Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

First Annual Shamrock Shuffle 5000

Lebanon, NH, March 16, 2002

Lebanon Recreation Department

Results courtesy of the Lebanon Recreation Department.


Licensed to Lebanon High School          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/16/02 11:21 AM
                     1st Annual Shamrock Shuffle - 3/16/02                     
                  Hosted by the Lebanon Recreation Department                  
                           Storrs Hill, Lebanon, NH                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls U13 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nelson, Andrea            11 Lebanon, NH           26:21.00  
 
Men 13-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warren, Edward            16 West Lebanon, NH      17:08.00  
  2 Rogers, Timothy           14 Lebanon, NH           17:32.00  
  3 Gilbert, Richard          18 Windsor, VT           17:39.00  
  4 Lozeau, Kenny             17 Lebanon, NH           18:17.00  
  5 Lozeau, Kevin             17 Lebanon, NH           18:47.00  
  6 Bohn, Mat                 17 Dover, NH             22:10.00  
  7 Yannie, Matt              13 Lebanon, NH           26:11.00  
  8 Stone, Jody               14 Lebanon, NH           28:25.00  
 
Women 13-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gupton, Sarah             17 South Royalton, VT    25:54.00  
  2 Yeager, Adessa            15 Lebanon, NH           26:13.00  
  3 Johnson, Jenny            15 Dover, NH             26:15.00  
  4 Bohn, Elizabeth           15 Dover, NH             26:49.00  
 
Men 20-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burnett, Joe              22 Cannan, NH            19:17.00  
  2 Wilmot, Brent             20 Claremont, NH         19:24.00  
  3 Jukosky, James            23 Cannan, NH            19:47.00  
  4 Dame, Jonathan            22 Enfield, NH           21:40.00  
  5 Tinker, Paul              21 Lebanon, NH           21:47.00  
  6 Jones, Brian              25 Norwich, VT           23:17.00  
  7 Fry, Mark                 29 Lebanon, NH           25:15.00  
  8 Sulahian, Timothy         27 West Lebanon, NH      26:41.00  
  9 MacLea, Kyle              26 Norwich, VT           26:47.00  
 10 Giammarino, Philip        26 Proctorsville, VT     29:35.00  
 
Women 20-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Bonnie           29 Littleton, NH         20:50.00  
  2 Letourneau, Shana         28 Woodstock, VT         24:02.00  
  3 Blood, Cindi              29 Cannan, NH            24:11.00  
  4 Salcone, Erin             24 Wrj, VT               24:44.00  
  5 Burnett, Hedda            20 Cannan, NH            25:08.00  
  6 Hintz, Laura              26 Lebanon, NH           26:17.00  
  7 Goonan, Katie             21 Hanover, NH           26:19.00  
  8 Portland, Holly           23 West Lebanon, NH      26:50.00  
  9 McIntyre, Kerry           26 Norwich, VT           26:54.00  
 10 Grant, Kati               25 Lebanon, NH           26:55.00  
 11 Boegle, Aimee             23 Norwich, VT           27:50.00  
 12 Cordas, Emily             26 Taftsville, VT        29:46.00  
 13 Helms, My                 25 Lebanon, NH           29:47.00  
 14 Swett, Tanya              28 Norwich, VT           29:56.00  
 15 Godkins, Heather          29 Lebanon, NH           31:01.00  
 16 Shorey, Amanda            25 Grantham, NH          32:02.00  
 17 Hibbard, Shelby           28 Hanover, NH           32:15.00  
 18 Paul, Colleen             28 Lebanon, NH           32:59.00  
 
Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morton, Karen             36 Lebanon, NH           21:00.00  
  2 Dole, Kelley              36 West Lebanon, NH      21:58.00  
  3 Parkman, Deborah          34 Andover, NH           22:58.00  
  4 Michalah, Doreen          33 Lebanon, NH           25:12.00  
  5 Liebers, Jeannette        37 Lebanon, NH           25:39.00  
  6 Godfrey, Lisa             37 Meriden, NH           26:24.00  
  7 Pioli, Patricia           30 Lebanon, NH           26:40.00  
  8 Crate, Terri              37 Enfield, NH           27:48.00  
  9 Greenwood, Dawn           33 Proctorsville, VT     29:55.00  
 10 Elliot, Sarah             32 Lebanon, NH           30:15.00  
 11 Schneider, Catherine      38 Lebanon, NH           34:58.00  
 
Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morse, Eric               37 Berlin, VT            15:59.00  
  2 Kahan, Josh               37 So. Strafford, VT     17:49.00  
  3 O'Toole, Larry            38 Warren, VT            18:03.00  
  4 Jacobs, Tom               36 Etna, NH              18:11.00  
  5 O'Niel, Michael           33 Lebanon, NH           19:16.00  
  6 Blood, Phil               38 Cannan, NH            19:45.00  
  7 Dempsey, John             33 Lebanon, NH           19:58.00  
  8 Ferguson, Robert          39 West Lebanon, NH      23:32.00  
  9 Crate, Michael            36 Enfield, NH           23:45.00  
 10 Reed, Robin               38 Randoloh, VT          24:53.00  
 11 Helms, Chris              30 Lebanon, NH           25:31.00  
 12 Hunt, James               39 Gratham, NH           25:57.00  
 13 Shen, Wei                 30 Lebanon, NH           26:37.00  
 14 MacVicar, David           33 Lebanon, NH           27:23.00  
 15 Kennedy, Rohan            39 Lebanon, NH           28:42.00  
 16 Chase, Mark               33 Claremont, NH         29:42.00  
 16 Simonds, John             32 Newbury, NH           29:42.00  
 18 Swett, Matt               30 Norwich, VT           29:58.00  
 19 Johnston, Nick            32 Lebanon, NH           30:16.00  
 20 Isham, Matthew            30 Claremont, NH         33:21.00  
 
Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Len                 48 Wilder, VT            19:01.00  
  2 Pendleton, Skip           44 Cannan, NH            19:50.00  
  3 Hegel, Mark               44 Meriden, NH           21:01.00  
  4 Lavoy, Harvey             47 East Corinth, VT      21:19.00  
  5 Perry, Matthew            44 Thetford Center, VT   21:51.00  
  6 Seguin, Dana              48 Lebanon, NH           22:22.00  
  7 Durts, Josh               43 Norwich, VT           22:55.00  
  8 Locker, Matthew           46 Williston, VT         23:43.00  
  9 Stansfield, Edward        43 Plainfield, NH        26:05.00  
 10 Winslow, Timj             41 Hanover, NH           30:22.00  
 11 Paulette, James           47 Cornish, NH           32:05.00  
 
Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Ellie           41 North Haverhill, NH   23:10.00  
  2 Howell, Alexandra         46 Lyme, NH              24:33.00  
  3 Mosenthal, Teese          47 Lebanon, NH           24:42.00  
  4 Mancuso, Mary             44 Cornish Flat, NH      25:00.00  
  5 Klein, Chris              44 Plainfield, NH        26:01.00  
  6 Olmstead, Deb             40 Hartland, VT          27:31.00  
  7 Oscadal, Joanne           48 Lebanon, NH           29:16.00  
  8 Stansfield, Amy           42 Plainfield, NH        29:57.00  
  9 Maloney, Lisabeth         47 Hanover, NH           30:05.00  
 10 Hegel, Lisa               44 Meriden, NH           31:12.00  
 11 Asin, Susana              42 Hanover, NH           33:14.00  
 
Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burnett, Jim              52 Cannnan, NH           21:10.00  
  2 Cary, Clifford            59 Lebanon, NH           22:01.00  
  3 McBain, Neal              54 Lebanon, NH           22:43.00  
  4 McGee, Ed                 56 Cannan, NH            23:08.00  
  5 Shover, Michael           53 Bradford, VT          24:46.00  
  6 Therrien, James           56 Newbury, NH           29:32.00  
  7 Oscadal, Fran             52 Lebanon, NH           30:30.00  
  8 Nelson, Dick              52 Lebanon, NH           32:15.00  
 
Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Paula             52 Concord, NH           30:34.00  
 
Men 60+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Charles           60 Concord, NH           21:59.00  
  2 Harlow II, Bud            61 Woodstock, VT         31:23.00  
  3 Evans, Jay                76 Etna, NH              34:59.00  
 
Women 60+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacArthur, Barbara        61 Wrj, VT               27:54.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News