Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Runner's Alley/Redhook 5K

Portsmouth, NH, May 26, 2002

[Overall results | Top 10 M&F | Wheelchairs | Teams ]

Age Groups

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
           2002 RUNNERS ALLEY AND REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 26, 2002   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                       MALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    71 BEN ROBERTS               12 M     634 ROCHESTER NH              18:56*
    2   291 TYLER MESERVE             10 M     376 ROCHESTER NH              22:44
    3   292 PATRICK RICHARDSON        10 M     232 ELIOT ME                  22:44
    4   337 ETHAN MARECK              10 M     725 BARRINGTON NH             23:29
    5   346 DERRICK KOTLUS            12 M     912 DURHAM NH                 23:36
    6   360 AUSTIN LAYNE               9 M     375 ROCHESTER NH              23:46
    7   398 ERIC DOHERTY              11 M     866 WAKEFIELD MA              24:09
    8   505 GARRETT LAYNE              8 M     374 ROCHESTER NH              25:25
    9   510 GABRIEL DORFSMAN-HOPKINS  11 M    1202 DURHAM NH                 25:26
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    52 NICOLE SLANE              12 F     680 MILFORD NH                18:34*
    2   449 KAYLA SHEERIN             10 F     373 ROCHESTER NH              24:46
    3   497 HEATHER BROWN             10 F     698 ANDOVER MA                25:22
    4   663 CHELSEA MCCUSKER          11 F     713 DOVER NH                  27:31
    5   713 RYANN GIBBONS             12 F     187 CANDIA NH                 28:04
    6   735 SHANNON GUARE              9 F     955 RYE NH                    28:15
    7   846 AMANDA ELDRIDGE           10 F     371 ROCHESTER NH              29:41
    8   864 KELSEY SMITH               9 F    1286 STRATHAM NH               29:54
    9   955 MICHELLE KINGSTON         12 F     703 ELIOT ME                  31:51
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    24 PETER GORANSSON           17 M     765 ELIOT ME                  17:06
    2    30 DERRICK HAMEL             18 M     997 NORTHWOOD NH              17:35
    3    34 MAXIMILIAN WESSEL         17 M    1223 BRAUNSCHWEIG GERMANY      17:46
    4    60 BRIAN KEE                 17 M    1214 TEWKSBURY MA              18:43
    5    68 JEREMY LAMPERT            17 M     841 PORTSMOUTH NH             18:54
    6    72 REED HERTERICH            15 M     608 DOVER NH                  18:58
    7    86 STEVE FORD                15 M    1007 CONCORD NH                19:25
    8    91 CLAYTON LOY               13 M     971 BARRINGTON NH             19:29
    9   115 RYAN PAGE                 16 M      37 EPPING NH                 20:07

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   110 KAREN BLACKWOOD           16 F    1028 DURHAM NH                 20:00
    2   137 ANNA KING                 16 F    1219 GREENLAND NH              20:32
    3   176 MANDY IVEY                14 F    1055 OXFORD ME                 21:17
    4   185 KATIE SPROWL              17 F     887 BARRINGTON NH             21:26
    5   195 MARY CASINGHINO           14 F    1209 MANCHESTER NH             21:36
    6   219 ALI GIBBONS               14 F     186 CANDIA NH                 21:52
    7   230 JILIAN LAROSA             16 F     836 CENTER TUFTONBORO NH      21:58
    8   270 LISA LANDRY               17 F    1014 BOW NH                    22:24
    9   286 JENNIFER JURCZYWSKI       16 F     736 HOLDERNESS NH             22:41

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     4 TIM COX                   29 M    1016 NORTHWOOD NH              15:38
    2     5 CHRISTIAN MUENTENER       28 M    1042 YARMOUTH ME               15:41
    3     6 PAUL JOHNSON              24 M    1002 GORHAM ME                 15:49
    4     7 NATHAN HUPPE              22 M    1034 BERWICK ME                15:52
    5     9 JOSH DYER                 24 M    1030                           16:00
    6    17 RYAN HUNT                 29 M    1140 BROOKLINE MA              16:30
    7    19 JOHN NIEDERHAUS           23 M     844 STATE COLLEGE PA          16:34
    8    22 ERIK JOHNSON              25 M     306 DURHAM NH                 16:42
    9    26 SHAWN CROTTO              29 M     718 PORTSMOUTH NH             17:15

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   135 SARAH COOMBS              23 F     600 GORHAM ME                 20:31
    2   173 MELANIE WEHRWEIN          25 F     767 NEWMARKET NH              21:15
    3   177 CHRISTINE NORTHROP        23 F    1102 WAKEFIELD MA              21:18
    4   200 AMY LOVERING              23 F     728 PORTSMOUTH NH             21:37
    5   233 MICHELLE FORBES           27 F     462 DOVER NH                  22:00
    6   246 KRISTIN WENSLEY           20 F     144 ROCHESTER NH              22:10
    7   250 CARLA DUDACK              29 F     239 EAST GRANBY CT            22:14
    8   254 LISA RICHARDS             25 F    1036 MANCHESTER NH             22:17
    9   259 AUDREY LABARRE            23 F    1104 PORTSMOUTH NH             22:18

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    10 DAVID BEDNAREK            34 M    1176 NORTH HAMPTON NH          16:06
    2    11 KYLE RHONDS               32 M    1141 WINDHAM ME                16:07
    3    13 TJ HESLER                 33 M     322 STEEP FALLS ME            16:18
    4    15 TODD BUCKLEY              32 M     902 PEABODY MA                16:25
    5    16 RICH SMITH                32 M    1107 ENFIELD NH                16:29
    6    20 ALBERT PELLETIER          33 M     949 ELIOT ME                  16:39
    7    23 SEAN SNOW                 35 M    1109 DUNBARTON NH              16:53
    8    27 DONALD HEBERT             37 M    1026 LEWISTON ME               17:16
    9    31 CARSON SMITH              30 M       4 DURHAM NH                 17:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    49 KELLY RODRIGUE            38 F     779 LEWSITON ME               18:29
    2    65 LIZZY MOONEY-ARCIERI      39 F     722 NEWMARKET NH              18:50
    3    67 LIISA MILLER              36 F     619 STRAFFORD NH              18:52
    4    70 AMY IRELAND-BOURGAULT     36 F     818 CONCORD NH                18:56
    5    73 BETH LINDQUIST            35 F     975 KITTERY ME                19:02
    6   116 TARA GURRY                35 F    1178 HILLSBORO NH              20:08
    7   120 EILEEN GREELEY            37 F    1190 PORTSMOUTH NH             20:16
    8   138 NADINE PALMER             34 F     621 MANCHESTER NH             20:34
    9   142 WENDI CRYAN               34 F     658 YORK ME                   20:43

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     8 PETE BOTTOMLEY            40 M    1029 CAPE ELIZABETH ME         15:56
    2    12 TODD HANSON               43 M     939 PORTSMOUTH NH             16:09
    3    14 BRAD LEBO                 45 M     752 PORTSMOUTH NH             16:20*
    4    21 MARK DUDLEY               42 M     696 DOVER NH                  16:42
    5    25 JIM MARCHESE              41 M     280 ELIOT ME                  17:11
    6    35 BRIAN MCWILLIAMS          42 M     562 DURHAM NH                 17:47
    7    36 CHUCK CLEVELAND           42 M     282 GILMANTON NH              17:50
    8    38 KEVIN HICKORY             43 M     727 WORCESTER MA              17:51
    9    41 MARK BERMAN               44 M     455 ELIOT ME                  18:10
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    58 LISA ZAPPALA              41 F     622 DERRY NH                  18:42
    2    64 PATRICIA BOURGAULT        43 F     135 CONCORD NH                18:49
    3    78 MARY HANSEN-NAWROKI       40 F     706 PORTSMOUTH NH             19:11
    4    81 JANET STEVENS             40 F     647 RYE NH                    19:17
    5   106 DONNA CARBERRY            44 F    1031 BROOKFIELD NH             19:51
    6   107 LAURA MCDONOUGH           41 F     957 ANCHORAGE AK              19:53
    7   113 VICKIE KALIL              40 F    1049 AUBURN NH                 20:05
    8   190 ANNE IVEY                 40 F    1054 OXFORD ME                 21:33
    9   237 ELLA RICHARDSON           41 F     233 ELIOT ME                  22:04

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    18 RON NEWBURY               52 M     709 AUBURN ME                 16:31*
    2    59 KEN HOULE                 55 M    1050 MILTON NH                 18:43
    3    80 SCOTT WHITE               50 M     620 STRAFFORD NH              19:14
    4    89 TOM KING                  50 M    1218 GREENLAND NH              19:28
    5    90 DAVID REICHEL             51 M    1012 CONCORD NH                19:28
    6    95 MIKE TOWLE                54 M     363 GORHAM ME                 19:36
    7    98 RICHARD BISSONNETTE       54 M     861 AUBURN ME                 19:42
    8   108 CLAUDE CASWELL            55 M    1127 EAST ROCHESTER NH         19:59
    9   166 RICHARD CASEY             50 M     937 ELIOT ME                  21:06
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   348 SUSAN COURCHESNE          50 F    1193 MERRIMACK NH              23:37
    2   366 PENNY CATALANO            54 F     762 WARREN RI                 23:49
    3   440 DEBBIE IAN                57 F    1093 ATKINSON NH               24:37
    4   556 NADIA CARDOZO             53 F     802 NEWMARKET NH              26:01
    5   586 MARY LIN HANNAY           58 F     973 PORTSMOUTH NH             26:33
    6   715 LOIS PINSINCE             51 F     994 SOMERSWORTH NH            28:04
    7   734 DIANE BILOTTA             51 F     980 CONWAY NH                 28:15
    8   739 JANET GLAZIER             51 F     804 DOVER NH                  28:18
    9   776 LAUREL SILVIA             50 F     416 NEWBURYPORT MA            28:38

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    85 LAWSON NOYES              60 M     303 KENNEBUNK ME              19:25*
    2   114 BILL SPENCER              66 M     645 LITCHFIELD NH             20:06*
    3   163 CHARLES SAWYER            60 M     163 CONCORD NH                21:03
    4   179 RICHARD MCKENNEY          60 M    1274 ELIOT ME                  21:18
    5   193 DICK EVANS                62 M     176 CONCORD MA                21:35
    6   404 BOB GORHAM                65 M     594 DERRY NH                  24:14
    7   444 JIM MCLAUGHLIN            67 M      42 RYE NH                    24:42
    8   520 JOHN STAPELFELD           60 M     173 HUDSON MA                 25:35
    9   587 GEORGE RAWNSLEY           63 M     683 HAMPTON NH                26:34
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   862 SHEILA BASQUE             60 F     304 SUTTON MA                 29:53
    2  1075 BEVERLY ROSS              69 F     429 SOMERSWORTH NH            40:39
    3  1080 HELEN MEDEIRAS            62 F      89 ATKINSON NH               41:13
    4  1132 JUNE O'NEIL               62 F     651 SALEM NH                  53:40

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   424 JACK KILLOY               70 M     405 HAMDEN CT                 24:28
    2   535 KENNETH FOLSOM            76 M     817 SALEM NH                  25:47*
    3   625 JOHN BATES                72 M     195 MEREDITH NH               27:07
    4   691 MARTIN LOSIER             79 M     454 YORK ME                   27:49
    5   783 MEL UCHENICK              71 M      71 KENNEBUNK ME              28:43
    6   838 HERBERT TAYLOR            76 M    1017 ROCHESTER NH              29:36
    7   852 ERWIN GABLER              71 M      39 WOLFBORO NH               29:48
    8   999 RICHARD LECLERC           72 M     422 CONCORD NH                33:07
    9  1009 CHARLES DENNEHY           72 M      56 NEWMARKET NH              33:32
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News