Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Runner's Alley/Redhook 5K

Portsmouth, NH, May 26, 2002

[Overall results | Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Wheelchairs ]

Teams

           2002 RUNNERS ALLEY AND REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 26, 2002   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  P.R. RACING
            15:29   15:38   15:41   18:29   20:31 (  20:46) = 1:25:48
         SCOTT BROWN, TIM COX, CHRISTIAN MUENTENER, KELLY RODRIGUE, SARAH
         COOMBS, CHRISTINE MELLOR
   2.  COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOC
            16:09   16:20   16:39   18:14   18:52 (  19:11) (  20:16) = 1:26:14
         TODD HANSON, BRAD LEBO, ALBERT PELLETIER, JENNY GORANSSON, LIISA
         MILLER, MARY HANSEN-NAWROKI, EILEEN GREELEY
   3.  WINNERS CIRCLE
            18:19   18:50   19:41   19:45   22:18 (  41:36) = 1:38:53
         ROBERT NAJAR, LIZZY MOONEY-ARCIERI, CLIFF CHASE, KEVIN O'LEARY, BOBBI
         BERKENBUSH, VICKI MILLER
   4.  GRANITE STATE
            16:29   18:49   18:56   22:56   25:44 = 1:42:54
         RICH SMITH, PATRICIA BOURGAULT, AMY IRELAND-BOURGAULT, MIKE BOURGAULT,
         ALISON FINDON
   5.  ATHLETIC ALLIANCE
            19:22   21:36   22:15   22:40   24:46 (  27:40) = 1:50:39
         JULES SPILL, MARY CASINGHINO, DAVID HUOT, KIMBERLY SMITH, GARY
         CASINGHINO, HELAN PERVANAS
   6.  ROCHESTER RUNNERS
            15:52   18:43   19:47   25:01   32:34 (  32:39) = 1:51:57
         NATHAN HUPPE, KEN HOULE, JAMES COWAN, LISA HOULE, JENNIFER MCDEVITT,
         MELISSA MCDEVITT
   7.  ROCKYWOLD-DEEPHAVEN
            21:07   21:24   22:26   22:41   25:40 (  27:34) (  30:30) = 1:53:18
         JOE RIDOLF, JOHN JURCZYWSKI, CHARLIE RICHEY, JENNIFER JURCZYWSKI, MARY
         RIDGELY, KELLY BUTKIEWICZ, CARY WYETH
   8.  THE TAYLOR GROUP
            21:15   22:20   22:21   23:48   23:56 (  28:47) = 1:53:40
         MELANIE WEHRWEIN, CLINT JOSLYN, JASON GRUCEL, JEFF RADCLIFFE, ANGELLA
         MORIN, MICHELLE LONG
   9.  FORBES FAMILY CHIROPRACTIC
            20:00   22:00   23:08   24:28   28:03 = 1:57:39
         MICHAEL FORBES, MICHELLE FORBES, JOHN RAYMOND, JAREN NAEF, MELISSA
         MURRAY
  10.  TEAM UNH
            16:42   21:50   27:24   27:24   27:25 = 2:00:45
         ERIK JOHNSON, ROLAND GOODBODY, DARCY COFFTA, JENNIFER CARROLL, CARI
         MOORHEAD
  11.  NEWGROUND
            18:43   21:37   21:56   25:58   34:51 = 2:03:05
         JIM BERTRAND, SCOTT HILTON, RON FLEURENT, CINDY HILTON, JUDY MIAMIS
  12.  ST. CHARLES EAGLES
            22:44   23:46   24:46   25:25   29:41 = 2:06:22
         TYLER MESERVE, AUSTIN LAYNE, KAYLA SHEERIN, GARRETT LAYNE, AMANDA
         ELDRIDGE
  13.  TEAM UC LENDING
            19:07   23:52   24:15   28:00   31:09 = 2:06:23
         ROBB CALLAN, MARK CYR, RYAN CROSBY, AMANDA DAVIS, CARA ZIELINSKI
  14.  PORTSMOUTH ATHLETIC CLUB
            23:16   23:36   25:24   26:57   32:51 = 2:12:04
         TIM DRISCOLL, DERRICK KOTLUS, SID KOTCUS, CHRISTEN CADY, HEIDI KOTLUS
  15.  FOTO FANTASY
            24:22   26:24   26:38   27:33   31:24 (  32:06) = 2:16:21
         ROBERT PIENTA, C.J. TRUSTY, SCOTT TRUSTY, ROBERTA LEMAY, TINA PIENTA,
         MELANIE TRUSTY
  16.  FLYING TORTUGAS
            27:55   27:55   28:12   28:12   28:12 (  28:13) = 2:20:26
         JEAN SEWARD, LUKE SEWARD, MERILEE PERKINS, DEBORAH FOGG, HOLLY DECKER,
         BECKY HARKEMA






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News