Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Freefall Classic 10k

Rochester, NH, October 26, 2002

[Overall Results | Top 10 M&F | RRCA Individuals | RRCA Team Points | RRCA Female Age Graded | RRCA Male Age Graded ]

Age Groups

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                 2nd ANNUAL FREEFALL CLASSIC 10 ROAD RACE
                Last Race in the 2002 NH Grand Prix Series
 Oct. 26, 2002   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH02007WN)   Rochester, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  19 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    40 SETH COYNER               13 M      75 OSSIPEE NH                45:02

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    32 LESLIE ROBERTS            28 F      13 BELMONT NH                43:21
    2    36 MICHELLE CRUNER           24 F      96 GOFFSTOWN NH              44:04
    3    57 SALLY ANNIS               28 F      57 NASHUA NH                 49:12
    4    80 HEIDI GEISER              27 F      98 ROCHESTER NH              57:29
    5    98 CHRISTINE MONTIGNY        23 F     128 SANFORD ME              1:10:53

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     3 ERIK JOHNSON              26 M     117 DURHAM NH                 35:47
    2     4 JUSTIN ORR                20 M     114 PORTSMOUTH NH             36:27
    3    10 CHRIS GAMACHE             26 M      19 MANCHESTER NH             39:03
    4    19 KEN OZENI                 24 M     108 NASHUA NH                 40:11
    5    94 STEVEN LAUDENBACH         27 M     127 ROCHESTER NH            1:05:07

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    12 AMY BOURGAULT             36 F      71 CONCORD NH                39:28
    2    34 JAYNE TALLARICO           39 F      47 WILTON NH                 43:46
    3    42 KATE MILLS                32 F      74 OSSIPEE NH                45:12
    4    43 CHRISITINE DAVIS          39 F      89 ROCHESTER NH              45:12
    5    56 RUTHANNE LAINE            38 F      49 ROCHESTER NH              48:28
    6    68 ALISON FINDON             31 F      40 ENFIELD NH                51:18
    7    74 SUSAN AKRE                35 F      22 ROCHESTER NH              55:13
    8    75 ELISE CHARKOUDIAN         35 F      83 NEWINGTON NH              55:17
    9    78 ALISON BLACK              33 F      24 NASHUA NH                 56:44
   10    82 RENATE JURDEN             35 F      50 DOVER NH                  58:03

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     2 RICH SMITH                32 M      41 ENFIELD NH                33:59
    2     7 CRAIG STEPHAN             31 M      64 MADBURY NH                38:32
    3     8 DAVID AUDET               37 M      11 CONCORD NH                38:37
    4    20 STEVE LANDRY              33 M      80 BOSCAWEN NH               40:14
    5    22 L. JOSEPH J. BLOUIN JR.   36 M      78 LONDONDERRY NH            40:29
    6    24 DAN POLIQUIN              36 M     104 ALTON NH                  40:43
    7    27 ANDREW MORGAN             31 M     126 STRATHAM NH               41:05
    8    31 JIM NUTE                  33 M     111 ROCHESTER NH              43:05
    9    37 WENCIL SUTTON             33 M     107 ROCHESTER NH              44:18
   10    46 DAVID POLIQUIN            30 M     105 FARMINGTON NH             45:52

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    13 PAT BOURGAULT             43 F      27 CONCORD NH                39:46
    2    25 KARLEE KENISON            40 F      29 CONCORD NH                40:48
    3    33 MAGGIE RAMOS              41 F      70 PETERBOROUGH NH           43:32
    4    44 LINDA WEGENER             49 F      37 CHELMSFORD MA             45:30
    5    45 DIANE LEVESQUE            49 F      30 ROCHESTER NH              45:40
    6    53 SIN KOUNLASA              46 F      79 NEWMARKET NH              47:35
    7    55 LAURA MCCRAE              40 F      85 DOVER NH                  48:07
    8    58 ELLEN CHANDLER            41 F     133 NEW LONDON NH             49:17
    9    73 MELANIE KRAUTHOFF         45 F     112 HANCOCK NH                55:07
   10    90 ROSA TEJADA               43 F     119 DERRY NH                1:01:02

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     1 DAN VERRINGTON            40 M     115 BRADFORD MA               33:39
    2     5 JOHN TUTTLE               45 M     124 ALTON NH                  36:57
    3     9 TOM KOLB                  47 M      76 MERRIMACK NH              38:52
    4    11 STEVEN BEATON             43 M      69 MERRIMACK NH              39:11
    5    14 BRIAN GEIGER              43 M     118 DURHAM NH                 39:46
    6    15 SCOTT MORRISON            42 M      32 CONCORD NH                39:49
    7    16 MIKE DAVIS                43 M      90 ROCHESTER NH              39:52
    8    17 KEVIN SCOTT               48 M      72 ROCHESTER NH              40:00
    9    26 MARK LUTTER               42 M      36 DERRY NH                  40:55
   10    28 MARK BLANCHARD            48 M      48 MILFORD NH                42:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    54 JUDI LEMAIRE              50 F      20 WOLFEBORO NH              47:50
    2    62 FAYE LOWREY               59 F      18 ROCHESTER NH              50:07
    3    72 BARBARA LATTI             55 F     130 HANCOCK NH                52:28
    4    84 KATHY ENGLE               59 F      62 DUBLIN NH                 58:11
    5    89 JUDI RODGERS              52 F      21 ROCHESTER NH            1:00:17
    6    91 JANET GLAZIER             52 F      43 DOVER NH                1:01:52
    7   101 TERRI LEE HARRINGTON      51 F       4 SALISBURY MA            1:26:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     6 RANDY WATERMAN            50 M     110 SUNAPEE NH                38:10
    2    21 PAUL LINDSAY              55 M      97 DOVER NH                  40:15
    3    23 BRIAN GREENE              57 M      35 DOVER NH                  40:30
    4    29 BRIAN GALLAGHER           52 M      52 ROCHESTER NH              42:42
    5    47 SILAS LITTLE              56 M      53 TEMPLE NH                 46:12
    6    48 THOMAS PAGNOTTA           53 M      58 HOOKSETT NH               46:17
    7    52 PHILIP PARKER SR          52 M       5 DOVER NH                  47:30
    8    69 GEORGE VAGALEBRE          57 M      99 RINDGE NH                 51:21
    9    71 JAY DIENER                54 M     106 HAMPTON NH                51:56

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    97 ANN BUNCE                 62 F     113 NELSON NH               1:09:03

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    18 DOUG MACGREGOR            63 M     122 LEBANON NH                40:03*
    2    49 ELDON BURKINSHAW          64 M     116 LONDONDERRY NH            46:49
    3    50 BOB AUCOIN                60 M     120 SEABROOK NH               47:06
    4    51 JOE BOYLE                 63 M      44 CONCORD NH                47:20
    5    63 RICH MOSLEY               60 M      12 HALIFAX MA                50:13
    6    66 JIM MCLAUGHLIN            68 M       1 RYE NH                    51:07
    7    70 H. SAM HILL               64 M      84 ROCHESTER NH              51:41
    8    86 ERNIE GARLAND             68 M     134 ROCHESTER NH              59:15
    9    87 CLYDE COOLIDGE            63 M      95 ROLLINSFORD NH            59:31
   10    92 RUSH LAHAISE              62 M      82 DRACUT MA               1:03:00
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    64 BILL ENGLE                71 M      61 DUBLIN NH                 50:19
    2    77 CLIFFORD SMITH            70 M      42 CONCORD NH                55:26
    3    79 JOHN CHANDLER             75 M     121 LACONIA NH                57:20*
    4    99 HERBERT E. TAYLOR         77 M      63 ROCHESTER NH            1:21:38
    5   100 JACK PRESCOTT             71 M       8 ROCHESTER NH            1:23:51
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News