Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Children's Museum of Portsmouth 5K

Portsmouth, NH, May 4, 2002

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females ]

Age Group Results

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                    THE CHILDREN'S MUSEUM OF PORTSMOUTH
                               5K ROAD RACE
  May 4, 2002   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH96006WN) Portsmouth, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    37 KIMBERLY MCAULIFFE        13 F     157 NASHUA NH                 20:54
    2   122 CARTER BERTON             13 F     220 PORTSMOUTH NH             24:48
    3   148 BRIDGET OLSEN              9 F      29 ELIOT ME                  25:40
    4   152 KAYLA SHEERIN             10 F     176 ROCHESTER NH              25:57
    5   163 MEAGHAN DWYER             14 F     282 PORTSMOUTH NH             26:16
    6   173 ALEXANDRA MANFULL         10 F      95 PORTSMOUTH NH             26:37
    7   187 SARAH SCOTT               13 F     331 PORTSMOUTH NH             27:07
    8   240 CARA MCAULIFFE            10 F     159 NASHUA NH                 29:56
    9   241 ASHLEY DAVIS               9 F     239 NASHUA NH                 29:58
   10   242 AMANDA ELDRIDGE           10 F     175 ROCHESTER NH              29:59

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    88 TONY BROWNELL             11 M     276 LEE NH                    23:29
    2    90 DANIEL KEENAN             14 M     103 GREENLAND NH              23:38
    3   102 RYAN GILBERT              13 M     245 PORTSMOUTH NH             24:05
    4   135 CHRISTIAN LAPAGE          14 M     243 PORTSMOUTH NH             25:24
    5   136 TYLER MCSERVE             10 M     174 ROCHESTER NH              25:26
    6   143 WILL NAJAR                11 M     193 PORTSMOUTH NH             25:33
    7   160 TAD OLSEN                 10 M      28 ELIOT ME                  26:14
    8   186 MICHAEL DWYER             12 M     281 PORTSMOUTH NH             27:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    96 JENNIE FRENCH             15 F      65 PORTSMOUTH NH             23:50

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    10 JON RENZELLA              18 M     261 EXETER NH                 18:15
    2    35 NIK WEISS                 18 M     263 EXETER NH                 20:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    80 MICHELLE FORBES           27 F     142 DOVER NH                  23:09
    2    81 PAULA SULLIVAN            24 F     110 PORTSMOUTH NH             23:11
    3    83 AUDREY LABARRE            23 F      78 PORTSMOUTH NH             23:14
    4    97 JENNIFER KELLY            24 F     100 PORTSMOUTH NH             23:52
    5   104 KATE SAUNDERS             28 F     104 PORTSMOUTH NH             24:09
    6   106 TAMARA JEFFREY            28 F     291 PORTSMOUTH NH             24:11
    7   113 AMANDA THOMPSON           26 F      36 NORTH HAMPTON NH          24:27
    8   123 ANDREA MCGUSKER           26 F     227                           24:54
    9   166 SARAH FEDDER              29 F     215 PORTSMOUTH NH             26:19
   10   171 STACY GLIDDEN             28 F     286 PORTSMOUTH NH             26:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     5 ERIK JOHNSON              25 M     119 DURHAM NH                 17:23
    2    28 SCOTT BREEN               27 M     244 ROCHESTER NH              20:02
    3    31 KEN SMALL                 26 M     199 PORTSMOUTH NH             20:06
    4    36 ERIC LINAGEN              27 M     295 PORTSMOUTH NH             20:42
    5    39 JOSH GAGNON               27 M     186 PORTSMOUTH NH             21:06
    6    41 ROBB SCHLOSSER            25 M     322 PORTSMOUTH NH             21:10
    7    42 KRISTOPHER ANDERSON       26 M     333 PORTSMOUTH NH             21:14
    8    51 MICA STARK                28 M      85 PORTSMOUTH NH             21:41
    9    73 MARK GELARDI              28 M     297 CHARLESTOWN MA            23:01
   10    82 MIKE GIORDANO             29 M     105 KITTERY ME                23:13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    48 SHEILA FABRIZIO           31 F     296 PORTSMOUTH NH             21:31
    2    61 KATJA FOX                 36 F     272 WOLFEBORO NH              22:22
    3    63 CATHY MYERS-LEGER         39 F     107 RYE NH                    22:26
    4    65 SUZANNE GUIOD             33 F     299 DURHAM NH                 22:34
    5    71 NANCYJANE LUFF            36 F     257 NORTH HAMPTON NH          22:47
    6    74 BETHANY BOKSANSKI         35 F     120 YORK ME                   23:01
    7    79 LISA BOURBEAU             35 F     198 PORTSMOUTH NH             23:09
    8    87 KAREN JACOBS              39 F     308 PORTSMOUTH NH             23:26
    9    91 WENDY FREEDMAN            35 F     298 KITTERY ME                23:42
   10    95 JENNIFER WILBER           34 F      42 KITTERY POINT ME          23:50

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     4 KYLE RHOADS               32 M      32 WINDHAM ME                17:09
    2     6 AL PELLETIER              33 M     256 ELIOT ME                  17:30
    3    13 MICHAEL ELISABERG         35 M     262 PORTSMOUTH NH             18:43
    4    16 TIM CORSON                32 M     136 EXETER NH                 19:09
    5    20 ADAM MILLER               35 M     252 STRAFFORD NH              19:24
    6    21 DAN POLIQUIN              35 M     246 ALTON NH                  19:34
    7    24 EVAN GRIFFITHS            37 M     181 DOVER NH                  19:48
    8    25 RAY SPRINGSTEEN           31 M     237 RYE NH                    19:49
    9    26 CHRISTOPHER FITT          30 M     102 PORTSMOUTH NH             19:54
   10    33 DAVID MONSEES             38 M     318 PORTSMOUTH NH             20:21

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    27 JANET STEVENS             40 F     201 RYE NH                    19:58
    2    30 MARY HANSEN-NAWROCKI      40 F     131 PORTSMOUTH NH             20:04
    3    60 MARILYN METCALF           46 F     209 NORTHWOOD NH              22:17
    4    66 KATHY HYNES               40 F     116 WATERTOWN MA              22:38
    5    67 ROBERT GARNEAU            42 F     162 KENSINGTON NH             22:41
    6    92 ELISABETH BEECHER         41 F      67 DOVER NH                  23:43
    7   101 SHARON MCAULIFFE          41 F     158 NASHUA NH                 24:05
    8   111 CAROL WELSH               46 F     194 PORTSMOUTH NH             24:25
    9   128 LINDA DRIVER              40 F     225 ELIOT ME                  25:04
   10   133 DONNA SHERVANIAN          49 F      54 ELIOT ME                  25:19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     7 JIM MARCHESE              41 M     124 ELIOT ME                  17:45
    2     8 JR STOCKWELL              41 M     155 GILMANTON NH              17:47
    3    11 MARK BERMAN               44 M     258 ELIOT ME                  18:30
    4    12 BOB STROUT                46 M     222 SALISBURY MA              18:38
    5    14 GARY SMITH                41 M     269 MANCHESTER NH             18:48
    6    15 DON WELSH                 46 M     165 PORTSMOUTH NH             19:08
    7    19 DAVID ROSANIA             47 M     329 RYE BEACH NH              19:24
    8    29 DJAMEL HAFIANI            46 M     123 RYE NH                    20:04
    9    44 KEITH HOLLAND             46 M     168 OLD TOWN ME               21:15
   10    49 PAUL BERTON               47 M     219 PORTSMOUTH NH             21:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    69 JANET PARKINSON           50 F     126 PORTSMOUTH NH             22:44
    2   138 JANE EWELL                50 F     218 PORTSMOUTH NH             25:28
    3   154 MARYLIN HANNAY            53 F     313 PORTSMOUTH NH             26:01
    4   232 ELIZABETH FITZ            53 F      89 PEMBROKE NH               29:19
    5   247 PAULA SAWYER              52 F      51 CONCORD NH                30:17

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    17 BRIAN GREENE              55 M      18 DOVER NH                  19:13
    2    22 JOE TOSTADO               50 M     170 DOVER NH                  19:36
    3    32 DUKE HUTCHINSON           54 M     234 WATERTOWN MA              20:11
    4    59 STEPHEN VANDERHOOF        54 M       1 LONDONDERRY NH            22:16
    5    89 LARRY HYDE                52 M     161 LYNN MA                   23:35
    6    94 CHIP CODY                 50 M     268 PORTSMOUTH NH             23:47
    7   108 JOHN RAYMOND              50 M     195 SOUTH BERWICK ME          24:20
    8   115 STEVEN SHERVANIAN         54 M      55 ELIOT ME                  24:34
    9   116 LEE KENNEDY               52 M     255 MILTON NH                 24:35
   10   118 PAUL HOYT                 54 M      68 PORTSMOUTH NH             24:37

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    46 CHARLES SAWYER            60 M      50 CONCORD NH                21:28
    2    54 RICHARD MDKENNEY          60 M     307 ELIOT ME                  21:56
    3    70 TED FULTON                60 M     211 DURHAM NH                 22:45
    4    78 JOHN CRAGAN               64 M     117 PEABODY MA                23:08
    5   130 TOM TROUT                 62 M     335 PORTSMOUTH NH             25:09
    6   140 JIM MCLAUGHLIN            67 M       6 RYE NH                    25:30
    7   230 JIM MARCHINO              60 M      66 EVANSVILLE IN             29:12
    8   263 DAVID QUEALEG             67 M     274 KITTERY ME                31:25

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   252 RICHARD DAM               74 M     301 MERRIMAC MA               30:45





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile