Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Great Bay 5k

Stratham, NH, October 5, 2002

[Overall results | Top 10 M&F | Age Group Winners ]

Teams

                               TEAM RESULTS
                         GREAT BAY 5K RACE & WALK
 Oct. 5, 2002     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH99014WN)     Stratham, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
            18:20   19:09   21:32 =   59:01
         THOMAS CROSS, KEVIN O'LEARY, ROBERT RANDALL
   2.  COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
            18:31   22:18   22:20 (  24:58) (  26:23) = 1:03:09
         JOE TOSTADO, TED FULTON, STUART BAMBUSHEW, ROGER GONZALEZ, JIM
         WERESZCZYNSKI
   3.  TEAM GENDRON
            21:13   30:33   30:33 (  35:16) = 1:22:19
         BLAKE GENDRON, PEIRCE GENDRON, BARRY GENDRON, COLE GENDRON

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
            18:20   19:09   21:32 =   59:01
         THOMAS CROSS, KEVIN O'LEARY, ROBERT RANDALL
   2.  COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
            18:31   22:18   22:20 (  24:58) (  26:23) = 1:03:09
         JOE TOSTADO, TED FULTON, STUART BAMBUSHEW, ROGER GONZALEZ, JIM
         WERESZCZYNSKI

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GREAT BAY STEWARDESSES
            26:46   28:22   29:03 = 1:24:11
         CONNIE GILMAN, JANET GLAZIER, DOTTIE LONG

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GREAT BAY STEWARDESSES
            26:46   28:22   29:03 = 1:24:11
         CONNIE GILMAN, JANET GLAZIER, DOTTIE LONG





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News