Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Big Lake Half Marathon

Alton Bay, NH, May 4, 2002

[Overall Results | Overall Relay Team Results | Age Division Awards | Top Clyde and Athena Finishers | Relay Categories | Overall Clyde and Athena Results ]

Top Ten Results

                              TOP TEN RESULTS
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
   Presented by Audi,Summit Rehabilitation, & Laconia Athletic/Swim Club
   May 4, 2002   HALF-MARATHON (USATF Certified #NH02002WN)    Alton, NH
   Production of Endorfun Sports / Timing By Granite State Race Services
================================================================================





             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN MEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************




PLACE DIV DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======================== === === ===== =======================
    1   1 M3034 1:11:23   5:27 ROD VIENS                 34 M    1029 SUNAPEE NH
    2   1 M2529 1:14:03   5:39 KEVIN MCCARTHY            29 M    1184 SIASCONSET MA
    3   2 M3034 1:15:18   5:45 RICHARD BOLT              31 M    1235 MANCHESTER NH
    4   3 M3034 1:16:57   5:53 PETER SEDGWICK            31 M    1212 WORCESTER MA
    5   1 M4549 1:18:37*  6:00 BRAD LEBO                 45 M     578 PORTSMOUTH NH
    6   1 M3539 1:18:48   6:01 DAVID AUDET               37 M      48 CONCORD NH
    7   2 M4549 1:19:21   6:04 JOHN DOWLING              45 M     269 WARNER NH
    8   1 M4044 1:23:27   6:22 BOB LEVOY                 42 M     590 LACONIA NH
    9   2 M2529 1:23:56   6:25 JOHN MAURO                26 M     640 E. MIDDLEBURY VT
   10   3 M2529 1:24:02   6:25 DENNIS JUNIUS             27 M     503 PORTLAND ME
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN WOMEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************




PLACE DIV DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======================== === === ===== =======================
    1   1 F2529 1:21:24   6:13 ABI WATRAS                27 F    1237 GREENSBORO VT
    2   1 F3539 1:25:51*  6:33 LORI LAMBERT              37 F     562 NASHUA NH
    3   2 F2529 1:27:56   6:43 AMY CHEKOS                29 F    1123 PORTLAND ME
    4   1 F3034 1:29:13   6:49 JESSICA COVER             32 F     207 RICHMOND VT
    5   1 F4044 1:29:21   6:49 KIM GOFF                  40 F    1242 GILFORD NH
    6   2 F3034 1:29:25   6:50 MOLLY VREELAND            32 F    1035 OTIS MA
    7   3 F3034 1:29:44   6:51 KELLEY FORESMAN           33 F     326 BOSTON MA
    8   2 F4044 1:30:04   6:53 PAT BOURGAULT             43 F     116 CONCORD NH
    9   1 F4549 1:30:39*  6:55 SUSAN KENNEY              46 F     517 SOMERSET MA
   10   4 F3034 1:31:28   6:59 RANDY SWORMSTEDT          31 F    1221 LACONIA NH
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile