Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

26th Annual Telegraph Santa Fund Run

Nashua, NH, November 3, 2002

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Winners

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    98 MONICA VENDITUOLI         10 F     224 NASHUA NH                 26:11  
    2   109 MEREDITH PEABODY           9 F     222 LONDONDERRY NH            27:03  
    3   116 LEAH VUKELICH              9 F     175 NASHUA NH                 27:29  
    4   126 SARAH KOLODZY             10 F     140 NASHUA NH                 28:22  
    5   143 BRIDGET MEEHAN            10 F      49 NASHUA NH                 29:28  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  10 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    52 PARTICK WOLBER            10 M     144 NASHUA NH                 22:52  
    2   123 NATHAN PEABODY             7 M     223 LONDONDERRY NH            28:06  
    3   137 RYAN MACKAY                9 M     199 NASHUA NH                 28:55  
    4   147 TYLER TERENZONI            9 M     208 HUDSON NH                 29:36  
    5   159 GREG KOL B                 9 M      47 MERRIMACK NH              31:36  
    6   173 ERIK LAFRANCE             10 M      10 BROOKLINE NH              33:24  
    7   186 ANDREW BATCHELDER         10 M     196 NASHUA NH                 36:06  
    8   187 DREW BEAUSOLEIL           10 M     137 NASHUA NH                 36:13  
    9   189 KEDDY BAUTISTA             9 M     198 NASHUA NH                 36:33  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 to 13

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    59 KELLY OTOOLE              13 F      27 NASHUA NH                 23:00  
    2    66 ELIZABETH PASTOR          11 F      68 NASHUA NH                 23:40  
    3   114 KAITLIN BURNETT           13 F      83 NASHUA NH                 27:27  
    4   142 CHRISTINA MEEHAN          13 F      51 NASHUA NH                 29:11  
    5   183 LINDSAY CORKUM            11 F       5 HUDSON NH                 35:00  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 to 13

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    44 BRENDAN O'BRIEN           13 M     128 MONT VERNON NH            22:02  
    2    61 ANDREW KERNS              12 M      87 LONDONDERRY NH            23:11  
    3    62 JAYSON VANBEUSICHEM       13 M      71 LONDONDERRY NH            23:11  
    4    75 JAKE MEEHAN               12 M      50 NASHUA NH                 24:37  
    5    81 GARY BEISWENGER           12 M     115 LONDONDERRY NH            25:00  
    6    88 JEREMY COX                13 M     159 RD NH                     25:40  
    7    91 ADAM COX                  13 M     160 NASHUA NH                 25:45  
    8    93 CHRIS GAGNON              12 M     150 LONDONDERRY NH            25:52  
    9   110 KYLE BUTLER               12 M      42 DERRY NH                  27:06  
   10   125 RYAN TERENZONI            12 M     209 HUDSON NH                 28:17  


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 to 17

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    48 CAITLIN PLANTE            15 F     151 NASHUA NH                 22:34  
    2    67 KIMBERLY BENNETT          17 F      25 BROOKLINE NH              23:44  
    3   100 HEATHER WILLIAMS          15 F      19 LONDONDERRY NH            26:11  
    4   107 NICOLE TERENZONI          15 F      80 HUDSON NH                 27:02  
    5   118 BRITTANY WILLIAMS         15 F      56 LONDONDERRY NH            27:35  
    6   121 CAROLYN HUSOVSKY          14 F     164 NASHUA NH                 27:52  
    7   146 EMILY PICARD              17 F     229 NASHUA NH                 29:36  
    8   151 SARA NADER                14 F     187 LONDONDERRY NH            30:58  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 to 17

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     8 JOEY RIZZO                14 M     203 LONDONDERRY NH            18:07  
    2     9 MATT MACASKILL            14 M     161 LONDONDERRY NH            18:08  
    3    20 PATRICK RUSH              15 M     139 NASHUA NH                 19:38  
    4    22 PETER SCONTSAS            14 M     241 NASHUA NH                 19:44  
    5    26 TONY MARINO               14 M     232 LONDONDERRY NH            20:06  
    6    28 JASON BEISWENGER          15 M     114 LONDONDERRY NH            20:16  
    7    50 CHRISTOPHER COX           16 M     158 NASHUA NH                 22:48  
    8    58 BARRET WOLBER             17 M     143 NASHUA NH                 22:59  
    9   105 ED DONOVAN                17 M      88 HOLLIS NH                 26:50  
   10   106 IAN DEMPSEY               16 M     218 NASHUA NH                 26:58  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    57 AMY QUINNETT              28 F     216 HOOKSETT NH               22:58  
    2    71 LISA BUSHUEFF             29 F      76 BOURNE MA                 24:03  
    3   103 COURTNEY SIKORA           24 F       6 DERRY NH                  26:28  
    4   122 COLLEEN O'BRIEN           23 F     211 MONT VERNON NH            28:01  
    5   132 JACKIE WHITE              29 F      59 WILTON NH                 28:37  
    6   161 AMY PICARD                22 F     227 NASHUA NH                 31:47  
    7   174 TIFFANY BEST              26 F     201 LOWELL MA                 33:24  
    8   191 JESSICA ECKHARDT          24 F      31 BROOKLINE NH              36:46  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     3 CHRIS LEITZ               26 M     206 NASHUA NH                 17:23  
    2     5 CHRISTIAN PIMENTAL        20 M     178 SALEM NH                  17:33  
    3    36 TIM CHORMA                25 M     117 NASHUA NH                 20:53  
    4    41 SEAN AUCLAIR              19 M     193 NASHUA NH                 21:31  
    5    54 THOMAS BOLTON             23 M     174 NASHUA NH                 22:53  
    6    79 CHAD LEDOUX               23 M     173 NASHUA NH                 24:44  
    7    87 STEVEN AUGER              29 M      85 NASHUA NH                 25:37  


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    27 HEIDI HAVRON              36 F      62 MERRIMACK NH              20:07  
    2    32 YUKI MINAMI               30 F     212 MERRIMACK NH              20:31  
    3    39 KRISTEN EWING             35 F     226 AMHERST NH                21:12  
    4    73 STEPHANIE CRAVEN          33 F     230 HOOKSETT NH               24:19  
    5    77 KATHLEEN TERENZONI        39 F      81 HUDSON NH                 24:38  
    6    85 SARAH CRANE               33 F     171 NASHUA NH                 25:19  
    7   108 MEGAN CALLAN              35 F      90 NASHUA NH                 27:03  
    8   112 CHRISTINE NEVINS          36 F     237 NASHUA NH                 27:10  
    9   129 HELEN PERVANAS            39 F     123 BEDFORD NH                28:31  
   10   139 MARY SLOCUM               39 F       7 NASHUA NH                 29:07  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     2 CHAD BAMFORD              32 M     194 LOWELL MA                 16:43  
    2     4 MIKE HAMPTON              32 M     168 NEW BOSTON NH             17:25  
    3     6 STEPHEN PICKETT           38 M      23 MERRIMACK NH              17:38  
    4     7 BOB SULLIVAN              38 M      78 CHELMSFORD MA             17:53  
    5    15 STEVE WOLFE               38 M      72 MERRIMACK NH              19:19  
    6    16 MARK FARREN               38 M      73 NASHUA NH                 19:20  
    7    18 MATTHEW HOLLAND           37 M     231 HOOKSETT NH               19:33  
    8    29 JOSEPH BOYLE              36 M     217 NASHUA NH                 20:20  
    9    34 CHRISTOPHER MARTIN        30 M     166 NASHUA NH                 20:34  
   10    42 MARK CRANE                35 M     172 NASHUA NH                 21:37  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    47 NANCY PEABODY             42 F     221 LONDONDERRY NH            22:28  
    2    63 SUANNE NADER              43 F     186 LONDONDERRY NH            23:33  
    3    83 RHONDA VANBEUSICHEM       46 F      70 LONDONDERRY NH            25:10  
    4    89 PEG TURCOTTE              48 F      92 NASHUA NH                 25:42  
    5   115 GIGI FERRIS               41 F     153 NASHUA NH                 27:27  
    6   134 LINDA PANNY               41 F     105 NASHUA NH                 28:43  
    7   136 SUSAN PARK                40 F     155 NASHUA NH                 28:52  
    8   140 COLLEEN NORMANDY          41 F     180 NASHUA NH                 29:09  
    9   145 LISA CHRISTIE             49 F     202 NASHUA NH                 29:33  
   10   154 MARILYN METCALF           47 F     162 NOTHWOOD NH               31:08  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     1 RANDY MAC NEILL           41 M     207 NEWMARKET NH              16:28  
    2    10 DON MCCARTHY              42 M     177 NASHUA NH                 18:16  
    3    11 KEN MARTIN                42 M     242 MANCHESTER NH             18:28  
    4    12 TOM KOL B                 47 M      44 MERRIMACK NH              18:39  
    5    13 JIM HANSEN                43 M     131 NASHUA NH                 18:58  
    6    17 PETER VENDITUOLI          41 M     225 NASHUA NH                 19:26  
    7    19 DENNIS MC CARTHY          40 M     236 NASHUA NH                 19:34  
    8    21 MARK BLANCHARD            48 M     214 MILFORD NH                19:38  
    9    23 KEN SNOW                  46 M      97 NASHUA NH                 19:53  
   10    24 MICHAEL PLOURDE           48 M     192 NASHUA NH                 19:54  


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    94 JOANNE SOMMERS            50 F      77 NASHUA NH                 25:55  
    2    95 SUSAN RUBE                54 F      13 NASHUA NH                 25:56  
    3   148 DENISE WAGNER             55 F     210 NASHUA NH                 29:55  
    4   157 MADELEINE LAROSE          58 F      15 NASHUA NH                 31:20  
    5   190 TRUDI BUCKLEY             50 F      30 BROOKLINE NH              36:45  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    14 TREVOR WARD               52 M     170 MERRIMACK NH              19:06  
    2    38 ALLAN RUBE                55 M      12 NASHUA NH                 21:00  
    3    45 KEITH BOCKUS              50 M     181 HUBBANDSTON MA            22:12  
    4    49 TOM HILORETH              52 M     191 TYNGSBORO NH              22:45  
    5    78 TOM CONDON                55 M     132 MERRIMACK NH              24:39  
    6    80 WILLIAM O'BRIEN           51 M     122 MONT VERNON NH            24:55  
    7    82 PETER BENNETT             52 M      24 BROOKLINE NH              25:01  
    8    90 FRED RIES                 50 M     126 MONT VERNON NH            25:42  
    9    96 STAN JANIAK               51 M     136 MERRIMACK NH              26:01  
   10    97 RICHARD SCHNABLE          55 M      26 LYNDEBOROUGH NH           26:10  

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   182 MARY ANN MATSON           63 F     101 NASHUA NH                 34:52  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    60 SHU MINAMI                64 M     213 NASHUA NH                 23:09  
    2    64 LLOYD GAUDETTE            60 M     182 MERRIMACK NH              23:35  
    3    92 PETER DOLLOFF             67 M      64 HUDSON NH                 25:48  
    4   119 BILL STURGEON             71 M     152 AMHERST NH                27:36  
    5   133 BOB WELTS                 69 M      86 HOLLIS NH                 28:42  
    6   135 JOE CHAFIN                75 M      89 NASHUA NH                 28:49  
    7   150 DONALD LAMERE             68 M      82 MERRIMACK NH              30:40  
    8   179 JACK DANIELS              63 M     108 NASHUA NH                 33:51  
    9   184 DAVID CORKUM              60 M     138 HUDSON NH                 35:24  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News