Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

35th Bill Luti 5-Miler

Concord, NH, July 20, 2002

[Top Ten Results | Age Division Results | Luti Alumni Results | NH RRCA Club Competition | NH RRCA Individual Scoring by Division | Age Graded Men - Best 30 of the Day | Age Graded Women - Best 30 of the Day | NH RRCA Age Graded Results - Men | NH RRCA Age Graded Results - Women ]

Overall Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                       35th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 20, 2002        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
    1   1/23   M3539   24:00*  4:50 PAUL MWANGI            35 M     1 OSSINING NY
    2   1/13   M1619   26:08*  5:16 ZACH EMERSON           17 M   268 HILLSBORO NH
    3   1/27   M2034   26:12   5:17 JUSTIN FREEMAN         25 M   326 ANDOVER NH
    4   2/23   M3539   26:38   5:22 SCOTT CLARK            36 M     2 GILMANTON NH
    5   2/27   M2034   26:57   5:26 MAT COTE               20 M   224 AUBURN NH
    6   3/27   M2034   27:48   5:36 RICH SMITH             32 M    22 ENFIELD NH              GSRT
    7   1/29   M4549   27:51   5:36 JOHN TUTTLE            45 M   291 ALTON NH                RR
    8   2/29   M4549   28:10   5:40 JOHN DOWLING           45 M   217 WARNER NH               GSRT
    9   4/27   M2034   28:32   5:45 THOMPSON PARKER        32 M   309 BOW NH                  AA
   10   1/38   M4044   28:35   5:45 DOUG INGERSOLL         43 M   361 CONCORD NH
   11   3/23   M3539   28:40   5:46 DAVID AUDET            37 M    30 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   12   5/27   M2034   28:49   5:48 STEVE NICHOLLS         32 M   371 BOW NH                  AA
   13   3/29   M4549   28:54   5:49 JOHN MERCER            46 M   356 LAKEPORT NH             CNE
   14   1/29   F2034   29:07   5:52 MARY PROULX            21 F   317 ASHLAND NH
   15   6/27   M2034   29:08   5:52 JIM ROLLINS            34 M   343 WOLFEBORO NH            WMM
   16   4/23   M3539   29:11   5:53 KEITH DONESKI          35 M   308 TEMPE AZ
   17   2/13   M1619   29:17   5:54 CHRIS KUIL             19 M   282 CONCORD NH
   18   2/38   M4044   29:28   5:56 PETER GAMBLE           42 M   364 NORTH BERWICK ME
   19   3/38   M4044   29:29   5:56 MIKE WARD              42 M   292 NASHUA NH               GCSS
   20   7/27   M2034   29:30   5:56 CRAIG STEPHAN          30 M    47 DOVER NH                RR
   21   8/27   M2034   29:31   5:57 GREG SMITH             21 M    66 CONTOOCOOK NH
   22   4/38   M4044   29:35   5:58 WAYNE MCLEOD           42 M   245 AMHERST NH              GCSW
   23   3/13   M1619   29:39   5:58 JASON STEENBERGEN      18 M   260 HEBRON NH
   24   5/23   M3539   29:41   5:59 MICHAEL ELIASBERG      36 M   346 PORTSMOUTH NH           GSRT
   25   9/27   M2034   29:43   5:59 NATE KENNEDY           22 M   322 FITZWILLIAM NH
   26   4/13   M1619   29:47   6:00 MICHAEL WALSH          19 M    65 CONCORD NH
   27   1/14   M5559   29:48*  6:00 KEN HOULE              55 M   350 MILTON NH               RR
   28   5/38   M4044   29:53   6:01 DAVE BIRSE             43 M   368 HANCOCK NH              MRM
   29  10/27   M2034   29:58   6:02 ERIK COLE-JOHNSON      30 M   209 ANDOVER NH              GCSW
   30   5/13   M1619   30:05   6:04 ANDREW MERCER          17 M   355 LACONIA NH
   31   6/13   M1619   30:15   6:06 KEVIN LOZEAU           17 M   279 GRANTHAM NH
   32   7/13   M1619   30:15   6:06 KENNY LOZEAU           17 M   280 GRANTHAM NH
   33   4/29   M4549   30:17   6:06 KEVIN SCOTT            48 M   327 ROCHESTER NH            RR
   34   8/13   M1619   30:22   6:07 KIRK WALLINGFORD       18 M   332 ROCHESTER NH
   35   6/23   M3539   30:24   6:07 ERIK FEY               36 M   381 NEW BOSTON NH           GCSS
   36   6/38   M4044   30:25   6:08 PAUL CAMIRE            43 M   352 GOFFSTOWN NH            AA
   37   7/23   M3539   30:27   6:08 MARK ANTONIA           35 M   296 DUNBARTON NH
   38   7/38   M4044   30:31   6:09 SCOTT MORRISON         42 M    26 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   39  11/27   M2034   30:32   6:09 STEVE LANDRY           33 M    32 BOSCAWEN NH             GSRT
   40   8/23   M3539   30:37   6:10 ROBERT DUBOIS          39 M   231 BOW NH                  AA
   41   1/23   M5054   30:40   6:10 RANDY WATERMAN         50 M   273 SUNAPEE NH              GSRT
   42  12/27   M2034   30:43   6:11 ZACHARY GANNETT        20 M   329 SOUTH SUTTON NH
   43  13/27   M2034   30:44   6:11 CHRIS BLANCHETTE       32 M    46 ROCHESTER NH            RR
   44   8/38   M4044   31:07   6:16 GARY SMITH             41 M   300 MANCHESTER NH
   45   9/13   M1619   31:10   6:16 WILLIAM TREVETHICK     17 M   115 NASHUA NH
   46   9/23   M3539   31:11   6:17 ED ITHIER              37 M    60 HOOKSETT NH             AA
   47  14/27   M2034   31:11   6:17 MICHAEL MOULIS         20 M    69 CONCORD NH
   48   5/29   M4549   31:13   6:17 JOE MCDONALD           46 M   369 BOW NH
   49   1/16   F3539   31:16   6:18 AMY BOURGAULT          36 F    73 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   50  10/23   M3539   31:19   6:18 RICHARD RUBIN          38 M    31 CONCORD NH              GSRT
New record.  Old record 24:29.99 by Paul Mwangi in 2001.
   7/20/2002  1:53PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                       35th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 20, 2002        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
   51   2/23   M5054   31:22   6:19 DENIS HALL             50 M    89 MANCHESTER NH
   52   2/29   F2034   31:36   6:22 ELIZABETH ACKLEY       20 F   227 KEENE NH
   53   9/38   M4044   31:41   6:23 TOM WATKINS            44 M   290 DOVER NH                RR
   54   3/29   F2034   31:44   6:23 MONIKA BORBELY         27 F   367 LYNN MA
   55  10/13   M1619   31:45   6:24 GEOFF MCDONALD         16 M   370 BOW NH
   56   4/29   F2034   31:46   6:24 STEPHANIE OUIMETTE     21 F   243 MANCHESTER NH
   57  15/27   M2034   31:47   6:24 BOB SWARTHOUT          21 M   315 FAIRPORT NY
   58   2/16   F3539   31:51   6:25 LORI LAMBERT           38 F   214 NASHUA NH               GCSS
   59  10/38   M4044   31:52   6:25 PETER VENDITUOLI       40 M   341 NASHUA NH               GCSW
   60  11/38   M4044   31:53   6:25 DOUG GOSLING           40 M   120 MEREDITH NH
   61   3/16   F3539   31:54   6:25 LIISA MILLER           36 F    11 STRAFFORD NH            CAA
   62   3/23   M5054   31:57   6:26 PAUL LINDSAY           54 M   344 DOVER NH                RR
   63  11/23   M3539   31:59   6:26 DAN POLIQUIN           36 M   310 ALTON NH                RR
   64  12/23   M3539   31:59   6:27 JAMES GRAHAM           39 M   247 HOOKSETT NH             AA
   65  12/38   M4044   32:03   6:27 CARL HEFFLEFINGER      42 M   320 AMHERST NH              GCSS
   66   1/18   F4044   32:08   6:28 PAT BOURGAULT          43 F    23 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   67  11/13   M1619   32:14   6:29 NICK SOULE             16 M   162 MANCHESTER NH
   68  12/13   M1619   32:24   6:31 DREW SAMUELS           17 M   372 CONCORD NH
   69   5/29   F2034   32:30   6:33 MARGARET ACKLEY        20 F   225 KEENE NH
   70  13/23   M3539   32:31   6:33 MATT LEAHY             36 M   263 CONCORD NH
   71  16/27   M2034   32:32   6:33 DANIEL MOULIS          25 M   387 CONCORD NH
   72  13/38   M4044   32:44   6:35 MIKE DAVIS             42 M   312 ROCHESTER NH            RR
   73  14/38   M4044   32:53   6:37 JOHN TALLARICO         42 M    36 WILTON NH               MRM
   74   2/18   F4044   33:00   6:39 KARLEE KENISON         40 F   284 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   75   6/29   M4549   33:01   6:39 CHRISTOPHER JONES      47 M    98 BEDFORD NH
   76  15/38   M4044   33:02   6:39 DAVID SMITH            40 M   305 GONIC NH                RR
   77  16/38   M4044   33:03   6:39 DON FALKOWSKI          43 M    25 NEWBURY NH              GSRT
   78   1/8    M0115   33:06   6:40 RYAN CARSON            15 M   354 PITTSFIELD NH
   79  17/27   M2034   33:09   6:40 STEPHEN NORTON         34 M   205 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   80   7/29   M4549   33:13   6:41 BRIAN ACKLEY           45 M    13 SUDBURY MA
   81  17/38   M4044   33:14   6:42 MARK LUTTER            41 M    41 DERRY NH                GDTC
   82  18/38   M4044   33:17   6:42 JULES SPILL            44 M    58 MANCHESTER NH           AA
   83  13/13   M1619   33:22   6:43 JOE SPERRY             16 M    67 BEDFORD NH
   84   4/23   M5054   33:25   6:44 GREG COLE              50 M   334 WESTMINSTER VT
   85  14/23   M3539   33:26   6:44 DON FOLEY              35 M   314 PEMBROKE NH
   86   2/14   M5559   33:28   6:44 STEPHEN WHITNEY        56 M   301 CENTER OSSIPEE NH       WMM
   87  19/38   M4044   33:42   6:47 JAMES GIVENS           44 M   132 HOPKITON NH
   88   8/29   M4549   33:50   6:49 MARC COURCHESNE        49 M   127 MERRIMACK NH
   89   1/5    M6569   34:04*  6:52 BILL SPENCER           66 M    50 LITCHFIELD NH           GCSW
   90  15/23   M3539   34:08   6:52 PAUL NICHOLOGIANIS     39 M   246 NASHUA NH
   91  20/38   M4044   34:09   6:53 MARK HOWARD            40 M   101 LEE NH
   92  21/38   M4044   34:13   6:53 PETER DUBOIS           43 M   303 ROCHESTER NH            RR
   93   2/5    M6569   34:14*  6:54 JACK KICK              69 M   351 DUNSTABLE MA            GCSS
   94   6/29   F2034   34:15   6:54 YUKI MINAMI            30 F    53 MERRIMACK NH            GCSW
   95  18/27   M2034   34:30   6:57 SYDNEY BARNES III      29 M   374 MANCHESTER NH
   96   2/8    M0115   34:31   6:57 JOEY RIZZO             14 M   340 LONDONDERRY NH
   97   5/23   M5054   34:33   6:57 MICHAEL OSHEA          50 M   122 MANCHESTER NH
   98   3/14   M5559   34:38   6:58 JOHN RANCOURT          58 M   212 MIDDLETON NH            RR
   99   9/29   M4549   34:47   7:00 ANDREW ANDREW          45 M   272 BOW NH
  100  22/38   M4044   34:48   7:01 BRIAN GEIGER           43 M   259 DURHAM NH               RR
   7/20/2002  1:53PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                       35th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 20, 2002        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  101  10/29   M4549   34:50   7:01 DAVID DELAY            45 M   275 MILFORD NH              GCSS
  102   3/8    M0115   34:51   7:01 ANDREW MCQUAID         14 M   256 NASHUA NH               GCSW
  103   3/18   F4044   34:54   7:02 VICKIE KALIL           40 F    20 AUBURN NH               GSRT
  104   6/23   M5054   34:59   7:03 BILL PARADIS           50 M   333 NORTH BERWICK ME        RR
  105   4/16   F3539   35:01   7:03 PEG BASTIEN            37 F   219 SALISBURY NH            GSRT
  106   7/23   M5054   35:02   7:03 PHILIP PARKER          52 M    48 DOVER NH                RR
  107   1/13   F4549   35:06   7:04 LINDA WEGENER          48 F    42 CHELMSFORD MA           GDTC
  108  19/27   M2034   35:17   7:06 SCOTT FITZGERALD       23 M   230 PLYMOUTH NH
  109   4/14   M5559   35:28   7:08 NORMAN LACOY           58 M   220 PENACOOK NH             GSRT
  110  11/29   M4549   35:30   7:09 BASIL THOMPSON         45 M   185 HOOKSETT NH
  111   5/14   M5559   35:32   7:09 RICHARD PAULSEN        58 M    95 WOBURN MA
  112   7/29   F2034   35:34   7:10 CAILIN LYNCH           20 F   295 WEST HARTFORD CT
  113   8/29   F2034   35:40   7:11 MEGAN PERKINS          20 F   311 WEARE NH                GSRT
  114   6/14   M5559   35:47   7:12 ROB KNIGHT             58 M   264 HOPKINTON NH            GSRT
  115  16/23   M3539   35:49   7:13 KEVIN RAND             36 M    94 BOW NH
  116   9/29   F2034   35:50   7:13 JULIE HANOVER          32 F   244 NASHUA NH               GCSW
  117   4/18   F4044   35:52   7:13 KATHLEEN TURCO         41 F   248 FREMONT NH              AA
  118  20/27   M2034   35:55   7:14 ADRIEN COOPER          24 M   359 GOFFSTOWN NH
  119   2/13   F4549   36:01   7:15 DONNA CARBERRY         45 F   277 BROOKFIELD NH           RR
  120   8/23   M5054   36:01   7:15 RUSS TANSEY            52 M   238 WEARE NH
  121  10/29   F2034   36:03   7:16 ERIN FITZGERALD        24 F   229 PLYMOUTH NH
  122  12/29   M4549   36:16   7:18 JOHN VARRILL           48 M   380 CONCORD NH
  123   9/23   M5054   36:18   7:19 THOMAS PAGNOTTA        52 M   128 HOOKSETT NH             AA
  124  23/38   M4044   36:19   7:19 JIM CABENEL            41 M   362 CONCORD NH
  125   1/12   M6064   36:20   7:19 CHARLES SAWYER         60 M   105 CONCORD NH
  126  10/23   M5054   36:21   7:19 NEIL ACKLEY            51 M   226 KEENE NH
  127   1/2    F1619   36:23   7:19 ABIGAIL GOSLING        16 F   119 MEREDITH NH
  128   5/18   F4044   36:25   7:20 COLETTE O'BRIEN        40 F   204 HARVARD MA
  129   7/14   M5559   36:28   7:21 TOM WALLACE            57 M    59 RUMNEY NH               AA
  130  24/38   M4044   36:33   7:21 BOB BRUEMMER           42 M   337 PLYMOUTH NH
  131  11/29   F2034   36:33   7:22 CHARMAINE MORAN        32 F    12 CONCORD NH
  132  11/23   M5054   36:34   7:22 STEVE MORRISON         51 M   239 NEWTON MA
  133  21/27   M2034   36:40   7:23 BRETT COLLEY           34 M   338 GRAND RAPIDS MI
  134  22/27   M2034   36:40   7:23 PHILIP GIAMMARINO      26 M    75 PROCTORSVILLE VT
  135   5/16   F3539   36:43   7:24 KATJA FOX              36 F   195 WOLFEBORO NH            WMM
  136  12/29   F2034   36:46   7:24 CHRISTIN DONESKI       31 F   330 CONCORD NH
  137  13/29   M4549   36:48   7:24 RICHARD THOMPSON       48 M   211 EPSOM NH                AA
  138   6/18   F4044   36:50   7:25 MARY GOSLING           40 F   121 MEREDITH NH
  139  12/23   M5054   36:52   7:25 DONALD YEATON          51 M   199 EPSOM NH                RR
  140   2/12   M6064   36:52   7:25 ELDON BURKINSHAW       63 M    40 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  141   1/6    F5559   37:00*  7:27 TONI HALLA             57 F   233 CANTERBURY NH           GSRT
  142  14/29   M4549   37:06   7:28 DAVID STIMMLER         45 M   241 NEW BOSTON NH           AA
  143  13/23   M5054   37:06   7:28 ANDREW NAJBERG         52 M    51 WEARE NH                GCSS
  144  25/38   M4044   37:14   7:30 DOUG SAMPSON           42 M    91 BOW NH
  145   6/16   F3539   37:19   7:31 LISA LACOMBE           36 F   222 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  146   7/18   F4044   37:20   7:31 MARGARET O'REILLY      43 F   321 MERIDEN NH
  147   3/13   F4549   37:21   7:31 DIANE LEVESQUE         49 F   339 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  148   8/18   F4044   37:24   7:32 KATHY HYNES            40 F   287 WATERTOWN MA
  149  15/29   M4549   37:33   7:34 JACK DIANIS            48 M    28 BOW NH                  GSRT
  150   8/14   M5559   37:38   7:35 SAMY EL-GUEBALY        55 M   197 NASHUA NH               GCSW
   7/20/2002  1:53PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                       35th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 20, 2002        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  151  26/38   M4044   37:41   7:35 THOMAS FARRAR          43 M   348 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  152  14/23   M5054   37:41   7:35 EARL MILLS             54 M   318 ALEXANDRIA NH
  153   9/14   M5559   37:44   7:36 MARTIN BOERMEESTER     58 M   218 LEESBURG FL             GSRT
  154  15/23   M5054   37:48   7:37 DANIEL MORIN           52 M   377 CONCORD NH
  155   4/13   F4549   37:50   7:37 GAIL BLISS             45 F   319 DANBURY NH
  156  27/38   M4044   37:55   7:38 PETER ELLINWOOD        41 M   383 CONCORD NH
  157  16/29   M4549   37:55   7:38 GARY DUROST            46 M   347 GOFFSTOWN NH
  158  17/29   M4549   37:57   7:38 RICHARD HAYTER         46 M   266 NEPTUNE BEACH FL
  159   7/16   F3539   37:58   7:39 JANINE MAHER           39 F   179 CONCORD NH
  160  28/38   M4044   37:58   7:39 GORDON BURNETT         41 M   234 NASHUA NH               GCSS
  161   2/6    F5559   38:04*  7:40 FAYE LOWREY            58 F    44 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  162   1/9    F5054   38:05   7:40 JUDI LEMAIRE           50 F   353 WOLFEBORO NH
  163   3/12   M6064   38:12   7:41 SHU MINAMI             64 M    54 NASHUA NH               GCSS
  164  13/29   F2034   38:20   7:43 ELIZABETH LAMACCHIA    30 F   366 HENNIKER NH
  165  17/23   M3539   38:22   7:43 HAL D'AMICO            38 M   316 MANCHESTER NH
  166  29/38   M4044   38:26   7:44 MICHAEL BOURGAULT      40 M    72 CONCORD NH
  167   4/12   M6064   38:32   7:45 JOE BOYLE              62 M    24 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  168  30/38   M4044   38:37   7:46 GREGORY CARSON         41 M   251 LONDONDERRY NH
  169   9/18   F4044   38:40   7:47 HONEY WEISS            42 F   357 BEDFORD NH              AA
  170  18/23   M3539   38:42   7:47 COLIN OMEARA           39 M    43 MANCHESTER NH           GDTC
  171   5/12   M6064   38:50   7:49 BOB SULLIVAN           60 M   269 BROOKLINE MA
  172  18/29   M4549   38:51   7:49 WALTER SHYSKA          46 M   331 DEERFIELD NH            RR
  173  10/14   M5559   38:58   7:51 BOB ESTABROOK          56 M    10 CONCORD NH
  174  19/29   M4549   39:07   7:53 MICHAEL ANDREWS        47 M   306 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  175  20/29   M4549   39:08   7:53 GARY BOURNIVAL         47 M   358 ALLENSTOWN NH           AA
  176  31/38   M4044   39:20   7:55 JOSEPH MERRIAM         43 M    35 BELMONT NH              CNE
  177  23/27   M2034   39:21   7:55 RICHARD LAVALLEY       31 M   276 WEBSTER NH
  178  14/29   F2034   39:27   7:57 DEB LEAHY              33 F   262 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  179   5/13   F4549   39:29   7:57 JUDY VARRILL           45 F   232 LOUDON NH               GSRT
  180   1/4    F0115   39:31   7:57 KELLY NICHOLS          14 F   216 CONTOOCOOK NH           GSRT
  181  10/18   F4044   39:32   7:58 VIRGINIA NICHOLS       42 F   215 CONTOOCOOK NH           GSRT
  182   1/3    M7074   39:40*  7:59 CLIFFORD SMITH         70 M    29 CONDON NH               GSRT
  183   6/12   M6064   39:42   8:00 DONALD STEPHENSON      64 M   261 GILFORD NH
  184   6/13   F4549   39:43   8:00 ROBIN HAYTER           47 F   265 NEPTUNE BEACH FL
  185   8/16   F3539   39:45   8:00 RACHEL LAKIN           37 F    80 SULLIVAN NH
  186  21/29   M4549   39:52   8:02 TOM ATHERTON JR        49 M    14 BEDFORD NH              AA
  187   7/13   F4549   39:56   8:02 DIANE OUELLETTE        48 F    56 GOFFSTOWN NH            AA
  188  32/38   M4044   39:57   8:03 TRACY SHEPARD          43 M   345 DANBURY NH
  189  33/38   M4044   39:57   8:03 SCOTT REID             40 M   203 BOW NH
  190  16/23   M5054   39:58   8:03 RICHARD MOORE          50 M   116 CHICHESTER NH
  191  22/29   M4549   40:03   8:04 PETER BAND             45 M   213 HOLLIS NH
  192   2/9    F5054   40:13   8:06 PAT KIESSELBACH        53 F    52 NASHUA NH               GCSS
  193  34/38   M4044   40:16   8:06 TOM DUNIGAN            43 M    76 DEERFIELD NH
  194  17/23   M5054   40:22   8:08 STAN VASSALLO          53 M   297 NORTH ANDOVER MA
  195   8/13   F4549   40:24   8:08 MAUREEN KNEPP          45 F   293 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  196   3/9    F5054   40:24   8:08 SUSAN COURCHESNE       50 F   126 MERRIMACK NH
  197  35/38   M4044   40:27   8:09 LOUIS APPLEBAUM        43 M   160 MANCHESTER NH
  198  18/23   M5054   40:33   8:10 BUDDY LEONARD          50 M    82 ROWLEY MA
  199  23/29   M4549   40:36   8:11 PAUL SORENSON          47 M    99 MANCHESTER NH
  200  15/29   F2034   40:43   8:12 HEATHER KUIL           22 F   281 CONCORD NH
   7/20/2002  1:53PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
                       35th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 20, 2002        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  201   9/16   F3539   40:47   8:13 BETSY HANSON           38 F    15 ROCHESTER NH
  202  19/23   M5054   41:00   8:15 JAY BRENNER            54 M   210 BOW NH
  203  24/29   M4549   41:00   8:15 BYRY KENNEDY           48 M    81 CONCORD NH
  204  25/29   M4549   41:01   8:15 STEVEN BLOUIN          47 M    83 BOSCAWEN NH
  205   1/2    F6569   41:08*  8:17 BARBARA ROBINSON       68 F   198 FRANCONIA NH            WMM
  206   3/6    F5559   41:25   8:20 MARY ULINSKI           57 F    45 DOVER NH                RR
  207  16/29   F2034   41:30   8:21 STEPHANIE CURRAN       33 F   286 LITCHFIELD NH           AA
  208  17/29   F2034   41:31   8:22 KIMBERLY HASHEM        29 F   298 CONCORD NH
  209   7/12   M6064   41:36   8:23 ROGER GOSSELIN         62 M    55 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  210   9/13   F4549   41:45   8:24 BRENDA CLARK           46 F   328 LOUDON NH               GSRT
  211  24/27   M2034   41:48   8:25 STEVE BROWN            34 M   360 BEDFORD NH
  212  18/29   F2034   41:51   8:26 NADINE DUCHATEAU       31 F   302 DOVER NH                RR
  213  36/38   M4044   41:55   8:26 MICHAEL MULLEN         40 M   193 BOW NH
  214  10/13   F4549   42:05   8:28 ROBIN ACKLEY           45 F   228 KEENE NH
  215   2/4    F0115   42:05   8:28 KAITLIN BURNETT        13 F   235 NASHUA NH               GCSW
  216  19/23   M3539   42:11   8:30 MICHAEL TARDIFF        37 M   385 CONCORD NH
  217   8/12   M6064   42:18   8:31 ED MACLEOD             60 M   103 BRADFORD NH
  218  19/29   F2034   42:37   8:35 KIMBERLY SMITH         29 F   285 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  219  20/23   M3539   42:41   8:36 MARC LAJEUNESSE        35 M   386 CONCORD NH
  220  11/14   M5559   42:44   8:36 DONALD SHAW            57 M   124 TILTON NH
  221  11/18   F4044   42:53   8:38 DARLENE DUNN           42 F    57 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  222  12/14   M5559   42:58   8:39 JACK LAFLAMME          59 M   187 WEARE NH
  223   9/12   M6064   43:06   8:41 HAL WORKMAN            64 M   118 CONCORD NH
  224   4/8    M0115   43:14   8:42 WILLIAM CAIRNEY        13 M   114 BROOKLINE NH
  225  25/27   M2034   43:23   8:44 TIM FINNEGAN           22 M   376 LONDONDERRY NH
  226  26/27   M2034   43:23   8:44 RYAN FLETCHER          29 M   384 PENACOOK NH
  227  27/27   M2034   43:26   8:45 BRANDON BURROUGHS      30 M   125 MANCHESTER NH
  228  10/16   F3539   43:29   8:45 CARLA HALVORSON        36 F    71 DUNBARTON NH
  229   3/4    F0115   43:30   8:45 KATHERINE CHWASCIAK    12 F   325 WEBSTER NH
  230  10/12   M6064   43:32   8:46 JEFF MILLS             64 M    85 CONCORD NH
  231  26/29   M4549   43:35   8:46 SCOTT KNOWLAND         47 M   283 BOW NH
  232  20/29   F2034   43:37   8:47 ALISON FINDON          31 F    21 ENFIELD NH              GSRT
  233  11/16   F3539   43:59   8:51 KAREN SMITH            39 F   106 BOW NH
  234  20/23   M5054   44:00   8:52 RICHARD ST HILAIRE     51 M   288 FRANKLIN NH
  235  12/16   F3539   44:01   8:52 DIANE NOURSE           39 F   221 CONCORD NH
  236   1/5    M7579   44:03*  8:52 KENNETH FOLSOM         76 M    86 SALEM NH                GDTC
  237   3/5    M6569   44:16   8:55 BOB GORHAM             65 M    78 DERRY NH
  238  13/16   F3539   44:26   8:57 LEIGH WEATHERLY        38 F   373 BOSTON MA
  239  21/29   F2034   44:52   9:02 JENNIFER SAMPSON       33 F    92 BOW NH
  240   4/4    F0115   44:55   9:02 SARAH ZIHERL           15 F   237 SANDWICH NH
  241  22/29   F2034   45:20   9:08 ANNETTE BLAKE          33 F   242 LOUDON NH
  242  21/23   M5054   45:21   9:08 STEVE MOSHER           54 M    70 CONCORD NH
  243  14/16   F3539   45:26   9:09 SUSAN LITTLEFIELD      38 F   223 DOVER NH                RR
  244  21/23   M3539   45:27   9:09 SCOTT THURBER          39 M   208 MANCHESTER NH
  245  22/23   M5054   45:28   9:09 MICHAEL SMITH          54 M   378 ESSEX JUNCTION VT
  246  27/29   M4549   45:34   9:10 JACK CHWASCIAK         46 M   324 WEBSTER NH
  247  23/29   F2034   45:43   9:12 PAULA DUNIGAN          31 F    77 DEERFIELD NH
  248   2/2    F1619   45:53   9:14 CAITLIN PINGREE        19 F   186 CONCORD NH
  249  11/12   M6064   46:01   9:16 ROBERT WIITA           61 M   365 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  250   4/9    F5054   46:25   9:21 LENI HODGINS           50 F   152 NASHUA NH
   7/20/2002  1:53PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 6
                       35th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 20, 2002        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  251   5/8    M0115   46:32   9:22 ANDREW RAITTO           9 M   257 HOLLIS NH
  252  37/38   M4044   46:33   9:22 JOHN RAITTO            43 M   258 HOLLIS NH
  253   4/6    F5559   46:35   9:23 KAROL DERMON           56 F   375 HENNIKER NH             GSRT
  254  12/18   F4044   46:39   9:23 MICHELE COPARANIS      40 F    61 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  255   6/8    M0115   46:50   9:26 DEREK THOMPSON         12 M   335 HOOKSETT NH
  256  24/29   F2034   46:54   9:26 BRENNA MCDONALD        28 F   342 LEBANON NH
  257   5/6    F5559   46:58   9:27 KATHY PROULX           58 F   307 ASHLAND NH
  258   2/5    M7579   47:10*  9:30 JOHN CHANDLER          75 M   363 LACONIA NH              GSRT
  259  13/18   F4044   47:21   9:32 DEBORAH SCRATCH-JONES  42 F   249 BEDFORD NH
  260   7/8    M0115   47:23   9:32 ANSEL THOMPSON         15 M   336 MANCHESTER NH
  261   3/5    M7579   47:24*  9:33 ANDREW GINGRAS         76 M   294 MANCHESTER NH
  262   2/3    M7074   47:28   9:33 BILL STURGEON          71 M   299 AMHERST NH              GCSW
  263   5/9    F5054   47:29   9:33 PAULA SAWYER           53 F   104 CONCORD NH
  264  13/14   M5559   47:31   9:34 DICK SMITH             57 M   270 MANCHESTER NH
  265   4/5    M6569   47:41   9:36 FRED CLARK             67 M    63 EPSOM NH
  266  14/18   F4044   48:06   9:41 ROSALIE MCQUAID        42 F   254 NASHUA NH               GCSS
  267  11/13   F4549   48:11   9:42 FELICE JANELLE         45 F   207 MANCHESTER NH
  268  23/23   M5054   48:18   9:43 ARMAND AUGER           54 M    88 MANCHESTER NH
  269  25/29   F2034   48:25   9:45 JENNIFER WIERWILLE     32 F   206 CONCORD NH
  270   8/8    M0115   48:51   9:50 PATRICK CAIRNEY        14 M   113 BROOKLINE NH
  271  26/29   F2034   48:56   9:51 DAWN GREENWOOD         33 F    74 PROCTORSVILLE VT
  272  22/23   M3539   49:14   9:55 JIM RUSSELL            36 M   240 BOSTON MA
  273  28/29   M4549   49:57  10:03 TONY SCARLOTTO         45 M   267 SOMERSWORTH NH
  274  15/18   F4044   50:07  10:05 JEANNE CHWASCIAK       44 F   323 WEBSTER NH
  275  16/18   F4044   50:09  10:06 LISA HOCHBERG          40 F   112 CONCORD NH
  276  38/38   M4044   50:14  10:07 RAYMOND FORD           41 M   382 BRISTOL NH
  277   6/9    F5054   50:26  10:09 BARBARA LAVALLEY       50 F    84 NORTHFIELD NH
  278  12/13   F4549   50:31  10:10 OLGA ZIHERL            46 F   236 SANDWICH NH
  279  12/12   M6064   50:31  10:10 DAVID BAILEY           64 M    27 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  280  27/29   F2034   50:34  10:11 ALISON BLACK           33 F   201 NASHUA NH
  281   7/9    F5054   51:07  10:17 JACQUELINE BROUGH      50 F    79 DUNBARTON NH
  282   8/9    F5054   51:16  10:19 JACQUELINE KEITH       51 F   289 FRANKLIN NH
  283  15/16   F3539   51:34  10:23 CHRISTINA CARICO       35 F   304 CHARLESTOWN MA
  284   9/9    F5054   51:43  10:25 NANCY SHARKEY          54 F   349 BOW NH
  285   5/5    M6569   51:50  10:26 RICHARD KUHL           67 M   274 BEDFORD NH              AA
  286  14/14   M5559   52:06  10:29 DONALD LAMERE          57 M    90 MERRIMACK NH
  287  23/23   M3539   52:10  10:30 WILLIAM PETERS         39 M   117 MANCHESTER NH
  288  17/18   F4044   52:24  10:33 ROSA TEJADA            43 F    39 DERRY NH                GDTC
  289   4/5    M7579   54:30  10:58 JOHN NOFTLE            75 M    87 LONDONDERRY NH
  290   2/2    F6569   55:18  11:08 NANCY CLARK            66 F    62 EPSOM NH
  291   6/6    F5559   55:23  11:09 SUSAN ERBE             55 F   379 NEW BOSTON NH
  292  16/16   F3539   56:28  11:22 JUSTINE ANGUS          36 F   111 CONCORD NH
  293  28/29   F2034   57:30  11:34 MELISSA MCDEVITT       34 F   252 DOVER NH                RR
  294  13/13   F4549   57:34  11:35 MARILYN METCALF        46 F   271 NORTHWOOD NH
  295  29/29   F2034   57:53  11:39 JENNIFER MCDEVITT      32 F   253 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  296  29/29   M4549 1:00:29  12:11 JOHN CARBERRY          48 M   278 BROOKFIELD NH           RR
  297  18/18   F4044 1:00:30  12:11 ELLEN HALLE-CORCORAN   40 F   110 CONCORD NH
  298   3/3    M7074 1:03:08  12:42 ARTHUR CREIGHTON       72 M   313 LEBANON NH
  299   5/5    M7579 1:15:07  15:07 PAUL LEAVITT           78 M    97 ROCHESTER NH
  300                1:17:07  15:31 J. KENNEDY                M   499 CONCORD NH
   7/20/2002  1:53PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News