Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Kiwanis / Exeter Hospital Charity Classic

Exeter, NH, July 20, 2002

[5K Overall Results | 5K Top Ten Results | 10K Overall Results | 10K Top Ten Results | 10K Age Group Results ]

5K Age Group Results

                      AGE-GROUP RESULTS IN 5K RACE
                 21st ANNUAL KIWANIS / EXETER HOPSITAL
                      CHARITY CLASSIC 5K ROAD RACE
July 20, 2002     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH98012WN)    Exeter, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
   1    40 JANET STEVENS             40 F     367 RYE NH                    19:33
   2    72 LAURA MCCRAE              40 F     310 DOVER NH                  21:48
   3    88 JUDY SEARS                42 F     296 STRATHAM NH               22:34
   4   116 DEB HAMMER                41 F      21 HAMPTON NH                23:55
   5   123 JOANNE CASALE             41 F     201 NEWMARKET NH              24:12
   6   128 MARIANNE GUARINO          45 F     233 DERRY NH                  24:31
   7   134 JOANNE WELCH              46 F     163 PEMBROKE NH               24:57
   8   162 NANCY GITSCHIER           47 F     271 NEWFIELDS NH              26:58
   9   182 LAUREN NOLAN              47 F     348 HOLYOKE MA                27:42
  10   187 ROBIN DESCOTEAUX          40 F     173 HOOKSETT NH               27:46
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
   1     6 TODD HANSON               44 M     334 PORTSMOUTH NH             16:09
   2    16 MICHAEL KIMBALL           48 M      56 RYE NH                    18:11
   3    27 DANIEL KASS               41 M     258 SAUGUS MA                 18:54
   4    35 MICHAEL BROSNAN           47 M     273 EXETER NH                 19:29
   5    41 JOE BARRETT               43 M     131 PORTSMOUTH NH             19:36
   6    69 ROB GARNEAU               42 M     193 KENSINGTON NH             21:40
   7    70 PAUL THERRIEN             40 M     120 BOSTON MA                 21:43
   8    78 WALTER HELLIESEN          43 M     225 EXETER NH                 22:24
   9    93 RON BUCCINI               48 M     109 HAMPTON NH                22:48
  10    95 SKIP SWIEZYNSKI           43 M     160 EXETER NH                 22:51
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
   1   157 NADIA CARDOZA             52 F     370 NEWMARKET NH              26:33
   2   163 DOLLY LEMOINE             59 F      70 SALEM NH                  26:59
   3   174 SUSAN DAVENNY             53 F     203 SOUTH PORTLAND ME         27:31
   4   179 MARY CIAMPA               55 F      61 SAUGUS MA                 27:40
   5   180 LINDA SMITH               52 F      55 HAMPTON NH                27:41
   6   203 BARBARA LIEBFRIED         51 F     167 EXETER NH                 28:36
   7   218 FRANNIE FRANK             53 F     420 LONGMEADOW MA             29:29
   8   269 NANCY POUSSARD            50 F      16 EXETER NH                 33:14
   9   289 SUSAN HOWELL              52 F     113 NEEDHAM MA                36:08
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
   1    13 STEVE REED                54 M      88 WISCASSET ME              17:35
   2    19 JERRY ROSA                58 M     134 HAMPTON NH                18:22
   3    45 CLAUDE CASWELL            55 M     381 ROCHESTER NH              19:44
   4    53 ED LOPES                  51 M     330 KINGSTON NH               20:23
   5    60 JIM COLBURN               53 M     128 MERRIMAC MA               20:45
   6    64 GARY ROHR                 52 M     358 STRATHAM NH               20:58
   7    67 DONALD DERBY              58 M     350 NORTH HAMPTON NH          21:19
   8    71 JOHN RACINE               54 M      41 ALTON NH                  21:45
   9   102 JOE O'DONNELL             55 M     352 EXETER NH                 23:09
  10   143 ROBERT CROFTS             59 M      46 NEWBURYPORT MA            25:49
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
   1   196 JUDITH SURRETTE           66 F     124 HAMPTON NH                28:28
   2   222 MARJORIE HUBBARD          64 F     111 EXETER NH                 29:38
   3   286 LOUISE ROSETTI            81 F      58 SAUGUS MA                 35:41*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
   1    33 LLOYD SLOCUM              69 M     202 SOUTH PORTLAND ME         19:19*
   2    38 DEAN RILEY                61 M      78 BEDFORD NH                19:31*
   3    52 BOB EMERSON               62 M     336 NORTH READING MA          20:12
   4    61 ALISON NAGEL              61 M     185 LINCOLN MA                20:45
   5    82 BYRON PETRAKIS            60 M     332 KINGSTON NH               22:27
   6   103 JIM LYNCH                 71 M      97 PLAISTOW NH               23:11*
   7   130 JOSEPH DIPRIMA            69 M     385 SALEM NH                  24:48
   8   149 STEPHEN GOREN             62 M      32 DOVER NH                  26:12
   9   168 LEN HURRELL               65 M     115 PORTSMOUTH NH             27:08
  10   232 DAN HUBBARD               63 M     112 EXETER NH                 30:22
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News