Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

35th Bill Luti 5-Miler

Concord, NH, July 20, 2002

[Overall Results | Top Ten Results | Age Division Results | Luti Alumni Results | NH RRCA Club Competition | Age Graded Men - Best 30 of the Day | Age Graded Women - Best 30 of the Day | NH RRCA Age Graded Results - Men | NH RRCA Age Graded Results - Women ]

NH RRCA Individual Scoring by Division

                RESULTS FOR RRCA TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
                       35th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 20, 2002        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================





       ************************************************************
          RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 RICH SMITH                32 M      22 ENFIELD NH              GSRT    27:48   5:36  10
    2 THOMPSON PARKER           32 M     309 BOW NH                  AA      28:32   5:45   9
    3 DAVID AUDET               37 M      30 CONCORD NH              GSRT    28:40   5:46   8
    4 STEVE NICHOLLS            32 M     371 BOW NH                  AA      28:49   5:48   7
    5 JIM ROLLINS               34 M     343 WOLFEBORO NH            WMM     29:08   5:52   6
    6 CRAIG STEPHAN             30 M      47 DOVER NH                RR      29:30   5:56   5
    7 MICHAEL ELIASBERG         36 M     346 PORTSMOUTH NH           GSRT    29:41   5:59   4
    8 ERIK COLE-JOHNSON         30 M     209 ANDOVER NH              GCSW    29:58   6:02   3
    9 ERIK FEY                  36 M     381 NEW BOSTON NH           GCSS    30:24   6:07   2
   10 STEVE LANDRY              33 M      32 BOSCAWEN NH             GSRT    30:32   6:09
   11 ROBERT DUBOIS             39 M     231 BOW NH                  AA      30:37   6:10   1
   12 CHRIS BLANCHETTE          32 M      46 ROCHESTER NH            RR      30:44   6:11
   13 ED ITHIER                 37 M      60 HOOKSETT NH             AA      31:11   6:17
   14 RICHARD RUBIN             38 M      31 CONCORD NH              GSRT    31:19   6:18
   15 DAN POLIQUIN              36 M     310 ALTON NH                RR      31:59   6:26
   16 JAMES GRAHAM              39 M     247 HOOKSETT NH             AA      31:59   6:27
   17 STEPHEN NORTON            34 M     205 CONCORD NH              GSRT    33:09   6:40
   18 ANDREW MCQUAID            14 M     256 NASHUA NH               GCSW    34:51   7:01
   19 COLIN OMEARA              39 M      43 MANCHESTER NH           GDTC    38:42   7:47




       ************************************************************
         RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 AMY BOURGAULT             36 F      73 CONCORD NH              GSRT    31:16   6:18  10
    2 LORI LAMBERT              38 F     214 NASHUA NH               GCSS    31:51   6:25   9
    3 LIISA MILLER              36 F      11 STRAFFORD NH            CAA     31:54   6:25   8
    4 YUKI MINAMI               30 F      53 MERRIMACK NH            GCSW    34:15   6:54   7
    5 PEG BASTIEN               37 F     219 SALISBURY NH            GSRT    35:01   7:03   6
    6 MEGAN PERKINS             20 F     311 WEARE NH                GSRT    35:40   7:11   5
    7 JULIE HANOVER             32 F     244 NASHUA NH               GCSW    35:50   7:13   4
    8 KATJA FOX                 36 F     195 WOLFEBORO NH            WMM     36:43   7:24   3
    9 LISA LACOMBE              36 F     222 MANCHESTER NH           AA      37:19   7:31   2
   10 DEB LEAHY                 33 F     262 CONCORD NH              GSRT    39:27   7:57
   11 KELLY NICHOLS             14 F     216 CONTOOCOOK NH           GSRT    39:31   7:57
   12 STEPHANIE CURRAN          33 F     286 LITCHFIELD NH           AA      41:30   8:21   1
   13 NADINE DUCHATEAU          31 F     302 DOVER NH                RR      41:51   8:26
   14 KAITLIN BURNETT           13 F     235 NASHUA NH               GCSW    42:05   8:28
   15 KIMBERLY SMITH            29 F     285 MANCHESTER NH           AA      42:37   8:35
   16 ALISON FINDON             31 F      21 ENFIELD NH              GSRT    43:37   8:47
   17 SUSAN LITTLEFIELD         38 F     223 DOVER NH                RR      45:26   9:09
   18 MELISSA MCDEVITT          34 F     252 DOVER NH                RR      57:30  11:34
   19 JENNIFER MCDEVITT         32 F     253 ROCHESTER NH            RR      57:53  11:39




       ************************************************************
        RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 JOHN TUTTLE               45 M     291 ALTON NH                RR      27:51   5:36  10
    2 JOHN DOWLING              45 M     217 WARNER NH               GSRT    28:10   5:40   9
    3 JOHN MERCER               46 M     356 LAKEPORT NH             CNE     28:54   5:49   8
    4 MIKE WARD                 42 M     292 NASHUA NH               GCSS    29:29   5:56   7
    5 WAYNE MCLEOD              42 M     245 AMHERST NH              GCSW    29:35   5:58   6
    6 DAVE BIRSE                43 M     368 HANCOCK NH              MRM     29:53   6:01   5
    7 KEVIN SCOTT               48 M     327 ROCHESTER NH            RR      30:17   6:06   4
    8 PAUL CAMIRE               43 M     352 GOFFSTOWN NH            AA      30:25   6:08   3
    9 SCOTT MORRISON            42 M      26 CONCORD NH              GSRT    30:31   6:09   2
   10 TOM WATKINS               44 M     290 DOVER NH                RR      31:41   6:23   1
   11 PETER VENDITUOLI          40 M     341 NASHUA NH               GCSW    31:52   6:25
   12 CARL HEFFLEFINGER         42 M     320 AMHERST NH              GCSS    32:03   6:27
   13 MIKE DAVIS                42 M     312 ROCHESTER NH            RR      32:44   6:35
   14 JOHN TALLARICO            42 M      36 WILTON NH               MRM     32:53   6:37
   15 DAVID SMITH               40 M     305 GONIC NH                RR      33:02   6:39
   16 DON FALKOWSKI             43 M      25 NEWBURY NH              GSRT    33:03   6:39
   17 MARK LUTTER               41 M      41 DERRY NH                GDTC    33:14   6:42
   18 JULES SPILL               44 M      58 MANCHESTER NH           AA      33:17   6:42
   19 PETER DUBOIS              43 M     303 ROCHESTER NH            RR      34:13   6:53
   20 BRIAN GEIGER              43 M     259 DURHAM NH               RR      34:48   7:01
   21 DAVID DELAY               45 M     275 MILFORD NH              GCSS    34:50   7:01
   22 RICHARD THOMPSON          48 M     211 EPSOM NH                AA      36:48   7:24
   23 DAVID STIMMLER            45 M     241 NEW BOSTON NH           AA      37:06   7:28
   24 JACK DIANIS               48 M      28 BOW NH                  GSRT    37:33   7:34
   25 THOMAS FARRAR             43 M     348 MANCHESTER NH           AA      37:41   7:35
   26 GORDON BURNETT            41 M     234 NASHUA NH               GCSS    37:58   7:39
   27 WALTER SHYSKA             46 M     331 DEERFIELD NH            RR      38:51   7:49
   28 MICHAEL ANDREWS           47 M     306 ROCHESTER NH            RR      39:07   7:53
   29 GARY BOURNIVAL            47 M     358 ALLENSTOWN NH           AA      39:08   7:53
   30 JOSEPH MERRIAM            43 M      35 BELMONT NH              CNE     39:20   7:55
   31 TOM ATHERTON JR           49 M      14 BEDFORD NH              AA      39:52   8:02
   32 JOHN CARBERRY             48 M     278 BROOKFIELD NH           RR    1:00:29  12:11




       ************************************************************
       RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 PAT BOURGAULT             43 F      23 CONCORD NH              GSRT    32:08   6:28  10
    2 KARLEE KENISON            40 F     284 CONCORD NH              GSRT    33:00   6:39   9
    3 VICKIE KALIL              40 F      20 AUBURN NH               GSRT    34:54   7:02   8
    4 LINDA WEGENER             48 F      42 CHELMSFORD MA           GDTC    35:06   7:04   7
    5 KATHLEEN TURCO            41 F     248 FREMONT NH              AA      35:52   7:13   6
    6 DONNA CARBERRY            45 F     277 BROOKFIELD NH           RR      36:01   7:15   5
    7 DIANE LEVESQUE            49 F     339 ROCHESTER NH            RR      37:21   7:31   4
    8 HONEY WEISS               42 F     357 BEDFORD NH              AA      38:40   7:47   3
    9 JUDY VARRILL              45 F     232 LOUDON NH               GSRT    39:29   7:57
   10 VIRGINIA NICHOLS          42 F     215 CONTOOCOOK NH           GSRT    39:32   7:58
   11 DIANE OUELLETTE           48 F      56 GOFFSTOWN NH            AA      39:56   8:02   2
   12 MAUREEN KNEPP             45 F     293 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC    40:24   8:08   1
   13 BRENDA CLARK              46 F     328 LOUDON NH               GSRT    41:45   8:24
   14 DARLENE DUNN              42 F      57 MANCHESTER NH           AA      42:53   8:38
   15 MICHELE COPARANIS         40 F      61 MANCHESTER NH           AA      46:39   9:23
   16 ROSALIE MCQUAID           42 F     254 NASHUA NH               GCSS    48:06   9:41
   17 ROSA TEJADA               43 F      39 DERRY NH                GDTC    52:24  10:33




       ************************************************************
        RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 KEN HOULE                 55 M     350 MILTON NH               RR      29:48*  6:00  10
    2 RANDY WATERMAN            50 M     273 SUNAPEE NH              GSRT    30:40   6:10   9
    3 PAUL LINDSAY              54 M     344 DOVER NH                RR      31:57   6:26   8
    4 STEPHEN WHITNEY           56 M     301 CENTER OSSIPEE NH       WMM     33:28   6:44   7
    5 JOHN RANCOURT             58 M     212 MIDDLETON NH            RR      34:38   6:58   6
    6 BILL PARADIS              50 M     333 NORTH BERWICK ME        RR      34:59   7:03
    7 PHILIP PARKER             52 M      48 DOVER NH                RR      35:02   7:03
    8 NORMAN LACOY              58 M     220 PENACOOK NH             GSRT    35:28   7:08   5
    9 ROB KNIGHT                58 M     264 HOPKINTON NH            GSRT    35:47   7:12   4
   10 THOMAS PAGNOTTA           52 M     128 HOOKSETT NH             AA      36:18   7:19   3
   11 TOM WALLACE               57 M      59 RUMNEY NH               AA      36:28   7:21   2
   12 DONALD YEATON             51 M     199 EPSOM NH                RR      36:52   7:25
   13 ANDREW NAJBERG            52 M      51 WEARE NH                GCSS    37:06   7:28   1
   14 SAMY EL-GUEBALY           55 M     197 NASHUA NH               GCSW    37:38   7:35
   15 MARTIN BOERMEESTER        58 M     218 LEESBURG FL             GSRT    37:44   7:36
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




       ************************************************************
       RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 TONI HALLA                57 F     233 CANTERBURY NH           GSRT    37:00*  7:27   7
    2 FAYE LOWREY               58 F      44 ROCHESTER NH            RR      38:04*  7:40   6
    3 PAT KIESSELBACH           53 F      52 NASHUA NH               GCSS    40:13   8:06   5
    4 MARY ULINSKI              57 F      45 DOVER NH                RR      41:25   8:20   4
    5 KAROL DERMON              56 F     375 HENNIKER NH             GSRT    46:35   9:23   3
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




       ************************************************************
        RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 BILL SPENCER              66 M      50 LITCHFIELD NH           GCSW    34:04*  6:52  10
    2 JACK KICK                 69 M     351 DUNSTABLE MA            GCSS    34:14*  6:54   9
    3 ELDON BURKINSHAW          63 M      40 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC    36:52   7:25   8
    4 SHU MINAMI                64 M      54 NASHUA NH               GCSS    38:12   7:41   7
    5 JOE BOYLE                 62 M      24 CONCORD NH              GSRT    38:32   7:45   6
    6 ROGER GOSSELIN            62 M      55 MANCHESTER NH           AA      41:36   8:23   5
    7 ROBERT WIITA              61 M     365 CONCORD NH              GSRT    46:01   9:16   4
    8 DAVID BAILEY              64 M      27 CONCORD NH              GSRT    50:31  10:10   3
    9 RICHARD KUHL              67 M     274 BEDFORD NH              AA      51:50  10:26   2
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




       ************************************************************
      RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 BARBARA ROBINSON          68 F     198 FRANCONIA NH            WMM     41:08*  8:17   3
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




       ************************************************************
       RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 CLIFFORD SMITH            70 M      29 CONDON NH               GSRT    39:40*  7:59   6
    2 KENNETH FOLSOM            76 M      86 SALEM NH                GDTC    44:03*  8:52   5
    3 JOHN CHANDLER             75 M     363 LACONIA NH              GSRT    47:10*  9:30   4
    4 BILL STURGEON             71 M     299 AMHERST NH              GCSW    47:28   9:33   3
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News