Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Exeter PTO 5k "Get Fit in May"

Exeter, NH, May 18, 2002

[Overall results | Top Ten M&F ]

Age Group Winners

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                  3rd ANNUAL EXETER PTO "GET FIT IN MAY"
                              5K AND FUN RUNS
 May 18, 2002     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH99006WN)    Exeter, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    85 SARAH BOSS                14 F     134 FREMONT NH                26:56
    2   109 HEATHER GLEASON           14 F     306 EXETER NH                 29:07
    3   118 BRIGETTE GRAY             14 F     243 FREMONT NH                30:26
    4   119 ISABEAU LAPIERRE          13 F     150 FREMONT NH                30:29
    5   125 AMANDA PERRY              14 F     211 FREMONT NH                30:59
    6   131 ERIN BENOTTI              10 F     261 EXETER NH                 32:07
    7   137 GENNA BLOOMER             10 F     132 EXETER NH                 34:29
    8   144 KYLEE MORIARTY            13 F     302 STRATHAM NH               37:58
    9   145 RACHEL DIGIOVANNI         13 F     199 EXETER NH                 37:59
   10   148 MEAGHAN EDWARDS           10 F     241 EXETER NH                 38:34

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    41 RYAN KLINK                13 M     269 EXETER NH                 22:40
    2    53 NICK UTTER                12 M     156 EXETER NH                 23:30
    3    54 MICHAEL ATSALIS           12 M     220 EXETER NH                 23:32
    4    62 BEN HALLORAN              11 M     203 EXETER NH                 24:21
    5    65 JOHN ATSALIS              13 M     221 EXETER NH                 24:43
    6    67 PATRICK DODGE             10 M     225 EXETER NH                 24:47
    7    68 EVAN ANTOLINO              9 M     296 EXETER NH                 24:48
    8    75 MICHAEL ANSON             12 M     293 EXETER NH                 25:57
    9    80 DEREK WILSON              13 M     216 FREMONT NH                26:39
   10    86 ANDREW CROSS              13 M     223 FREMONT NH                27:08

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    49 DANIELLE GRAY             18 F     273 FREMONT NH                23:13
    2    83 AMY TAETZSCH              15 F     308 NEWFIELDS NH              26:51
    3    97 CC PERRY                  15 F     307 EXETER NH                 28:11

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    15 SCOTT CRAWFORD            18 M     187 BRENTWOOD NH              19:57
    2    27 RYAN PAGE                 16 M     283 EPPING NH                 21:34
    3   150 KYLE TUFTS                15 M     272 EXETER NH                 38:45

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    30 CHRISTINE NORTHROP        23 F     295 WAKEFIELD MA              22:07
    2    90 PILAR REDMOND             29 F     255 BRENTWOOD NH              27:27
    3    92 MINDY WEIMER              24 F     254 NEWMARKET NH              27:31

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    22 ERIC LINAGEN              27 M     234 PORTSMOUTH NH             21:14
    2    24 ERIC LINAGEN              27 M     114 PORTSMOUTH NH             21:24
    3   149 MATT TUFTS                21 M     215 EXETER NH                 38:43

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    40 SUSAN GARNEAU             39 F     140 KENSINGTON NH             22:40
    2    57 SARAH SOUTHAM             37 F     251 EXETER NH                 23:39
    3    59 ALISON KOLOZSVARY         34 F     244 EXETER NH                 23:56
    4    64 SUSANNE LOVERING          35 F     174 EXETER NH                 24:35
    5    66 LISA PETERS               39 F     229 EXETER NH                 24:46
    6    78 KAREN MARTEL              38 F     177 E. KINGSTON NH            26:32
    7    84 DIANE LANGLOIS            37 F     112 EXETER NH                 26:53
    8   101 EVA EATON                 39 F     202 NO. HAMPTON NH            28:20
    9   102 CASEY BLOOMER             39 F     131 EXETER NH                 28:23
   10   107 JULIE HOWARD              39 F     289 LEE NH                    29:03

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     4 JOE GURCZAK               35 M     271 NEWBURYPORT MA            18:07
    2     9 JEFF HOLMES               37 M     146 EXETER NH                 19:22
    3    14 RALPH TWOMBLY             39 M     285 EXETER NH                 19:56
    4    18 BRIAN BEAKEY              34 M     191 HAMPTON NH                20:19
    5    23 PAUL MARTIN               37 M     232 EXETER NH                 21:14
    6    29 TOM BERGERON              38 M     108 EXETER NH                 21:50
    7    39 STEPHEN SHEEHY            39 M     265 WEST NEWBURY MA           22:39
    8    45 KEITH LEAVITT             31 M     300 PORTSMOUTH NH             23:04
    9    70 BENJAMIN LARKIN           36 M     125 DOVER NH                  24:55
   10    74 CHRIS REDMOND             31 M     253 BRENTWOOD NH              25:31

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    25 KERI MARSHALL             41 F     284 EAST KINGSTON NH          21:26
    2    26 GINNY STECKOWYCH          40 F     297 GREENLAND NH              21:32
    3    31 CINDY DUHAIME             43 F     201 MANCHESTER NH             22:10
    4    46 JOAN CULLINANE            40 F     304 HAMPTON NH                23:06
    5    47 ELISABETH BEECHER         41 F     107 DOVER NH                  23:06
    6    51 ANNIE TESSIER             41 F     124 EXETER NH                 23:14
    7    56 KATY HIZA                 42 F     205 EXETER NH                 23:38
    8    58 ANNETTE MACKAIL           46 F     276 EXETER NH                 23:41
    9    60 LAURIE WOODS              44 F     309 NEWMARKET NH              23:57
   10    61 BARBARA MACDONALD         44 F     182 EXETER NH                 24:19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     5 JEFF GODDARD              44 M     143 EXETER NH                 18:16
    2     6 JOHN WEBBER               44 M     299 AMESBURY MA               18:51
    3     7 DAVID ROSANIA             47 M     286 RYE BEACH NH              18:59
    4    11 PETER DEGNAN              42 M     196 EXETER NH                 19:39
    5    17 DJAMEL HAFIANI            46 M     144 RYE NH                    20:07
    6    19 JOHN MULLER               49 M     116 DEERFIELD NH              20:25
    7    28 DONALD DUHAIME            47 M     200 MANCHESTER NH             21:44
    8    33 BRUCE COURTNEY            42 M     195 DUNBARTON NH              22:13
    9    34 MIKE SMITH                43 M     298 STRATHAM NH               22:18
   10    36 LARRY AREND               40 M     171 NEWFIELDS NH              22:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    50 JANET PARKINSON           50 F     245 PORTSMOUTH NH             23:13
    2   140 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON      51 F     161 SALISBURY MA              36:01

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     8 JOE TOSTADO               50 M     266 DOVER NH                  19:02
    2    10 BRIAN BYRNE               54 M     291 CONCORD NH                19:29
    3    16 TOM MILLER                51 M     236 DURHAM NH                 19:57
    4    21 RUSS NORTHROP             53 M     294 DURHAM NH                 21:09
    5    32 LEE FAIRBANKS             53 M     279 DOVER NH                  22:11
    6    38 ROGER REESER              55 M     120 NEWMARKET NH              22:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   139 MARGERY KATZ              60 F     292 PORTSMOUTH NH             35:39

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    35 TED FULTON                60 M     242 DURHAM NH                 22:27
    2    71 JIM MCLAUGHLIN            67 M     228 RYE NH                    24:58
    3    81 GEORGE RAWNSLEY           63 M     249 HAMPTON NH                26:45
    4   141 NICK ANASTASI             66 M     106 ATKINSON NH               37:38
    5   142 DAVID MAYALL              61 M     238 ACTON MA                  37:42

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   143 LOUISE ROSSETTI           80 F     122 SAUGUS MA                 37:50*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   121 CARLTON MENDELL           80 M     115 PORTLAND ME               30:37*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News