Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wakefield 2nd Annual 5k Run/Walk

Wakefield, NH, May 18, 2002

[Overall Results | Top Ten Results ]

Age Division Results

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     WAKEFIELD 2ND ANNUAL 5K RUN/WALK
  May 18, 2002 5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH02003WN) Sanbornville, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    28 KAYLA SHEERIN             10 F      38 ROCHESTER NH              28:07
    2    32 AMANDA ELDRIDGE           10 F      39 ROCHESTER NH              29:59
    3    36 VICTORIA FRENCH            5 F      40 ROCHESTER NH              32:18*
    4    48 SAVANNA SMITH              5 F      41 ROCHESTER NH              38:54*
    5    50 CHELSEA BOUGHNER           5 F      42 ROCHESTER NH              41:39
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  10 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    13 TYLER MESERVE             10 M      34 ROCHESTER NH              24:59
    2    14 AUSTIN LAYNE               9 M      36 ROCHESTER NH              25:03
    3    15 GARRETT LAYNE              8 M      37 ROCHESTER NH              25:05
    4    22 NICK WONS                 10 M      54 WAKEFIELD NH              26:28
    5    29 SAMUEL COOK                7 M      68 NEW DURHAM NH             28:10
    6    41 RENE HURRIRUS              9 M      35 ROCHESTER NH              34:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 to 14

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 to 14

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     9 BRAD DENLEY               11 M       8 WAKEFIELD NH              23:15
    2    30 JONATHAN GOULD            13 M      61 E WAKEFIELD NH            29:02
    3    31 JOSUA ANDERSON            11 M      18 E WAKEFIELD NH            29:03
    4    39 MATTHEW ANDERSON          12 M      19 E WAKEFIELD NH            32:32
    5    44 MICHAEL COUGHLIN          14 M      16 HAVERHILL MA              36:36

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    17 SARAH COOK                16 F      69 NEW DURHAM NH             25:08
    2    27 REBEKAH COOK              17 F      71 NEW DURHAM NH             27:32

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    16 BENJAMIN COOK             15 M      70 NEW DURHAM NH             25:08

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    42 MARTHA LACHANCE           27 F      10 PORTLAND ME               35:10
    2    49 ELISABETH ANDERSON        25 F      13 SOMERSWORTH NH            38:54

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    20 JULIE CURRIER             31 F      24 SANBORNVILLE NH           25:48
    2    33 LIZ BEAN                  39 F      74 WOLFEBORO NH              30:01
    3    40 KELLY STEERE              34 F      14 SANBORNVILLE NH           33:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     3 RICK BYMAN                39 M      78 FRANKLIN NH               21:26
    2    11 JOHN SUNUNU               37 M      79 BEDFORD NH                23:37
    3    12 DANIEL WILSON             37 M       5 SALEM NH                  23:39
    4    43 MARC LACHANCE             30 M       9 PORTLAND ME               35:12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     6 DONNA CARBERRY            44 F      57 SANBORNVILLE NH           22:00
    2     8 HOLLY DECKER              44 F      21 SHAPLEIGH ME              23:04
    3    18 KARYN SMITHWOOD           43 F      76 WOLFEBORO NH              25:32

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     1 RANDY BARTLETT            46 M      59 ELIOT ME                  18:46
    2     2 NICK JOHNSON JR           41 M      52 FARMINGTON NH             21:04
    3     5 MARK GALARNEAU            43 M      75 MILTON NH                 21:34
    4    10 BRIAN BARRINGTON          43 M      72 SOMERSWORTH NH            23:16
    5    19 JOHN JOHNSON              46 M      20 SANBORNVILLE NH           25:37
    6    21 JAMES BEAN                43 M      73 WOLFEBORO NH              26:23
    7    23 PETER WONS                43 M      53 WAKEFIELD NH              26:28
    8    24 DOUG SMITHWOOD            44 M      77 WOLFEBORO NH              26:37
    9    26 STEVE FOOTE               46 M      15 ATKINSON NH               27:11
   10    38 MARK DUFFY                42 M      58 SANBORNVILLE NH           32:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    34 PAULA SAWYER              52 F       7 CONCORD NH                30:42
    2    37 BONNIE LEE BROWN          50 F      66 CENTER STRAFFORD NH       32:19
    3    46 MELISSA YOUNG             51 F      32 W NEWFIELD ME             37:22

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    45 RICK COUGHLIN             53 M      17 HAVERHILL MA              36:36
    2    47 PAUL YOUNG                56 M      33 W NEWFIELD ME             37:23

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     4 CHARLES SAWYER            60 M       6 CONCORD NH                21:28
    2     7 ROBERT RANDALL            65 M      62 SPRINGVALE ME             22:49

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News