Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

20th Annual Applefest Half Marathon

Hollis, NH, October 5, 2002

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Clydesdale/Filly Results | Hollis/Brookline Residents ]

Age Group Results

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                    20TH ANNUAL APPLEFEST HALF MARATHON
  Oct. 5, 2002     1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001WN)   Hollis, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   180 NICOLE YOKUM              19 F    1368 HANOVER NH              1:47:45
    2   487 MONICA MCLAURIN           19 F    1382 AMHERST NH              2:11:02
    3   546 LAURA DALE                16 F    1025 KEENE NH                2:16:05
    4   585 LAURA MURRAY              18 F    1373 SUFFERN NY              2:19:50
    5   616 SARA COOLE                17 F    1312 PEPPERELL MA            2:24:44

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    45 JOE HANLON                19 M     457 SCHWENKSVILLE PA        1:33:47
    2   305 JAY BECK                  19 M     325 BROOKLINE NH            1:56:24

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    78 ERIN BILLMAN              24 F    1182 BOSTON MA               1:38:15
    2   129 LESLEY HALL               24 F    1362 CAMBRIDGE MA            1:43:24
    3   168 JENNIFER CEOLINSKI        23 F    1213 BLACKSTONE MA           1:46:56
    4   188 MARIE UMENHOFER           22 F    1296 WILTON NH               1:48:34
    5   216 BETH SACHERSKI            21 F    1177 HOLLIS NH               1:51:13
    6   227 JESSICA ZDEB              20 F    1277 CAMBRIDGE MA            1:51:56
    7   230 AMY BEAUCHESNE            22 F    1311 CHELMSFORD MA           1:52:02
    8   256 MICHELLE VOSSMER          22 F    1309 FRAMINGHAM MA           1:53:30
    9   300 KORISSA VAGOS             24 F    1098 DERRY NH                1:56:02
   10   329 MARY KATE HELLER          24 F    1271 ACTON MA                1:57:53

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    19 ISAAC RATTIN              23 M     439 STURBRIDGE MA           1:27:08
    2    54 JOSHUA ROGERS             24 M     127 SALEM NH                1:35:14
    3    55 BEN CONNARD               23 M     478 FRANCESTOWN NH          1:35:14
    4    94 MATT RICHARD              21 M     410 RINDGE NH               1:40:13
    5   228 MICHAEL DAY               23 M     326 NASHUA NH               1:51:56
    6   321 JAMES TREGGIARI           21 M     319 NASHUA NH               1:57:36
    7   345 DAN DALY                  24 M     258 ALLSTON MA              1:59:01
    8   348 JUSTIN RYDSTROM           24 M     110 HOLLIS NH               1:59:06
    9   466 NATE JENSEN               24 M     408 SOUTHBOROUGH MA         2:08:13
   10   522 RYAN NUGENT               23 M     172 MANCHESTER NH           2:14:07

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    75 REBECCA BEATON            29 F    1047 NEWCASTLE NH            1:37:59
    2    92 AMY STUBBENDICK           28 F    1145 BRIGHTON MA             1:39:47
    3   133 PATRYCJA MISSIURO         26 F    1174 NASHUA NH               1:43:36
    4   142 AMY ALLEN                 26 F    1191 BOSTON MA               1:44:19
    5   162 KATE JACKSON              27 F    1094 WINDHAM NH              1:46:33
    6   248 JOHANNA KOSOFSKY          29 F    1257 NASHUA NH               1:52:57
    7   262 JANINE SULLIVAN           27 F    1377 WATERTOWN MA            1:53:46
    8   266 JENNIFER COAKLEY          29 F    1341 CAMBRIDGE MA            1:54:05
    9   268 ELIZABETH COUGHLIN        27 F    1274 BRIGHTON MA             1:54:08
   10   281 KERRY RYAN                29 F    1096 WEYMOUTH MA             1:55:18

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    22 DAN LICATA                26 M     314 HOLLIS NH               1:28:12
    2    33 PATRICK FLAHERTY          28 M     164 SOMERVILLE MA           1:31:00
    3    62 STEFAN LANFER             27 M     103 JAMAICA PLAIN MA        1:36:11
    4   132 DANIEL FOY                26 M     429 GRAFTON MA              1:43:32
    5   144 TIM MOORE                 28 M     226 NORTHBORO MA            1:44:27
    6   181 MICHAEL CHONG             27 M     464 BOSTON MA               1:47:58
    7   190 MATTHEW SOROKA            25 M     403 NASHUA NH               1:48:41
    8   220 KEITH LEWANDOSKI          26 M     121 RANDOLPH VT             1:51:31
    9   239 KEVIN GAZDA               27 M     208 BOSTON MA               1:52:30
   10   261 STEVE BUXTON              29 M     476 NASHUA NH               1:53:46

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    35 RAELYN CROWELL            31 F    1294 HUDSON NH               1:31:22
    2   108 KIMBERLEY HUMPHREYS       34 F    1169 AMHERST NH              1:41:59
    3   160 TAMMY STOKES              34 F    1037 PEPPERLL MA             1:46:09
    4   165 SUE PINSONNEAULT          33 F    1378 MANCHESTER NH           1:46:48
    5   187 NICOLE ROBICHAUD          32 F    1150 MEDFORD MA              1:48:32
    6   221 ELIZABETH LAMACCHIA       30 F    1074 HENNIKER NH             1:51:37
    7   255 SHEILA SHAMEL             34 F    1015 HOOKSETT NH             1:53:23
    8   257 LAUREN CASCIO             33 F    1316 BOSTON MA               1:53:32
    9   272 ERIN MOSKUN               34 F    1053 HOLLIS NH               1:54:39
   10   291 DIANA WONG                34 F    1230 MILTON MA               1:55:37

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     6 MARK SELWYN               34 M       5 NEWTON MA               1:19:38
    2     9 DAN GARDINER              30 M     441 WORCESTER MA            1:24:12
    3    13 ERIK COLE-JOHNSON         30 M     351 ANDOVER NH              1:25:28
    4    25 NICHOLAS HINSLEY          33 M     118 BEDFORD NH              1:29:35
    5    30 RYAN PACE                 30 M     167 BROOKLINE MA            1:30:36
    6    37 STEPHEN STANLEY           34 M     455 WINDHAM NH              1:31:39
    7    44 BRIAN COATES              32 M     400 HUDSON NH               1:33:24
    8    46 CHRISTOPHER FITZGERALD    30 M     446 QUINCY MA               1:33:48
    9    57 SCOTT CADIEUX             30 M      80 MANCHESTER NH           1:35:30
   10    64 MICHAEL BERGNER           31 M     380 BEDFORD NH              1:36:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    43 LIZA WIITA                39 F    1003 FITCHBURG MA            1:33:14
    2    65 HEIDI HAVRON              36 F    1269 MERRIMACK NH            1:36:40
    3    72 KAREN PALMER              37 F    1139 FITCHBURG MA            1:37:37
    4    74 TARA GURRY                35 F    1299 HILLSBORO NH            1:37:48
    5   120 LAURA HARDING             35 F    1187 DURHAM NH               1:42:40
    6   130 JOAN SWEENEY              38 F    1184 HOLLIS NH               1:43:24
    7   145 LESLIE BELL               35 F    1186 STOW MA                 1:44:31
    8   150 CHERYL MCFAGUE            35 F    1091 TOWNSEND MA             1:44:54
    9   176 CHRISTINE PARISEAU        35 F    1346 MANCHESTER NH           1:47:34
   10   177 MICHELE SLACK             39 F    1147 LANCASTER MA            1:47:36

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     4 DAVID BEAULEY             36 M     111 SAN JOSE CA             1:17:34
    2     5 ROD VIENS                 35 M     237 SUNAPEE NH              1:18:23
    3     7 DAVID LAPIERRE            38 M      86 CHELMSFORD MA           1:22:00
    4     8 MARK DURCAN               38 M      96 CHESTER NH              1:23:07
    5    12 ERIK FEY                  37 M     322 NEW BOSTON NH           1:25:22
    6    15 STUART OLSEN              35 M     393 NEWBURYPORT MA          1:26:07
    7    16 DONALD DWIGHT             39 M     266 KINGTSON NH             1:26:15
    8    18 BOB HILL                  35 M     166 GROTON MA               1:26:53
    9    28 DONALD ARGUIN             37 M     298 SULLIVAN NH             1:30:20
   10    31 ROB SMITH                 35 M     216 CHARLESTOWN MA          1:30:44

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    49 LESLIE RIDEOUT            41 F    1032 MALDEN MA               1:34:12
    2    58 JACQUELINE SHAKAR         43 F    1259 WORCESTER MA            1:35:33
    3    95 PAT BOURGAULT             43 F    1006 CONCORD NH              1:40:26
    4   119 MAGGIE RAMOS              41 F    1164 PETERBOROUGH NH         1:42:37
    5   122 KAREN MCADAM              40 F    1284 HUDSON NH               1:42:42
    6   146 KATHY HYNES               41 F    1279 WATERTOWN MA            1:44:33
    7   161 CHRISTINE PUTUR           40 F    1157 HOLLIS NH               1:46:21
    8   167 CINDY BYRNE               41 F    1031 W NEWBURY MA            1:46:51
    9   173 ANDREA PIERCE             43 F    1203 HOLLIS NH               1:47:30
   10   182 LYNNE ENGLAND             40 F    1227 LONDONDERRY NH          1:48:02

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    14 GREG ANTHONY              44 M     143 NASHUA NH               1:25:31
    2    23 JOHN COOKE                42 M     207 BROOKLINE NH            1:29:13
    3    26 DEREK POSTEMA             44 M     434 ERVING MA               1:29:37
    4    29 BRUCE LANDER              43 M     427 DOVER NH                1:30:33
    5    34 KEN ROSS                  40 M     345 BOSTON MA               1:31:21
    6    36 GARY SMITH                41 M     329 MANCHESTER NH           1:31:31
    7    47 THOMAS FREIRE             42 M     465 CONCORD NH              1:34:04
    8    48 MICHAEL MCGANDY           41 M     219 MANCHESTER NH           1:34:04
    9    52 JULES SPILL               44 M     278 MANCHESTER NH           1:34:35
   10    59 BRIAN GEIGER              43 M     483 DURHAM NH               1:35:40

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   172 JEANNE BISCEGLIA          45 F    1153 NEW BOSTON NH           1:47:26
    2   192 DEBBIE WALGREN            47 F    1381 GARDNER MA              1:48:49
    3   200 DIANE OUELLETTE           48 F    1035 GOFFSTOWN NH            1:49:27
    4   214 STELLA KO                 45 F    1231 ACTON MA                1:51:04
    5   242 DEB JONES BACHRACH        46 F    1108 PETERSHAM MA            1:52:40
    6   243 DIANE PAIGE               45 F    1356 NASHUA NH               1:52:45
    7   245 PATTI LALIBERTE           48 F    1027 MERRIMACK NH            1:52:49
    8   309 CAROL ROBEY               47 F    1235 HOLLIS NH               1:56:44
    9   349 SANDY MACHELL             49 F    1282 HOLLIS NH               1:59:07
   10   473 DEBBIE LADNER             49 F    1217 NASHUA NH               2:09:12

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    21 JOHN SAUNDERS             45 M     232 MERRIMACK NH            1:27:43
    2    40 MICHAEL SERETTO           47 M     265 LEOMINSTER MA           1:33:03
    3    53 RICK SCOTT                48 M     369 PELHAM MA               1:34:54
    4    67 BILL ROBERTSON            49 M     451 ASHLAND MA              1:37:08
    5    68 FRANCOIS BERNATCHEZ       46 M     192 SHERBROOKE QC           1:37:19
    6    69 TOM ANDREWS               45 M     452 WEYMOUTH MA             1:37:21
    7    70 JIM ROCHE                 45 M     271 FRANCESTOWN NH          1:37:29
    8    71 HEIN VAN DEN HEUVEL       47 M     332 NASHUA NH               1:37:33
    9    73 RICHARD BAGLEY            47 M     210 GROTON MA               1:37:43
   10    79 JAMES SHOPE  JR           48 M     194 LEOMINSTER MA           1:38:16

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   229 CECILY DEXTER             53 F    1233 NEW YORK NY             1:51:57
    2   235 ANN KUCHARSKI             50 F    1375 HAVERHILL MA            1:52:23
    3   282 PAMELA HOUCK              51 F    1328 AMESBURY MA             1:55:24
    4   323 DIANE DEXTER              51 F    1148 BILLERICA MA            1:57:40
    5   422 JUDY MANZER               51 F    1242 PEPPERELL MA            2:04:27
    6   476 SUSAN COURCHESNE          51 F    1202 MERRIMACK NH            2:09:45
    7   643 PAMELA LANDRY             50 F    1062 WESTFORD MA             2:29:15
    8   662 CANDACE HUHTALA           50 F    1185 NORTHFIELD MA           2:34:56

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    10 MARK ULIASZ               51 M     384 BEDFORD NH              1:24:56
    2    11 RICHARD STOCKDALE         51 M       7 MASON NH                1:25:07
    3    17 WAYNE ALUKONIS            53 M      52 PLYMOUTH MA             1:26:30
    4    27 GUY BARRA                 50 M     371 CANTON MA               1:29:49
    5    82 BILL SYLVA                50 M     263 MERRIMACK NH            1:38:26
    6    83 PAUL MAC DOUGALL          50 M     343 NASHUA NH               1:38:27
    7    91 DICK BERSANI              50 M     365 LITTLETON MA            1:39:40
    8   116 MIKE MCGLINCHEY           50 M     413 HUDSON NH               1:42:29
    9   138 BRIAN MAHONEY             52 M     337 BEDFORD NH              1:43:54
   10   157 MICHAEL ROSENFELD         50 M     445 NASHUA NH               1:45:50

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   418 GERALDINE LIEBERT         55 F    1086 KEENE NH                2:04:16
    2   445 BARBIE LATTI              55 F    1061 HANCOCK NH              2:06:45
    3   451 LAURA BECKWITH            58 F    1021 HOLDEN MA               2:07:14
    4   661 BONNIE BLEICHMAN          57 F    1337 ROWLEY MA               2:34:35
    5   691 DONNA LASSITER            57 F    1049 HUDSON NH               2:50:28

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    38 JOHN HACKNEY              57 M     147 MONTPELIER VT           1:32:16
    2   101 HEINZ LUDWIG              55 M      87 NEW BOSTON NH           1:41:16
    3   137 ALLAN RUBE                55 M     350 NASHUA NH               1:43:44
    4   174 ROBERT PROULX             56 M     225 NORTH SCITUATE RI       1:47:33
    5   196 RICHARD FORTIER           59 M      55 CONCORD MA              1:49:05
    6   205 STEVE MOLAND              59 M      16 LITCHFIELD NH           1:49:38
    7   218 DONALD HICKMAN            59 M      88 MANASSAS VA             1:51:25
    8   219 JOHN DOVE                 55 M     376 ARLINGTON MA            1:51:30
    9   270 LARRY MORRIS              56 M      30 LEOMINSTER MA           1:54:24
   10   344 JIM PRUCHA                56 M      48 LONDONDERRY NH          1:58:57

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   107 WENDY BURBANK             60 F    1036 BOXFORD MA              1:41:54*
    2   498 MONIQUE ROBITAILLE        60 F    1110 NORTON MA               2:11:59
    3   622 DIANNE CURLEY             61 F    1285 MARLBOROUGH MA          2:25:39
    4   686 PAT MURRAY                62 F    1165 CHURCHVILLE PA          2:47:51
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    85 EDDIE FROMM               64 M     186 COVENTRY RI             1:38:38
    2   178 PAUL IPPOLITO             61 M      81 CHESTER VT              1:47:40
    3   193 TED RIDOUT                60 M     458 WAYLAND MA              1:48:52
    4   206 FRED ZULEGER III          64 M      39 COVENTRY RI             1:49:45
    5   405 RONALD ROBITAILLE         62 M     125 NORTON MA               2:03:16
    6   447 JOE CURLEY                64 M     336 MARLBOROUGH MA          2:06:47
    7   480 ERNEST HENRICHON          60 M     436 BEDFORD NH              2:10:12
    8   541 NEAL MCGOVERN             60 M     480 ANDOVER MA              2:15:39

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   156 HOLLIS FRENCH             67 M     171 NORTH CHELMSFORD MA     1:45:33
    2   280 WILLIAM MURRAY            65 M     176 LUNENBURG MA            1:55:13
    3   540 BILL FEENEY               65 M     418 WOBURN MA               2:15:38
    4   582 WALTER PHILLIPS           66 M     220 ARLINGTON MA            2:19:25
    5   663 HENRY WOLSTAT             68 M     274 BROOKLINE MA            2:35:52
    6   664 DANIEL WELLNER            68 M     189 NEW YORK NY             2:36:17
    7   687 HANK MURRAY               67 M     188 CHURCHVILLE PA          2:47:52

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 79

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 79

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   102 JACK KICK                 70 M     307 DUNSTABLE MA            1:41:20*
    2   277 ROBERT HALL               73 M     249 SUDBURY MA              1:55:02
    3   574 ANGELO SERETTO            73 M     264 LEOMINSTER MA           2:18:25
    4   692 JOHN NOFTLE               75 M      61 LONDONDERRY NH          2:52:54
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   647 CARLTON MENDELL           80 M      23 PORTLAND ME             2:30:13*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News