Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

White Mountain Milers Half Marathon

North Conway, NH, October 27, 2002

[Overall | Top 10 M/F | Clydesdale & Filly | Walkers ]

Age Group

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
              WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS 17TH ANNUAL HALF MARATHON
October 27, 2002  Half Marathon-USATF Certified #NH97014WN  North Conway, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   345 DANIELLE DAVIS            12 F     251 NORTH CONWAY NH         2:27:07

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   164 THOMAS SPELLMAN           18 M       1 WOBURN MA               1:50:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 24

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    50 SARAH COOMBS              23 F     261 GORHAM ME               1:35:53
    2    89 CHARLYN PEARSALL          21 F     259 MIDDLEBURY VT           1:42:39
    3   216 DENISE SPELLMAN           21 F     257 WOBURN MA               1:55:42
    4   245 NAOMI ANDREWS             20 F     256 EPPING NH               1:59:09
    5   246 AMY RAMASKA               23 F     260 DERRY NH                1:59:25
    6   260 EMILY WIRLING             19 F     255 CTR. CONWAY NH          2:03:39
    7   272 MEG HECKMAN               24 F     264 GILFORD NH              2:05:18
    8   276 AMANDA SMITH              23 F     263 PORTSMOUTH NH           2:05:58
    9   331 ARICA BERGERON            21 F     258 HARRISVILLE NH          2:19:29

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 24

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    24 ANDREW LANGDON            23 M       4 CENTER TUFTONBORO NH    1:28:40
    2    84 SHAUN MILLER              24 M       6 BURLINGTON VT           1:42:09
    3   108 KURTIS FUSARO             23 M       5 SOMERVILLE MA           1:45:29
    4   177 BUSTER SMITH              22 M       3 MIDDLEBURY VT           1:51:31

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   103 CYNTHIA NEWTON            29 F     295 AUBURN MA               1:45:01
    2   128 SARA WIEGMAN              26 F     281 CAMBRIDGE MA            1:47:19
    3   133 LYN VINSKUS               27 F     285 CONCORD NH              1:47:35
    4   150 JENNIFER CHAPMAN          28 F     293 MEREDITH NH             1:49:23
    5   153 JENN MESSER ROBER         28 F     291 GLEN NH                 1:49:37
    6   166 JENNIFER DESOUZA          28 F     292 QUINCY MA               1:50:15
    7   184 AIMEE (EM) KENDRICK       26 F     275 MISSOULA MT             1:51:45
    8   201 KARLIE GUSTAFSON          25 F     273 DUNBARTON NH            1:54:01
    9   205 ERIN PULKKINEN            28 F     294 PLAINFIELD CT           1:54:38
   10   212 COLLEEN MCGUIRE           25 F     270 BOSTON MA               1:55:04

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    18 TORY KENDRICK             27 M      11 MISSOULA MT             1:28:04
    2    32 JUSTIN CORREIRO           27 M      14 PROVIDENCE RI           1:31:41
    3    42 MICHAEL VAILLANCOURT      27 M      15 KENNEBUNK ME            1:34:17
    4    47 ERIC OBERG                27 M      10 YORK HARBOR ME          1:35:18
    5    60 JUSTIN CHAPMAN            27 M      13 MEREDITH NH             1:36:49
    6    94 WILLIAM WOODLEY           29 M      19 CONWAY NH               1:43:49
    7   110 DAVID CHAMERLAIN          27 M      12 NORTH CONWAY NH         1:45:36
    8   126 SETH HICKEY               25 M       7 NORTH HAMPTON NH        1:47:16
    9   129 DAVE SCOTT                29 M      18 CONCORD NH              1:47:20
   10   139 JASON GRUCEL              26 M       8 PORTSMOUTH NH           1:47:58

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   158 MORA BABINEAU             32 F     306 HINGHAM MA              1:49:40
    2   193 PAULA DUNIGAN             32 F     308 DEERFIELD NH            1:52:57
    3   197 KRISTINA LOWE             31 F     304 SUDBURY MA              1:53:39
    4   198 JEN CRABTREE              30 F     437 BROOKLINE MA            1:53:39
    5   203 SUE LEBLANC               30 F     297 WOLFEBORO NH            1:54:19
    6   242 CHRISTY CARLSON           32 F     307 BELMONT MA              1:58:40
    7   247 NORA PERRY MINTON         34 F     320 INTERVALE NH            1:59:25
    8   275 JAINA CLOUGH              31 F     305 SHELBURNE VT            2:05:55
    9   281 AMY HOLMES                34 F     319 BETHLEHEM NH            2:06:32
   10   284 CYNTHIA TOWNE             33 F     312 CONCORD NH              2:07:06

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     7 JEFFREY BROOKS            32 M      30 COLEBROOK NH            1:23:29
    2    22 DOUG KILEY                32 M      32 WOLFEBORO NH            1:28:22
    3    25 DAVID BIHR                31 M      29 MISSOULA MT             1:29:04
    4    30 JOSHUA KENDRICK           30 M      21 MISSOULA MT             1:31:24
    5    46 ZECHARIAH GARDNER         30 M      23 BURLINGTON VT           1:35:16
    6    48 MIKE LARACY               32 M      34 NORTH CONWAY NH         1:35:24
    7    90 STEPHEN BROWN             33 M      35 CANTERBURY NH           1:42:52
    8   104 IAN NILSON                30 M      22 NEWMARKET NH            1:45:06
    9   138 EDWARD ROBERTS            34 M      41 BOSTON MA               1:47:48
   10   151 ANDRE GALIFFI             31 M      26 MANCHESTER CT           1:49:30

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    26 LIISA MILLER              36 F     331 STRAFFORD NH            1:29:15
    2    38 LYNN MUELLER              39 F     349 LANCASTER NH            1:32:49
    3    39 KATJA FOX                 37 F     335 WOLFEBORO NH            1:33:07
    4    52 TARA GURRY                35 F     323 HILLSBORO NH            1:35:56
    5    54 LAURA HARDING             35 F     324 DURHAM NH               1:36:10
    6    78 ANDREA MASTERS            37 F     338 NORTH CONWAY NH         1:40:54
    7   105 LISA LACOMBE              36 F     329 MANCHESTER NH           1:45:09
    8   107 MARY DUVAL                37 F     337 HOOKSETT NH             1:45:23
    9   116 CHARLOTTE BACON           37 F     339 CONCORD NH              1:46:03
   10   130 LESLIE COUPER             39 F     351 FALMOUTH ME             1:47:23

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     2 BRENDON SULLIVAN          39 M      70 N CONWAY NH             1:18:49
    2     4 JEFF OUIMETTE             36 M     234                         1:20:38
    3     6 TODD ALLEN                39 M      67 LEE NH                  1:22:50
    4    10 PETER HESLAM              35 M      47 GROVELAND MA            1:24:55
    5    11 ADAM MILLER               35 M      50 STRAFFORD NH            1:25:30
    6    14 MICHAEL MAGELES           35 M      52 DENMARK ME              1:26:43
    7    31 DREW KIEFABER             38 M      63 NEWMARKET NH            1:31:25
    8    33 KEN HOLMES                36 M      55 ATHOL MA                1:32:21
    9    44 DARIN BROWN               35 M      51 MADISON NH              1:34:55
   10    63 DAVID MCGRATH             38 M      64 DERRY NH                1:36:59

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    68 KATHY HYNES               41 F     366 WATERTOWN MA            1:38:11
    2    73 DAWN HEINRICH             40 F     355 WOLFEBORO NH            1:39:49
    3   113 DEBORAH MOULTON           43 F     375 SOUTH PORTLAND ME       1:45:39
    4   115 RAMONA DONAHUE            40 F     359 WOLFEBORO FALLS NH      1:45:54
    5   117 REBECCA BREWSTER          40 F     362 CONCORD NH              1:46:03
    6   121 CECILE HARTIGAN           44 F     388 CONCORD NH              1:46:30
    7   142 LOUISE VALOIS             40 F     357 PORTSMOUTH NH           1:48:26
    8   146 LYNNE TALBOT              43 F     382 CHOCORUA NH             1:49:08
    9   169 CATHY LANOIS              40 F     356 SOUTH HAMILTON MA       1:50:29
   10   172 LISA GAGUIN               41 F     368 HAMILTON MA             1:50:48

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     9 THOMAS CROSS              44 M     107 DOVER NH                1:24:30
    2    21 ADAM TYSON                42 M      90 NEW HAMPTON NH          1:28:16
    3    28 GARY SMITH                41 M      82 MANCHESTER NH           1:30:10
    4    43 RANDY SPENCER             41 M      84 NORTH YARMOUTH ME       1:34:46
    5    45 JOE HARDING               44 M     102 DURHAM NH               1:35:02
    6    55 MARK HOWARD               40 M      76 LEE NH                  1:36:18
    7    59 JEFF HALL                 40 M      72 N ANDOVER MA            1:36:47
    8    67 KEVIN GILE                44 M     105 GORHAM ME               1:38:04
    9    71 STEVE DOUGLAS             41 M      79 WINDHAM ME              1:39:23
   10    88 DONALD CRANE              43 M      95 LANCASTER NH            1:42:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    20 SUSAN KENNEY              46 F     402 SOMERSET MA             1:28:14*
    2    82 VICKI MILLER              49 F     417 DURHAM NH               1:41:53
    3   131 MARILYN GUGLIUCCI         48 F     411 KENNEBUNK ME            1:47:24
    4   134 LAURIE VERVILLE           45 F     391 HOPKINTON NH            1:47:37
    5   135 GAIL BLISS                45 F     392 DANBURY NH              1:47:38
    6   161 DIANE GAGNON              46 F     403 OLD ORCHARD BEACH ME    1:49:50
    7   162 JOYCE LAYNE               45 F     394 OSTERVILLE MA           1:49:58
    8   163 ROBIN SCHULTE             46 F     401 PORTLAND ME             1:50:03
    9   180 ANITA HADLOCK             47 F     404 ATTLEBORO MA            1:51:31
   10   202 MARY CONNOLLY             48 F     408 MANSFIELD MA            1:54:12
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     3 JOHN MERCER               46 M     122 LAKEPORT NH             1:20:10
    2     5 MIKE KIMBALL              49 M     152 KITTERY POINT ME        1:22:09
    3    16 MICHEL LEMIEUX            45 M     111 ROCK FOREST QC          1:27:07
    4    17 KEVIN O'LEARY             45 M     113 EXETER NH               1:27:56
    5    29 BOB MATHES                49 M     147 WOLFEBORO NH            1:30:43
    6    35 MARC OHLSON               48 M     133 CONWAY NH               1:32:35
    7    37 KEVIN SPERL               49 M     148 KLAMATH FALLS OR        1:32:45
    8    51 STEPHEN TRUBACZ           45 M     110 NASHUA NH               1:35:53
    9    62 DENNIS WEEKS              49 M     150 WINTER SPRINGS FL       1:36:57
   10    72 ARTHUR VIENS              48 M     141 NORTH SANDWICH NH       1:39:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    91 SALLY MCMURDO             51 F     423 GLEN NH                 1:42:55
    2   144 PAMELA HOUCK              51 F     422 AMESBURY MA             1:48:52
    3   196 JEAN CONNOLLY-COCHRANE    52 F     425 MARSHFIELD MA           1:53:34
    4   199 ROSALYN RANDALL           52 F     427 PORTLAND ME             1:53:47
    5   240 JILL DUFFIELD             52 F     426 WOLFEBORO NH            1:58:16
    6   332 JACQUELINE BROUGH         50 F     421 DUNBARTON NH            2:19:30

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    13 KEVIN MCDONALD            52 M     169 LOVELL ME               1:26:37
    2    15 DICK L'HEUREUX            50 M     158 SANFORD ME              1:26:52
    3    19 KENNETH PELLETIER         52 M     168 GARDNER MA              1:28:12
    4    27 TOM MILLER                51 M     538 DURHAM NH               1:29:29
    5    41 ERICH REITENBACH          52 M     167 WEST BUXTON ME          1:33:45
    6    49 CHUCK CURRIER             51 M     163 HARRISVILLE NH          1:35:37
    7    53 JOHN GRIESEMER            54 M     181 LYME NH                 1:36:08
    8    74 MICHAEL DONAHUE           54 M     183 CANTERBURY NH           1:39:58
    9    85 TOM BONACCORSI            53 M     175 PINKHAM ROAD NH         1:42:13
   10    98 MARK KINSMAN              50 M     157 UPTON MA                1:44:13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   136 KITTY KELLEY              55 F     429 PORTLAND ME             1:47:38*
    2   182 SALLY SWENSON             59 F     432 N CONWAY NH             1:51:33
    3   317 BARBARA WHITEHEAD         57 F     430 WESTMINSTER MA          2:14:06
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     8 KEN HOULE                 55 M     194 MILTON NH               1:24:17*
    2    23 MICHAEL FIENE             56 M     198 NEWBURYPORT MA          1:28:25
    3    34 MICHAEL CRUISE, JR.       55 M     191 WYOMING RI              1:32:32
    4    36 DAVID PEMBER              59 M     216 MEDFIELD MA             1:32:35
    5    61 GARY GOSS                 56 M     199 YORK ME                 1:36:54
    6    65 DAVE CHIOFFI              59 M     211 WOODSTOCK VT            1:37:41
    7    69 DON BRABANT               56 M     200 EXETER NH               1:38:33
    8    75 DON BESSEY                57 M     207 KENNEBUNKPORT ME        1:40:07
    9    81 JOHN RANCOURT             58 M     210 MIDDLETON NH            1:41:16
   10    92 KEVIN LEARY               56 M     203 PLYMOUTH MA             1:43:07
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   280 NANCY BELL                64 F     434 WESTON VT               2:06:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    83 BOB PAYNE                 64 M     226 RAYMOND ME              1:41:57
    2   100 FRED ZULEGER III          64 M     225 COVENTRY RI             1:44:17
    3   122 JOE BOYLE                 63 M     224 CONCORD NH              1:46:33
    4   261 EDWARD MARTIN, DR.        60 M     217 LITTLETON NH            2:03:40
    5   285 RON CORNILA               63 M     223 FRAMINGHAM MA           2:07:16
    6   288 ED TALBOT                 60 M     219 MATTAPOISETT MA         2:08:10
    7   323 LELAND YEE                62 M     222 NORTH SANDWICH NH       2:16:57

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   165 BARBARA ROBINSON          69 F     435 FRANCONIA NH            1:50:06*
    2   329 NANCY NELSON              69 F     436 GLEN NH                 2:18:45*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    77 ROBERT RANDALL            65 M     227 SPRINGVALE ME           1:40:47

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    57 JOE FERNANDEZ             74 M     231 FAIRHAVEN MA            1:36:22*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   358 JAMES BERRY               75 M     232 HAMPTON NH              3:29:36

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News