Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Freefall Classic 10k

Rochester, NH, October 26, 2002

[Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | RRCA Individuals | RRCA Team Points | RRCA Female Age Graded | RRCA Male Age Graded ]

Overall Results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                 2nd ANNUAL FREEFALL CLASSIC 10 ROAD RACE
                Last Race in the 2002 NH Grand Prix Series
 Oct. 26, 2002   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH02007WN)   Rochester, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====
    1   1/19   M4049   33:39   5:25 DAN VERRINGTON         40 M   115 BRADFORD MA
    2   1/13   M3039   33:59   5:29 RICH SMITH             32 M    41 ENFIELD NH              GSRT
    3   1/5    M2029   35:47   5:46 ERIK JOHNSON           26 M   117 DURHAM NH               CAA
    4   2/5    M2029   36:27   5:52 JUSTIN ORR             20 M   114 PORTSMOUTH NH           CAA
    5   2/19   M4049   36:57   5:57 JOHN TUTTLE            45 M   124 ALTON NH                RR
    6   1/9    M5059   38:10   6:09 RANDY WATERMAN         50 M   110 SUNAPEE NH              GSRT
    7   2/13   M3039   38:32   6:12 CRAIG STEPHAN          31 M    64 MADBURY NH              RR
    8   3/13   M3039   38:37   6:13 DAVID AUDET            37 M    11 CONCORD NH              GSRT
    9   3/19   M4049   38:52   6:16 TOM KOLB               47 M    76 MERRIMACK NH            GCSS
   10   3/5    M2029   39:03   6:18 CHRIS GAMACHE          26 M    19 MANCHESTER NH
   11   4/19   M4049   39:11   6:19 STEVEN BEATON          43 M    69 MERRIMACK NH            GCSS
   12   1/15   F3039   39:28   6:22 AMY BOURGAULT          36 F    71 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   13   1/10   F4049   39:46   6:24 PAT BOURGAULT          43 F    27 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   14   5/19   M4049   39:46   6:24 BRIAN GEIGER           43 M   118 DURHAM NH               RR
   15   6/19   M4049   39:49   6:25 SCOTT MORRISON         42 M    32 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   16   7/19   M4049   39:52   6:25 MIKE DAVIS             43 M    90 ROCHESTER NH            RR
   17   8/19   M4049   40:00   6:27 KEVIN SCOTT            48 M    72 ROCHESTER NH            RR
   18   1/10   M6069   40:03*  6:27 DOUG MACGREGOR         63 M   122 LEBANON NH              GSRT
   19   4/5    M2029   40:11   6:28 KEN OZENI              24 M   108 NASHUA NH
   20   4/13   M3039   40:14   6:29 STEVE LANDRY           33 M    80 BOSCAWEN NH             GSRT
   21   2/9    M5059   40:15   6:29 PAUL LINDSAY           55 M    97 DOVER NH                RR
   22   5/13   M3039   40:29   6:31 L. JOSEPH J. BLOUIN JR 36 M    78 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
   23   3/9    M5059   40:30   6:31 BRIAN GREENE           57 M    35 DOVER NH                CAA
   24   6/13   M3039   40:43   6:34 DAN POLIQUIN           36 M   104 ALTON NH                RR
   25   2/10   F4049   40:48   6:34 KARLEE KENISON         40 F    29 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   26   9/19   M4049   40:55   6:36 MARK LUTTER            42 M    36 DERRY NH                GDTC
   27   7/13   M3039   41:05   6:37 ANDREW MORGAN          31 M   126 STRATHAM NH
   28  10/19   M4049   42:06   6:47 MARK BLANCHARD         48 M    48 MILFORD NH              MRM
   29   4/9    M5059   42:42   6:53 BRIAN GALLAGHER        52 M    52 ROCHESTER NH            RR
   30  11/19   M4049   42:58   6:55 JOHN TALLARICO         43 M    46 WILTON NH               MRM
   31   8/13   M3039   43:05   6:56 JIM NUTE               33 M   111 ROCHESTER NH
   32   1/5    F2029   43:21   6:59 LESLIE ROBERTS         28 F    13 BELMONT NH              GSRT
   33   3/10   F4049   43:32   7:01 MAGGIE RAMOS           41 F    70 PETERBOROUGH NH         MRM
   34   2/15   F3039   43:46   7:03 JAYNE TALLARICO        39 F    47 WILTON NH               MRM
   35  12/19   M4049   43:59   7:05 MARK MILLS             47 M    73 OSSIPEE NH              RR
   36   2/5    F2029   44:04   7:06 MICHELLE CRUNER        24 F    96 GOFFSTOWN NH            GDTC
   37   9/13   M3039   44:18   7:08 WENCIL SUTTON          33 M   107 ROCHESTER NH
   38  13/19   M4049   44:25   7:09 MICHAEL O'REILLY       42 M   100 BOW NH                  GSRT
   39  14/19   M4049   44:36   7:11 DAN DEFREES            47 M    51 EAST ROCHESTER NH       RR
   40   1/1    M0119   45:02   7:15 SETH COYNER            13 M    75 OSSIPEE NH
   41  15/19   M4049   45:02   7:15 PETER DUBOIS           43 M    94 ROCHESTER NH
   42   3/15   F3039   45:12   7:17 KATE MILLS             32 F    74 OSSIPEE NH
   43   4/15   F3039   45:12   7:17 CHRISITINE DAVIS       39 F    89 ROCHESTER NH            RR
   44   4/10   F4049   45:30   7:20 LINDA WEGENER          49 F    37 CHELMSFORD MA           GDTC
   45   5/10   F4049   45:40   7:21 DIANE LEVESQUE         49 F    30 ROCHESTER NH            RR
   46  10/13   M3039   45:52   7:23 DAVID POLIQUIN         30 M   105 FARMINGTON NH           RR
   47   5/9    M5059   46:12   7:26 SILAS LITTLE           56 M    53 TEMPLE NH               MRM
   48   6/9    M5059   46:17   7:27 THOMAS PAGNOTTA        53 M    58 HOOKSETT NH             AA
   49   2/10   M6069   46:49   7:32 ELDON BURKINSHAW       64 M   116 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
   50   3/10   M6069   47:06   7:35 BOB AUCOIN             60 M   120 SEABROOK NH
New record.  Old record 35:16 by Josh Trevino of Rochester in 2001
  10/26/2002 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                 2nd ANNUAL FREEFALL CLASSIC 10 ROAD RACE
                Last Race in the 2002 NH Grand Prix Series
 Oct. 26, 2002   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH02007WN)   Rochester, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====
   51   4/10   M6069   47:20   7:37 JOE BOYLE              63 M    44 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   52   7/9    M5059   47:30   7:39 PHILIP PARKER SR       52 M     5 DOVER NH                RR
   53   6/10   F4049   47:35   7:40 SIN KOUNLASA           46 F    79 NEWMARKET NH
   54   1/7    F5059   47:50   7:42 JUDI LEMAIRE           50 F    20 WOLFEBORO NH            RR
   55   7/10   F4049   48:07   7:45 LAURA MCCRAE           40 F    85 DOVER NH                RR
   56   5/15   F3039   48:28   7:48 RUTHANNE LAINE         38 F    49 ROCHESTER NH            RR
   57   3/5    F2029   49:12   7:56 SALLY ANNIS            28 F    57 NASHUA NH
   58   8/10   F4049   49:17   7:56 ELLEN CHANDLER         41 F   133 NEW LONDON NH           GSRT
   59  11/13   M3039   49:31   7:59 KEITH LEAVITT          31 M   132 PORTSMOUTH NH
   60  16/19   M4049   49:34   7:59 RONALD DEARTH          47 M   131 FALMOUTH ME
   61  17/19   M4049   49:56   8:03 KEVIN CHARLES          47 M    91 DOVER NH
   62   2/7    F5059   50:07   8:04 FAYE LOWREY            59 F    18 ROCHESTER NH            RR
   63   5/10   M6069   50:13   8:05 RICH MOSLEY            60 M    12 HALIFAX MA
   64   1/5    M7099   50:19   8:06 BILL ENGLE             71 M    61 DUBLIN NH               MRM
   65  18/19   M4049   50:32   8:08 ROBERT LEAVITT         45 M    77 HAVERHILL MA
   66   6/10   M6069   51:07   8:14 JIM MCLAUGHLIN         68 M     1 RYE NH
   67   6/15   F3039   51:18   8:16 ALISON FINDON          31 F    40 ENFIELD NH              GSRT
   68   8/9    M5059   51:21   8:16 GEORGE VAGALEBRE       57 M    99 RINDGE NH               MRM
   69   7/10   M6069   51:41   8:19 H. SAM HILL            64 M    84 ROCHESTER NH            RR
   70   9/9    M5059   51:56   8:22 JAY DIENER             54 M   106 HAMPTON NH              CAA
   71   3/7    F5059   52:28   8:27 BARBARA LATTI          55 F   130 HANCOCK NH              MRM
   72   9/10   F4049   55:07   8:53 MELANIE KRAUTHOFF      45 F   112 HANCOCK NH              MRM
   73   7/15   F3039   55:13   8:54 SUSAN AKRE             35 F    22 ROCHESTER NH
   74   8/15   F3039   55:17   8:54 ELISE CHARKOUDIAN      35 F    83 NEWINGTON NH
   75  12/13   M3039   55:23   8:55 TIM DAY                37 M   125 ROCHESTER NH
   76   2/5    M7099   55:26   8:56 CLIFFORD SMITH         70 M    42 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   77   9/15   F3039   56:44   9:08 ALISON BLACK           33 F    24 NASHUA NH               RR
   78   3/5    M7099   57:20*  9:14 JOHN CHANDLER          75 M   121 LACONIA NH              GSRT
   79   4/5    F2029   57:29   9:16 HEIDI GEISER           27 F    98 ROCHESTER NH
   80  13/13   M3039   57:40   9:17 WILLIAM PETERS         39 M    45 MANCHESTER NH
   81  10/15   F3039   58:03   9:21 RENATE JURDEN          35 F    50 DOVER NH
   82  11/15   F3039   58:10   9:22 LYNN BROWN             37 F   123 ROCHESTER NH
   83   4/7    F5059   58:11   9:22 KATHY ENGLE            59 F    62 DUBLIN NH               MRM
   84  12/15   F3039   58:21   9:24 SUSAN LITTLEFIELD      38 F    87 DOVER NH                RR
   85   8/10   M6069   59:15   9:33 ERNIE GARLAND          68 M   134 ROCHESTER NH
   86   9/10   M6069   59:31   9:35 CLYDE COOLIDGE         63 M    95 ROLLINSFORD NH          RR
   87  19/19   M4049   59:31   9:35 BRIAN BARRINGTON       44 M   109 SOMERSWORTH NH          RR
   88   5/7    F5059 1:00:17   9:43 JUDI RODGERS           52 F    21 ROCHESTER NH            RR
   89  10/10   F4049 1:01:02   9:50 ROSA TEJADA            43 F   119 DERRY NH                GDTC
   90   6/7    F5059 1:01:52   9:58 JANET GLAZIER          52 F    43 DOVER NH                RR
   91  10/10   M6069 1:03:00  10:09 RUSH LAHAISE           62 M    82 DRACUT MA
   92  13/15   F3039 1:04:45  10:26 CHERYL MATHIEU         37 F   129 EAST LEBANON ME
   93   5/5    M2029 1:05:07  10:29 STEVEN LAUDENBACH      27 M   127 ROCHESTER NH
   94  14/15   F3039 1:05:38  10:34 MICHELLE ST. LAWRENCE  33 F    38 MILTON NH               RR
   95  15/15   F3039 1:06:49  10:46 SALLY PINEO            35 F    66 HYANNIS PORT MA
   96   1/1    F6069 1:09:03  11:07 ANN BUNCE              62 F   113 NELSON NH               MRM
   97   5/5    F2029 1:10:53  11:25 CHRISTINE MONTIGNY     23 F   128 SANFORD ME
   98   4/5    M7099 1:21:38  13:09 HERBERT E. TAYLOR      77 M    63 ROCHESTER NH            RR
   99   5/5    M7099 1:23:51  13:30 JACK PRESCOTT          71 M     8 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  100   7/7    F5059 1:26:24  13:55 TERRI LEE HARRINGTON   51 F     4 SALISBURY MA
  10/26/2002 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News