Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Angels on Foot 5K

Hampton, NH, October 19, 2002

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                                                                      Page 1
                        Angel on Foot Road Race 5K
                       Hampton, NH October 19, 2002
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-957-4230  
 
PLACE NAME                DIV   S CITY            DIV/TOT  ST time    PACE  
===== =================== ===== = =============== ======== == ======= ===== 
    1 MICHAEL KIMBALL     M4049 M KITTERPOINT       1/10   ME   17:11  5:33 
    2 JERRY ROSA          M5059 M HAMPTON           1/1    NH   17:31  5:40 
    3 BRIAN NELSON        M1929 M                   1/6         17:57  5:48 
    4 RALPH TWOMBLEY JR   M3039 M EXETER            1/2    NH   18:36  6:00 
    5 TOM ATHERTON, JR.   M4049 M BEDFORD           2/10   NH   19:05  6:10 
    6 STEVE GRANDE        M4049 M SANDOWN           3/10   NH   20:00  6:28 
    7 MICHAEL KRYGERIS    M1929 M SOMERSWORTH       2/6    NH   21:10  6:50 
    8 HENRY FERLAND       M4049 M BELMONT           4/10   NH   21:15  6:52 
    9 SIN KOUNLASA        F4049 F NEWMARKET         1/7    NH   21:19  6:53 
   10 JOE BYRON           M4049 M MANCHESTER        5/10   NH   21:52  7:04 
   11 KATHRYN OLSON       F1929 F DURHAM            1/6    NH   22:40  7:19 
   12 MARC BILODEAU       M1929 M                   3/6         23:02  7:26 
   13 BROOKE TAYLOR       F1929 F DURHAM            2/6    NH   23:40  7:39 
   14 ROB BEAL            M1929 M DURHAM            4/6    NH   23:42  7:39 
   15 LINDA MALONE        F4049 F WALTHAM           2/7    MA   24:29  7:54 
   16 DIANE LANGLOIS      F3039 F EXETER            1/2    NH   24:53  8:02 
   17 JAKE DODD           M1929 M BOYLSTON          5/6    MA   25:05  8:06 
   18 TED PETERSON        M4049 M WAKEFIELD         6/10   MA   25:24  8:12 
   19 JUDY SURRETTE       F6069 F HAMPTON           1/1    NH   25:44  8:19 
   20 JOHN MCLAUGHLIN III M4049 M LANCASTER         7/10   MA   25:45  8:19 
   21 CRYSTAL VILLA       F1929 F ASHLAND           3/6    MA   26:22  8:31 
   22 DEBRA RAMOS         F4049 F SOUTH HAMILTON    3/7    MA   26:45  8:38 
   23 ELAINE GRANDE       F5059 F SANDOWN           1/1    NH   27:09  8:46 
   24 MICKY HURLY         M6069 m LYNNFIELD         1/1    MA   27:36  8:55 
   25 RICK CANTON         M3039 M                   2/2         28:04  9:04 
   26 DAVID LANGLOIS      M4049 M EXETER            8/10   NH   28:43  9:16 
   27 SCOTT MOSHER        M4049 M                   9/10        29:19  9:28 
   28 DIANE WITHER        F3039 F HAMPTON           2/2    NH   29:26  9:30 
   29 ULYSSES YAN                 PHILIDELPHIA             PA   32:07 10:22 
   30 KIMBERLY WILDER     F1929 F MANCHESTER        4/6    NH   32:08 10:22 
   31 HEATHER PHILO       F1929 F PORTSMOUTH        5/6    NH   32:12 10:24 
   32 JARED CANNONE       M0118 M                   1/3         33:59 10:58 
   33 JOEL CARR           W                         1/2         34:01 10:59 
   34 KRIS GALDI          M0118 M                   2/3         34:19 11:05 
   35 ANTHONY BACCINI     M0118 M BILLERICA         3/3    MA   34:20 11:05 
   36 DOMINIC BACCINI     M1929 M BILLERICA         6/6    MA   34:20 11:05 
   37 JO COOK             F4049 F MELROSE           4/7    MA   34:27 11:07 
   38 ELIZABETH WEBER     F4049 F MELROSE           5/7    MA   34:31 11:09 
   39 CATHERINE ARMSTRONG F4049 F LYNNFIELD         6/7    MA   34:32 11:09 
   40 RITA CASEY                m WAYLAND                  MA   35:34 11:29 
   41 KRISTINA GROTE      F1929 F DURHAM            6/6    NH   35:59 11:37 
   42 KATHLEEN SCHINDLER  F4049 F JENKINTOWN        7/7    PS   36:48 11:53 
   43 ROSEMARIE NICE              SOMERVILLE               MA   38:57 12:34 
   44 PAUL WEBBER         M4049 M NORWELL          10/10   MA   38:58 12:35 
   45 CHARLIE KOTHE                                             41:10 13:17 
   46 ERIN KNOTT                                                41:16 13:19 
   47 RON KNOTT                                                 41:16 13:19 
   48 DAVID THORNTON      W     M N READING         2/2    MA   41:52 13:31 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News