Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Freefall Classic 10k

Rochester, NH, October 26, 2002

[Overall Results | Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | RRCA Team Points | RRCA Female Age Graded | RRCA Male Age Graded ]

RRCA Individuals

                RESULTS FOR RRCA TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
                 2nd ANNUAL FREEFALL CLASSIC 10 ROAD RACE
                Last Race in the 2002 NH Grand Prix Series
 Oct. 26, 2002   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH02007WN)   Rochester, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================





       ************************************************************
          RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 RICH SMITH                32 M      41 ENFIELD NH              GSRT    33:59  5:29  10
    2 ERIK JOHNSON              26 M     117 DURHAM NH               CAA     35:47  5:46   9
    3 JUSTIN ORR                20 M     114 PORTSMOUTH NH           CAA     36:27  5:52   8
    4 CRAIG STEPHAN             31 M      64 MADBURY NH              RR      38:32  6:12   7
    5 DAVID AUDET               37 M      11 CONCORD NH              GSRT    38:37  6:13   6
    6 STEVE LANDRY              33 M      80 BOSCAWEN NH             GSRT    40:14  6:29   5
    7 L. JOSEPH J. BLOUIN JR.   36 M      78 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC    40:29  6:31   4
    8 DAN POLIQUIN              36 M     104 ALTON NH                RR      40:42  6:33   3
    9 DAVID POLIQUIN            30 M     105 FARMINGTON NH           RR      45:52  7:23   2




       ************************************************************
         RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 AMY BOURGAULT             36 F      71 CONCORD NH              GSRT    39:28  6:21  10
    2 LESLIE ROBERTS            28 F      13 BELMONT NH              GSRT    43:21  6:59   9
    3 JAYNE TALLARICO           39 F      47 WILTON NH               MRM     43:45  7:03   8
    4 MICHELLE CRUNER           24 F      96 GOFFSTOWN NH            GDTC    44:04  7:06   7
    5 CHRISITINE DAVIS          39 F      89 ROCHESTER NH            RR      45:12  7:17   6
    6 RUTHANNE LAINE            38 F      49 ROCHESTER NH            RR      48:28  7:48   5
    7 ALISON FINDON             31 F      40 ENFIELD NH              GSRT    51:18  8:16   4
    8 ALISON BLACK              33 F      24 NASHUA NH               RR      56:44  9:08   3
    9 SUSAN LITTLEFIELD         38 F      87 DOVER NH                RR      58:21  9:24
   10 MICHELLE ST. LAWRENCE     33 F      38 MILTON NH               RR    1:05:38 10:34




       ************************************************************
        RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 JOHN TUTTLE               45 M     124 ALTON NH                RR      36:57  5:57  10
    2 TOM KOLB                  47 M      76 MERRIMACK NH            GCSS    38:52  6:16   9
    3 STEVEN BEATON             43 M      69 MERRIMACK NH            GCSS    39:11  6:19   8
    4 BRIAN GEIGER              43 M     118 DURHAM NH               RR      39:46  6:24   7
    5 SCOTT MORRISON            42 M      32 CONCORD NH              GSRT    39:49  6:25   6
    6 MIKE DAVIS                43 M      90 ROCHESTER NH            RR      39:52  6:25   5
    7 KEVIN SCOTT               48 M      72 ROCHESTER NH            RR      40:00  6:27
    8 MARK LUTTER               42 M      36 DERRY NH                GDTC    40:55  6:36   4
    9 MARK BLANCHARD            48 M      48 MILFORD NH              MRM     42:06  6:47   3
   10 JOHN TALLARICO            43 M      46 WILTON NH               MRM     42:58  6:55   2
   11 MARK MILLS                47 M      73 OSSIPEE NH              RR      43:59  7:05
   12 MICHAEL O'REILLY          42 M     100 BOW NH                  GSRT    44:25  7:09   1
   13 DAN DEFREES               47 M      51 EAST ROCHESTER NH       RR      44:36  7:11
   14 BRIAN BARRINGTON          44 M     109 SOMERSWORTH NH          RR      59:31  9:35




       ************************************************************
       RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 PAT BOURGAULT             43 F      27 CONCORD NH              GSRT    39:46  6:24  10
    2 KARLEE KENISON            40 F      29 CONCORD NH              GSRT    40:48  6:34   9
    3 MAGGIE RAMOS              41 F      70 PETERBOROUGH NH         MRM     43:32  7:01   8
    4 LINDA WEGENER             49 F      37 CHELMSFORD MA           GDTC    45:30  7:20   7
    5 DIANE LEVESQUE            49 F      30 ROCHESTER NH            RR      45:39  7:21   6
    6 LAURA MCCRAE              40 F      85 DOVER NH                RR      48:07  7:45   5
    7 ELLEN CHANDLER            41 F     133 NEW LONDON NH           GSRT    49:17  7:56   4
    8 MELANIE KRAUTHOFF         45 F     112 HANCOCK NH              MRM     55:07  8:53   3
    9 ROSA TEJADA               43 F     119 DERRY NH                GDTC  1:01:02  9:50   2




       ************************************************************
        RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 RANDY WATERMAN            50 M     110 SUNAPEE NH              GSRT    38:10  6:09  10
    2 PAUL LINDSAY              55 M      97 DOVER NH                RR      40:15  6:29   9
    3 BRIAN GREENE              57 M      35 DOVER NH                CAA     40:30  6:31   8
    4 BRIAN GALLAGHER           52 M      52 ROCHESTER NH            RR      42:42  6:53   7
    5 SILAS LITTLE              56 M      53 TEMPLE NH               MRM     46:12  7:26   6
    6 THOMAS PAGNOTTA           53 M      58 HOOKSETT NH             AA      46:17  7:27   5
    7 PHILIP PARKER SR          52 M       5 DOVER NH                RR      47:29  7:39   4
    8 GEORGE VAGALEBRE          57 M      99 RINDGE NH               MRM     51:21  8:16   3
    9 JAY DIENER                54 M     106 HAMPTON NH              CAA     51:56  8:22   2




       ************************************************************
       RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 JUDI LEMAIRE              50 F      20 WOLFEBORO NH            RR      47:50  7:42   7
    2 FAYE LOWREY               59 F      18 ROCHESTER NH            RR      50:07  8:04   6
    3 BARBARA LATTI             55 F     130 HANCOCK NH              MRM     52:28  8:27   5
    4 KATHY ENGLE               59 F      62 DUBLIN NH               MRM     58:11  9:22   4
    5 JUDI RODGERS              52 F      21 ROCHESTER NH            RR    1:00:17  9:42   3
    6 JANET GLAZIER             52 F      43 DOVER NH                RR    1:01:52  9:58




       ************************************************************
        RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 DOUG MACGREGOR            63 M     122 LEBANON NH              GSRT    40:03  6:27   7
    2 ELDON BURKINSHAW          64 M     116 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC    46:49  7:32   6
    3 JOE BOYLE                 63 M      44 CONCORD NH              GSRT    47:20  7:37   5
    4 H. SAM HILL               64 M      84 ROCHESTER NH            RR      51:41  8:19   4
    5 CLYDE COOLIDGE            63 M      95 ROLLINSFORD NH          RR      59:31  9:35   3




       ************************************************************
      RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 ANN BUNCE                 62 F     113 NELSON NH               MRM   1:09:03 11:07   3




       ************************************************************
       RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 BILL ENGLE                71 M      61 DUBLIN NH               MRM     50:19  8:06   7
    2 CLIFFORD SMITH            70 M      42 CONCORD NH              GSRT    55:25  8:56   6
    3 JOHN CHANDLER             75 M     121 LACONIA NH              GSRT    57:20  9:14   5
    4 HERBERT E. TAYLOR         77 M      63 ROCHESTER NH            RR    1:21:38 13:09   4
    5 JACK PRESCOTT             71 M       8 ROCHESTER NH            RR    1:23:51 13:30   3





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News