Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bedford Rotary Memorial 12k

Bedford, NH, May 18, 2002

[Top Ten Results | Age Division Results | Top Clyde & Filly Results | Overall 4 Person Team Results - Age & Gender Adjusted | N.H. RRCA Club Individual Finishers | N.H. RRCA Team Point Totals | N.H. RRCA Age Graded Females | N.H. RRCA Age Graded Males ]

Overall Individual Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                     BEDFORD ROTARY MEMORIAL ROAD RACE
                        RRCA NH 12K GRAND PRIX RACE
 May 18, 2002   12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH00005WN)    Bedford, NH
 Timing By:   Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ====
    1   1/5    M0117   39:00*  5:14 JOSHUA MCDOUGLE        16 M     4 PERU NY
    2   1/30   M3039   39:21*  5:17 DAN VERRINGTON         39 M   114 BRADFORD MA
    3   2/30   M3039   39:38   5:19 ERIC BEAUCHESNE        32 M   201 CHELMSFORD MA
    4   3/30   M3039   39:41   5:20 ROD VIENS              34 M    84 SUNAPEE NH                  GSRT
    5   4/30   M3039   40:32*  5:27 DAVE DUNHAM            38 M   115 BRADFORD MA
    6   2/5    M0117   41:13*  5:32 JORDAN MCDOUGLE        14 M     2 PERU NY
    7   1/53   M4049   42:14   5:40 ERNEST BRAKE           40 M   216 NORTH SUTTON NH             GSRT
    8   5/30   M3039   42:38   5:44 DAVID AUDET            37 M    89 CONCORD NH                  GSRT
    9   2/53   M4049   43:51*  5:53 JOHN TUTTLE            45 M   248 ALTON NH                    RR
   10   3/53   M4049   44:07*  5:55 JOHN DOWLING           45 M    93 WARNER NH                   GSRT
   11                  44:50   6:01 TIM ROY                   M   208 MANCHESTER NH               AA
   12   1/13   F1829   44:54   6:02 ABI WATRAS             27 F   268 GREENSBORO VT
   13   3/5    M0117   45:21*  6:05 ANDREW MCDOUGLE        12 M     3 PERU NY
   14   4/53   M4049   45:35*  6:07 JAMES CLARK            45 M    71 GOFFSTOWN NH                BFD
   15   6/30   M3039   45:47   6:09 ROBERT DUBOIS          39 M   159 BOW NH                      AA
   16   5/53   M4049   46:14   6:13 KEVIN SCOTT            48 M   205 ROCHESTER NH                RR
   17   6/53   M4049   46:16   6:13 JEFF LITCHFIELD        42 M    25 HOPKINTON NH            C   GSRT
   18   1/27   M5059   46:20*  6:13 RANDY WATERMAN         50 M   266 SUNAPEE NH                  GSRT
   19   7/53   M4049   46:21   6:13 JIM SHIMBERG           44 M    82 COMPTON NH                  GSRT
   20   1/17   F3039   46:21*  6:13 MIMI CORCORAN          36 F   202 MENDON MA
   21   8/53   M4049   46:40   6:16 JEREMIAH FITZGIBBON    45 M   228 BEDFORD NH                  GCSW
   22   9/53   M4049   46:48   6:17 TOM KOLB               46 M    56 MERRIMACK NH                GCSS
   23  10/53   M4049   47:15   6:21 DAVE BIRSE             43 M   274 HANCOCK NH                  MRM
   24   7/30   M3039   47:34   6:23 STEVE LANDRY           33 M    75 BOSCAWEN NH                 GSRT
   25  11/53   M4049   48:04   6:27 MIKE DAVIS             42 M   147 ROCHESTER NH                RR
   26  12/53   M4049   48:18   6:29 SCOTT MORRISON         41 M    94 CONCORD NH                  GSRT
   27   8/30   M3039   48:19   6:29 BENJAMIN CLOUGH        32 M   160 BEDFORD NH
   28   2/17   F3039   48:25*  6:30 LORI LAMBERT           37 F   171 NASHUA NH                   GCSS
   29   9/30   M3039   48:26   6:30 STEVE DELAHUNTY        39 M   221 BEDFORD NH                  GCSW
   30  10/30   M3039   48:45   6:33 ERIC MOREAU            36 M   103 BEDFORD NH                  AA
   31  11/30   M3039   48:45   6:33 DON FOLEY              34 M   273 PEMBROKE NH
   32   3/17   F3039   48:46*  6:33 AMY BOURGAULT          36 F    92 CONCORD NH                  GSRT
   33   2/27   M5059   48:51   6:34 PAUL LINDSAY           54 M    55 DOVER NH                    RR
   34   1/28   F4049   48:52*  6:34 SUSAN HACKNEY          45 F    63 MONTPELIER VT
   35  13/53   M4049   48:56   6:34 PETER VENDITUOLI       40 M   253 NASHUA NH                   GCSW
   36  12/30   M3039   49:00   6:35 ANDERS VIKSTROM        35 M   270 BEDFORD NH                  AA
   37   2/28   F4049   49:06*  6:36 PAT BOURGAULT          43 F    74 CONCORD NH                  GSRT
   38  13/30   M3039   49:14   6:37 ED ITHIER              36 M    48 HOOKSET NH                  AA
   39  14/53   M4049   49:23   6:38 STEVEN BEATON          42 M    29 MERRIMACK NH                GCSS
   40  15/53   M4049   49:30   6:39 CHRIS HOWARD           41 M   223 AMHERST NH                  GCSW
   41   3/27   M5059   49:32*  6:39 JOHN HACKNEY           56 M    62 MONTPELIER VT
   42   1/2    M1829   49:38   6:40 MICHAEL MOULIS         20 M   158 CONCORD NH
   43  14/30   M3039   49:43   6:41 JONATHAN GREEN         38 M   252 MERRIMACK NH
   44  15/30   M3039   49:50   6:41 JAMES GARRETT          32 M   128 TEWKSBURY MA                TEXI
   45   1/12   M6069   49:52*  6:42 DOUGLAS MACGREGOR      63 M   157 LEBANON NH                  GSRT
   46   4/17   F3039   50:01*  6:43 LAUREL VALLEY          39 F   214 PARSONFIELD ME              RR
   47   4/27   M5059   50:11   6:44 TREVOR WARD            52 M   126 MERRIMACK NH                GCSW
   48  16/53   M4049   50:26   6:46 JULES SPILL            43 M     8 MANCHESTER NH               AA
   49                  51:04   6:51 MATTHEW HOLLAND           M   227 HOOKSETT NH
   50  16/30   M3039   51:11   6:52 DAN POLIQUIN           35 M   211 ALTON NH                    RR
Record 36:48 by Mark Donohue in 2000.
   5/18/2002  4:04PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                     BEDFORD ROTARY MEMORIAL ROAD RACE
                        RRCA NH 12K GRAND PRIX RACE
 May 18, 2002   12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH00005WN)    Bedford, NH
 Timing By:   Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ====
   51  17/30   M3039   51:15   6:53 BILL JURIS             34 M    24 NASHUA NH               C   GCSW
   52  18/30   M3039   51:16   6:53 DOUG GOSLING           39 M   263 MEREDITH NH                 CNE
   53  19/30   M3039   51:17   6:53 JOSEPH MELIM           31 M    53 GOFFSTOWN NH
   54  17/53   M4049   51:39   6:56 ROBERT PARENT          45 M    67 MANCHESTER NH
   55   1/2    F0117   51:43*  6:57 NICOLE SLANE           12 F   218 MILFORD NH                  GCSS
   56  18/53   M4049   51:56   6:58 CHRISTOPHER JONES      47 M    21 BEDFORD NH                  GDTC
   57  19/53   M4049   51:57   6:58 JOHN TALLARICO         42 M    64 WILTON NH                   MRM
   58  20/53   M4049   51:58   6:59 CHUCK ADAMS            45 M   113 TURNER'S FALLS MA       C
   59   2/2    M1829   52:12   7:01 DANIEL MORLIS          25 M   134 CONCORD NH
   60  20/30   M3039   52:17   7:01 MICHAEL MALONE         32 M   243 PUTNEY VT               C
   61   2/13   F1829   52:22   7:02 LESLIE ROBERTS         28 F    91 BELMONT NH                  GSRT
   62  21/30   M3039   52:24   7:02 ED KELLY               34 M   254 LONDONDERRY NH              GCSS
   63  21/53   M4049   52:37   7:04 MIKE BRADFORD          41 M   246 BEDFORD NH                  AA
   64  22/53   M4049   52:56   7:06 MICHAEL DODGE          45 M   102 NASHUA NH                   GCSW
   65   5/27   M5059   52:59   7:07 ALLAN RUBE             54 M   235 NASHUA NH                   GCSS
   66   4/5    M0117   53:05*  7:08 PETER MCDOUGLE          9 M    10 PERU NY
   67  23/53   M4049   53:08   7:08 GREGG CROWELL          41 M   104 BEDFORD NH
   68   6/27   M5059   53:27   7:10 CHUCK ZERBINOPOULOS    52 M   212 DOVER NH                    RR
   69   3/13   F1829   53:31   7:11 JENNIFER FLANDERS      25 F   162 GOFFSTOWN NH                AA
   70   7/27   M5059   53:38   7:12 ROBERT KNIGHT          57 M    95 HOPKINTON NH                GSRT
   71  24/53   M4049   53:41   7:12 R.J. DOWNER            40 M    13 BEDFORD NH
   72  22/30   M3039   53:42   7:13 JIM NUTE               33 M    59 MILFORD NH
   73  23/30   M3039   53:51   7:14 MICHAEL LABONTE        35 M    31 BEDFORD NH
   74  25/53   M4049   53:53   7:14 DANIEL DEFREES         47 M   204 ROCHESTER NH                RR
   75  24/30   M3039   53:57   7:15 G SCOTT HINE           33 M   244 MANCHESTER NH           C   AA
   76   8/27   M5059   54:03   7:15 STEVE MOLAND           58 M   222 LITCHFIELD NH               GCSS
   77   9/27   M5059   54:06   7:16 RICHARD DOYLE          54 M   209 LEXINGTON MA                GCSS
   78  26/53   M4049   54:14   7:17 BILL ROUNDS            46 M   131 GUILFORD VT
   79  27/53   M4049   54:24   7:18 RICHARD THOMPSON       48 M   251 EPSOM NH                    AA
   80   5/17   F3039   54:26   7:18 PEG BASTIEN            37 F    80 SALISBURY NH                GSRT
   81  28/53   M4049   54:30   7:19 DAVID DELAY            45 M   101 MILFORD NH                  GCSS
   82  29/53   M4049   54:33   7:19 DAVID STIMMLER         45 M   149 NEW BOSTON NH               AA
   83   2/12   M6069   55:13   7:25 ELDON BURKINSHAW       63 M   144 LONDONDERRY NH              GDTC
   84  10/27   M5059   55:19   7:25 TOM PAGNOTTA           52 M   137 HOOKSETT NH                 AA
   85   6/17   F3039   55:27   7:27 SALLY SITES            34 F    99 GOFFSTOWN NH                AA
   86   4/13   F1829   55:27   7:27 KIMBERLY SMITH         29 F   110 MANCHESTER NH               AA
   87  30/53   M4049   55:31   7:27 BOB LYON               49 M    76 LOUDON NH                   GSRT
   88   3/28   F4049   55:35   7:28 MAGGIE RAMOS           40 F   161 PETERBOROUGH NH             MRM
   89  31/53   M4049   55:41   7:29 ED BERRIMAN            43 M   247 KEENE NH
   90  11/27   M5059   55:57   7:31 PHILIP PARKER, SR.     52 M    35 DOVER NH                    RR
   91  12/27   M5059   55:58   7:31 BRIAN MAHONEY          51 M   145 BEDFORD NH                  AA
   92   4/28   F4049   55:59   7:31 ANDREA PIERCE          42 F   106 HOLLIS NH                   GCSS
   93  32/53   M4049   55:59   7:31 JIM ECKE               48 M    39 MERRIMACK NH                GCSW
   94  33/53   M4049   56:06   7:32 MICHAEL O'REILLY       42 M    88 BOW NH                      GSRT
   95  34/53   M4049   56:11   7:33 JACK RAITTO            43 M   231 HOLLIS NH
   96  13/27   M5059   56:20   7:34 BARRY PEARSON          58 M   167 CHELMSFORD MA
   97   7/17   F3039   56:27   7:35 JAYNE TALLARICO        39 F    65 WILTON NH                   MRM
   98   5/28   F4049   56:44*  7:37 DIANE LEVESQUE         48 F   210 ROCHESTER NH                RR
   99  35/53   M4049   56:47   7:37 KEN NOWAK              40 M   125 MERRIMACK NH                TEXI
  100  25/30   M3039   56:50   7:38 DAVID EBY              34 M   108 BEDFORD NH
   5/18/2002  4:04PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                     BEDFORD ROTARY MEMORIAL ROAD RACE
                        RRCA NH 12K GRAND PRIX RACE
 May 18, 2002   12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH00005WN)    Bedford, NH
 Timing By:   Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ====
  101  36/53   M4049   56:50   7:38 MICHAEL OLIVEIRA       43 M   132 DUNSTABLE MA
  102  37/53   M4049   56:56   7:39 NICHOLAS MARSHALL      45 M    19 CHESTER NH                  GDTC
  103  14/27   M5059   57:04   7:40 MICK KONRAD            50 M    30 MONT VERNON NH              GCSW
  104  38/53   M4049   57:25   7:42 ANDREW LIM             46 M   232 ANDOVER MA
  105  39/53   M4049   57:28   7:43 JERRY KEROUAC          44 M   234 FRANCESTOWN NH              MRM
  106  40/53   M4049   57:28   7:43 MICHAEL THATCHER       43 M    28 MANCHESTER NH           C   GCSS
  107   6/28   F4049   57:31*  7:43 JEANNE FOUDRIAT        47 F    34 BEDFORD NH
  108   3/12   M6069   57:48   7:46 LUCIEN TRUDEAU         61 M   146 MANCHESTER NH               AA
  109   5/13   F1829   57:53   7:46 LISA RICHARDS          25 F   117 MANCHESTER NH               AA
  110  15/27   M5059   57:54   7:46 STAN KLEM              55 M   203 NASHUA NH               C   GCSS
  111   7/28   F4049   58:00   7:47 MARGARET O'REILLY      43 F   153 MERIDEN NH
  112   8/28   F4049   58:09   7:48 MAURA KEYES            42 F   238 BEDFORD NH
  113  16/27   M5059   58:21   7:50 BRIAN HOOD             51 M    73 BEDFORD NH
  114   1/10   F5059   58:37*  7:52 HEIDY MCGAFFIGAN       56 F   272 MILFORD NH                  GCSS
  115   9/28   F4049   58:44   7:53 MARY GOSLING           40 F   264 MEREDITH NH                 CNE
  116  17/27   M5059   58:48   7:54 JACK DZIADUL           54 M   230 ANDOVER MA
  117  18/27   M5059   58:51   7:54 BUDDY LEONARD          50 M   135 ROWLEY MA
  118   2/2    F0117   58:55   7:55 MARY CASINGHINO        14 F   257 MANCHESTER NH               AA
  119  26/30   M3039   58:59   7:55 SCOTT DUVAL            38 M   258 MANCHESTER NH
  120   8/17   F3039   59:06   7:56 BRENDA SMITH           37 F   217 MANCHESTER NH               AA
  121   9/17   F3039   59:08   7:56 CHRISTINE DAMBACH      30 F   224 MANCHESTER NH
  122  10/28   F4049   59:10   7:57 MARILEE NIHAN          41 F    77 BOX NH                      GSRT
  123  19/27   M5059   59:13   7:57 FRED ROSS III          55 M   107 VERNON VT                   REDC
  124   1/5    M7099   59:19*  7:58 BILL ENGLE             70 M    69 PETERBOROUGH NH             MRM
  125  10/17   F3039   59:29   7:59 LISA LACOMBE           36 F   262 MANCHESTER NH               AA
  126   6/13   F1829   59:40   8:01 MEGAN CASEY            25 F   169 SOMERVILLE MA
  127  20/27   M5059   59:43   8:01 SAMY EL-GUEBALY        55 M   170 NASHUA NH                   GCSW
  128   2/10   F5059   59:44*  8:01 FAYE LOWREY            58 F   213 ROCHESTER NH                RR
  129   4/12   M6069   59:57   8:03 SHU MINAMI             64 M   226 NASHUA NH                   GCSS
  130  11/28   F4049 1:00:21   8:06 ELIZABETH OLIVEIRA     42 F   133 DUNSTABLE MA
  131  12/28   F4049 1:00:27   8:07 HONEY WEISS            42 F    27 BEDFORD NH                  AA
  132  21/27   M5059 1:00:29   8:07 RICHARD MACDONALD      52 M   256 MILFORD NH                  GCSS
  133  41/53   M4049 1:00:30   8:07 PETER ELLINWOOD        41 M    47 CONCORD NH
  134   2/5    M7099 1:00:39*  8:08 DON ROSS               71 M    41 MARBLEHEAD MA               NE65
  135  13/28   F4049 1:00:47   8:10 ELOISE MEISSNER        42 F     9 BEDFORD NH
  136   5/5    M0117 1:00:53   8:10 ADAM DELIA             14 M   249 NASHUA NH                   GCSS
  137  42/53   M4049 1:01:03   8:12 MARK MURRAY            42 M   156 BEDFORD NH
  138   7/13   F1829 1:01:25   8:15 MICHELLE VOSSMER       22 F   241 FRAMINGHAM MA
  139  22/27   M5059 1:01:26   8:15 PAUL FINN              50 M   240 MANCHESTER NH
  140   3/10   F5059 1:01:33*  8:16 PAT KIESSELBACH        53 F    61 NASHUA NH                   GCSS
  141   4/10   F5059 1:01:42*  8:17 JUDY ERWIN             53 F   233 TACOMA WA
  142  43/53   M4049 1:01:47   8:18 ART SHORROCK           43 M   269 MERRIMACK NH
  143   8/13   F1829 1:01:52   8:18 MOLLY ZAHR             22 F    32 BEDFORD NH              F
  144  14/28   F4049 1:01:56   8:19 JUDY VARRILL           45 F    90 LOUDON NH                   GSRT
  145  11/17   F3039 1:02:01   8:19 RACHEL LAKIN           37 F    98 SULLIVAN NH
  146   3/5    M7099 1:02:02*  8:20 CLIFFORD SMITH         70 M    87 CONCORD NH                  GSRT
  147  23/27   M5059 1:02:07   8:20 WALTER SHYSKA          55 M   260 CONCORD NH                  RR
  148   5/10   F5059 1:02:21*  8:22 GERALDINE LIEBERT      54 F   152 KEENE NH
  149  15/28   F4049 1:02:24   8:23 KATHY GIBBONS          44 F   237 BEDFORD NH
  150  16/28   F4049 1:02:30   8:23 DIANE OUELLETTE        48 F   109 GOFFSTOWN NH                AA
   5/18/2002  4:04PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                     BEDFORD ROTARY MEMORIAL ROAD RACE
                        RRCA NH 12K GRAND PRIX RACE
 May 18, 2002   12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH00005WN)    Bedford, NH
 Timing By:   Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ====
  151  17/28   F4049 1:02:40   8:25 ELLEN CHANDLER         41 F   229 NEW LONDON NH               GSRT
  152  27/30   M3039 1:02:50   8:26 PETER HERZ             32 M    23 BEDFORD NH
  153  44/53   M4049 1:02:50   8:26 STEPHEN LAWRENCE       41 M    45 BEDFORD NH
  154  45/53   M4049 1:03:01   8:28 BRIAN TITUS            42 M   242 JAMAICA VT              C
  155  28/30   M3039 1:03:07   8:28 TONY BALDASARO         30 M    43 STRATHAM NH             C
  156  24/27   M5059 1:03:18   8:30 RYAN BRANDT            53 M   122 CONCORD NH
  157  46/53   M4049 1:03:21   8:30 MARK SAGE              46 M    14 BEDFORD NH
  158  47/53   M4049 1:03:40   8:33 GREGORY SOGHIKIAN      42 M   163 BEDFORD NH
  159  48/53   M4049 1:03:43   8:33 MICHAEL FIACCO         43 M   124 AMHERST NH              C   TEXI
  160  49/53   M4049 1:03:54   8:35 PAUL CALZADA           43 M   121 LONDONDERRY NH
  161  12/17   F3039 1:04:19   8:38 JENNIFER BARNHOLTH     32 F   206 LAKELAND FL
  162   9/13   F1829 1:04:31   8:40 ANNE JERINA            25 F   250 MANCHESTER NH
  163   6/10   F5059 1:04:35   8:40 ALINE KENNEY           53 F    38 NASHUA NH                   GCSW
  164  13/17   F3039 1:04:55   8:43 AMY CARON              38 F   220 BEDFORD NH
  165  18/28   F4049 1:04:56   8:43 KARYN RUSSELL-MERRIMAN 40 F   138 BEDFORD NH
  166  14/17   F3039 1:05:26   8:47 PATTI CLIFFORD         37 F   105 CONCORD NH
  167   7/10   F5059 1:05:32   8:48 EMILY STRONG           53 F   111 NASHUA NH                   GCSW
  168   5/12   M6069 1:06:07   8:52 TERRENCE KENNEY        61 M    37 NASHUA NH                   GCSS
  169  29/30   M3039 1:06:09   8:53 KENNETH WALKER         39 M   236 BEDFORD NH
  170   8/10   F5059 1:06:12*  8:53 MARY ULINSKI           57 F   261 DOVER NH                    RR
  171  19/28   F4049 1:06:27   8:55 LYNN MOJAVE            43 F   130 BEDFORD NH                  AA
  172  20/28   F4049 1:06:29   8:55 DONNA FERRANTI         41 F    22 BEDFORD NH
  173  21/28   F4049 1:06:37   8:56 ELLEN POZZETTA         43 F   116 MERRIMACK NH
  174   6/12   M6069 1:06:46   8:58 RICHARD SATTER         61 M    40 BEDFORD NH                  AA
  175  50/53   M4049 1:06:49   8:58 RON CARTIER            47 M    46 MANCHESTER NH
  176  22/28   F4049 1:06:53   8:59 JUDY SLANE             46 F   219 MILFORD NH                  GCSS
  177  25/27   M5059 1:07:11   9:01 BOB GARLAND            53 M   151 HOOKSETT NH
  178  51/53   M4049 1:07:26   9:03 JOSEPH ONEAIC          43 M   120 MILFORD NH
  179  23/28   F4049 1:07:54   9:07 MARGARET DEFREEST      44 F   245 HOOKSETT NH                 SRR
  180  24/28   F4049 1:08:53   9:15 DARLENE DUNN           42 F    70 MANCHESTER NH               AA
  181   7/12   M6069 1:09:00   9:16 EARTON ROBERTSON       61 M   225 WINCHESTER MA
  182   9/10   F5059 1:09:03   9:16 CHRISTINA CHRISTIDES   51 F    11 KEENE NH                F
  183   8/12   M6069 1:09:34   9:20 ROGER GOSSELIN         62 M   267 MANCHESTER NH               AA
  184  25/28   F4049 1:09:37   9:21 SUSAN BROADWATER       42 F   271 BEDFORD NH
  185  52/53   M4049 1:09:41   9:21 DAVE DOWNES            41 M   259 RAYMOND NH
  186  15/17   F3039 1:09:59   9:24 SUSAN LITTLEFIELD      38 F   215 DOVER NH                    RR
  187  30/30   M3039 1:10:06   9:24 MICHAEL AMARELLO       39 M   148 MERRIMACK NH            C   GCSS
  188  10/13   F1829 1:11:04   9:32 MICHELE SELZER         27 F     6 BEDFORD NH              F
  189  11/13   F1829 1:11:15   9:34 KELLI BALDASARO        29 F    44 STRATHAM NH
  190   4/5    M7099 1:12:11*  9:41 JOHN CHANDLER          75 M   239 LACONIA NH                  GSRT
  191  16/17   F3039 1:12:11   9:41 CHERYL PICARD          35 F   136 MILFORD NH
  192  12/13   F1829 1:13:38   9:53 JACKIE WHITE           28 F     5 WILTON NH
  193  53/53   M4049 1:14:15   9:58 LARRY MILLER           40 M    57 BEDFORD NH
  194   9/12   M6069 1:14:24   9:59 DOUG SCHILLER          64 M   100 BEDFORD NH
  195  10/10   F5059 1:15:15  10:06 KATHY ENGLE            59 F    68 PETERBOROUGH NH             MRM
  196  26/28   F4049 1:15:29  10:08 MAUREEN MILLIKEN       41 F     7 MANCHESTER NH           F
  197  10/12   M6069 1:16:05  10:13 LEE ADAMS              60 M   154 BEDFORD NH
  198  27/28   F4049 1:18:54  10:35 MICHELE COPARUNIS      40 F    60 MANCHESTER NH               AMER
  199  26/27   M5059 1:19:58  10:44 MARSHALL BALDASSARRE   50 M   265 BEDFORD NH
  200  13/13   F1829 1:19:59  10:44 KERRIE REDMAN          28 F   168 CNTR. BARNSTEAD NH      F
   5/18/2002  4:04PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
                     BEDFORD ROTARY MEMORIAL ROAD RACE
                        RRCA NH 12K GRAND PRIX RACE
 May 18, 2002   12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH00005WN)    Bedford, NH
 Timing By:   Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ====
  201  17/17   F3039 1:20:15  10:46 CARRIE DAVIDSON        32 F   129 DRACUT MA               F
  202   5/5    M7099 1:20:15  10:46 ANDREW GINGRAS         76 M    20 MANCHESTER NH
  203  27/27   M5059 1:20:27  10:48 JOE PEPIN              57 M   143 BEDFORD NH
  204   1/1    F6069 1:20:56  10:52 ANN BUNCE              62 F    15 SULLIVAN NH                 MRM
  205  28/28   F4049 1:21:03  10:53 JODIE LACHANCE         40 F   142 METHUEN MA
  206  11/12   M6069 1:21:09  10:53 JAMES SHEA             66 M   207 HOOKSETT NH
  207  12/12   M6069 1:22:56  11:08 DONALD LAMERE          67 M   255 MERRIMACK NH
   5/18/2002  4:04PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News