Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bedford Rotary Memorial 12k

Bedford, NH, May 18, 2002

[Overall Individual Results | Top Ten Results | Age Division Results | Top Clyde & Filly Results | Overall 4 Person Team Results - Age & Gender Adjusted | N.H. RRCA Team Point Totals | N.H. RRCA Age Graded Females | N.H. RRCA Age Graded Males ]

N.H. RRCA Club Individual Finishers

                RESULTS FOR RRCA TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
                     BEDFORD ROTARY MEMORIAL ROAD RACE
                        RRCA NH 12K GRAND PRIX RACE
 May 18, 2002   12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH00005WN)    Bedford, NH
 Timing By:   Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================





       ************************************************************
          RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 ROD VIENS                 34 M      84 SUNAPEE NH              GSRT    39:40   5:20  10
    2 DAVID AUDET               37 M      89 CONCORD NH              GSRT    42:38   5:43   9
    3 ROBERT DUBOIS             39 M     159 BOW NH                  AA      45:46   6:09   8
    4 STEVE LANDRY              33 M      75 BOSCAWEN NH             GSRT    47:34   6:23   7
    5 STEVE DELAHUNTY           39 M     221 BEDFORD NH              GCSW    48:25   6:30   6
    6 ERIC MOREAU               36 M     103 BEDFORD NH              AA      48:45   6:33   5
    7 ANDERS VIKSTROM           35 M     270 BEDFORD NH              AA      49:00   6:35   4
    8 ED ITHIER                 36 M      48 HOOKSET NH              AA      49:14   6:37
    9 DAN POLIQUIN              35 M     211 ALTON NH                RR      51:10   6:52   3
   10 BILL JURIS                34 M      24 NASHUA NH               GCSW    51:15   6:53   2
   11 DOUG GOSLING              39 M     263 MEREDITH NH             CNE     51:15   6:53   1
   12 ED KELLY                  34 M     254 LONDONDERRY NH          GCSS    52:23   7:02
   13 G SCOTT HINE              33 M     244 MANCHESTER NH           AA      53:57   7:15
   14 ADAM DELIA                14 M     249 NASHUA NH               GCSS  1:00:52   8:10
   15 MICHAEL AMARELLO          39 M     148 MERRIMACK NH            GCSS  1:10:06   9:24




       ************************************************************
         RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 LORI LAMBERT              37 F     171 NASHUA NH               GCSS    48:25*  6:30  10
    2 AMY BOURGAULT             36 F      92 CONCORD NH              GSRT    48:46*  6:33   9
    3 LAUREL VALLEY             39 F     214 PARSONFIELD ME          RR      50:01*  6:43   8
    4 NICOLE SLANE              12 F     218 MILFORD NH              GCSS    51:43*  6:57   7
    5 LESLIE ROBERTS            28 F      91 BELMONT NH              GSRT    52:21   7:02   6
    6 JENNIFER FLANDERS         25 F     162 GOFFSTOWN NH            AA      53:31   7:11   5
    7 PEG BASTIEN               37 F      80 SALISBURY NH            GSRT    54:26   7:18   4
    8 SALLY SITES               34 F      99 GOFFSTOWN NH            AA      55:26   7:27   3
    9 KIMBERLY SMITH            29 F     110 MANCHESTER NH           AA      55:27   7:27   2
   10 JAYNE TALLARICO           39 F      65 WILTON NH               MRM     56:27   7:35   1
   11 LISA RICHARDS             25 F     117 MANCHESTER NH           AA      57:52   7:46
   12 MARY CASINGHINO           14 F     257 MANCHESTER NH           AA      58:55   7:54
   13 BRENDA SMITH              37 F     217 MANCHESTER NH           AA      59:06   7:56
   14 LISA LACOMBE              36 F     262 MANCHESTER NH           AA      59:29   7:59
   15 SUSAN LITTLEFIELD         38 F     215 DOVER NH                RR    1:09:58   9:23
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




       ************************************************************
        RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 ERNEST BRAKE              40 M     216 NORTH SUTTON NH         GSRT    42:14   5:40  10
    2 JOHN TUTTLE               45 M     248 ALTON NH                RR      43:51*  5:53   9
    3 JOHN DOWLING              45 M      93 WARNER NH               GSRT    44:07*  5:55   8
    4 KEVIN SCOTT               48 M     205 ROCHESTER NH            RR      46:14   6:12   7
    5 JEFF LITCHFIELD           42 M      25 HOPKINTON NH            GSRT    46:16   6:13   6
    6 JIM SHIMBERG              44 M      82 COMPTON NH              GSRT    46:20   6:13
    7 JEREMIAH FITZGIBBON       45 M     228 BEDFORD NH              GCSW    46:39   6:16   5
    8 TOM KOLB                  46 M      56 MERRIMACK NH            GCSS    46:48   6:17   4
    9 DAVE BIRSE                43 M     274 HANCOCK NH              MRM     47:15   6:21   3
   10 MIKE DAVIS                42 M     147 ROCHESTER NH            RR      48:03   6:27   2
   11 SCOTT MORRISON            41 M      94 CONCORD NH              GSRT    48:17   6:29
   12 PETER VENDITUOLI          40 M     253 NASHUA NH               GCSW    48:56   6:34   1
   13 STEVEN BEATON             42 M      29 MERRIMACK NH            GCSS    49:23   6:38
   14 CHRIS HOWARD              41 M     223 AMHERST NH              GCSW    49:30   6:39
   15 JULES SPILL               43 M       8 MANCHESTER NH           AA      50:25   6:46
   16 CHRISTOPHER JONES         47 M      21 BEDFORD NH              GDTC    51:55   6:58
   17 JOHN TALLARICO            42 M      64 WILTON NH               MRM     51:57   6:58
   18 MIKE BRADFORD             41 M     246 BEDFORD NH              AA      52:37   7:04
   19 MICHAEL DODGE             45 M     102 NASHUA NH               GCSW    52:56   7:06
   20 DANIEL DEFREES            47 M     204 ROCHESTER NH            RR      53:52   7:14
   21 RICHARD THOMPSON          48 M     251 EPSOM NH                AA      54:23   7:18
   22 DAVID DELAY               45 M     101 MILFORD NH              GCSS    54:30   7:19
   23 DAVID STIMMLER            45 M     149 NEW BOSTON NH           AA      54:33   7:19
   24 BOB LYON                  49 M      76 LOUDON NH               GSRT    55:30   7:27
   25 JIM ECKE                  48 M      39 MERRIMACK NH            GCSW    55:59   7:31
   26 MICHAEL O'REILLY          42 M      88 BOW NH                  GSRT    56:06   7:32
   27 NICHOLAS MARSHALL         45 M      19 CHESTER NH              GDTC    56:55   7:38
   28 JERRY KEROUAC             44 M     234 FRANCESTOWN NH          MRM     57:27   7:43
   29 MICHAEL THATCHER          43 M      28 MANCHESTER NH           GCSS    57:28   7:43
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




       ************************************************************
       RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 PAT BOURGAULT             43 F      74 CONCORD NH              GSRT    49:06*  6:35  10
    2 MAGGIE RAMOS              40 F     161 PETERBOROUGH NH         MRM     55:34   7:28   9
    3 ANDREA PIERCE             42 F     106 HOLLIS NH               GCSS    55:59   7:31   8
    4 DIANE LEVESQUE            48 F     210 ROCHESTER NH            RR      56:44*  7:37   7
    5 MARY GOSLING              40 F     264 MEREDITH NH             CNE     58:43   7:53   6
    6 MARILEE NIHAN             41 F      77 BOX NH                  GSRT    59:10   7:56   5
    7 HONEY WEISS               42 F      27 BEDFORD NH              AA    1:00:27   8:07   4
    8 JUDY VARRILL              45 F      90 LOUDON NH               GSRT  1:01:56   8:19   3
    9 DIANE OUELLETTE           48 F     109 GOFFSTOWN NH            AA    1:02:30   8:23   2
   10 ELLEN CHANDLER            41 F     229 NEW LONDON NH           GSRT  1:02:40   8:25
   11 LYNN MOJAVE               43 F     130 BEDFORD NH              AA    1:06:27   8:55   1
   12 JUDY SLANE                46 F     219 MILFORD NH              GCSS  1:06:53   8:59
   13 DARLENE DUNN              42 F      70 MANCHESTER NH           AA    1:08:53   9:15
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




       ************************************************************
        RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 RANDY WATERMAN            50 M     266 SUNAPEE NH              GSRT    46:19*  6:13  10
    2 PAUL LINDSAY              54 M      55 DOVER NH                RR      48:51   6:34   9
    3 TREVOR WARD               52 M     126 MERRIMACK NH            GCSW    50:11   6:44   8
    4 ALLAN RUBE                54 M     235 NASHUA NH               GCSS    52:59   7:07   7
    5 CHUCK ZERBINOPOULOS       52 M     212 DOVER NH                RR      53:26   7:10   6
    6 ROBERT KNIGHT             57 M      95 HOPKINTON NH            GSRT    53:38   7:12   5
    7 STEVE MOLAND              58 M     222 LITCHFIELD NH           GCSS    54:02   7:15   4
    8 RICHARD DOYLE             54 M     209 LEXINGTON MA            GCSS    54:06   7:16   3
    9 TOM PAGNOTTA              52 M     137 HOOKSETT NH             AA      55:18   7:25   2
   10 PHILIP PARKER, SR.        52 M      35 DOVER NH                RR      55:57   7:31   1
   11 BRIAN MAHONEY             51 M     145 BEDFORD NH              AA      55:57   7:31
   12 MICK KONRAD               50 M      30 MONT VERNON NH          GCSW    57:03   7:40
   13 STAN KLEM                 55 M     203 NASHUA NH               GCSS    57:54   7:46
   14 SAMY EL-GUEBALY           55 M     170 NASHUA NH               GCSW    59:43   8:01
   15 RICHARD MACDONALD         52 M     256 MILFORD NH              GCSS  1:00:29   8:07
   16 WALTER SHYSKA             55 M     260 CONCORD NH              RR    1:02:07   8:20
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




       ************************************************************
       RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 HEIDY MCGAFFIGAN          56 F     272 MILFORD NH              GCSS    58:36*  7:52  10
    2 FAYE LOWREY               58 F     213 ROCHESTER NH            RR      59:44*  8:01   9
    3 PAT KIESSELBACH           53 F      61 NASHUA NH               GCSS  1:01:33*  8:16   8
    4 ALINE KENNEY              53 F      38 NASHUA NH               GCSW  1:04:34   8:40   7
    5 EMILY STRONG              53 F     111 NASHUA NH               GCSW  1:05:31   8:48   6
    6 MARY ULINSKI              57 F     261 DOVER NH                RR    1:06:12*  8:53   5
    7 KATHY ENGLE               59 F      68 PETERBOROUGH NH         MRM   1:15:15  10:06   4
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




       ************************************************************
        RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 DOUGLAS MACGREGOR         63 M     157 LEBANON NH              GSRT    49:52*  6:42  10
    2 ELDON BURKINSHAW          63 M     144 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC    55:13   7:25   9
    3 LUCIEN TRUDEAU            61 M     146 MANCHESTER NH           AA      57:48   7:45   8
    4 SHU MINAMI                64 M     226 NASHUA NH               GCSS    59:56   8:03   7
    5 TERRENCE KENNEY           61 M      37 NASHUA NH               GCSS  1:06:06   8:52   6
    6 RICHARD SATTER            61 M      40 BEDFORD NH              AA    1:06:46   8:58   5
    7 ROGER GOSSELIN            62 M     267 MANCHESTER NH           AA    1:09:34   9:20   4
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




       ************************************************************
      RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 ANN BUNCE                 62 F      15 SULLIVAN NH             MRM   1:20:55  10:52   4




       ************************************************************
       RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 BILL ENGLE                70 M      69 PETERBOROUGH NH         MRM     59:18*  7:58   6
    2 CLIFFORD SMITH            70 M      87 CONCORD NH              GSRT  1:02:02*  8:20   5
    3 JOHN CHANDLER             75 M     239 LACONIA NH              GSRT  1:12:10*  9:41   4
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News