Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Lions Sizzler Road Races

Bedford, NH, June 23, 2002

[20k Age Division Results | 20k Top Ten Results | 20k USATF-NE Team Results | 4 Mile Overall Results | 4 Mile Age Division Results | 4 Mile Top Ten Results ]

Overall 20k Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                    5th Annual Lions Sizzler Road Races
                         USATF-NE Grand Prix Event
 June 23, 2002   20K (USATF Certified #NH00009WN)  Amherst to Bedford, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =====
    1   1/110  M2039 1:04:30#  5:12 CHRIS MAGILL           29 M   228 ALBION RI               BAA
    2   2/110  M2039 1:05:03*  5:15 KEN PLISKA             36 M     1 MARBLEHEAD MA           WHIRL
    3   3/110  M2039 1:06:29   5:21 ANDY SPAULDING         31 M   450 FREEPORT ME             DIRIG
    4   4/110  M2039 1:07:01   5:24 KEVEN O'NEIL           32 M   235 NORTH KINGSTON RI       BAA
    5   5/110  M2039 1:07:07   5:24 ERIC BEAUCHESNE        32 M   340 CHELMSFORD MA           GLRR
    6   6/110  M2039 1:07:52   5:28 LOWELL LADD            26 M   230 BRIGHTON MA             BAA
    7   7/110  M2039 1:08:14   5:30 CHRIS TEAGUE           32 M   341 NORWOOD MA              GLRR
    8   8/110  M2039 1:08:23   5:31 ROD VIENS              34 M   167 SUNAPEE NH              CMS
    9   9/110  M2039 1:08:30*  5:31 JIM QUADROS            39 M   288 LOWELL MA               WHIRL
   10   1/96   M4049 1:08:34*  5:32 STEVEN SNOVER          42 M   114 SUNDERLAND MA
   11  10/110  M2039 1:08:37*  5:32 THOMAS TEGER           35 M   250 MARLBOROUGH MA          BAA
   12  11/110  M2039 1:08:51   5:33 BRADFORD KLINEDINST    25 M   352 HUDSON MA               MVS
   13  12/110  M2039 1:09:13*  5:35 BYRNE DECKER           35 M   358 YARMOUTH ME             DIRIG
   14   2/96   M4049 1:09:19*  5:35 PAUL HAMMOND           42 M   284 LEXINGTON MA            WHIRL
   15  13/110  M2039 1:09:24   5:36 JOHN BLOUIN            27 M   465 BEDFORD MA              GBTC
   16  14/110  M2039 1:09:31   5:36 BEN NEPHEW             26 M   602 CANTON MA               GBTC
   17  15/110  M2039 1:09:34   5:36 JOHN GLEESON           23 M   125 KITTERY ME              WPI F
   18   3/96   M4049 1:09:42*  5:37 MARK REEDER            43 M   337 BRIGHTON MA             GLRR
   19  16/110  M2039 1:09:57   5:38 KEVIN FLOOD            31 M   234 WOONSOCKET RI           BAA
   20  17/110  M2039 1:10:18   5:40 TIMOTHY BOILARD        27 M   272 PRINCETON MA            CMS
   21  18/110  M2039 1:10:24   5:40 JOHN NOLAND            39 M   248 KINGSTON MA             BAA
   22  19/110  M2039 1:10:27   5:41 ABEDON PICHARDO        33 M   283 LAWRENCE MA             WHIRL
   23   4/96   M4049 1:10:31*  5:41 BOB DABRIEO            40 M   281 WOBURN MA               WHIRL
   24   5/96   M4049 1:10:52*  5:43 TONY BATES             43 M   336 SALSBURY VT             GLRR
   25   6/96   M4049 1:11:00*  5:43 JOHN LACHANCE          43 M   213 LUNENBURG MA            CSU
   26  20/110  M2039 1:11:01   5:43 MOATACIN HAMCHA        26 M   489 NEW BEDFORD MA          GCS
   27   7/96   M4049 1:11:04*  5:44 DOUG MARTYN            42 M   285 NORTH ANDOVER MA        WHIRL
   28   8/96   M4049 1:11:14*  5:44 LOU RISTAINO           43 M   287 EAST BOSTON MA          WHIRL
   29  21/110  M2039 1:11:27   5:45 STEPHEN MARSALESE      36 M    25 NEW YORK NY             NY HA
   30  22/110  M2039 1:11:40   5:46 RICHARD BOLT           31 M   157 MANCHESTER NH           CMS
   31   9/96   M4049 1:11:48*  5:47 TOM DOODY              40 M   335 PELHAM NH               GLRR
   32   1/73   M5059 1:12:03*  5:48 LARRY OLSEN            55 M   124 MILFORD MA              TVF
   33  23/110  M2039 1:12:05   5:48 TERRY MCNAFF           37 M   188 NEEDHAM MA              CSU
   34  24/110  M2039 1:12:15   5:49 PHIL TILLER            24 M   339 DEERFIELD NH            GLRR
   35  10/96   M4049 1:12:19   5:50 ERNIE BRAKE            40 M   186 NORTH SUTTON NH         CMS
   36  25/110  M2039 1:12:27   5:50 TERRY SHEA             28 M   249 SOMERVILLE MA           BAA
   37  11/96   M4049 1:12:40*  5:51 JOHN DOWLING           45 M   388 WARNER NH               GLRR
   38  12/96   M4049 1:12:43   5:52 JEFF MUTTER            42 M   185 CUMBERLAND RI           CMS
   39  13/96   M4049 1:12:50*  5:52 TIM BLOUIN             45 M   325 TEMPLETON MA            GLRR
   40  14/96   M4049 1:13:13   5:54 JOHN MULLIGAN          41 M   355 METHUEN MA              MVS
   41  15/96   M4049 1:13:15*  5:54 DAVE OLIVER            46 M   183 WESTBORO MA             CMS
   42  26/110  M2039 1:13:24   5:55 CARLOS RIVERA          28 M   603 SPRINGFIELD MA          GSH
   43  27/110  M2039 1:13:29   5:55 CHRIS LAWRENCE         38 M   229 PAWTUCKET RI            BAA
   44  28/110  M2039 1:13:31   5:55 JON FORTESCUE          34 M   233 WELLESLEY MA            BAA
   45  16/96   M4049 1:13:42*  5:56 BRAD LEBO              45 M    55 PORTSMOUTH NH           CAA
   46  29/110  M2039 1:13:56   5:57 MATTHEW HERMAN         26 M   437 NEWTON MA               BAA
   47  30/110  M2039 1:14:02   5:58 JEREMY BROOKS          30 M   273 SOMERVILLE MA
   48  17/96   M4049 1:14:05*  5:58 ROB O'HARA             47 M   110 JAMAICA PLAIN MA        TVF
   49  31/110  M2039 1:14:12   5:59 JASON BIGONIA          25 M   488 DOVER NH                GCS
   50   2/73   M5059 1:14:14*  5:59 BILL DIXON             55 M   330 BRATTLEBORO VT          GLRR
New record.  Old record 1:04:42 by Peter Hammer in 2000.
   7/02/2002  8:26AM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    * Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                    5th Annual Lions Sizzler Road Races
                         USATF-NE Grand Prix Event
 June 23, 2002   20K (USATF Certified #NH00009WN)  Amherst to Bedford, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =====
   51  32/110  M2039 1:14:25   6:00 OLEG SHPYRKO           26 M   189 BILLERICA MA            CSU
   52  18/96   M4049 1:14:30   6:00 ROBERT CIPRIANO        42 M   440 BELMONT MA              SRR
   53  33/110  M2039 1:14:32   6:00 TODD BROWN             38 M   311 ROCKY HILL CT           NMC
   54   1/69   F2039 1:14:33#  6:00 MOLLY TABER            29 F     2 BOXFORD MA              MVS
   55  19/96   M4049 1:14:38   6:01 GREGG CORNELL          41 M   184 PASCOAG RI              CMS
   56  20/96   M4049 1:14:43*  6:01 JOHN GOODWIN           45 M   348 ANDOVER MA              GLRR
   57  34/110  M2039 1:14:57   6:02 MATT FLINDERS          32 M   468 WATERTOWN MA            GBTC
   58   3/73   M5059 1:15:14*  6:04 PHIL RILEY             50 M   344 LOWELL MA               GLRR
   59  21/96   M4049 1:15:29   6:05 JONATHAN WYNER         42 M   218 ARLINGTON MA            CSU
   60  35/110  M2039 1:15:47   6:06 TOM DMUKAUSKUS         26 M   211 CAMBRIDGE MA            CSU
   61   4/73   M5059 1:15:50*  6:07 JERRY LEARNED          53 M   131 HOPKINTON MA            CMS
   62  36/110  M2039 1:16:02   6:08 JAMES NORMILE          39 M   143 ARLINGTON MA            SRR
   63   2/69   F2039 1:16:18   6:09 SEANA CARMEAN          26 F   328 AMHERST MA              GLRR
   64   3/69   F2039 1:16:20   6:09 CARLY GRAYTOCK         23 F   231 CAMBRIDGE MA            BAA
   65  22/96   M4049 1:16:26   6:09 BILL GAUDERE           44 M   187 HUDSON MA               CMS
   66  37/110  M2039 1:16:39   6:10 JOE O'LEARY            34 M    20 MEDFORD MA              SRR
   67  23/96   M4049 1:16:53   6:12 MIKE KELLEHER          45 M   462 SCITUATE MA             GSH
   68  24/96   M4049 1:16:56   6:12 PAUL MCGOVERN          42 M   421 METHUEN MA              MVS
   69   5/73   M5059 1:17:00*  6:12 GORDON MACFARLAND      54 M   196 BURLINGTON MA           CSU
   70   4/69   F2039 1:17:26*  6:14 JENNIFER RAPAPORT      38 F   169 MELROSE MA              MVS
   71  25/96   M4049 1:17:36   6:15 MARK KIMBALL           42 M   478 ATKINSON NH             MVS
   72  38/110  M2039 1:17:42   6:16 BRIDGE HUNTER          31 M   192 BOSTON MA               GBTC
   73  26/96   M4049 1:17:43   6:16 CHRIS SPINNEY          42 M   454 LYNN MA                 WC
   74  39/110  M2039 1:17:44   6:16 RAY YOUNGS             24 M   347 DEERFIELD NH            GLRR
   75  40/110  M2039 1:17:46   6:16 DAVID MINGORI          35 M   176 WEBSTER MA              CMS
   76  41/110  M2039 1:17:56   6:17 BOB ROSS               37 M   409 BROOKLINE MA            SRR
   77  42/110  M2039 1:17:59   6:17 RICHARD CRAIGEN        34 M   605 FITCHBURG MA            NMC
   78  27/96   M4049 1:18:01   6:17 SAM EID                43 M   241 CAMBRIDGE MA            BAA
   79   6/73   M5059 1:18:05*  6:17 STEPHEN BURTON         50 M   389 MEDFORD MA              SRR
   80  43/110  M2039 1:18:29   6:19 PETER LURIE            37 M   200 CAMBRIDGE MA            CSU
   81  28/96   M4049 1:18:39   6:20 JIM PERRY              41 M    44 UPTON MA                TVF
   82  44/110  M2039 1:18:42   6:20 TOM WOLKOW             30 M   361 ROXBURY MA              GBTC
   83  29/96   M4049 1:18:43   6:20 ARTHUR DEMERS          41 M   286 HUDSON NH               WHIRL
   84  45/110  M2039 1:18:47   6:21 DAVID LAVALLE          36 M   373 WINCHESTER MA           SRR
   85  46/110  M2039 1:18:57   6:22 MATTHEW NOLAN          25 M   275 SOMERVILLE MA           GBTC
   86  47/110  M2039 1:18:58   6:22 SIMON TBAINI           38 M    40 WILMINGTON MA           MVS
   87  30/96   M4049 1:18:58   6:22 JOHN LEE               49 M   308 HARVARD MA              NMC
   88  48/110  M2039 1:19:07   6:22 ERIK FEY               36 M   469 NEW BOSTON NH           GCS
   89  49/110  M2039 1:19:16   6:23 PHILIP COOTEY          34 M   201 BOSTON MA               CSU
   90  50/110  M2039 1:19:29   6:24 STEVE DELAHUNTY        39 M   175 BEDFORD NH              GCS
   91   1/46   F4049 1:19:31*  6:24 NINA CARON             42 F   193 ANDOVER MA              MVS
   92  51/110  M2039 1:19:36   6:25 PAT BRENNAN            28 M   223 CAMBRIDGE MA            BAA
   93  31/96   M4049 1:19:36   6:25 JIM SHIMBERG           44 M   467 CAMPTON NH              GSRT
   94  52/110  M2039 1:19:37   6:25 CHRIS VEZEAU           34 M    26 BRIGHTON MA             SRR
   95   2/46   F4049 1:19:41*  6:25 NANCY CORSARO          43 F   282 METHUEN MA              WHIRL
   96   7/73   M5059 1:19:46   6:26 STEVE O'NEIL           50 M   274 SPRINGFIELD MA          CMS
   97  53/110  M2039 1:20:16   6:28 MICHAEL URQUIOLA       35 M   401 MELROSE MA              GBTC
   98   8/73   M5059 1:20:19   6:28 FRANK RUCKI, JR.       52 M   322 CHICOPEE MA             CMS
   99   9/73   M5059 1:20:28   6:29 JIM IMPRESCIA          53 M   313 LEOMINSTER MA           NMC
  100  10/73   M5059 1:20:33   6:29 JIM TERRY              50 M   197 ROSLINDALE MA           CSU
   7/02/2002  8:26AM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    * Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                    5th Annual Lions Sizzler Road Races
                         USATF-NE Grand Prix Event
 June 23, 2002   20K (USATF Certified #NH00009WN)  Amherst to Bedford, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =====
  101   3/46   F4049 1:20:35*  6:30 SUE LACHANCE           42 F   207 LUNENBURG MA            CSU
  102  11/73   M5059 1:20:44   6:30 MIKE MENOVICH          51 M   319 LEXINGTON MA            NMC
  103  32/96   M4049 1:20:54   6:31 RICK PACHECO           42 M   108 GREENFIELD MA           SMAC
  104  12/73   M5059 1:20:59   6:31 BRUCE BOND             50 M   180 BEDFORD MA              GBTC
  105  13/73   M5059 1:21:04   6:32 MARK HINES             51 M   128 ENFIELD CT              CMS
  106  14/73   M5059 1:21:15   6:33 CHIP MANN              50 M   332 TOWNSEND MA             GLRR
  107  15/73   M5059 1:21:28   6:34 KEVIN LEACH            50 M   472 GREENFIELD MA           GSH
  108   5/69   F2039 1:21:32*  6:34 CATHY PEARCE           39 F   404 CHELMSFORD MA           WHIRL
  109  16/73   M5059 1:21:37*  6:35 SUMNER BROWN           58 M   198 BELMONT MA              CSU
  110  54/110  M2039 1:21:41   6:35 STEVE WOLFE            38 M   165 MERRIMACK NH
  111  33/96   M4049 1:21:51   6:36 PETER BROOK            42 M   140 SOUTH BOSTON MA         SRR
  112   6/69   F2039 1:21:58   6:36 SUSANNAH LANDRETH      34 F    19 NEWBURYPORT MA          MVS
  113  55/110  M2039 1:22:36   6:39 NATHAN SMITH           24 M   377 WORCESTER MA            WPI F
  114  56/110  M2039 1:22:56   6:41 PETER MARGARITIS       37 M   484 SOUTHBORO MA            GFTC
  115   7/69   F2039 1:22:57*  6:41 KAREN THISTLE          36 F   292 BYFIELD MA              WHIRL
  116   4/46   F4049 1:22:59*  6:41 LISA ZAPPALA           41 F   294 DERRY NH                WHIRL
  117   5/46   F4049 1:23:20*  6:43 MAUREEN BURNS          42 F    41 HAMPDEN MA              CMS
  118  34/96   M4049 1:23:21   6:43 KEN ROSS               40 M   419 BOSTON MA               GBTC
  119   6/46   F4049 1:23:22*  6:43 SUSAN HACKNEY          45 F   216 MONTPELIER VT
  120   8/69   F2039 1:23:24   6:43 CHERYL TAYLOR          28 F    32 WORCESTER MA            CMS
  121  57/110  M2039 1:23:29   6:44 KEVIN FALLON           34 M    76 WORCESTER MA            CMS
  122  58/110  M2039 1:23:35   6:44 BENJAMIN CLOUGH        32 M   255 BEDFORD NH
  123  35/96   M4049 1:23:35   6:44 STEVEN BEATON          42 M   367 MERRIMACK NH            GCS
  124  59/110  M2039 1:23:38   6:44 JOHN HOWARD            39 M   202 SOMERVILLE MA           CSU
  125  36/96   M4049 1:23:39   6:44 STEPHEN PECKICONIS     43 M   219 ROSINDALE MA            CSU
  126   9/69   F2039 1:23:39   6:44 HEATHER MOOREWOOD      30 F   411 SOMERVILLE MA           SRR
  127  10/69   F2039 1:23:40   6:44 CAROLINE KONDOLEON     28 F   291 TEWKSBURY MA            WHIRL
  128  17/73   M5059 1:23:44   6:45 KEN STAFFORD           53 M   224 AUBURN MA               WPI F
  129  18/73   M5059 1:23:50*  6:45 JOHN HACKNEY           57 M   215 MONTPELIER VT
  130  11/69   F2039 1:23:55*  6:46 PATTY DALCONZO         39 F   300 LANCASTER MA            NMC
  131  12/69   F2039 1:24:08   6:47 TAMMIE ROBIE           27 F   296 MILFORD NH              WHIRL
  132  60/110  M2039 1:24:13   6:47 MICHAEL BONNETT        28 M   220 WAKEFIELD MA            MVS
  133  37/96   M4049 1:24:14   6:47 ROBERT POUCEL          42 M   430 PEPPERELL MA            MVS
  134  19/73   M5059 1:24:17   6:47 BRIAN BYRNE            54 M   303 CONCORD NH              NMC
  135   7/46   F4049 1:24:19*  6:48 BRENDA CLARK WARNE     40 F   297 ANDOVER MA              WHIRL
  136  38/96   M4049 1:24:20   6:48 JEFFREY HARNSBERGER    43 M   463 BEDFORD NH
  137  13/69   F2039 1:24:21   6:48 SIMONETTA PIERGENTILI  37 F   295 WOBURN MA               WHIRL
  138  20/73   M5059 1:24:39   6:49 MARK WIGLER            53 M   177 HUBBARDSTON MA          NMC
  139  61/110  M2039 1:25:02   6:51 MICHAEL PULEO          36 M   435 TEWKSBURY MA            MVS
  140  14/69   F2039 1:25:03   6:51 MAUREEN FORSYTH        28 F   434 TEWKSBURY MA            MVS
  141  21/73   M5059 1:25:18   6:52 J GWINN                58 M   381 GOFFSTOWN NH            AA
  142  22/73   M5059 1:25:20   6:52 TOM NORTON             54 M   305 FITCHBURG MA            NMC
  143  62/110  M2039 1:25:21   6:53 DAVID BRNO             34 M    94 SOMERVILLE MA           SRR
  144  63/110  M2039 1:25:38   6:54 BRIAN DURKIN           37 M    64 NEWBURY MA              WC
  145  15/69   F2039 1:25:54   6:55 KARA MOLLOY            31 F   327 WESTFORD MA             GLRR
  146   1/17   M6069 1:26:01*  6:56 JOHN PELTON            63 M   405 WEST RUPERT VT          BATTE
  147  64/110  M2039 1:26:02   6:56 MICHAEL MOULIS         20 M    77 CONCORD NH
  148  23/73   M5059 1:26:03   6:56 MICHAEL CABOT          53 M   604 WESTFIELD MA            GSH
  149  39/96   M4049 1:26:06   6:56 TOM KOLB               46 M   237 MERRIMACK NH            GCS
  150  65/110  M2039 1:26:14   6:57 JAMES FLANAGAN         37 M   245 BEDFORD NH
   7/02/2002  8:26AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                    5th Annual Lions Sizzler Road Races
                         USATF-NE Grand Prix Event
 June 23, 2002   20K (USATF Certified #NH00009WN)  Amherst to Bedford, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =====
  151   8/46   F4049 1:26:17   6:57 ALICE WALTON           41 F   408 NASHUA NH               GCS
  152  24/73   M5059 1:26:22   6:57 BRIAN SAVILONIS        52 M   150 PRINCETON MA            WPI F
  153  66/110  M2039 1:26:26   6:58 THOMAS PARKER          35 M    49 NASHUA NH
  154  67/110  M2039 1:26:30   6:58 BJORN HAKANSSON        29 M   606 MARBLEHEAD MA
  155   9/46   F4049 1:26:33   6:58 ANNMARIE STAWETT       40 F   432 NORTH ANDOVER MA        MVS
  156  10/46   F4049 1:26:34   6:58 CAROLYN SPRAGUE        41 F   147 SUNAPEE NH              CMS
  157  16/69   F2039 1:26:42   6:59 LISA HINES             30 F   364 ROXBURY MA              GBTC
  158  68/110  M2039 1:26:45   6:59 ANDERS VIKSTROM        35 M   475 BEDFORD NH              AA
  159  69/110  M2039 1:26:54   7:00 JONATHAN GREEN         38 M   122 MERRIMACK NH
  160  11/46   F4049 1:27:05   7:01 CYNTHIA GAUDERE        42 F   182 HUDSON MA               CMS
  161  70/110  M2039 1:27:12   7:01 JIM GRAHAM             39 M   403 HOOKSETT NH             AA
  162  71/110  M2039 1:27:29   7:03 MARTY TOWER            33 M   445 MANCHESTER NH
  163  72/110  M2039 1:27:35   7:03 MATT RIVET             35 M   423 NORTH ANDOVER MA        MVS
  164  73/110  M2039 1:27:37   7:03 MICHAEL GREENBERG      38 M   398 NASHUA NH
  165  17/69   F2039 1:27:46   7:04 WENDY JOHNECHECK       29 F   268 ARLINGTON MA            SRR
  166  25/73   M5059 1:27:47   7:04 DON MALLOY             51 M   253 CAMBRIDGE MA            SRR
  167  74/110  M2039 1:27:48   7:04 GARY SAVOIE            34 M   317 LEOMINSTER MA           NMC
  168  40/96   M4049 1:28:26   7:07 BILL BURKE             45 M    31 LEOMINSTER MA           MVS
  169  41/96   M4049 1:28:28   7:08 CARL HEFFLEFINGER      42 M   407 AMHERST NH              GCS
  170  75/110  M2039 1:28:52   7:09 BRIAN BEAKEY           34 M   438 HAMPTON NH
  171  76/110  M2039 1:29:12   7:11 JOHN EVANS             36 M   482 CAMBRIDGE MA            SRR
  172  26/73   M5059 1:29:20   7:12 TOM LICCIARDELLO       53 M   366 NORTH ANDOVER MA        MVS
  173  12/46   F4049 1:29:27*  7:12 SIDNEY LETENDRE        47 F    87 FLORENCE MA             CMS
  174  27/73   M5059 1:29:28   7:12 JOHNATHON FITT         50 M   168 GARDNER MA              NMC
  175  42/96   M4049 1:29:42   7:14 MARK HEMENWAY          44 M   613 MELROSE MA              SRR
  176  43/96   M4049 1:29:51   7:14 JULES SPILL            44 M   134 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  177   2/17   M6069 1:30:01*  7:15 JIM DALEY              66 M   210 NEW IPSWICH NH          CMS
  178  28/73   M5059 1:30:10   7:16 TOM FOLTZ              53 M   331 STOWE VT                GLRR
  179  77/110  M2039 1:30:16   7:16 SCOTT TRUE             32 M   151 FITCHBURG MA
  180  44/96   M4049 1:30:20   7:17 BOB POMEROY            40 M   105 BOSTON MA               SRR
  181  29/73   M5059 1:30:26   7:17 NOEL ROBINSON          54 M   418 BOSTON MA               SRR
  182  18/69   F2039 1:30:28   7:17 MARGARET NERVEGNA      23 F   466 CAMBRIDGE MA            GBTC
  183  19/69   F2039 1:30:37   7:18 SUSAN MCNATT           36 F   205 NEEDHAM MA              CSU
  184  78/110  M2039 1:30:52   7:19 SHAWN LAWLOR           35 M   397 SALEM NH                MVS
  185  13/46   F4049 1:30:54   7:19 MIAE JACOBS            42 F   293 ATKINSON NH             WHIRL
  186  79/110  M2039 1:30:56   7:19 MARK MORRISSETTE       36 M   394 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  187  14/46   F4049 1:31:16   7:21 NANCY GIVEN            43 F   390 SOMERVILLE MA           SRR
  188  45/96   M4049 1:31:17   7:21 WAYNE STOCKER          48 M   263 WEST SPRINGFIELD MA     GSH
  189  46/96   M4049 1:31:17   7:21 JAMES SHOPE, JR.       48 M   120 LEOMINSTER MA           CMS
  190  47/96   M4049 1:31:21   7:22 JOHN INTORCIO          41 M    88 NORTH READING MA        MVS
  191  80/110  M2039 1:31:29   7:22 JOHN WALSH             35 M   490 WORCESTER MA            WPI F
  192  81/110  M2039 1:31:51   7:24 MATTHEW SOROKA         25 M   111 NASHUA NH               GCS
  193  30/73   M5059 1:31:53   7:24 THOMAS WHITNEY         51 M   106 BROOKLINE MA            GBTC
  194  48/96   M4049 1:32:09   7:25 KEN O'REGAN            40 M   446 WILMINGTON MA
  195  20/69   F2039 1:32:16   7:26 JACKY FOSTER           34 F   316 BOLTON MA               NMC
  196  82/110  M2039 1:32:17   7:26 KEVIN RAMUNDO          37 M   612 AMHERST NH
  197  15/46   F4049 1:32:34   7:27 BETH BENSON            41 F    37 ANDOVER MA              MVS
  198  49/96   M4049 1:32:44   7:28 ROBERT LUSSIER         44 M   426 METHUEN MA              MVS
  199  50/96   M4049 1:32:51   7:29 GREGG CROWELL          41 M   458 BEDFORD NH
  200  16/46   F4049 1:32:53   7:29 GAIL BRESLOW           47 F   217 WATERTOWN MA            CSU
   7/02/2002  8:26AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
                    5th Annual Lions Sizzler Road Races
                         USATF-NE Grand Prix Event
 June 23, 2002   20K (USATF Certified #NH00009WN)  Amherst to Bedford, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =====
  201  21/69   F2039 1:33:07   7:30 DELLA MITCHELL         39 F   302 HARVARD MA              NMC
  202  22/69   F2039 1:33:21   7:31 NADINE PALMER          34 F   257 MANCHESTER NH
  203  23/69   F2039 1:33:37   7:32 PEG BASTIEN            37 F   387 SALISBURY NH            GSRT
  204  83/110  M2039 1:33:40   7:33 BEN CONNARD            23 M   342 FRANCESTOWN NH
  205  31/73   M5059 1:33:45   7:33 RICHARD DOYLE          55 M   138 LEXINGTON MA            GCS
  206   1/18   F5059 1:33:48*  7:33 PATTY FOLTZ            53 F   349 STOWE VT                GLRR
  207  51/96   M4049 1:33:52   7:34 MIKE HOGERTY           42 M   412 NASHUA NH
  208  84/110  M2039 1:34:10   7:35 MICHAEL PATTISON       36 M   174 NASHUA NH
  209  32/73   M5059 1:34:20   7:36 GEORGE CUNHA           57 M   477 EAST DOUGLAS MA         TVF
  210  52/96   M4049 1:34:24   7:36 MICHAEL DODGE          45 M   204 NASHUA NH               GCS
  211  24/69   F2039 1:34:34   7:37 KRISTEN LYALL          23 F   360 ALLSTON MA
  212  17/46   F4049 1:34:38   7:37 JULIE TZIPORI          41 F   146 SHREWSBURY MA
  213  25/69   F2039 1:34:38   7:37 JENNIFER CEOLINSKI     23 F   141 BLACKSTONE MA           GBTC
  214  53/96   M4049 1:34:39   7:37 MARC SALOIS            44 M   226 HUDSON NH
  215  54/96   M4049 1:34:41   7:38 MICHAEL BRODEUR        41 M   126 LEOMINSTER MA           CMS
  216  85/110  M2039 1:34:48   7:38 BILL KELLY             34 M   376 EAST CALAIS VT
  217   3/17   M6069 1:35:01   7:39 CLIFFORD CARY          60 M   100 LEBANON NH
  218  18/46   F4049 1:35:03   7:39 LIANE PANCOAST         43 F   333 WESTFORD MA             GLRR
  219  33/73   M5059 1:35:11   7:40 TED RIDOUT             59 M   145 WAYLAND MA              GFTC
  220  55/96   M4049 1:35:12   7:40 PASCAL DELLOUE         41 M   369 ATKINSON NH
  221  86/110  M2039 1:35:14   7:40 RICH BOTO              33 M   103 EAST BOSTON MA
  222  34/73   M5059 1:35:15   7:40 RAYMOND LATNO          51 M    93 DERRY NH
  223  19/46   F4049 1:35:21   7:41 TRACY LOMBARDI         44 F    75 LOUDON NH
  224  26/69   F2039 1:35:23   7:41 YUKI MINAMI            30 F   123 MERRIMACK NH            GCS
  225  87/110  M2039 1:35:32   7:42 STEPHEN BROWN          32 M    60 PENACOOK NH
  226  35/73   M5059 1:35:38   7:42 BILL CLARKE            50 M    34 GEORGETOWN MA           MVS
  227  20/46   F4049 1:35:40   7:42 ANNIE RYAN             45 F    86 FLORENCE MA             CMS
  228  36/73   M5059 1:35:55   7:44 VIN MCEWAN             53 M   439 LEOMINSTER MA           NMC
  229  37/73   M5059 1:35:56   7:44 RICHARD PAULSEN        58 M   181 WOBURN MA               DEAD
  230  56/96   M4049 1:35:58   7:44 RAYMOND HALE           49 M   137 MARLBOROUGH MA
  231  57/96   M4049 1:36:04   7:44 RICH GROBECKER         49 M    91 SALEM NH                MVS
  232  21/46   F4049 1:36:05   7:44 DEL WILLIAMSON         40 F   208 BOSTON MA               CSU
  233  38/73   M5059 1:36:08   7:45 PETER ORNI             59 M   385 FITCHBURG MA            CMS
  234  39/73   M5059 1:36:27   7:46 PAUL GRANT             54 M   232 CARVER MA               BAA
  235  58/96   M4049 1:36:39   7:47 MICHAEL NARDONE        43 M   354 DERRY NH
  236  59/96   M4049 1:36:52   7:48 BRIAN GLEASON          44 M   306 LEOMINSTER MA           NMC
  237  60/96   M4049 1:37:00   7:49 PAUL GROGAN            48 M   118 HUDSON MA               CMS
  238  61/96   M4049 1:37:03   7:49 JACK FOLEY             49 M   113 BRAINTREE MA            CRR
  239  27/69   F2039 1:37:30   7:51 LORI BERKEY            35 F   299 SHREWSBURY MA           NMC
  240  40/73   M5059 1:37:38   7:52 JOHN RANCOURT          58 M   104 MIDDLETON NH
  241  28/69   F2039 1:37:40   7:52 MARY NAWN              39 F   428 BEDFORD NH
  242  22/46   F4049 1:37:46   7:52 DEBRA JOHNSON          43 F   427 GEORGETOWN MA           MVS
  243  62/96   M4049 1:37:55   7:53 JOHN HAGEN             40 M   611 AMHERST NH
  244  63/96   M4049 1:37:59   7:53 CHUCK BURTON           45 M   173 COVENTRY RI             RIRR
  245  23/46   F4049 1:38:00   7:54 DIANE LEVESQUE         48 F   424 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  246   4/17   M6069 1:38:04   7:54 STUART THURSTON        66 M   152 BOYLSTON MA             CMS
  247  29/69   F2039 1:38:08   7:54 DIANE SWEET            30 F   483 HARMONY RI              RIRR
  248  30/69   F2039 1:38:10   7:54 KRIS GLEASON           39 F   323 LEOMINSTER MA           NMC
  249  64/96   M4049 1:38:15   7:55 THOMAS CONLEY          48 M   362 HUDSON NH               GCS
  250  88/110  M2039 1:38:17   7:55 WILLIAM SIMMS          29 M   171 HINGHAM MA
   7/02/2002  8:26AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 6
                    5th Annual Lions Sizzler Road Races
                         USATF-NE Grand Prix Event
 June 23, 2002   20K (USATF Certified #NH00009WN)  Amherst to Bedford, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =====
  251  31/69   F2039 1:38:18   7:55 CHRISTINE PARISEAU     35 F   351 MANCHESTER NH
  252  41/73   M5059 1:38:23   7:55 STAN KOLPA             51 M   470 VERNON VT               GSH
  253   5/17   M6069 1:38:24   7:55 FRED ZULEGER III       64 M    85 COVENTRY RI             RIRR
  254   2/18   F5059 1:38:24   7:56 DOT HELLING            52 F   346 MONTPELIER VT           GLRR
  255  24/46   F4049 1:38:26   7:56 DEB FONTAINE           44 F   318 LEOMINSTER MA           NMC
  256  25/46   F4049 1:38:43   7:57 MARY GOSLING           43 F   260 MEREDITH NH             CNE
  257  89/110  M2039 1:38:48   7:57 SCOTT MALLARD          39 M   471 PELHAM NH               MVS
  258   3/18   F5059 1:38:48*  7:58 MARY RYCZELC           56 F    45 LONGMEADOW MA           CMS
  259  90/110  M2039 1:38:50   7:58 STEPHEN O'DONNELL      39 M   164 WALTHAM MA
  260  32/69   F2039 1:38:58   7:58 COLLEEN GILBERT        34 F   139 MERRIMACK NH            GCS
  261  91/110  M2039 1:39:06   7:59 DAN WHITNEY            38 M   116 AMHERST NH
  262   4/18   F5059 1:39:16*  8:00 FAYE LOWREY            58 F   422 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  263  42/73   M5059 1:39:29   8:01 ALLAN RUBEI            54 M   433 NASHUA NH               GCS
  264  92/110  M2039 1:39:33   8:01 TIM FERRIS             26 M   431 DERRY NH
  265  65/96   M4049 1:39:42   8:02 STEVE PEPE             45 M   112 BEDFORD MA              SRR
  266   6/17   M6069 1:39:55   8:03 SHUSUKE MINAMI         64 M   121 NASHUA NH               GCS
  267  33/69   F2039 1:39:57   8:03 ELIZABETH TRINGALI     24 F   119 NASHUA NH               GCS
  268  93/110  M2039 1:40:19   8:05 PETER WEBSTER          34 M   400 MERRIMACK NH
  269  43/73   M5059 1:40:20   8:05 ROBERT BOYD            57 M    39 STONEHAM MA
  270   7/17   M6069 1:40:30   8:06 DON BELL               64 M    62 BELLINGHAM MA           TVF
  271  44/73   M5059 1:40:33   8:06 BRIAN MAHONEY          51 M    50 BEDFORD NH              AA
  272  66/96   M4049 1:40:54   8:08 JIM ARTHUR             47 M   130 KINGSTON MA
  273  34/69   F2039 1:40:55   8:08 JENNIFER GOSSELIN      38 F   380 BEDFORD NH              AA
  274  45/73   M5059 1:41:00   8:08 SAMY EL-GUEBALY        55 M    73 NASHUA NH               GCS
  275  67/96   M4049 1:41:02   8:08 DAVE JEFKSA            46 M   417 SAUGUS MA               NSS
  276  94/110  M2039 1:41:11   8:09 JOE FRICKE             31 M   343 MERRIMACK NH
  277  68/96   M4049 1:41:12   8:09 MARK OMMUNDSEN         46 M   262 AMHERST NH
  278  46/73   M5059 1:41:16   8:09 DAVE SMITH             56 M    66 NORTH ANDOVER MA        MVS
  279  35/69   F2039 1:41:21   8:10 BECKY SNYDER           25 F   464 TEWKSBURY MA
  280  69/96   M4049 1:41:24   8:10 MICHAEL MACNEIL        42 M   442 WAKEFIELD MA            MELRO
  281  36/69   F2039 1:41:25   8:10 NICOLE BRIGHOUSE       24 F   267 CAMBRIDGE MA
  282  37/69   F2039 1:41:26   8:10 ERICA ADALINE          29 F   375 WATERTOWN MA
  283  47/73   M5059 1:41:35   8:11 WILL MEREDITH          52 M   170 METHUEN MA              MVS
  284  48/73   M5059 1:41:41   8:11 LARRY MORRIS           55 M   301 LEOMINSTER MA           NMC
  285  26/46   F4049 1:41:44   8:12 DOROTHY MULLANEY       43 F   447 ENFIELD NH
  286  38/69   F2039 1:41:49   8:12 LISA RICHARDS          25 F   402 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  287   1/4    M7099 1:41:54*  8:12 BILL ENGLE             71 M   279 PETERBOROUGH NH         GCS
  288  95/110  M2039 1:41:56   8:13 PETER MILB             29 M   452 SOMERVILLE MA           IATC
  289  27/46   F4049 1:42:03   8:13 EMMA BARRERA           42 F   243 CAMBRIDGE MA            BAA
  290  70/96   M4049 1:42:06   8:13 PAUL SORENSON          46 M    21 MANCHESTER NH
  291  39/69   F2039 1:42:15   8:14 SUSAN GARNEAU          39 F   436 EXETER NH
  292  49/73   M5059 1:42:26   8:15 GREG JANAS             52 M   383 MANCHESTER NH
  293  96/110  M2039 1:42:28   8:15 ROBERT DONAHUE         37 M   614 BEDFORD NH
  294  97/110  M2039 1:42:33   8:16 SEAN FITZGERALD        27 M   276 MANCHESTER NH
  295  71/96   M4049 1:42:52   8:17 NICHOLAS MARSHALL      45 M    79 MANCHESTER NH           DTC
  296  72/96   M4049 1:42:56   8:17 DAVE STIMMLER          45 M   392 NEW BOSTON NH           AA
  297   5/18   F5059 1:42:58   8:18 LINDA JENNINGS         50 F    16 BURLINGTON MA           MVS
  298  98/110  M2039 1:43:03   8:18 ERIC ZANIN             37 M   191 LEXINGTON MA
  299  99/110  M2039 1:43:04   8:18 TODD MCMENIMAN         39 M   615 HAMPTON NH
  300 100/110  M2039 1:43:06   8:18 KEVIN MOLWAY           31 M    71 CONCORD NH
   7/02/2002  8:26AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 7
                    5th Annual Lions Sizzler Road Races
                         USATF-NE Grand Prix Event
 June 23, 2002   20K (USATF Certified #NH00009WN)  Amherst to Bedford, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =====
  301  73/96   M4049 1:43:06   8:18 DANIEL LYNCH           40 M    72 CONCORD NH
  302  40/69   F2039 1:43:15   8:19 CHRISTINE NORTHROP     24 F   178 WAKEFIELD MA            GBTC
  303  28/46   F4049 1:43:21   8:19 SIN KOUNLASA           46 F   391 NEWMARKET NH
  304  74/96   M4049 1:43:23   8:20 FRANK WASSNER          46 M    89 WESTWOOD NJ
  305 101/110  M2039 1:43:31   8:20 KENNETH MATHIS         36 M    80 MERRIMACK NH
  306  75/96   M4049 1:43:54   8:22 MICHAEL THATCHER       44 M    46 MANCHESTER NH           GCS
  307  76/96   M4049 1:43:57   8:22 JEFFREY HUNT           44 M   246 BEDFORD NH
  308  41/69   F2039 1:43:58   8:22 MOLLY ZAHR             23 F   610 BEDFORD NH
  309   6/18   F5059 1:44:04   8:23 JUDY ROMOUS            51 F   455 BILLERICA MA            GBTC
  310 102/110  M2039 1:44:08   8:23 MICHAEL QUINN          38 M   133 ARLINGTON MA            SRR
  311   7/18   F5059 1:44:14   8:24 GERALDINE LIEBERT      54 F   370 KEENE NH
  312  42/69   F2039 1:44:15   8:24 CRISSY LICCIARDELLO    25 F   420 MEDFORD MA              MVS
  313  29/46   F4049 1:44:16   8:24 DIANE OUELLETTE        48 F   127 GOFFSTOWN NH            AA
  314  30/46   F4049 1:44:16   8:24 KATHY LYNCH            40 F   609 SOUTH HADLEY MA         GSH
  315  50/73   M5059 1:44:17   8:24 EDWARD MCINTYRE        57 M    27 CLINTON MA
  316   8/17   M6069 1:44:18   8:24 DAVID ATCHISON         60 M   414 MARBLEHEAD MA           NSS
  317  77/96   M4049 1:44:28   8:25 PETER ELLINWOOD        41 M   416 CONCORD NH
  318   2/4    M7099 1:44:35*  8:25 DONALD ROSS            72 M    29 MARBLEHEAD MA           NE65+
  319  31/46   F4049 1:44:40   8:26 PATRICIA GROBECKER     45 F    53 SALEM NH                MVS
  320  32/46   F4049 1:44:42   8:26 MAUREEN MCNULTY        44 F   153 BURLINGTON MA           IATC
  321   9/17   M6069 1:44:52   8:27 DICK NICKERSON         61 M   298 AUBURNDALE MA           GBTC
  322 103/110  M2039 1:44:54   8:27 RICHARD FORTUNA        34 M   444 AMESBURY MA             MVS
  323  33/46   F4049 1:44:57   8:27 ANN KRUCZEK            48 F    70 WORCESTER MA            CMS
  324 104/110  M2039 1:45:09   8:28 SHAWN LARAQUE          31 M   386 DERRY NH
  325  43/69   F2039 1:45:29   8:30 SALLY SITES            34 F   135 GOFFSTOWN NH            AA
  326  51/73   M5059 1:45:31   8:30 FREDERICK NEWMAN       50 M   102 EAST KINGSTON NH        SANDO
  327  34/46   F4049 1:45:33   8:30 HONEY WEISS            42 F   453 BEDFORD NH              AA
  328  10/17   M6069 1:45:35   8:30 OTTO LIES              65 M   163 HOLDEN MA               CMS
  329  52/73   M5059 1:45:42   8:31 STEVE MOLAND           58 M   415 LITCHFIELD NH           GCS
  330  53/73   M5059 1:45:42   8:31 STAN KLEM              55 M    65 NASHUA NH               GCS
  331   8/18   F5059 1:45:43   8:31 BILL COPPINGER         50 F   396 SALEM NH                MVS
  332  44/69   F2039 1:45:45   8:31 SARAH PRESCOTT         36 F    22 CONCORD NH              MVS
  333  35/46   F4049 1:45:49   8:31 CINDY BEAUDOIN         43 F   487 LEOMINSTER MA           NMC
  334  78/96   M4049 1:45:52   8:32 ZDENEK RADOUCH         44 M    61 NEWTON MA
  335  36/46   F4049 1:45:57   8:32 CELY BARRERA           46 F   251 CAMBRIDGE MA            BAA
  336  79/96   M4049 1:46:03   8:32 DAVID COTE             47 M   212 MANCHESTER NH
  337  45/69   F2039 1:46:33   8:35 RACHEL LAKIN           37 F    59 SULLIVAN NH
  338  80/96   M4049 1:46:36   8:35 ROBERT VALENTINE       44 M   601 LOWELL MA
  339 105/110  M2039 1:46:58   8:37 DAVID BRIGHOUSE        25 M   271 CAMBRIDGE MA            SSAC
  340   9/18   F5059 1:47:05   8:37 PATRICIA KIESSELBACH   53 F   117 NASHUA NH               GCS
  341  46/69   F2039 1:47:16   8:38 DARLENE COTE           30 F   195 EAST HAMPSTEAD NH
  342  47/69   F2039 1:47:17   8:38 MICHELLE GRIMM         32 F   244 EAST HAMPSTEAD NH
  343  54/73   M5059 1:47:18   8:39 JOE MARTINELLO         57 M   461 MALDEN MA               IATC
  344  81/96   M4049 1:47:24   8:39 MARK ANDREWS           43 M   429 MILFORD NH
  345  48/69   F2039 1:47:28   8:39 ANNE JERINA            25 F   395 MANCHESTER NH
  346  37/46   F4049 1:47:33   8:40 JENNIFER WYNN          40 F   259 MAYNARD MA              CSU
  347  55/73   M5059 1:47:50   8:41 LEO KENNEALLY          50 M   242 NEWBURYPORT MA          MVS
  348  56/73   M5059 1:48:27   8:44 ANDREW IAN             53 M    99 ATKINSON NH             MVS
  349  49/69   F2039 1:48:29   8:44 CHRISTINE KING         36 F   107 SPRINGFIELD MA
  350  50/69   F2039 1:48:31   8:44 MARY GUBALA            36 F    84 HOLYOKE MA              GSH
   7/02/2002  8:26AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 8
                    5th Annual Lions Sizzler Road Races
                         USATF-NE Grand Prix Event
 June 23, 2002   20K (USATF Certified #NH00009WN)  Amherst to Bedford, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =====
  351  51/69   F2039 1:48:33   8:44 KIM HUMPHREYS             F   379 AMHERST NH              GCS
  352  57/73   M5059 1:48:37   8:45 ROGER STEELE           58 M   321 FISKDALE MA             WPI F
  353  52/69   F2039 1:48:41   8:45 DONNA SALETNIK         36 F   115 WARE MA                 GSH
  354  10/18   F5059 1:48:48   8:46 LINDA USHER            53 F   148 UPTON MA                CMS
  355  53/69   F2039 1:49:16   8:48 AMY FACEY              27 F   378 AMHERST NH
  356  54/69   F2039 1:49:30   8:49 SUE LEBLANC            30 F    57 WOLFEBORO NH
  357  55/69   F2039 1:49:33   8:49 SUSAN IRVING           34 F   162 CHARLESTOWN MA
  358  58/73   M5059 1:49:45   8:50 JIM GAFFNEY            51 M   315 LEOMINSTER MA           NMC
  359  11/18   F5059 1:49:49   8:51 LAURA BECKWITH         58 F    30 HOLDEN MA               CMS
  360  56/69   F2039 1:49:52   8:51 KELLY SULLIVAN         36 F   372 WESTFIELD MA            GSH
  361  82/96   M4049 1:49:59   8:51 JIM TURNER             44 M   460 BEDFORD NH
  362  57/69   F2039 1:50:03   8:52 JOYCE GOSSELIN         36 F   486 LEOMINSTER MA           NMC
  363  59/73   M5059 1:50:29   8:54 PETER DONAHUE          50 M   451 NASHUA NH               GCS
  364  60/73   M5059 1:50:32   8:54 DAN CONCESSI           55 M   161 WAKEFIELD MA
  365  83/96   M4049 1:50:38   8:55 RICK HOHNECKER         48 M   256 AMHERST NH
  366  58/69   F2039 1:50:45   8:55 NICOLE BENOIT          24 F   357 LEICESTER MA
  367 106/110  M2039 1:51:11   8:57 ARTHUR HAWXHURT        33 M   413 BARRINGTON NH
  368  61/73   M5059 1:51:23   8:58 RICHARD WALDMAN        58 M   142 DRACUT MA               MVS
  369  12/18   F5059 1:51:24   8:58 DEBBIE IAN             57 F    96 ATKINSON NH             MVS
  370  13/18   F5059 1:51:33   8:59 DIANE DEXTER           50 F   399 BILLERICA MA            GLRR
  371 107/110  M2039 1:51:56   9:01 KEVIN FITZGERALD       31 M   277 MANCHESTER NH
  372  38/46   F4049 1:52:48   9:05 JO ANNE MURPHY         46 F   443 LANCASTER MA            NMC
  373  84/96   M4049 1:53:01   9:06 DOUGLAS CASEY          41 M    23 NASHUA NH               GCS
  374  14/18   F5059 1:53:22   9:08 ELIZABETH WALDMAN      54 F   144 DRACUT MA               MVS
  375  59/69   F2039 1:53:53   9:10 TONIA JENKINS          30 F   449 MEDFORD MA              SRR
  376  85/96   M4049 1:54:07   9:11 ANDREW TIMS            40 M   132 BEDFORD NH
  377  86/96   M4049 1:54:14   9:12 TOM ATHERTON           49 M   261 BEDFORD NH              AA
  378  60/69   F2039 1:54:26   9:13 LAURA HUNT             30 F   278 BROOKLINE MA
  379 108/110  M2039 1:54:30   9:13 MNRICO MIRABELLI       36 M   608 AMHERST NH              GCS
  380  39/46   F4049 1:54:34   9:14 MARGARET DEFREEST      44 F   476 HOOKSETT NH             GDTC
  381  40/46   F4049 1:54:42   9:14 JANE RYDER             44 F   222 WAKEFIELD MA            MVS
  382  15/18   F5059 1:54:49   9:15 JEAN BELL              56 F    63 BELLINGHAM MA           TVF
  383  41/46   F4049 1:55:00   9:16 EMER O'DONOGHUE        40 F   314 LEXINGTON MA            NMC
  384  11/17   M6069 1:55:12   9:17 STAN VANCELETTE        65 M    48 AMHERST NH              CMS
  385  87/96   M4049 1:55:19   9:17 MARK LEVINE            47 M   209 STRATHAM NH
  386  88/96   M4049 1:55:31   9:18 STEVEN HARTER          41 M   179 MERRIMACK NH            GCS
  387  89/96   M4049 1:55:38   9:19 KEN SHIFF              48 M   265 ANDOVER MA              MVS
  388                1:55:42   9:19 JOE ONEAIL                M   607 MILFORD NH
  389  42/46   F4049 1:55:57   9:20 DORI ROSS              40 F   240 CHARLESTOWN MA
  390  62/73   M5059 1:56:04   9:21 DWIGHT BARCLAY         52 M   479 LACONIA NH
  391  63/73   M5059 1:56:10   9:21 DON HOLSHUH            53 M    17 SURRY NH
  392  12/17   M6069 1:56:32   9:23 JOE CURLEY             64 M    68 MARLBORO MA             TVF
  393  13/17   M6069 1:56:45   9:24 ALLEN HOFFMAN          60 M   203 STERLING MA             WPI F
  394  43/46   F4049 1:57:26   9:27 ALISON BERGLUND        47 F    97 CHARLESTOWN MA          SRR
  395 109/110  M2039 1:57:47   9:29 HENRY LEONG            34 M   239 BOSTON MA
  396  16/18   F5059 1:57:52   9:29 MONIQUE ROBITAILLE     59 F    11 NORTON MA               WRR
  397  14/17   M6069 1:57:52   9:30 RONALD ROBITAILLE      62 M    12 NORTON MA               WRR
  398  15/17   M6069 1:58:03   9:30 HERBERT CUNHA          62 M   371 NORTH ANDOVER MA        MVS
  399  16/17   M6069 1:58:35   9:33 KARL TUOMIVAARA        66 M   473 PAXTON MA               CMS
  400 110/110  M2039 1:58:49   9:34 MIKE SPAN              38 M   448 PORTSMOUTH RI
   7/02/2002  8:26AM



                                                                      Page 9
                    5th Annual Lions Sizzler Road Races
                         USATF-NE Grand Prix Event
 June 23, 2002   20K (USATF Certified #NH00009WN)  Amherst to Bedford, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =====
  401  64/73   M5059 1:59:02   9:35 BILL MCGRAIL           58 M    43 CLINTON MA
  402  90/96   M4049 1:59:16   9:36 KEN BAUER              45 M   382 READING MA              MELRO
  403  91/96   M4049 1:59:17   9:36 JEFF BEAVER            40 M    81 BEDFORD NH
  404  92/96   M4049 1:59:28   9:37 LARRY MILLER           40 M    13 BEDFORD NH
  405  61/69   F2039 1:59:44   9:39 HEATHER SCHNEIDER      31 F   172 CHARLESTOWN MA
  406  62/69   F2039 2:00:09   9:41 EVA DOUGHERTY          35 F   252 CHARLESTOWN MA
  407  63/69   F2039 2:00:29   9:42 SHERRY DUFFY           38 F    58 MERRIMACK NH
  408  64/69   F2039 2:00:36   9:43 LISA READMAN           35 F    52 BEDFORD NH
  409  44/46   F4049 2:01:08   9:45 SANDY LEPPLE           44 F   225 MARLBOROUGH NH
  410   3/4    M7099 2:02:13   9:51 RAY LUSSIER            73 M   109 GRAFTON MA              TVF
  411  17/18   F5059 2:03:35   9:57 CHRISTINA CHRISTIDES   51 F   368 KEENE NH
  412  65/73   M5059 2:03:56   9:59 DENNIS RICHARDS        53 M   136 ANDOVER MA              MVS
  413  66/73   M5059 2:03:58   9:59 SAMUEL DENOPOULOS      52 M    47 WINDHAM NH              MVS
  414  67/73   M5059 2:03:59   9:59 BILL HAMES             56 M    82 SALEM NH                MVS
  415  68/73   M5059 2:04:01   9:59 AL PAPPALARDO          50 M   356 WINDHAM NH              MVS
  416  65/69   F2039 2:05:09  10:05 DEBRA FORTUNA          39 F   441 EVERETT MA              MVS
  417  45/46   F4049 2:06:28  10:11 NANCY MAFFEI           44 F    38 SOMERVILLE MA           LST
  418   4/4    M7099 2:06:41  10:12 GORDON BARNARD         73 M   269 GOFFSTOWN NH
  419  69/73   M5059 2:08:33  10:21 GEORGE VAGALEBRE       57 M   280 RINDGE NH               MONAD
  420  93/96   M4049 2:10:56  10:33 JOSEPH SABATO          48 M   425 WILMOT NH
  421   1/2    F0119 2:11:51  10:37 ALYSSA PERRY           17 F   457 BEDFORD NH
  422   2/2    F0119 2:11:51  10:37 KATIE STONE            17 F   459 MANCHESTER NH
  423  70/73   M5059 2:12:01  10:38 MICHAEL PODANOFFSKY    52 M   374 HUDSON NH
  424  17/17   M6069 2:12:14  10:39 BRUCE MIGELL           68 M   485 WATERTOWN MA            NMC
  425  94/96   M4049 2:13:17  10:44 MARK MONTI             42 M   227 CAMBRIDGE MA            BAA
  426  66/69   F2039 2:14:27  10:50 JENNIFER MOSIER        27 F   266 LOWELL MA               MVS
  427  71/73   M5059 2:14:37  10:50 LOUIS DUVAL            57 M   481 WINCHESTER MA
  428   1/3    F6069 2:14:50  10:51 DIANNE CURLEY          61 F    67 MARLBORO MA             TVF
  429  72/73   M5059 2:17:10  11:03 JOHN WIKLANSKI         52 M   393 NORTH READING MA        BEAR
  430  67/69   F2039 2:17:11  11:03 BETH ADAMS             24 F   350 WOBURN MA
  431  68/69   F2039 2:17:50  11:06 EMILY CLEMENT          26 F   309 LACONIA NH
  432  69/69   F2039 2:21:25  11:23 KIMBERLY BERGIN        24 F   406 WINCHESTER MA
  433  18/18   F5059 2:24:34  11:38 JOANNE CREEL           52 F   101 YARMOUTHPORT MA         CCAC
  434  95/96   M4049 2:38:39  12:46 DANIEL LAVOIE          43 M   410 NORTH OXFORD MA         CMS
  435   2/3    F6069 2:43:49  13:11 JUDY SCOTT             61 F   156 HYANNIS MA              SMAC
  436  73/73   M5059 2:45:00  13:17 ROBERT WARD            59 M    78 BROOKLINE MA            GBTC
  437  46/46   F4049 2:47:41  13:30 SUE MURRAY             43 F   365 JAMESTOWN RI
  438  96/96   M4049 2:47:42  13:30 KYLE MURRAY            43 M   363 JAMESTOWN RI
  439   3/3    F6069 3:54:41  18:53 JANE GOODMAN           66 F    56 MEREDITH NH
   7/02/2002  8:26AM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News