 1:21:12   27   42:15 2:36:06
   35   8/23   M4044  JAMIE POIRE                43 M BELMONT NH            133   39   27:52   35 1:22:47   54   46:00 2:36:39
   36   9/23   M4044  MICHAEL JOHNSON            42 M WEST POINT NY         214   70   30:20   40 1:24:49   32   42:38 2:37:47
   37   7/25   M3539  MATT MERRIFIELD            36 M WELLS ME              211   58   29:15   44 1:26:28   26   42:05 2:37:48
   38   4/13   M4549  JOHN NADWORNY              46 M MELROSE MA            206   93   32:52   17 1:19:27   55   46:00 2:38:19
   39  10/23   M4044  JONATHAN LAMB              42 M PORTOLA VALLEY CA     178   16   25:33   73 1:30:32   29   42:25 2:38:30
   40   8/25   M3539  PHILIP BORELLI             35 M WOLFEBORO NH          144   36   27:28   41 1:25:46   53   45:53 2:39:07
   41   3/7    M5054  TIM HIGGINS                53 M SOUTHBORO MA          212   89   32:30   33 1:22:41   39   44:00 2:39:11
   42   9/25   M3539  BRIAN HANLEY               36 M MELROSE MA            108   49   28:37   62 1:29:31   22   41:44 2:39:52
   43  11/23   M4044  KENNETH KALIL              42 M WINDHAM NH            304   24   26:16   94 1:34:37   16   39:46 2:40:39
   44  10/26   M3034  KENNETH MILLETTE           34 M MANCHESTER NH         109   71   30:27   38 1:23:51   65   46:31 2:40:49
   45  12/23   M4044  CHRISTOPHER ASHE           40 M CANTON MA             202   54   29:08   50 1:27:25   48   45:04 2:41:37
   46  11/26   M3034  GARY RAWDON                30 M WEYMOUTH MA           203   56   29:09   43 1:26:19   59   46:13 2:41:41
   47   4/13   M2529  SCOTT BROOKS               27 M RANDOLPH MA           143   72   30:46   39 1:24:42   66   46:32 2:42:00
   48  10/25   M3539  GAVIN DOWELL               36 M SOUTH EASTON MA       106   30   26:34   72 1:30:31   47   45:02 2:42:07
   49  12/26   M3034  GARY LOMBARDO              30 M WOBURN MA             117  114   34:08   28 1:21:31   75   47:48 2:43:27
   50  13/23   M4044  MARTIN BOUCHER             41 M WOLFEBORO NH          124   78   31:39   42 1:25:47   63   46:25 2:43:51
   9/21/2002  2:02PM


                                                                      Page 2
               GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
           International Distance: 1.5k Swim, 44k Bike, 10k Run
           September 21, 2002                       Bristol, NH
Timing: Granite State Race Services      (603) 863-2537      www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
        FINAL OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS IN THE INTERNATIONAL RACE
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE S CITY/STATE          BIB#  RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE/TR RANK RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === = =================== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
   51   1/11   F3539  MARIELLE YOST              37 F LEXINGTON MA          288   55   29:08   82 1:32:38   28   42:19 2:44:05
   52  11/25   M3539  CHRIS JERNIGAN             35 M SOUTH DUXBURY VT      168  113   34:05   80 1:32:16   14   39:05 2:45:26
   53   1/3    F2024  JESSICA MORGAN             24 F BELMONT MA            277   80   31:55   51 1:27:30   57   46:02 2:45:27
   54   1/14   F2529  NAN GORTON                 28 F CHARLESTOWN MA        269  109   33:49   52 1:27:37   42   44:09 2:45:35
   55   5/13   M4549  NATHANIEL LOMAS            48 M WILBRAHAM MA          196    5   23:40   79 1:31:49   92   50:18 2:45:47
   56   2/11   F3539  TRISTIN MANNION            38 F BOSTON MA             233   19   25:44   83 1:32:49   71   47:26 2:45:59
   57   2/12   F4044  MADELINE SHAW-MORAN        41 F LEXINGTON MA          242   81   32:05   47 1:27:16   72   47:29 2:46:50
   58   2/17   F3034  BETH WYATT                 34 F SOMERVILLE MA         271   52   28:58   60 1:29:28   80   48:27 2:46:53
   59   1/2    M2024  ADAM COHON                 22 M CAMBRIDGE MA          120   38   27:50   75 1:31:00   77   48:12 2:47:02
   60   2/3    F2024  BRITTA HULT                22 F CAMBRIDGE MA          291    9   24:22  100 1:35:30   73   47:33 2:47:25
   61   5/13   M2529  JAY DECOONS                25 M BOSTON MA             134   82   32:05   66 1:30:01   52   45:51 2:47:57
   62  12/25   M3539  ROBERT MANLEY              37 M CENTER HARBOR NH      138  125   34:46   68 1:30:07   37   43:41 2:48:34
   63  13/25   M3539  BRETT BATCHELDER           35 M BOSTON MA             303   83   32:12   69 1:30:13   61   46:15 2:48:40
   64   2/14   F2529  PAMELA MOLE                25 F WINCHESTER MA         290   99   33:07   63 1:29:33   56   46:00 2:48:40
   65   3/17   F3034  KATE KELLY                 31 F WALTHAM MA            257  131   35:00   48 1:27:19   62   46:24 2:48:43
   66   6/13   M4549  JOHN JURZCZYNSKI           45 M HOLDERNESS NH         113  124   34:45   36 1:23:30   98   50:56 2:49:11
   67   4/7    M5054  STEVE BRADLEY              53 M CASSELMAN ON          127  146   36:45   53 1:27:50   45   44:50 2:49:25
   68  14/25   M3539  DAVID MURRAY               37 M BURLINGTON MA         210  119   34:24   71 1:30:30   46   44:54 2:49:48
   69   7/13   M4549  PAUL BERTON                47 M PORTSMOUTH NH         153  134   35:13   55 1:28:21   64   46:28 2:50:02
   70  13/26   M3034  JAMES DURSO                34 M AUBURNDALE MA         197  127   34:50   64 1:29:53   51   45:23 2:50:06
   71   1/1    M6064  BOB WRIGHT                 62 M BRADFORD NH           112  142   35:57   56 1:28:49   68   46:44 2:51:30
   72  15/25   M3539  WILLLIAM DEE               38 M NEWBURYPORT MA        306  120   34:32   76 1:31:29   40   44:00 2:52:01    2:00
   73  14/26   M3034  TODD SALVESVOLD            33 M NORTH CHATHAM NY      158  117   34:16   78 1:31:39   69   46:49 2:52:44
   74   3/14   F2529  LISA RICHARDS              25 F MANCHESTER NH         223   45   28:19   54 1:28:10  133   56:24 2:52:53
   75   2/2    M2024  THOMAS ROSE                24 M NEW YORK NY           175   47   28:25  107 1:36:24   79   48:22 2:53:11
   76   8/13   M4549  JOHN HOLLINGER             46 M NEW LONDON NH         216  105   33:35   59 1:29:23   91   50:14 2:53:12
   77   2/6    F4549  ALBERTA BERMINGHAM         48 F WEYMOUTH MA           284   64   29:51   89 1:33:38   87   49:48 2:53:17
   78  14/23   M4044  SAMUEL ALDRIDGE            42 M GILFORD NH            176  104   33:34   49 1:27:19  113   52:28 2:53:21
   79   5/7    M5054  VINCENT AGUIAR             52 M PAWTUCKET RI          170   77   31:30   88 1:33:25   81   48:31 2:53:26
   80  16/25   M3539  JOSEPH BINETTE             37 M MASHPEE MA            302   76   31:29   77 1:31:37   95   50:28 2:53:34
   81   3/6    F4549  LOUISA BLISS               45 F BETHLEHEM NH          230  100   33:10   61 1:29:29  100   51:17 2:53:56
   82   3/12   F4044  LISA LEONARD               43 F MEDWAY MA             246   11   24:27  106 1:36:20  122   54:20 2:55:07
   83  15/23   M4044  RICHARD EICHHORN           40 M HOPKINTON NH          201   85   32:19   81 1:32:29   96   50:34 2:55:22
   84   4/14   F2529  HEATHER STEVENS            29 F CHARLESTOWN MA        260    8   24:21  115 1:37:46  120   53:28 2:55:35
   85  17/25   M3539  BRIAN ALBERT               35 M WELLESLEY MA          182  140   35:48   67 1:30:05   88   49:51 2:55:44
   86   4/12   F4044  PATRICIA HAMBRICK          44 F WESTON MA             278   63   29:46   85 1:33:01  117   53:00 2:55:47
   87   9/13   M4549  BILL NORDENGREN            46 M PEPPERELL MA          190   61   29:35   86 1:33:02  121   53:36 2:56:13
   88  15/26   M3034  TODD CRUMB                 30 M DERRY NH              140   95   32:55   58 1:29:11  127   54:59 2:57:05
   89   5/14   F2529  ADRIENNE GAINER            29 F PLAINVILLE MA         297  136   35:31   70 1:30:19  101   51:23 2:57:13
   90  16/23   M4044  KEVIN WHALEN               41 M ABINGTON MA           193   40   28:08  121 1:39:49   86   49:39 2:57:36
   91  18/25   M3539  JEFFREY SNIDER             38 M NEWTON MA             105   74   31:00  116 1:38:25   83   48:43 2:58:08
   92   6/14   F2529  BRITTANY RUTTER            26 F MANASQUAN NJ          273  106   33:47  101 1:35:42   84   48:48 2:58:17
   93   6/7    M5054  BOB FALCONI                51 M MILTON MA             208  122   34:34  103 1:36:04   85   49:18 2:59:56
   94  16/26   M3034  RUSSELL LONGUEMARE         34 M BRAINTREE MA          161  150   37:07   74 1:30:50  109   51:59 2:59:56
   95   4/17   F3034  KATHERINE KETTLER          33 F JAMAICA PLAIN MA      238  135   35:17   92 1:34:27   93   50:18 3:00:02
   96   7/14   F2529  AIMEE CLARK                27 F BOSTON MA             267  141   35:49   90 1:33:48   97   50:34 3:00:11
   97   6/13   M2529  KURT MAW                   28 M WOBURN MA             157   96   32:57  102 1:35:58  107   51:50 3:00:45
   98   5/17   F3034  INGRID SPANJAARD           32 F WINCHESTER MA         252   66   30:06  123 1:40:10   99   50:58 3:01:14
   99   3/11   F3539  RHONDA STACY-COYLE         39 F RYE NH                255  154   38:06   84 1:32:59   94   50:23 3:01:28
  100   5/12   F4044  BOBBI BERKENBUSH           43 F FREMONT NH            253  107   33:48  114 1:37:39   90   50:05 3:01:32
   9/21/2002  2:02PM


                                                                      Page 3
               GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
           International Distance: 1.5k Swim, 44k Bike, 10k Run
           September 21, 2002                       Bristol, NH
Timing: Granite State Race Services      (603) 863-2537      www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
        FINAL OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS IN THE INTERNATIONAL RACE
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE S CITY/STATE          BIB#  RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE/TR RANK RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === = =================== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  101  10/13   M4549  MARK ANDERSON              49 M NEWTON MA             152  162   40:23   65 1:29:53  103   51:29 3:01:45
  102  11/13   M4549  PAUL HARGREAVES            46 M NORTH BROOKFIELD MA   180  165   41:05  136 1:43:35    7   37:17 3:01:57
  103  19/25   M3539  ROBERT HUNT                37 M BOSCAWEN NH           179  110   33:54  131 1:42:18   58   46:07 3:02:19
  104  17/23   M4044  LARRY KAHRS                40 M SCITUATE MA           115  102   33:15  108 1:36:33  114   52:33 3:02:21
  105   6/17   F3034  TARA KAPLAN                30 F BETHLEHEM NH          250  126   34:46   96 1:34:46  118   53:05 3:02:37
  106   6/12   F4044  NANCY VIRNELLI             40 F EXETER NH             234   33   26:49  132 1:42:32  119   53:19 3:02:40
  107  18/23   M4044  KEITH SILVA                43 M DERRY NH              104  163   40:29   46 1:27:05  130   55:43 3:03:17
  108   7/12   F4044  PATTI HIGGINS              44 F BREWSTER MA           236   65   29:53  129 1:41:33  112   52:14 3:03:40
  109  19/23   M4044  MILO FISCHER               42 M BREWSTER MA           129  128   34:52  109 1:36:47  110   52:06 3:03:45
  110   7/13   M2529  PATRICK KAPLO              29 M MANCHESTER NH         187  147   36:59  120 1:39:36   74   47:33 3:04:08
  111   8/12   F4044  KAREN HOLM                 41 F ENDICOTT NY           247  101   33:12  104 1:36:15  123   54:44 3:04:11
  112   7/17   F3034  LYNN THORNTON              32 F HARVARD MA            299   88   32:28   98 1:35:16  134   56:34 3:04:18
  113   8/13   M2529  BRETT DONAHUE              27 M NEW YORK NY           174  108   33:48                           3:04:33
  114   1/2    M6569  HANS THAMHAIN              65 M                       315  153   37:51   97 1:34:55  108   51:55 3:04:41
  115   9/13   M2529  MICHAEL WEINBACH           29 M BOSTON MA             305  169   42:45  118 1:38:50   36   43:27 3:05:02
  116   8/14   F2529  JESSIE GIRVIN              26 F MANCHESTER NH         285   68   30:10  130 1:42:13  116   52:43 3:05:06
  117   4/11   F3539  AMY SUTHERLAND             35 F CAMBRIDGE MA          239  144   36:17  112 1:37:19  106   51:48 3:05:24
  118   8/17   F3034  KIMBERLY HAYES             34 F BOSTON MA             261  168   41:31  113 1:37:29   67   46:38 3:05:38
  119  20/23   M4044  TOM SCHULTE                40 M ROCHESTER NH          195  138   35:45   93 1:34:33  131   56:01 3:06:19
  120  21/23   M4044  THOMAS FARRAR              42 M MANCHESTER NH         185   51   28:42  133 1:42:45  128   55:01 3:06:28
  121  20/25   M3539  FRANK GETMAN               38 M PORTSMOUTH NH         118  161   39:58   87 1:33:11  124   54:46 3:07:55
  122  10/13   M2529  BRIAN FEHLAU               27 M ROSLINDALE MA         162   14   24:55  135 1:43:29  146   59:54 3:08:18
  123   9/17   F3034  SARA HALLOR                31 F WELLESLEY MA          279   29   26:33  157 1:50:15  105   51:44 3:08:32
  124  17/26   M3034  WAYNE MAW                  33 M WOBURN MA             192  129   34:55   95 1:34:43  144   59:38 3:09:16
  125  21/25   M3539  RICHARD COHEN              38 M WAKEFIELD MA          156  112   34:00  111 1:37:01  139   58:54 3:09:55
  126  18/26   M3034  CRAIG CHUDNOW              32 M DERRY NH              155  158   39:18  125 1:40:44   89   50:04 3:10:06
  127  22/25   M3539  JEFFREY PROEHL             38 M CAMPTON NH            103   79   31:44   91 1:33:50  158 1:05:41 3:11:15
  128   3/3    F2024  CAROLINE NEELY             24 F NEW  YORK NY          275  156   38:57  140 1:44:11   78   48:16 3:11:24
  129   2/2    M0119  DONALD PRATT               19 M HERNDON VA            142  121   34:33  161 1:50:57   60   46:13 3:11:43
  130   9/12   F4044  LYNN KISSELBACH            40 F GROTON MA             241   73   30:49  117 1:38:46  154 1:02:22 3:11:57
  131  10/12   F4044  ANDREA CADWELL             42 F NEWBURYPORT MA        240  130   34:57  105 1:36:18  152 1:01:23 3:12:38
  132   1/2    F5054  NANCY SANCHEZ-FAUL         52 F BEVERLY MA            254  155   38:56   99 1:35:26  138   58:44 3:13:06
  133  19/26   M3034  JOHN MCCRACKEN             32 M BRISTOL RI            111   97   33:06  162 1:52:18   76   47:51 3:13:15
  134   5/11   F3539  SYBIL PECKHAM              36 F PORTSMOUTH NH         244  143   35:58  145 1:44:56  115   52:41 3:13:35
  135  10/17   F3034  KRISTIN PURDON             34 F ARLINGTON MA          245   69   30:17  141 1:44:36  140   58:54 3:13:47
  136   9/14   F2529  ELIZABETH BLAKE            25 F JAMAICA PLAIN MA      248   86   32:22  126 1:40:54  148 1:00:39 3:13:55
  137   7/7    M5054  BOB GARLAND                54 M HOOKSETT NH           122  133   35:10  110 1:36:52  153 1:02:11 3:14:13
  138  11/17   F3034  JENNIFER MCCRACKEN         30 F BRISTOL RI            227   44   28:15  147 1:46:34  142   59:24 3:14:13
  139  23/25   M3539  BRUCE SCHWARTZMAN          35 M WINCHESTER MA         110   87   32:25  156 1:49:43  111   52:12 3:14:20
  140  12/17   F3034  KATRINA HAARTZ             31 F CAMPTON NH            259  160   39:56  134 1:42:57  104   51:38 3:14:31
  141  20/26   M3034  BILL BURNETT               32 M COHASSET MA           145   21   26:00  164 1:54:24  125   54:51 3:15:15
  142  21/26   M3034  DARON WHITEHOUSE           34 M PEABODY MA            188  118   34:17  124 1:40:35  149 1:00:47 3:15:39
  143   6/11   F3539  ELISA RANEY                38 F ITHACA NY             265   53   28:58  139 1:43:51  156 1:03:57 3:16:46
  144  22/26   M3034  JAMES DODOS                34 M WESTFORD MA           309  174   44:38  128 1:41:06  102   51:28 3:17:12
  145  23/26   M3034  JAMES NOURY                31 M BARRINGTON NH         149  172   43:59  119 1:39:30  126   54:57 3:18:26
  146   7/11   F3539  LUCY WITTENBERG            38 F ARLINGTON MA          224  170   43:06  122 1:39:51  132   56:10 3:19:07
  147  24/26   M3034  BRIAN BRAMSON              31 M FRANKLIN MA           307   92   32:39  155 1:49:29  136   57:19 3:19:27
  148  24/25   M3539  A.A. HOPEMAN               38 M ARLINGTON MA          154   35   27:19  170 2:03:41   82   48:32 3:19:32
  149  25/25   M3539  BRIAN DAYS                 35 M WILMINGTON MA         308  145   36:32  137 1:43:35  143   59:30 3:19:37
  150  10/14   F2529  AMY RAMALHO                25 F MALDEN MA             295  151   37:15  138 1:43:42  137   58:40 3:19:37
   9/21/2002  2:02PM


                                                                      Page 4
               GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
           International Distance: 1.5k Swim, 44k Bike, 10k Run
           September 21, 2002                       Bristol, NH
Timing: Granite State Race Services      (603) 863-2537      www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
        FINAL OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS IN THE INTERNATIONAL RACE
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE S CITY/STATE          BIB#  RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE/TR RANK RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === = =================== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  151  22/23   M4044  GRAHAM THOMPSON            41 M ACTON MA              310   84   32:17  150 1:47:10  147 1:00:14 3:19:41
  152  12/13   M4549  CHRISTOPHER SKINNER        49 M                       314  115   34:09  144 1:44:55  150 1:00:52 3:19:56
  153  11/14   F2529  AMANDA HOSMER              29 F SOMERVILLE MA         266   98   33:06  143 1:44:49  155 1:02:43 3:20:38
  154  13/17   F3034  LISA-MARIE MULKERN         31 F LACONIA NH            237   67   30:08  127 1:40:57  164 1:09:51 3:20:56
  155  11/13   M2529  THOMAS FOWLER              28 M ROSLINDALE MA         123  166   41:08  142 1:44:37  129   55:38 3:21:23
  156  23/23   M4044  PATRICE DUBOIS             43 M WILBRAHAM MA          165  123   34:42  159 1:50:25  151 1:00:53 3:26:00
  157  12/13   M2529  JEREMY RISHEL              29 M BOSTON MA             135  164   40:48  149 1:47:08  141   59:14 3:27:10
  158   4/6    F4549  CONNIE EPPICH              46 F MADBURY NH            262  148   37:00  165 1:54:57  135   56:41 3:28:38
  159   2/2    F5054  KAREN LEWIS                50 F LINCOLN MA            249   59   29:20  152 1:48:29  166 1:10:51 3:28:40
  160  11/12   F4044  KRIS GINES                 40 F CARLISLE MA           274  132   35:02  146 1:45:30  165 1:10:04 3:30:36
  161   8/11   F3539  GAIL PENTHENY              39 F PORTSMOUTH NH         228   37   27:33  151 1:47:19  171 1:16:37 3:31:29
  162  14/17   F3034  CINDI HANLEY               33 F MELROSE MA            229  152   37:42  154 1:48:47  159 1:06:16 3:32:45
  163   1/1    F5559  BUNNY BRAUNS               55 F GILFORD NH            232  176   44:56  158 1:50:19  145   59:50 3:35:05
  164  25/26   M3034  PETER FRYE                 31 M TEWKSBURY MA          151  159   39:20  148 1:46:58  161 1:08:57 3:35:15
  165   1/2    M5559  PAUL GRAHAM                59 M PLAINVILLE MA         160  111   33:55  153 1:48:46  172 1:16:44 3:39:25
  166   2/2    M5559  BOB SOMMA                  57 M NEWBURY MA            130  116   34:14  160 1:50:39  170 1:15:30 3:40:23
  167  15/17   F3034  MARYLOU MCPHEE             30 F WEYMOUTH MA           256  139   35:45  163 1:53:09  167 1:12:31 3:41:25
  168   2/2    M6569  STEVEN JONAS               65 M EAST SETAUKET NY      159  171   43:24  168 2:02:00  162 1:09:09 3:54:33
  169   9/11   F3539  COLLEEN CONNOLLY           36 F JAMAICA PLAIN MA      287  179   49:42  166 1:58:26  160 1:08:47 3:56:55
  170  13/13   M4549  JONATHAN BRILEY            46 M MEDFORD MA            121  173   44:12  167 2:00:40  169 1:14:35 3:59:27
  171   5/6    F4549  ROSEMARY VERGE             49 F SCITUATE MA           298  181   52:56  174 2:09:27  157 1:04:20 4:06:43
  172  16/17   F3034  TRACY JOHNSTONE            32 F WESTFIELD MA          293  183   56:47  169 2:02:32  163 1:09:39 4:08:58
  173   6/6    F4549  PATRICIA BALSAN            48 F NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    283  177   46:10  173 2:08:54  173 1:17:34 4:12:38
  174  12/14   F2529  COLLEEN ARMOUR             27 F BELMONT MA            282  180   50:35  172 2:08:38  168 1:13:26 4:12:39
  175  13/13   M2529  SHAWN MACKIE               26 M LOWELL MA             171  167   41:10  176 2:28:29  174 1:17:40 4:27:19
  176   1/1    M7099  JOSEPH SHEA                72 M YONKERS NY            414  178   48:40  175 2:15:16  175 1:35:52 4:39:48
  177  10/11   F3539  NANCY PIERPONT             38 F MADBURY NH            264  157   39:13  171 2:06:42                           DQ
  178  17/17   F3034  NATALIE SHIFLETT           30 F TUCSON AZ             251   75   31:02                                       DNF
  179  13/14   F2529  SARA WILDES                28 F ALLSTON MA            289   90   32:38                                       DNF
  180  12/12   F4044  JILL MOBERG                40 F NEW YORK NY           300  103   33:31                                       DNF
  181  26/26   M3034  T. MICHAEL THORNTON        32 M HARVARD MA            213  137   35:41                                       DNF
  182  14/14   F2529  MARKETA JEMELKOVA          26 F BOSTON MA             272  175   44:55                                       DNF
  183  11/11   F3539  DEBRA REIFFARTH            38 F NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    296  182   56:36                                       DNF
   9/21/2002  2:02PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News