Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Keene State College X-C

Keene, NH, October 5, 2002

Results

Results courtesy of Peter Thomas


*********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. Dartmouth       
            2    6    7    8   10  (11) (13) =    33
         Tessa Steele, Lily Peacock-Vill, Jenny Goransson, Megan Newton,
         Meredith Cook, Meredith Curtis, Susan Abramczyk
  2. Keene State     
            1    4   12   14   15  (17) (19) =    46
         Mary Proulx, Beth Vachon, Stephanie Gibson, Karen Jordan, Chepina
         Witkowski, Laurie Yorgensen, Erin Blaisdell
  3. Trinity         
            3    5    9   20   22  (26) (28) =    59
         Christina Kane, Kate Klein, Leeann Reaume, Kathleen Forbes, Shannon
         Brennan, Hilliary Evans, Sarah Hackett
  4. Umass Lowell    
           16   23   24   29   31            =   123
         Allison Donovan, Michelle Russell, Tanya Latraverse, Robin Osborne,
         Elizabeth Gorecki
  5. New Paltz       
           18   21   25   27   33  (34) (38) =   124
         Rebecca Demeri, Janet Walsh, Kate Chormanski, Heather DuBuono, Kelly
         Moore, Jean Thompson, Meagan Harris
  6. Fitchburg State 
           30   32   35   36   37  (39)      =   170
         Joan Gillen, Lisa Geary, Stephanie Starling, Jennifer Forte, Cortney
         Kelly, Andrea Keith
       Keene State College   
                              CROSS COUNTRY 
                   ============== 5 K =================
          Keene State College          October 5, 2002          
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== 
    1    1  435 Mary Proulx            Keene State      17:46 
    2    2  217 Tessa Steele           Dartmouth        18:51 
    3    3   26 Christina Kane         Trinity          18:57 
    4    4  437 Beth Vachon            Keene State      19:16 
    5    5   27 Kate Klein             Trinity          19:17 
    6    6  214 Lily Peacock-Vill      Dartmouth        19:21 
    7    7  211 Jenny Goransson        Dartmouth        19:30 
    8    8  213 Megan Newton           Dartmouth        19:31 
    9    9   31 Leeann Reaume          Trinity          19:32 
   10   10  209 Meredith Cook          Dartmouth        19:32 
   11   11  210 Meredith Curtis        Dartmouth        19:41 
   12   12  428 Stephanie Gibson       Keene State      19:44 
   13   13  208 Susan Abramczyk        Dartmouth        19:57 
   14   14  430 Karen Jordan           Keene State      20:00 
   15       215 Sarah Rhodes           Dartmouth        20:06 
   16   15  436 Chepina Witkowski      Keene State      20:29 
   17        79 Lisa Taylor            USMMA            20:32 
   18   16  439 Allison Donovan        Umass Lowell     20:41 
   19   17   58 Laurie Yorgensen       Keene State      20:43 
   20        50 Ellen Strickler        unattached       20:50 
   21   18  200 Rebecca Demeri         New Paltz        20:51 
   22        78 Melissa Mejias         USMMA            21:01 
   23   19  423 Erin Blaisdell         Keene State      21:01 
   24   20   23 Kathleen Forbes        Trinity          21:05 
   25       212 Margie Makielski       Dartmouth        21:11 
   26   21    7 Janet Walsh            New Paltz        21:11 
   27   22   20 Shannon Brennan        Trinity          21:17 
   28   23  445 Michelle Russell       Umass Lowell     21:18 
   29       426 Allison Fergione       Keene State      21:36 
   30   24  442 Tanya Latraverse       Umass Lowell     21:36 
   31   25  198 Kate Chormanski        New Paltz        21:37 
   32   26   22 Hilliary Evans         Trinity          21:45 
   33   27  199 Heather DuBuono        New Paltz        21:46 
   34   28   24 Sarah Hackett          Trinity          21:51 
   35       433 Shannon O'Brien        Keene State      22:28 
   36   29  444 Robin Osborne          Umass Lowell     22:34 
   37       432 Amy McGonagle          Keene State      22:35 
   38        75 Marissa Basic          USMMA            22:36 
   39       429 Holly Hinckley         Keene State      22:41 
   40       178 Kate Brophy            Brandeis         22:52 
   41       434 Allison O'Shea         Keene State      22:54 
   42       424 Brianne Duffy          Keene State      22:55 
   43        33 Stephanie Wezowicz     Trinity          22:58 
   44   30  203 Joan Gillen            Fitchburg State  23:11 
   45   31  440 Elizabeth Gorecki      Umass Lowell     23:23 
   46        28 Jaclyn Kupper          Trinity          23:39 
   47   32  202 Lisa Geary             Fitchburg State  23:54 
   48   33    4 Kelly Moore            New Paltz        24:06 
   49        77 Megan Jenkins          USMMA            24:19 
   50   34    6 Jean Thompson          New Paltz        24:22 



                                                                      Page 2
                          Keene State College   
                              CROSS COUNTRY 
                   ============== 5 K =================
          Keene State College          October 5, 2002          
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== 
   51   35  206 Stephanie Starling     Fitchburg State  24:41 
   52       181 Victoria Romanenko     Brandeis         25:06 
   53   36  201 Jennifer Forte         Fitchburg State  25:28 
   54        29 Nicki Labella          Trinity          25:31 
   55   37  205 Cortney Kelly          Fitchburg State  25:58 
   56   38    3 Meagan Harris          New Paltz        26:49 
   57         2 Karen Hagen            New Paltz        29:28 
   58   39  204 Andrea Keith           Fitchburg State  38:14 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. Keene State     
            1    3    6    8   17  (21) (25) =    35
         Mark Miller, Dave Bridgewater, Dave Raymond, Josh Ferenc, Matt Haley,
         Paul Phelps, Casey Cole
  2. Dartmouth       
            5   10   11   13   14  (16) (20) =    53
         Zack Strong, George McArdle, Liam Butler, Chris Dragone, Peter Keenan,
         Colin Ingram, Quinn Thomas
  3. Umass Lowell    
            4    9   12   15   18  (24) (29) =    58
         Carl Mease, Kevin Alliette, Jonathan Murphy, Brian Lankiewicz, Ian
         Hunt, Chris Grange, Robert Duffy
  4. Trinity         
            7   23   26   32   35  (39) (42) =   123
         Robert Emord, Ryan Lerner, James Sullivan, Steven Coakley, Geoffrey
         Long, Matt Termine, Matt Corraccio
  5. USMMA           
            2   22   34   36   37  (38) (43) =   131
         Christopher Kapfer, Andrew Williams, Joe Baran, Christopher Rowley,
         Shawn Strawbridge, Nathan Daffron, Brian Fitzpatrick
  6. New Paltz       
           28   30   31   33   41  (44) (45) =   163
         Dan Holton, Phil Goodwin, John Zarella, Shawn McCormick, Justin Lee,
         Garey Beers, Sam Austin
  7. Fitchburg State 
           19   27   40   46   48  (50) (51) =   180
         Matt Germain, Daniel Savukoski, Ryan Miller, Daniel Isola, William
         Cashman, Keith Kantor, Jason Holt
  8. Mt Ida          
           47   49   52   53   54            =   255
         Timothy Vazquez, Conroy Jackson, Christopher Nephew, Aurelia Eisenzopt,
         Matthew Prisinzano

      Keene State College   
                              CROSS COUNTRY 
                 ============== 5 MILES =================
          Keene State College          October 5, 2002          
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== 
    1    1  250 Mark Miller            Keene State      25:45 
    2    2  276 Christopher Kapfer     USMMA            25:53 
    3    3  235 Dave Bridgewater       Keene State      26:00 
    4    4  263 Carl Mease             Umass Lowell     26:08 
    5    5  231 Zack Strong            Dartmouth        26:14 
    6    6  253 Dave Raymond           Keene State      26:20 
    7    7   40 Robert Emord           Trinity          26:22 
    8    8  237 Josh Ferenc            Keene State      26:24 
    9    9  255 Kevin Alliette         Umass Lowell     26:32 
   10   10  228 George McArdle         Dartmouth        26:35 
   11   11  220 Liam Butler            Dartmouth        26:43 
   12   12  265 Jonathan Murphy        Umass Lowell     26:49 
   13   13  221 Chris Dragone          Dartmouth        26:55 
   14   14  225 Peter Keenan           Dartmouth        26:56 
   15   15  261 Brian Lankiewicz       Umass Lowell     26:58 
   16   16  223 Colin Ingram           Dartmouth        26:59 
   17   17  242 Matt Haley             Keene State      27:01 
   18   18  259 Ian Hunt               Umass Lowell     27:07 
   19   19  170 Matt Germain           Fitchburg State  27:09 
   20   20  232 Quinn Thomas           Dartmouth        27:17 
   21   21  252 Paul Phelps            Keene State      27:17 
   22       233 Ross Tucker            Dartmouth        27:28 
   23       229 Stephen Pohlmeyer      Dartmouth        27:30 
   24   22  281 Andrew Williams        USMMA            27:31 
   25       227 Pat Martha             Dartmouth        27:31 
   26   23   42 Ryan Lerner            Trinity          27:32 
   27   24  258 Chris Grange           Umass Lowell     27:33 
   28   25  236 Casey Cole             Keene State      27:34 
   29   26   45 James Sullivan         Trinity          27:38 
   30   27  177 Daniel Savukoski       Fitchburg State  27:39 
   31       224 Naoah Kaufman          Dartmouth        27:41 
   32       226 Chris Mah              Dartmouth        27:44 
   33       219 Mark Brissette         Dartmouth        27:45 
   34   28  195 Dan Holton             New Paltz        27:49 
   35   29  256 Robert Duffy           Umass Lowell     27:53 
   36   30  194 Phil Goodwin           New Paltz        27:54 
   37       246 Chris Kuil             Keene State      27:55 
   38       241 Ryan Gaugh             Keene State      28:00 
   39   31  197 John Zarella           New Paltz        28:03 
   40   32   37 Steven Coakley         Trinity          28:09 
   41   33    1 Shawn McCormick        New Paltz        28:15 
   42        48 Mohamed Ahmed          unattached       28:18 
   43       230 John Ring              Dartmouth        28:26 
   44   34  269 Joe Baran              USMMA            28:38 
   45       251 William Monahan        Keene State      28:39 
   46   35   43 Geoffrey Long          Trinity          28:46 
   47        49 Hoffman G.             unattached       28:48 
   48   36  279 Christopher Rowley     USMMA            28:51 
   49   37  280 Shawn Strawbridge      USMMA            28:56 
   50       244 Joe Hegarty            Keene State      29:02 



                                                                      Page 2
                          Keene State College   
                              CROSS COUNTRY 
                 ============== 5 MILES =================
          Keene State College          October 5, 2002          
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== 
   51       248 Kevin McGrath          Keene State      29:05 
   52   38  272 Nathan Daffron         USMMA            29:08 
   53   39   46 Matt Termine           Trinity          29:11 
   54   40  175 Ryan Miller            Fitchburg State  29:14 
   55   41    5 Justin Lee             New Paltz        29:17 
   56   42   38 Matt Corraccio         Trinity          29:18 
   57       234 Patrick Ard            Keene State      29:20 
   58   43  275 Brian Fitzpatrick      USMMA            29:26 
   59       266 Robert Neidlinger      Umass Lowell     29:36 
   60        44 Adam Selby             Trinity          29:37 
   61       273 Bradford Eastman       USMMA            29:47 
   62   44  192 Garey Beers            New Paltz        29:54 
   63       277 Jason Neiman           USMMA            29:55 
   64       262 Sean McSweeney         Umass Lowell     29:56 
   65        41 Andrew Foss            Trinity          29:57 
   66       247 Luke Marcum            Keene State      29:58 
   67   45  191 Sam Austin             New Paltz        30:08 
   68       278 Adam Rapacki           USMMA            30:11 
   69   46  173 Daniel Isola           Fitchburg State  30:17 
   70       254 Dan Touhey             Keene State      30:27 
   71       270 Jonathon Bess          USMMA            30:44 
   72       239 Weston Forsblad        Keene State      30:54 
   73       245 Randy Hohlweck         Keene State      31:17 
   74       185 Brett Kaufman          Brandeis         31:22 
   75       238 Lance Flamino          Keene State      31:24 
   76       249 Andrew Mercer          Keene State      31:33 
   77       243 Derrick Hamel          Keene State      31:38 
   78       240 Paul Geisser           Keene State      31:53 
   79       187 Marco Senelly          Brandeis         31:55 
   80   47   12 Timothy Vazquez        Mt Ida           32:07 
   81       274 Douglas Einhorn        USMMA            32:08 
   82       183 Logan Hepper           Brandeis         32:12 
   83   48  168 William Cashman        Fitchburg State  32:15 
   84        35 Alex Bruce             Trinity          32:19 
   85        36 Jack Cannin            Trinity          33:32 
   86        59 Tom Lamontanaro        New Paltz        33:40 
   87   49    8 Conroy Jackson         Mt Ida           34:14 
   88   50    0 Keith Kantor           Fitchburg State  34:37 
   89       184 Michael Kagan          Brandeis         34:43 
   90   51  172 Jason Holt             Fitchburg State  35:46 
   91       196 Shawn Roth             New Paltz        35:53 
   92       171 Michael Gula           Fitchburg State  36:00 
   93   52    9 Christopher Nephew     Mt Ida           36:49 
   94   53   15 Aurelia Eisenzopt      Mt Ida           36:54 
   95       193 Darren Dieter          New Paltz        39:28 
   96   54   10 Matthew Prisinzano     Mt Ida           40:21





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News