Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run\Walk For Aids

Keene, NH, May 5, 2002

[Overall | Awards | Walk ]

Division


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   35 DAMON HARVEY        M 17 SPOFFORD        NH   19:10  6:11
    2   36 JACOB HARVEY        M 15 SPOFFORD        NH   21:22  6:53
    3   89 ELI MOSES           M  3 WALPOLE         NH   40:07 12:55
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   99 KARI ANN BAKALAR    F 18 KEENE           NH   25:54  8:20
    2   37 ERIN HARTY          F 19 KEENE           NH   27:35  8:53
    3  106 MEGAN HART          F  9 KEENE           NH   36:11 11:39
    4   67 ADALIA TRUDGEON     F  8 RINDGE          NH   39:36 12:45
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   63 GREGORY HAMMETT     M 24 KEENE           NH   15:41  5:03
    2   32 MATTHEW RICHARD     M 21 KEENE           NH   18:56  6:06
    3   85 TIM RUEHR           M 29                      22:18  7:11
    4    9 SCOTT HARRIS        M 27 ALSTEAD         NH   24:15  7:49
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   65 BARBARA SLOSS       F 25 KEENE           NH   24:12  7:48
    2   40 TARA CRUM           F 20 KEENE           NH   29:01  9:21
    3   72 AMY SCHWARTZ        F 22 EWING           NJ   46:52 15:05
    4   46 MARCY KAUTZ         F 22 BREWSTER        MA   46:52 15:05
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   49 MIKE CASNER         M 39 KEENE           NH   15:18  4:56
    2   13 JOHN TONKINSON      M 34 KEENE           NH   19:00  6:07
    3   79 TED ZERUCHA         M 34 KEENE           NH   20:00  6:27
    4   21 CHRISTOPHER MOULTON M 36 HILLSBORO       NH   20:05  6:28
    5  102 TERRY BUYER         M 38 KEENE           NH   20:51  6:43
    6  105 BRUCE KINNEY        M 33 CHARLESTOWN     NH   22:59  7:24
    7   71 JOHN ROUND          M 31 E SWANZEY       NH   23:26  7:33
    8   94 MICHAEL WATER       M 31 CHESTERFIELD    NH   24:36  7:56
    9   50 BOB HILTON          M 39 KEENE           NH   25:45  8:18
   10   12 MIKE OUELETTE       M 35 KEENE           NH   25:52  8:20
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   57 SONJA FULLAM        F 32 WESTMINISTER    VT   22:22  7:12
    2   18 RACHEL LAKIN        F 37 SULLIVAN        NH   22:27  7:14
    3   33 RONETTE MALONE      F 34 PUTNEY          VT   23:20  7:31
    4   20 LIBBY TWITCHELL     F 39 PETERBOROUGH    NH   23:31  7:35
    5   52 JENNIFER ROYEA      F 30 WESTMORELAND    NH   25:05  8:05
    6   69 SALLY FERNANDES     F 34 FRAMINGHAM      MA   25:08  8:06
    7   59 KAREN HENNIGAN      F 39 SPOFFORD        NH   25:12  8:07
    8   83 KIM JOSLIN          F 35 SPOFFORD        NH   26:42  8:36
    9   61 LAURA MAYER         F 35 BELLOWS FALLS   VT   27:09  8:45
   10  107 CAROL CARPENTER     F 33 W CHESTERFIELD  NH   27:10  8:45
   11  100 TAMMY SIMPKINS      F 31 WALPOLE         NH   28:03  9:02
   12   54 JAMIE FERRANDO      F 39 KEENE           NH   28:39  9:14
   13   66 CASANDRA TRUDGEON   F 39 RINDGE          NH   39:37 12:46
   14   88 KRISTIN MOSES       F 31 WALPOLE         NH   40:07 12:55
   15   95 CYNTHIA WATER       F 31 CHESTERFIELD    NH   42:25 13:39
   16   23 MARY JONES          F 39 MARLBOROUGH     NH   42:41 13:45
   17   96 M HENNUM            F 37 KEENE           NH   56:17 18:07
   18   93 SUSAN FOSTER        F 31 WALPOLE         NH   56:26 18:10
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   62 MARK CROWLWY        M 41 KEENE           NH   16:37  5:21
    2   17 TOM RAFFELT         M 44 MARLBOROUGH     NH   20:26  6:35
    3   98 BOB OBESLMLER       M 46 KEENE           NH   21:58  7:04
    4   27 ROBERT RAND         M 49 KEENE           NH   22:54  7:22
    5   81 MIKE KALODZIEJ      M 45 KEENE           NH   22:58  7:24
    6    2 NEAL BUFFUM         M 49 KEENE           NH   23:31  7:34
    7   74 WILLIAM BORCHERS    M 48 WALPOLE         NH   23:32  7:35
    8   77 DON PRIMROSE        M 43 SULLIVAN        NH   24:23  7:51
    9   53 CHARLES FERRANDO    M 48 KEENE           NH   25:10  8:06
   10   38 MOE HARTY           M 48 KEENE           NH   25:18  8:09
   11   78 BRUCE HART          M 47 KEENE           NH   26:32  8:33
   12   68 JOHN EGGED          M 40 KEENE           NH   27:01  8:42
   13   60 PATRICK BAILEY      M 43 KEENE           NH   40:01 12:53
   14    6 STEVEN CRANDALL     M 48 KEENE           NH   43:33 14:01
   15    5 MITCH SCHADLER      M 42 KEENE           NH   46:46 15:03
   16   90 GLENN YOUNIE        M 45 HARRDVILLE      NH   52:17 16:50
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   97 LESLIE LAZARUS      F 40 KEENE           NH   21:25  6:54
    2   14 NANCY WALLACE       F 42 SULLIVAN        NH   21:56  7:04
    3   15 JENNIFER KOZACZEK   F 41 SULLIVAN        NH   23:17  7:30
    4   87 BETSY KUHE          F 48 KEENE           NH   23:36  7:36
    5   75 RITA WILEY          F 42 WALPOLE         NH   23:40  7:37
    6   25 BRENDA MURDOUGH     F 44 KEENE           NH   24:18  7:50
    7    4 LAURIE O'BRIEN      F 44 RICHMOND        NH   24:26  7:52
    8   82 EILEEN SARSON       F 47 KEENE           NH   25:26  8:12
    9    7 CHRIS CRANDALL      F 48 KEENE           NH   43:33 14:01
   10   16 CATHY GRAY          F 46 KEENE           NH   46:43 15:03
   11    8 DEBBIE HATT         F 47 WESTMORELAND    NH   46:44 15:03
   12   44 CATHY O'BRIEN       F 48 KEENE           NH   52:09 16:48
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   64 STANLEY DUTTON      M 58 ANTRIM          NH   18:04  5:49
    2   80 GREG COLE           M 50 WESTMINISTER    VT   18:43  6:02
    3   70 RAY COLBURN         M 55 KEENE           NH   19:05  6:09
    4   73 PETER SULSLA        M 55 KEENE           NH   20:13  6:31
    5   26 STEPHEN SERAICHICK  M 50 WESTMORELAND    NH   24:39  7:56
    6    3 JIM DEMPSEY         M 56 ENFIELD         CT   24:46  7:58
    7   58 TOM HENNIGAN        M 50 SPOFFORD        NH   26:04  8:24
    8   34 PETER GRAY          M 52 KEENE           NH   46:39 15:01
    9   56 PETER MORIN         M 50 KEENE           NH   53:03 17:05
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   76 DIANA JACOBS        F 50 JAFFREY         NH   25:46  8:18
    2    1 GALE BUFFUM         F 50 KEENE           NH   45:13 14:34
    3   43 DIANA YEAMES        F 50 W SWANZEY       NH   52:09 16:47
    4  101 233 BONDS C MCEWAN  F 56 HARRISVILLE     NH   52:24 16:52
    5   55 GRETCHEN MORIN      F 50 KEENE           NH   53:02 17:05
    6   45 JUDY CLARK          F 53 E SWANZEY       NH 1:01:08 19:41
    7   47 ANNE NICHOLS        F 54 KEENE           NH 1:01:09 19:41
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   91 OWEN BARBER         M 63 KEENE           NH   21:34  6:57
    2  103 JACK FRAUNFELDER    M 60 WALPOLE         NH   24:33  7:54
    3   51 KEITH GORDON        M 70 MUNSONVILLE     NH   29:30  9:30
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   19 MARILYN DALTON      F 70 PETERBOROUGH    NH   45:41 14:43





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile