Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Little East/Alliance XC Championship - Hosted by Keene State

Keene, NH, November 2, 2002

[Overall Men's Results | Little East Team Results | Little East Team Results - Women ]

Overall Women's Results

                                                                      Page 1

                          Little East/Alliance XC Championship   
                              WOMEN"S RACE  
                   ============== 5 K =================
          Keene State College          November 2, 2002         

 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Confe School           Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ===== ================ ===== 
    1    1   13 Mary Proulx        East  Keene State      17:41 
    2    2    6 Stephanie Gibson   East  Keene State      19:19 
    3    3    8 Karen Jordan       East  Keene State      19:24 
    4    4  168 Kristen Iworsky          Bridgewater      19:30 
    5    5  141 Kristy Wechter     East  USM              19:39 
    6    6  169 Laura Karns              Bridgewater      19:57 
    7    7  219 Heather Wenninger        Westfield        20:12 
    8    8  103 Stephanie Hunt     East  UMASS DART       20:21 
    9    9  140 Jessica Short      East  USM              20:23 
   10   10   24 Chepina Withkowski East  Keene State      20:30 
   11   11  171 Kathleen Smith           Bridgewater      20:36 
   12       152 Brianna Gallo            Salem            20:41 
   13   12  102 Carolyn Conroy     East  UMASS DART       20:46 
   14   13   16 Laurie Yorgensen   East  Keene State      20:46 
   15   14    9 Meaghan Mathews    East  Keene State      20:47 
   16   15  124 Tiffany Cook       East  USM              20:51 
   17   16   75 Marcy Johnston     East  ECSU             20:56 
   18   17  167 Jennifer Dancey          Bridgewater      20:58 
   19   18   11 Shannon O'Brien    East  Keene State      20:58 
   20   19  211 Catie Geldert            Westfield        20:59 
   21       247 Kim Gagliardi            Fram             20:59 
   22         4 Allison Fergione   East  Keene State      21:00 
   23   20  125 Jessie Cotton      East  USM              21:07 
   24        10 Amy McGonagle      East  Keene State      21:09 
   25       153 Lisa McLay               Salem            21:17 
   26   21  128 Rebecca DeSantis   East  USM              21:24 
   27         1 Erin Blaisdell     East  Keene State      21:25 
   28   22  104 Lindsay Nygaard    East  UMASS DART       21:29 
   29   23  186 Kimberly Cadden    East  RIC              21:35 
   30   24  215 Sheila Mulherin          Westfield        21:36 
   31   25   81 Michelle Sposato   East  ECSU             21:40 
   32       248 Nicole Gagliardi         Fram             21:47 
   33       252 Amy Amato                Worc. St.        21:50 
   34   26   73 Erin Fitzpatrick   East  ECSU             21:52 
   35        12 Allison O'Shea     East  Keene State      21:53 
   36   27  105 Randi Sullivan     East  UMASS DART       21:58 
   37   28  172 Tamara Souza             Bridgewater      22:00 
   38         7 Holly Hinckley     East  Keene State      22:02 
   39   29  188 Bridget Hjerpe     East  RIC              22:07 
   40   30  221 Ammie Worcester          Westfield        22:11 
   41   31   78 Susie Mlinarcik    East  ECSU             22:16 
   42   32  166 Danielle Bean            Bridgewater      22:20 
   43   33   79 Megan Orlando      East  ECSU             22:23 
   44        15 Melissa Harvey     East  Keene State      22:23 
   45         2 Brianne Duffy      East  Keene State      22:26 
   46   34  136 Melissa Patten     East  USM              22:28 
   47   35  189 Rebecca Horton     East  RIC              22:31 
   48   36  212 Laura Hurley             Westfield        22:32 
   49   37  217 Alyssa Reid              Westfield        22:32 
   50   38  165 Sarah Bauld              Bridgewater      22:37 
   51   39  107 Stefanie Zopatti   East  UMASS DART       22:38 
   52   40  143 Andrea York        East  USM              22:40 
   53   41  208 Christine Byrne          Westfield        22:41 
   54        14 Erin Rightmyer     East  Keene State      22:42 
   55       138 Alyson Peverly     East  USM              22:43 
   56        19 Joan Gillen              Fitchburg State  22:48 
   57   42  234 Missy Devalles           MMA              23:01 
   58       207 Marissa Blume            Westfield        23:11 
   59       206 Caitlin Bates            Westfield        23:13 
   60       130 Stephanie Dubois   East  USM              23:13 
   61   43  187 Michele Dunphy     East  RIC              23:15 
   62       127 Lindsay Davis      East  USM              23:24 
   63   44   76 Danielle Lawler    East  ECSU             23:28 
   64   45   72 Bobbi Fields       East  ECSU             23:30 
   65   46  242 Tara Strachan            MMA              23:37 
   66       131 Jill Fernandes     East  USM              23:48 
   67   47  185 Amanda Amend       East  RIC              23:56 
   68       214 Kristin McCann           Westfield        24:21 
   69   48  106 Amanda Zompetti    East  UMASS DART       24:32 
   70        22 Stephanie Starling       Fitchburg State  25:04 
   71       253 Angela Kozak             Worc. St.        25:05 
   72   49  236 Becky Leone              MMA              25:07 
   73   50  231 Jennifer Bleicher        MMA              25:13 
   74       255 Kristen Tervo            Worc. St.        25:29 
   75   51  230 Angela Abbott            MMA              26:22 
   76       220 Colleen Wimberly         Westfield        26:46 
   77         5 Elizabeth Gallugi  East  Keene State      26:48 
   78        74 Tracy Gallivan     East  ECSU             26:47 
   79        82 Aniko Szabo        East  ECSU             26:54 
   80        84 Tracy Udas         East  ECSU             26:55 
   81        83 Laura Tignonsini   East  ECSU             26:59 
   82       144 Jonathan Davids          Salem            27:57 
   83   52  235 Erin Lawrence            MMA              28:20 
   84   53  184 Temitayo Adenodi   East  RIC              28:55 
   85   54  241 Emily Pysh               MMA              29:49 
   86         3 Courtney English   East  Keene State      32:43 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News