Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Belmont Cross-Country Invitational

Belmont, NH, October 1, 2002

[Individual Boys Results | Boys Team Results | Girls Team Results ]

Individual Girls Results

                            BELMONT HIGH SCHOOL
                      2002 CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                               Oct. 1, 2002
    Timing: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES   www.gsrs.com   (603)863-2537
===============================================================================

                    **** GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ****

PLACE NAME                    SCHOOL                RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ======================= ===================== ===== ======= =====
    1 LAURA STRAUB            BISHOP BRADY             26   20:05  6:17
    2 CATHERINE BECK          HOLLIS BROOKLINE        141   21:10  6:37
    3 MICHELLE WEYSHAM        HOLLIS BROOKLINE        155   21:34  6:45
    4 ANDREA NEWTON           BERLIN                  409   21:43  6:48
    5 ABBEY GOSLING           INTER-LAKES             159   21:45  6:48
    6 ALYSSA BRIGHAM          MERRIMACK VALLEY        216   21:58  6:52
    7 GALE STRAUB             BISHOP BRADY             27   22:12  6:57
    8 MANASEH DONALDSON       MASCENIC                202   22:23  7:00
    9 LINDSEY ROTHE           BERLIN                  410   22:47  7:07
   10 JAMIE BERNIS            BOW                     284   22:51  7:09
   11 AMANDA PERL             INTER-LAKES             163   22:53  7:09
   12 FREJA PELLICH           BISHOP BRADY             28   22:53  7:09
   13 WENDY FARRELL           BELMONT                  12   22:54  7:10
   14 GRETA OLAFSEN           INTER-LAKES             161   23:06  7:14
   15 COURTNEY BATES          BELMONT                  21   23:14  7:16
   16 LOREEN FOURNIER         BELMONT                  13   23:21  7:18
   17 KELLI MURPHY            BOW                     296   23:27  7:20
   18 EMMA WARNER             MASCOMA                 322   23:28  7:20
   19 RENNAE MCLANE           PITTSFIELD              227   23:29  7:21
   20 CAROLYN DURFEE          LACONIA                 253   23:30  7:21
   21 SARAH PELTO KANGAS      MASCENIC                203   23:47  7:26
   22 MAUREEN CRABB           BOW                     287   23:53  7:28
   23 KELLY NICHOLS           HOPKINTON               341   23:57  7:29
   24 KARI KULPA              HOLLIS BROOKLINE        149   23:57  7:29
   25 LISA LANDRY             BOW                     295   23:58  7:30
   26 KRYSTAL BARRY           BELMONT                  14   23:59  7:30
   27 CAITLIN RIVIERE         WHITE MTS               236   24:08  7:33
   28 NORA YOUNGS             MERRIMACK VALLEY        214   24:15  7:35
   29 KRISTIN RHODES          HOLLIS BROOKLINE        151   24:19  7:36
   30 TESSA KELLEY            HOLLIS BROOKLINE        148   24:21  7:37
   31 JEN PARRY               BELMONT                  15   24:26  7:38
   32 GINA KARWOSKI           HOLLIS BROOKLINE        147   24:53  7:47
   33 ASHLEY PHILIBERT        JOHN STARK              192   24:57  7:48
   34 JULIE CZEREPAK          BOW                     289   25:01  7:49
   35 KRISTIN WASHUOTON       WINNISQUAM              407   25:03  7:50
   36 MEGHAN SELL             JOHN STARK              187   25:08  7:51
   37 TRICIA SYLVAIN          JOHN STARK              186   25:08  7:52
   38 EMILY OPPENHEIMER       SANBORN                 230   25:21  7:56
   39 JULIE GADOURY           PITTSFIELD              225   25:27  7:58
   40 NATASHA CRANE           INTER-LAKES             158   25:30  7:59
   41 NATALIE HARVEY          HOLLIS BROOKLINE        146   25:35  8:00
   42 RACHEL DRUCKER          BELMONT                  24   25:37  8:01
   43 CHRISTINA COLE          BERLIN                  411   25:40  8:02
   44 SARA SVAE               BELMONT                  17   25:49  8:04
   45 HANNAH CHASE            HOPKINTON               342   25:53  8:06
   46 BECCA LEVESQUE          MASCENIC                201   25:57  8:07
   47 SARAH MURPHY            DERRYFIELD               72   26:01  8:08
   48 JOHANNA LAKE            SANT BANI               313   26:10  8:11
   49 MELISSA IBEY            MASCOMA                 324   26:12  8:12
   50 JESSICA ANDREW          BOW                     283   26:23  8:15




                                                                      Page 2
                            BELMONT HIGH SCHOOL
                      2002 CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                               Oct. 1, 2002
    Timing: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES   www.gsrs.com   (603)863-2537
===============================================================================

                    **** GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ****

PLACE NAME                    SCHOOL                RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ======================= ===================== ===== ======= =====
   51 MELANIE PAYEAU          BERLIN                  412   26:25  8:16
   52 CAROLYN GOODWIN         DERRYFIELD               69   26:38  8:20
   53 ELIZABETH RICHEY        DERRYFIELD               73   26:40  8:20
   54 ALLISON BLAIS           PITTSFIELD              224   26:45  8:22
   55 COURTNEY GILMAN         WHITE MTS               237   26:48  8:23
   56 HEIDI BORCHERS          JOHN STARK              188   26:52  8:24
   57 CARRIE MERRIFIELD       BISHOP BRADY             29   26:52  8:24
   58 KARA SCHNEIDER          HOLLIS BROOKLINE        152   26:57  8:26
   59 DANIELLE SOMERO         MASCENIC                205   26:59  8:26
   60 SARA BRESSE             WINNISQUAM              408   27:09  8:29
   61 BETH MONTPLAISIR        JOHN STARK              191   27:10  8:30
   62 MORIAH DRUCKER          BELMONT                  25   27:17  8:32
   63 KRISTEN MIGLIOZZI       PITTSFIELD              228   27:20  8:33
   64 SARAH LAWTON            JOHN STARK              190   27:20  8:33
   65 AMANDA WELLS            MERRIMACK VALLEY        219   27:27  8:35
   66 HALLIE KAY              BELMONT                  23   27:28  8:35
   67 HEATHER ORTAKALES       BELMONT                  22   27:30  8:36
   68 KAREN F GAGNON          BOW                     291   27:32  8:37
   69 LEIGH CAMERON           DERRYFIELD               67   27:40  8:39
   70 ROSIE GARLOW            HOPKINTON               344   27:45  8:41
   71 BRITTNEY HINES          JOHN STARK              193   27:48  8:42
   72 ALLISON BOREK           BISHOP BRADY             32   27:50  8:42
   73 JULIE KATZ              DERRYFIELD               70   28:10  8:49
   74 RITA MICHAELS           MASCOMA                 323   28:11  8:49
   75 PEG DONALDSON           MERRIMACK VALLEY        218   28:12  8:49
   76 AMY GUADAGNOLL          HOLLIS BROOKLINE        145   28:16  8:50
   77 BECCA ROMANOSKI         SANBORN                 231   28:20  8:52
   78 LAUREN BAYARD           INTER-LAKES             157   28:21  8:52
   79 LIZ JONES               BERLIN                  413   28:28  8:54
   80 LEAH WOFSY              HOPKINTON               345   28:31  8:55
   81 CARLY RHODES            BELMONT                  16   28:34  8:56
   82 LYDIA FINN              BISHOP BRADY             31   28:35  8:56
   83 THEA YOUNGS             BISHOP BRADY             33   28:48  9:00
   84 MAYA NOBIS              HOPKINTON               348   29:07  9:06
   85 KARI OLSTAD             FARMINGTON              101   29:07  9:06
   86 ABBY PEPELIS            JOHN STARK              195   29:08  9:06
   87 EMILY TAYLOR            HOPKINTON               347   29:10  9:07
   88 MARGARET SOLES          BISHOP BRADY             30   29:11  9:07
   89 KATIE HUTCHINSON        BELMONT                  20   29:19  9:10
   90 KATIE FORD              MASCOMA                 325   29:29  9:13
   91 LAURA DESJARLAIS        DERRYFIELD               68   29:31  9:14
   92 STEPHANIE SIMON         JOHN STARK              194   29:33  9:14
   93 JACQUELINE MARTIN       WHITE MTS               238   29:37  9:16
   94 CINDY MURPHY            BERLIN                  415   29:46  9:18
   95 STEPH MAZZEI            BELMONT                  19   29:56  9:22
   96 ROXANNE MIDDLETON       BERLIN                  418   29:57  9:22
   97 CHRISTINA CONTI         SANBORN                 234   30:00  9:23
   98 AUDRIE LEBRUN           JOHN STARK              189   30:04  9:24
   99 LAURA DIANIS            BOW                     290   30:20  9:29
  100 BRYNNE GINGRAS          PITTSFIELD              226   30:27  9:31




                                                                      Page 3
                            BELMONT HIGH SCHOOL
                      2002 CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                               Oct. 1, 2002
    Timing: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES   www.gsrs.com   (603)863-2537
===============================================================================

                    **** GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ****

PLACE NAME                    SCHOOL                RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ======================= ===================== ===== ======= =====
  101 KAREN CHAISSON          BERLIN                  416   30:41  9:36
  102 AMY TUCKER              SANT BANI               312   31:03  9:43
  103 KATHERINE LITTLEFIELD   SANT BANI               311   31:13  9:46
  104 KRISTEN GOODWIN         FARMINGTON              100   31:17  9:47
  105 LEIGH LANOCHA           HOPKINTON               349   31:41  9:55
  106 CRYSTAL FARNUM          MASCOMA                 326   31:48  9:57
  107 ALLIE LEBLANC           HOPKINTON               346   31:51  9:58
  108 LISA ROSENFELDER        MASCENIC                204   31:52  9:58
  109 LACEY MCCULEEN          WHITE MTS               240   32:00 10:00
  110 LINDA SMALL             PITTSFIELD              229   32:02 10:01
  111 CARRIE SIDWELL          NEWFOUND                221   32:22 10:07
  112 TARA FUNK               FARMINGTON              102   32:41 10:13
  113 STEPHANIE RICHARD       FARMINGTON              103   32:42 10:13
  114 DANIELLE BIZIEL         BERLIN                  414   32:45 10:14
  115 BRIANA MUNROE           SANBORN                 232   32:58 10:19
  116 JESSELYN THOMAS         CONANT                   57   33:40 10:32
  117 MEGHAN BRADBURY         WHITE MTS               239   34:31 10:48
  118 NICOLE LABRANCHE        BOW                     294   34:33 10:48
  119 ANYA SKIBBIE            HOPKINTON               350   35:19 11:02
  120 SUMMER WILKINS          GILFORD                 115   35:39 11:09
  121 ERIN KILEY              MERRIMACK VALLEY        215   35:56 11:14
  122 ABBY FINKEL             WHITE MTS               429   35:58 11:15
  123 JENNE DIMACK            FARMINGTON              104   36:45 11:30
  124 SAMANTHA PIVIN          BERLIN                  417   37:25 11:42
  125 KRYSTYNA MALESKA        HOPKINTON               351   37:25 11:42
  126 FELISHIA PELLETIER      HOPKINTON               352   44:56 14:03





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News