Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Portsmouth Harbour Trail 5K

Portsmouth, NH, July 13, 2002

[Overall | Team ]

Age Group

&l3e66F(s0p10p0b3T&l0O&l2E(s12H&l7.38462C
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                    7th ANNUAL PORTSMOUTH HARBOUR TRAIL
                               5K ROAD RACE
 July 13, 2002   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH00016WN)  Portsmouth, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                       MALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   190 JOHN MURPHY               11 M     302 DEERFIELD NH              26:31
    2   203 ALEX MORAN                10 M     226 METHUEN MA                27:17
    3   206 JORDAN TAPPAN              9 M     172 NORTHWOOD NH              27:24
    4   225 KEITH PIKE                12 M     167 SOUTH BERWICK ME          28:04
    5   245 DEREK THOMPSON            12 M     220 HOOKSETT NH               28:53
    6   292 CAM LOUGHLIN               8 M      86 ROWLEY MA                 30:53
    7   337 GRAHAM LOCKARD            12 M     346 MILFORD NH                39:11

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   184 RYANN GIBBONS             12 F     311 CANDIA NH                 26:10
    2   207 ALEXANDRA MANFULL         10 F     213 PORTSMOUTH NH             27:25
    3   227 KALEIGH GIBBONS           10 F     312 CANDIA NH                 28:06
    4   236 JEANINE HURLEY            12 F     371 HAMPTON NH                28:38
    5   295 LEXI RICCI                 9 F     277 PORTSMOUTH NH             31:14
    6   314 PAGE SMITH                 9 F     282 STRATHAM NH               32:50

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     4 KEN BURON                 19 M     299 AUBURN MA                 16:13
    2    10 JOSHUA VANCE              16 M     153 STRAFFORD NH              16:39
    3    15 MIKE SHUFFLETON           19 M     201 EAST HAMPSTEAD NH         17:13
    4    18 DAN HARVEY                18 M     245 DURHAM NH                 18:02
    5    40 WILLIAM TREVETHICK        17 M     316 NASHUA NH                 19:30
    6    41 ANDREW HUEBNER            14 M     271 HAMPTON FALLS NH          19:30
    7    54 MATT BOHN                 17 M     179 DOVER NH                  20:22
    8    90 DREW SZELIGA              17 M     191 NEWMARKET NH              22:13
    9   125 THOMAS POWES              16 M     250 SALEM NH                  23:35
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   108 KATIE POWERS              19 F     248 SALEM NH                  22:48
    2   118 ALI GIBBONS               14 F     313 CANDIA NH                 23:17
    3   128 JENNY JOHNSON             15 F     197 DOVER NH                  24:01
    4   163 MAGGIE ARNOLD             19 F     240 GEORGETOWN MA             25:20
    5   164 ELIZABETH BOHN            15 F     181 DOVER NH                  25:26
    6   171 FELICIA LIPARI            17 F     296 NASHUA NH                 25:46
    7   179 BETSY HARVEY              16 F     246 DURHAM NH                 26:01
    8   232 SARAH MURPHY              15 F     301 DEERFIELD NH              28:28
    9   325 BRILEY BOISVERT           16 F     233 GOFFSTOWN NH              35:07

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     3 MIKE PIECK                27 M     323 HAMPTON NH                16:11
    2     6 TIM LIVINGSTON            28 M     194 CONWAY NH                 16:23
    3     9 LUKE MITCHELL             21 M     309 ORANGE CT                 16:39
    4    21 ATTILA SZASZ              24 M     253 ANDOVER MA                18:22
    5    24 JUSTIN ORR                20 M     225 PORTSMOUTH NH             18:36
    6    28 BRIAN DOSSETT             21 M     187 NEWMARKET NH              18:43
    7    32 WES MILLIKEN              25 M     252 PORTLAND ME               19:00
    8    37 KYLE MILLIKEN             23 M     251 FALMOUTH ME               19:22
    9    48 GARRETT LOUGHLIN          22 M      85 PORTSMOUTH NH             19:53

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    50 PAULA SULLIVAN            24 F     182 PORTSMOUTH NH             20:00
    2    65 CARA ZIELINSKI            24 F     352 MANCHESTER NH             20:47
    3    79 MEGAN PERKINS             20 F     310 WEARE NH                  21:26
    4   103 KERI COLE                 26 F     357 LONDONDERRY NH            22:41
    5   121 LAURA GIBB                28 F     317 PORTSMOUTH NH             23:19
    6   136 DANA BROWN                27 F      12 NEWMARKET NH              24:21
    7   156 STEFANIE LANGLOIS         23 F     261 SOUTH BERWICK ME          25:07
    8   170 JORDANA GERSON            24 F      48 PORTSMOUTH NH             25:45
    9   173 PATTY SEERY               27 F     319 NEWTON MA                 25:48

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     2 DAVE DUNHAM               38 M     198 BRADFORD MA               16:03
    2     5 ERIC MCKENNA              35 M      98 NEWMARKET NH              16:18
    3    11 ROBERT BENEDETTO          31 M     231 CAPE NEDDICK ME           16:48
    4    13 CARSON SMITH              31 M     142 PORTSMOUTH NH             17:05
    5    17 DAN GARDINER              30 M     224 WORCESTER MA              17:58
    6    29 BILL GEDDES               34 M     321                           18:45
    7    31 TIM SILK                  34 M     333 ANDOVER MA                18:58
    8    33 BRIAN PERREAULT           37 M     236 ELIOT ME                  19:07
    9    34 DAN POLIQUIN              36 M     215 ALTON NH                  19:10

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    38 BETH LINDQUIST            35 F     232 KITTERY ME                19:23
    2    44 TINA SHIELDS              30 F     237 BIDDEFORD POOL ME         19:39
    3    59 LYNNE MUSCATO             37 F     276 DOVER NH                  20:31
    4    64 JENNIFER WHITE            33 F     308 ROCHESTER NH              20:45
    5    69 PEG BASTIEN               37 F     241 SALISBURY                 20:52
    6    77 ROBIN CUCINOTTA           31 F     324 NORTH BERWICK ME          21:23
    7    87 JENNIFER GOSSELIN         38 F     315 BEDFORD NH                21:59
    8    99 SUSAN GARNEAU             39 F     354 EXETER NH                 22:35
    9   117 MARGE JANJANIN            33 F      66 BETHLEHEM NH              23:16

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     1 DAN VARRINGTON            40 M     199 BRADFORD MA               15:44*
    2     7 TODD HANSON               44 M     293 PORTSMOUTH NH             16:24
    3     8 DOUG INGERSOLL            43 M     269 CONCORD NH                16:35
    4    12 BILL GAUDERE              44 M     297 HUDSON MA                 16:58
    5    16 JIM MARCHESE              42 M      90 ELIOT ME                  17:19
    6    20 MARK BERMAN               44 M     255 ELIOT ME                  18:14
    7    22 ED MOMM                   40 M     337 DOVER NH                  18:24
    8    23 MICHAEL KIMBALL           48 M      72 RYE NH                    18:25
    9    25 DAVID AYKANIAN            40 M     239 FRAMINGHAM MA             18:37
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    47 CYNTHIA GAUDERE           42 F     298 HOPKINTON MA              19:51
    2    52 TERRI MOYER               40 F     103 PORTSMOUTH NH             20:05
    3    86 ELLA RICHARDSON           41 F     121 ELIOT ME                  21:57
    4    88 CINDY DUHAIME             43 F      36 MANCHESTER NH             22:09
    5    91 DAWN HEINRICH             40 F      59 WOLFBORO NH               22:15
    6    96 DENISE WISSELL            40 F     159 DURHAM NH                 22:24
    7   106 CATHY MYERS-LEGER         40 F     104 RYE NH                    22:44
    8   110 KATHY HYNES               40 F      65 WATERTOWN MA              22:58
    9   120 CATHERINE CALABRO         41 F     180 RYE NH                    23:18

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    19 KEN HOULE                 55 M     295 MILTON NH                 18:07*
    2    36 JOE TOSTADO               50 M     149 DOVER NH                  19:15
    3    53 MILES SNYDER              52 M     243 PORTSMOUTH NH             20:16
    4    73 PAUL MURPHY               50 M     300 DEERFIELD NH              21:14
    5    82 DONALD DERBY              58 M     238 NORTH HAMPTON NH          21:49
    6    89 ANDREW NAJBERG            52 M     105 WEARE NH                  22:10
    7    95 LEE FAIRBANKS             53 M     221 DOVER NH                  22:20
    8    98 ALAN ARD                  51 M     206 KINGSTON NH               22:31
    9   107 JOHN RAYMOND              50 M     118 S. BERWICK ME             22:47
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   149 FAYE GAGNON               57 F      44 MINOT ME                  24:54
    2   165 JANE EWELL                50 F     326 PORTSMOUTH NH             25:27
    3   210 SUSAN DAVENNY             53 F      31 S. PORTLAND ME            27:35
    4   223 M L HANNAY                54 F      57 PORTSMOUTH NH             27:54
    5   238 JUDI ROGERS               52 F     127 ROCHESTER NH              28:38
    6   243 CYNTHIA BOISVERT          50 F     235 GOFFSTOWN NH              28:51
    7   259 ANNETTE RANNI             54 F     256 SANFORD                   29:21
    8   264 CLARE KITTREDGE           52 F      73 PORTSMOUTH NH             29:47
    9   278 DONNA SNYDER              52 F     244 PORTSMOUTH NH             30:06

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    39 LLOYD SLOCUM              69 M     141 S. PORTLAND ME            19:28*
    2    74 JIM BATTS                 60 M     290 ANDOVER MA                21:18
    3    75 ROBERT RANDALL            65 M     228 SPRINGVALE ME             21:21*
    4    81 CHARLES SAWYER            60 M     138 CONCORD NH                21:42
    5   101 TED FULTON                60 M     274 HAMPTON NH                22:38
    6   157 WAYNE EATON               61 M     185 RYE NH                    25:14
    7   193 MIKE PUGH                 63 M     117 WELLINGTON FL             26:49
    8   208 EKKEHARD GRAMPP           65 M     286 HAMPTON NH                27:26
    9   289 DAN HUBBARD               63 M      64 EXETER NH                 30:33
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   342 MARY LOUGHLIN             60 F      83 PORTSMOUTH NH             49:24

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   126 DON ROSS                  72 M     131 MARBLEHEAD MA             23:40*
    2   218 JOHN BATES                72 M       7 MEREDITH NH               27:47
    3   291 CARLTON MENDELL           80 M     101 PORTLAND ME               30:46*
    4   294 JOHN NOFTLE               75 M     107 LONDONDERRY NH            31:05
    5   334 MAURICE ROSS              75 M     132 SOMERSWORTH NH            37:31
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   338 LOUISE ROSSETTI           81 F     133 SAUGUS MA                 39:35*
    2   340 BEVERLY ROSS              70 F     129 SOMERSWORTH NH            40:48
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News