Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Kiwanis / Exeter Hospital Charity Classic

Exeter, NH, July 20, 2002

[5K Overall Results | 5K Top Ten Results | 5K Age Group Results | 10K Top Ten Results | 10K Age Group Results ]

10K Overall Results

                  21st ANNUAL KIWANIS / EXETER HOPSITAL
                      CHARITY CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 July 20, 2002   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH97013WN)   Exeter, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =======  =====
   1   1/35   M0139 MOATACIM HAMCHA        27 M   407 DOVER NH                  34:24   5:33
   2   1/26   M4049 BRAD LEBO              45 M   127 PORTSMOUTH NH             34:33   5:34
   3   2/35   M0139 DERRICK HAMEL          19 M   246 NORTHWOOD NH              36:57   5:57
   4   3/35   M0139 NED MATSON             37 M   390 BRENTWOOD NH              37:35   6:03
   5   2/26   M4049 ALLEN HAMEL            42 M   247 NORTHWOOD NH              38:21   6:11
   6   1/11   M5059 DON HENNIGER           50 M   326 NEWBURYPORT MA            38:35   6:13
   7   1/30   F0139 CHRISTINE REASER       36 F   340 DAYTON ME                 39:06   6:18
   8   3/26   M4049 DAVID ROSANIA          48 M   433 RYE BEACH NH              39:08   6:18
   9   4/35   M0139 TODD ALLEN             38 M   443 LEE NH                    39:25   6:21
  10   1/16   F4049 LIZ MOONEY-ARCIERI     40 F   158 NEWMARKET NH              39:32   6:22
  11   2/11   M5059 JOE TOSTADO            50 M   194 DOVER NH                  39:37   6:23
  12   3/11   M5059 BRIAN GREENE           55 M    33 DOVER NH                  39:42   6:24
  13   5/35   M0139 TIM CORSON             32 M    64 EXETER NH                 40:24   6:31
  14   4/26   M4049 EARLE SMITH            41 M   288 STRATHAM NH               40:31   6:32
  15   5/26   M4049 KEVIN O'LEARY          44 M   422 EXETER NH                 40:59   6:36
  16   6/35   M0139 CLIFF CHASE            37 M   262 NEWMARKET NH              41:12   6:38
  17   1/6    M6099 DEAN RILEY             61 M    78 BEDFORD NH                41:17*  6:39
  18   7/35   M0139 DREW KIEFABER          38 M   169 NEWMARKET NH              41:22   6:40
  19   8/35   M0139 KEITH NAJJAR           30 M    63 EXETER NH                 41:45   6:43
  20   6/26   M4049 HERB BASS              44 M   451 FREMONT NH                42:10   6:48
  21   7/26   M4049 BROOK ALLEN            46 M   446 NEWBURYPORT MA            42:28   6:51
  22   8/26   M4049 GARY MASTIN            43 M   144 NEWMARKET NH              42:49   6:54
  23   9/35   M0139 RALPH TWOMBLY          39 M   239 EXETER NH                 42:58   6:55
  24   9/26   M4049 GREG BILLINGTON        46 M   445 CAMBRIDGE MA              42:59   6:56
  25  10/26   M4049 ROBERT BIERMAN         41 M   285 APPLE VALLEY MN           43:06   6:57
  26  10/35   M0139 ANDREW HOWE            33 M   404 GREENLAND NH              43:18   6:58
  27   2/16   F4049 KERI MARSHALL          42 F   450 EAST KINGSTON NH          43:18   6:59
  28   3/16   F4049 CINDY ARMY             43 F    95 KINGSTON NH               43:35   7:01
  29  11/35   M0139 BILL FANDNICH          39 M   439 EXETER NH                 43:42   7:02
  30  12/35   M0139 DANIEL HOWE            28 M   152 MILLBURY MA               43:51   7:04
  31  13/35   M0139 TIM MAUL               35 M   186 WELLESLEY MA              44:01   7:05
  32  11/26   M4049 FRITZ DOSTIE           48 M   357 KITTERY ME                44:13   7:07
  33  14/35   M0139 JEREMY SHAW            16 M   123 HAMPTON NH                44:14   7:08
  34  15/35   M0139 GEOFF BEMISS           34 M   222 N READING MA              44:19   7:08
  35  12/26   M4049 MICHAEL BUCKLEY        48 M    42 PORTSMOUTH NH             44:26   7:09
  36  13/26   M4049 ALAN SWAHN             44 M   312 NORTH ANDOVER MA          44:40   7:12
  37  14/26   M4049 JEFF BEAN              47 M   384 THOMASTON CT              44:48   7:13
  38  15/26   M4049 ROBERT MCGRATH         44 M   442 EXETER NH                 44:53   7:14
  39  16/26   M4049 DAVID PAQUETTE         41 M   102 PORTSMOUTH NH             45:05   7:16
  40   2/30   F0139 KELLY HARKINS          24 F   438 DOVER NH                  45:26   7:19
  41   4/16   F4049 ANN BURKE              40 F   435 DOVER NH                  45:40   7:21
  42  16/35   M0139 RICH GEURATO           34 M   295 BRENTWOOD NH              45:42   7:22
  43   1/3    F5059 WENDY BURBANK          59 F    81 BOXFORD MA                45:46*  7:22
  44  17/35   M0139 JONATHAN KATZENSTEIN   39 M   411 PORTSMOUTH NH             46:01   7:25
  45  18/35   M0139 KEITH DOCKHAM          24 M    72 STRATHAM NH               46:16   7:27
  46  19/35   M0139 BILL ARMSTRONG         32 M   360 PORTSMOUTH NH             46:20   7:28
  47   3/30   F0139 SUSAN GARNEAU          39 F   192 KENSINGTON NH             46:35   7:30
  48   4/11   M5059 TIM SCOTT              50 M    15 MILFORD NH                46:36   7:30
  49   2/6    M6099 BOB AUCOIN             60 M   170 SEABROOK NH               46:53   7:33
  50   3/6    M6099 TED FULTON             60 M   197 DURHAM NH                 47:06   7:35
Record 31:40 by Nivaldo Filho in 1997
  7/20/2002  1:26PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                     Page 2
                        21st ANNUAL FLEET/KIWANIS
                      CHARITY CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 July 20, 2002   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH97013WN)   Exeter, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =======  =====
  51  20/35   M0139 ROBERT JR SMITH        29 M   183 SOMERVILLE MA             47:07   7:35
  52   2/3    F5059 ANN KUCHARSKI          50 F   328 HAVERHILL MA              47:13   7:36
  53   5/16   F4049 SIN KOUNLASA           46 F   143 NEWMARKET NH              47:14   7:37
  54   5/11   M5059 ROGER REESER           55 M   132 NEWMARKET NH              47:16   7:37
  55   6/11   M5059 KEN O'TOOLE            50 M   250 TEWKSBURY MA              47:16   7:37
  56  21/35   M0139 JOHN CROWLEY           21 M   151 DURHAM NH                 47:24   7:38
  57  22/35   M0139 JOHN RAFFERTY          31 M   136 DURHAM NH                 47:28   7:39
  58   7/11   M5059 FREDERICK NEWMAN       50 M   114 E KINGSTON NH             47:48   7:42
  59  23/35   M0139 KEITH LEAVITT          31 M   453 PORTSMOUTH NH             47:58   7:44
  60  17/26   M4049 KEVIN CHARLES          47 M   125 DOVER NH                  47:59   7:44
  61  24/35   M0139 JAMES ONEILL           29 M   184 CHICAGO IL                48:09   7:45
  62  25/35   M0139 SETH YEAGER            22 M   344 SYRACUSE NY               48:20   7:47
  63  18/26   M4049 BRYAN YEATON           42 M   256 NORTH HAMPTON NH          48:45   7:51
  64   4/30   F0139 ANNE JERINA            25 F   261 MANCHESTER NH             48:59   7:53
  65   6/16   F4049 OLGA GUZA              44 F    92 SALEM NH                  49:01   7:54
  66  26/35   M0139 DOUGLAS PABST          38 M    93 SALEM NH                  49:02   7:54
  67   7/16   F4049 LAURIE WOODS           44 F    94 NEWMARKET NH              49:13   7:56
  68  27/35   M0139 KEVIN TIMMINS          29 M   182 SALEM MA                  49:22   7:57
  69   5/30   F0139 KELLY HARRIS           23 F    98 NEWMARKET NH              49:29   7:58
  70   4/6    M6099 JIM LYNCH              71 M    97 PLAISTOW NH               49:34*  7:59
  71   5/6    M6099 PIERCE POWERS          64 M   414 FT MYERS FL               49:37   7:59
  72  19/26   M4049 LARRY DONOGHUE         46 M   362 SAUGUS MA                 49:40   8:00
  73  20/26   M4049 STUART BAMBUSHEW       41 M   154 STRATHAM NH               49:49   8:01
  74   8/16   F4049 NANCY VIRNELLI         40 F   371 EXETER NH                 49:50   8:02
  75   6/30   F0139 LYNN CURCIO            37 F   307 EXETER NH                 49:52   8:02
  76   7/30   F0139 MICHEL PHANEUF         28 F   436 HUDSON NH                 49:55   8:02
  77   8/30   F0139 SUSANNE LOVERING       35 F   236 EXETER NH                 49:59   8:03
  78  21/26   M4049 HOWARD SPITZ           42 M   395 EXETER NH                 50:20   8:06
  79   9/30   F0139 SARAH WINKLEY          35 F   444 BELMONT MA                50:20   8:07
  80  28/35   M0139 BRIAN SWAHN            24 M   318 MALDEN MA                 50:27   8:08
  81   6/6    M6099 DON WILLOUGHBY         70 M   230 KENSINGTON NH             51:07   8:14
  82  10/30   F0139 MOLLY SUPPLE           36 F   457 EXETER NH                 51:09   8:14
  83  11/30   F0139 STEFANIE LANGLOIS      23 F   440 SOUTH BERWICK ME          51:10   8:14
  84  29/35   M0139 BRUCE LEICHTMAN        39 M   441 DURHAM NH                 51:13   8:15
  85  22/26   M4049 ROBERT LEAVITT         45 M   400 HAVERHILL MA              51:32   8:18
  86  30/35   M0139 KEVIN HASKELL          30 M    89 NASHUA NH                 51:44   8:20
  87   8/11   M5059 DAVID DZIVAK           54 M   455 BRADFORD MA               51:52   8:21
  88   9/16   F4049 SHEILA ROY             40 F   380 EXETER NH                 52:22   8:26
  89  12/30   F0139 HEATHER SENSENEY-MNELL 29 F   452 DURHAM NH                 52:40   8:29
  90  13/30   F0139 ELLEN BIERMAN          36 F   286 APPLE VALLEY MN           52:48   8:30
  91  14/30   F0139 KRISTIN KIEFABER       38 F   168 NEWMARKET NH              53:14   8:34
  92  31/35   M0139 JOHN CANDERS           27 M   454 BERWICK ME                53:36   8:38
  93  10/16   F4049 CAROL MARSHALL         40 F    90 N ANDOVER MA              54:03   8:42
  94  15/30   F0139 TAMMY LAFFIN           27 F   153 MILLBURY MA               54:43   8:49
  95  11/16   F4049 PATRICIA BELANGER      47 F   437 NASHUA NH                 54:51   8:50
  96   9/11   M5059 BILL CARVER            53 M   161 EXETER NH                 55:03   8:52
  97  16/30   F0139 PAULINE ZELKIN         33 F   339 EXETER NH                 55:28   8:56
  98  23/26   M4049 DAVE DOWNES            41 M    48 RAYMOND NH                55:50   8:59
  99  12/16   F4049 NANCY PRENDERGAST      43 F    73 EXETER NH                 55:55   9:00
 100  13/16   F4049 PAM ROSANIA            48 F   431 RYE BEACH NH              56:01   9:01
  7/20/2002  1:26PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




                                                                     Page 3
                        21st ANNUAL FLEET/KIWANIS
                      CHARITY CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 July 20, 2002   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH97013WN)   Exeter, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =======  =====
 101  17/30   F0139 KATE MAUL              34 F   187 WELLESLEY MA              56:35   9:07
 102  18/30   F0139 MICHELLE DEOROCKI      30 F   104 PORTSMOUTH NH             56:42   9:08
 103  32/35   M0139 WILL GARDINER          34 M   418 BRUNSWICK ME              56:45   9:08
 104  19/30   F0139 EVA EATON              39 F   140 N HAMPTON NH              56:50   9:09
 105  20/30   F0139 HEATHER HALL           31 F   432 WEST NEWTON MA            57:47   9:18
 106  21/30   F0139 ELIZABETH DOYLE        23 F   424 FRAMINGHAM MA             58:01   9:21
 107  22/30   F0139 KELSEY DOUB            23 F   425 BOSTON MA                 58:02   9:21
 108  33/35   M0139 MICHAEL HAMMOND        29 M   449 GOFFSTOWN NH              58:14   9:23
 109  10/11   M5059 BOB CAYIA              50 M   448 BURLINGTON VT             58:14   9:23
 110  24/26   M4049 JOELLE DOCCOLA         46 M    83 KINGSTON NH               58:39   9:27
 111  23/30   F0139 MARCELA NORTON         38 F   363 WOBURN MA                 59:03   9:31
 112  14/16   F4049 SUE RILEY              46 F    43 EPPING NH                 59:12   9:32
 113  24/30   F0139 LISA PAQUETTE          36 F   103 HAMPTON NH                59:16   9:33
 114  11/11   M5059 JOHN LAVEREY           54 M    25 ACTON MA                1:00:08   9:41
 115  34/35   M0139 BRAD PARSONS           37 M   456 STRATHAM NH             1:00:16   9:42
 116  15/16   F4049 BETH BROSNAN           43 F   272 EXETER NH               1:00:35   9:45
 117  25/30   F0139 SUE TAYLOR             30 F   447 EXETER NH               1:00:37   9:46
 118  25/26   M4049 JOHN RENDA             40 M   129 ALBANY NH               1:00:55   9:49
 119  26/30   F0139 SAM BACKUS             32 F    65 DOVER NH                1:01:17   9:52
 120  35/35   M0139 JAY LODICO             34 M    40 EXETER NH               1:01:21   9:53
 121  27/30   F0139 SUZY DOCCOLA           38 F    84 KINGSTON NH             1:02:28  10:04
 122  26/26   M4049 MARC DALDERUP          44 M    77 EXETER NH               1:03:13  10:11
 123  28/30   F0139 ELIZABETH CRONIN       34 F   392 MELROSE MA              1:07:08  10:49
 124  29/30   F0139 EMILY GIBERSON         27 F    71 NEWMARKET NH            1:08:37  11:03
 125  16/16   F4049 NATALEE WEBB           45 F   156 STONEHAM MA             1:10:59  11:26
 126  30/30   F0139 GAIL PETHENY           39 F   372 PORTSMOUTH NH           1:13:39  11:52
 127   3/3    F5059 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON   51 F    59 SALISBURY MA            1:14:53  12:03
 128   1/1    F6099 JANE GOODMAN           66 F    44 MEREDITH NH             1:33:37  15:04
  7/20/2002  1:26PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News