Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division I Cross-Country Championships

St. Paul's School, Concord, NH, November 9, 2002

[Girls Varsity Overall Results | Boys Junior Varsity Overall Results | Girls Junior Varsity Overall Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys Junior Varsity Team Results | Girls Junior Varsity Team Results ]

Boys Varsity Overall Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                             NEPSTA DIVISION I
                         Cross Country Championship
   Nov. 9, 2002               5K           St. Paul's School, Concord, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                      *** BOYS - VARSITY RESULTS ***
PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                       SCHOOL               CLASS RACE#
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ==================== ===== =====
    1    1   16:14  5:14 NICK WEIDMAN (c)           LOOMIS CHAFFEE          03   259
    2    2   16:23  5:17 FRANK DIVITTORIO           CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL    04   182
    3    3   16:26  5:18 HARRY NORTON               PHILLIPS EXETER         04   344
    4    4   16:30  5:19 ARNO FERGUSON              PHILLIPS EXETER         05   336
    5    5   16:32  5:20 ANDREW MARSH (c)           ST. PAUL'S              03   115
    6    6   16:34  5:20 NATHANIEL GELB             CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL    04   184
    7    7   16:35  5:21 JASON HALEY                NORTHFIELD MT HERMON    03   283
    8    8   16:39  5:22 JOHN BRIMHALL              CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL    04   179
    9    9   16:41  5:23 QUENTIN REEVE              ST. PAUL'S              03   120
   10   10   16:43  5:23 TAYLOR WASHBURN (c)        PHILLIPS ANDOVER        03   327
   11   11   16:46  5:24 JOSH WOLFE                 PHILLIPS ANDOVER        04   329
   12   12   16:46  5:24 WILL SEIDEL (c)            ST. PAUL'S              03   121
   13   13   16:53  5:27 SHAUN POTHIN               DEERFIELD ACADEMY       04   213
   14   14   17:00  5:29 GARRETT VASLET             PHILLIPS ANDOVER        03   326
   15   15   17:09  5:32 MICHAEL STUBBS             LOOMIS CHAFFEE          03   258
   16   16   17:11  5:32 BEN COOLEY                 ST. PAUL'S              03   104
   17   17   17:13  5:33 BEN DELOACHE               ST. PAUL'S              03   105
   18   18   17:14  5:33 TUCKER SERENBETZ (c)       TAFT SCHOOL             03   147
   19   19   17:17  5:34 TYLER GOODSPEED (c)        PHILLIPS EXETER         03   339
   20   20   17:18  5:34 SAM REID                   DEERFIELD ACADEMY       04   214
   21   21   17:18  5:34 JOHN OSTER (c)             CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL    03   192
   22   22   17:23  5:36 JOHN MITCHELL              LOOMIS CHAFFEE          04   250
   23   23   17:28  5:38 FORREST HORTON             ST. PAUL'S              04   110
   24   24   17:29  5:38 GREG HEIDT                 ST. PAUL'S              03   107
   25   25   17:31  5:39 NICK BLIXT                 DEERFIELD ACADEMY       05   204
   26   26   17:33  5:39 JAMES HICKS (c)            DEERFIELD ACADEMY       03   206
   27   27   17:33  5:39 EDWARD STOWE (c)           CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL    03   198
   28   28   17:35  5:40 AUSTIN WATSON              MILTON                  03   278
   29   29   17:37  5:40 SHAWN MANCHESTER (c)       NORTHFIELD MT HERMON    03   291
   30   30   17:37  5:41 STEVE EDSON                PHILLIPS EXETER         04   335
   31   31   17:40  5:42 JACK MCCALLUM              PHILLIPS ANDOVER        03   322
   32   32   17:42  5:42 NICOLAS MULRONEY (c)       HOTCHKISS               03   231
   33   33   17:44  5:43 JOHN PETROFSKY             NORTHFIELD MT HERMON    04   294
   34   34   17:45  5:43 JOSH REINHOLD              PHILLIPS EXETER         04   346
   35   35   17:46  5:43 MATT SMALLCOMB             PHILLIPS EXETER         05   350
   36   36   17:50  5:45 COLIN RAUNIG               NORTHFIELD MT HERMON    03   295
   37   37   17:51  5:45 TAYLOR GORMAN              LOOMIS CHAFFEE          05   246
   38   38   17:53  5:46 KARL MOATS                 DEERFIELD ACADEMY       04   210
   39   39   17:54  5:46 DAVID TILTON               PHILLIPS EXETER         05   351
   40   40   17:59  5:48 ADAM KAPOR                 PHILLIPS ANDOVER        04   318
   41   41   18:00  5:48 SCOTT MOTEJUNAS            MILTON                  04   274
   42   42   18:07  5:50 MANU KOENIG (c)            DEERFIELD ACADEMY       03   209
   43   43   18:07  5:50 TERENCE ZIMMERMAN          NORTHFIELD MT HERMON    04   305
   44   44   18:10  5:51 BENJAMIN YANNI-LAZARUS     CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL    04   200
   45   45   18:13  5:52 WILLIAM BRANT              TAFT SCHOOL             05   126
   46   46   18:13  5:52 ELLIOT CHA (c)             LOOMIS CHAFFEE          03   240
   47   47   18:14  5:52 JAMES THALER               HOTCHKISS               05   233
   48   48   18:18  5:54 WILLIAM IRELAND            TAFT SCHOOL             05   137
   49   49   18:19  5:54 ARKADY HO (c)              MILTON                  03   267
   50   50   18:20  5:54 DAVID NIGHTINGALE          LOOMIS CHAFFEE          04   252
New record.  Old record 16:34 by Kris Freeman, St. Bani, 1996.

                                                                      Page 2
                             NEPSTA DIVISION I
                         Cross Country Championship
   Nov. 9, 2002               5K           St. Paul's School, Concord, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                      *** BOYS - VARSITY RESULTS ***
PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                       SCHOOL               CLASS RACE#
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ==================== ===== =====
   51   51   18:21  5:55 MOHAMMED HOSSAIN           NORTHFIELD MT HERMON    04   287
   52   52   18:23  5:55 GORDON HUTCHINS            DEERFIELD ACADEMY       03   207
   53   53   18:28  5:57 TOM BARRON                 PHILLIPS ANDOVER        04   306
   54   54   18:28  5:57 GEORGE MCFADDEN            TAFT SCHOOL             03   139
   55   55   18:30  5:57 CHRISTOPHER SCHULZE (c)    NORTHFIELD MT HERMON    03   297
   56   56   18:31  5:58 ANDRES GONZALEZ-STEWART    HOTCHKISS               05   226
   57   57   18:34  5:59 SEAN OMEALIC               TAFT SCHOOL             05   143
   58   58   18:36  5:59 ALEX JACOBS (c)            MILTON                  03   268
   59   59   18:36  6:00 CHRIS KLEIN                AVON OLD FARMS          03   172
   60   60   18:38  6:00 THOM GOTH                  TRINITY-PAWLING         03   154
   61   61   18:38  6:00 ERIC ROPER                 TAFT SCHOOL             05   146
   62   62   18:40  6:01 LUKE ARCHAMBAULT           AVON OLD FARMS          04   164
   63   63   18:41  6:01 JEROME STEELE              CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL    05   197
   64   64   18:44  6:02 CHAD NIKOLA (c)            TRINITY-PAWLING         03   159
   65   65   18:48  6:03 COLIN FLAHERTY             MILTON                  05   266
   66   66   18:49  6:04 THOM MCCOY (c)             TRINITY-PAWLING         03   158
   67   67   18:49  6:04 CYRUS TINGLEY              HOTCHKISS               03   235
   68   68   18:50  6:04 DANIEL STARMER             MILTON                  03   277
   69   69   18:51  6:04 J.J. FEIGENBAUM            PHILLIPS ANDOVER        04   310
   70   70   18:53  6:05 RAY CARTA                  LOOMIS CHAFFEE          04   239
   71   71   18:56  6:06 ADRIAN KEYES               AVON OLD FARMS          04   171
   72   72   18:58  6:07 JOE PAOLERCIO              TRINITY-PAWLING         05   160
   73   73   19:03  6:08 ANDREW HAMILTON            HOTCHKISS               04   227
   74   74   19:08  6:10 SAM CALDER (c)             TAFT SCHOOL             03   127
   75   75   19:13  6:11 NICK GUIDI                 TRINITY-PAWLING         04   155
   76   76   19:14  6:12 JOE WONG                   TRINITY-PAWLING         03   161
   77   77   19:20  6:14 NOAH LAWRENCE              MILTON                  05   270
   78   78   19:25  6:15 ADAM JOHNSON               AVON OLD FARMS          05   170
   79   79   19:28  6:16 ALEX DEROULET              TRINITY-PAWLING         04   150
   80   80   19:55  6:25 MIKE OKONKWO               HOTCHKISS               04   232
   81   81   20:02  6:27 CHARLES ESCARRA            AVON OLD FARMS          03   167
   82   82   20:09  6:29 ED MAZUR                   AVON OLD FARMS          04   173
   83   83   20:11  6:30 CHENG HUANG (c)            AVON OLD FARMS          03   169
   84   84   21:04  6:47 MATTHEW BOLLER             HOTCHKISS               03   222




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News