Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Balloon Fest 5k

Hillsborough, NH, July 12, 2002

[Overall Results | Top Ten Results | Sylvania Employee Results | Hillsborough Resident Results ]

Age Division Results

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                            The Balloon Fest 5K
                        Sponsored by OSRAM Sylvania
 July 12, 2002  5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH92008WN) Hillsborough,NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  8 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 to 12

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   139 JACKIE DUPUIS             12 F     312 HILLSBORO NH              33:47

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  9 to 12

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   117 DAVID WEBB                10 M     259 TOWNSEND MA               28:55

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 16

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    63 YVONNE FLANDERS           16 F     214 WESTFORD MA               23:25
    2   131 JESSICA BAILEY            14 F     203 HILLSBORO NH              31:18

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 16

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    28 KEITH FLANDERS            15 M     213 WESTFORD MA               20:09
    2    30 ADAM ST HILAIRE           16 M     270 FRANKLIN NH               20:20
    3    55 KEVIN CLARK               14 M     317 LOUDON NH                 22:58
    4    59 CULLEN LARKIN             16 M     229 BEDFORD NH                23:09
    5   107 JOHN BERNET               15 M     346 SPOFFORD NH               27:31

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    18 EMILY HAMPSON             18 F     333 EXETER NH                 19:20
    2    94 RACHEL DIONNE             19 F     290 HILLSBORO NH              26:03

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  17 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     1 ZACH EMERSON              17 M     278 HILLSBORO NH              16:17*
    2     4 JEREMY HUCKINS            19 M     286 LOUDON NH                 17:20
    3     6 RYAN COLARDEAU            17 M     210 NEW IPSWICH NH            17:23
    4     9 BRYAN PHELAN              17 M     307 MONT VERNON NH            18:15
    5    10 MICHAEL WALSH             19 M     319 CONCORD NH                18:19
    6    72 MIKE KIDD                 17 M     354 MANCHESTER NH             24:32
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    15 JOLENE HAMPSON            21 F     334 EXETER NH                 18:57
    2    57 NICOLE RICHARDSON         22 F     296 HILLSBORO NH              23:08
    3    67 MAEGAN GORDON             22 F     355 MANCHESTER NH             23:57
    4    76 KASEY DILLON              25 F     343 NASHUA NH                 24:38
    5   115 BECKY LOUKO               28 F     342 ANTRIM NH                 28:32

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     2 DARREN HUTCHINS           20 M     277 NORMAN OK                 16:23
    2    16 JOHN SILVIA               24 M     253 GOFFSTOWN NH              19:00
    3    17 MICHAEL MOULIS            20 M     236 CONCORD NH                19:05
    4    23 DAVID MONLIS              25 M     336 CONCORD NH                19:41
    5    93 JOSHUA ROBERT             21 M     289 HILLSBORO NH              26:01
    6   134 DOUG RICHARDSON           25 M     295 LANCASTER NH              32:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    40 VELVET WEEKS              31 F     267 PLYMOUTH NH               21:49
    2    52 LORAINE HOBAUSZ           37 F     222 MANCHESTER NH             22:44
    3    80 SONJA FULLAM              32 F     341 WESTMINSTER VT            24:50
    4    88 ELLEN BIERMAN             36 F     207 APPLE VALLEY MN           25:42
    5    89 CARLA HALVORSON           36 F     221 DUNBARTON NH              25:45
    6   101 KRISTIA KIEFABER          38 F     226 NEWMARKET NH              26:32
    7   106 PAMELA CRAIGIE            39 F     337 BELMONT NH                27:14
    8   118 RUTH STEGNEK              33 F     291 METHUEN MA                29:07
    9   120 DONNA MORRIS              33 F     292 SALEM NH                  29:10
   10   126 RUTH ETELMAN              35 F     304 WEARE NH                  29:45

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     7 MICHAEL BOULANGER         37 M     274 HOOKSETT NH               17:49
    2    14 ROBERT DUBOIS             39 M     329 BOW NH                    18:57
    3    19 DREW KIEFABER             38 M     225 NEWMARKET NH              19:30
    4    20 KEVIN PASCOE              37 M     244 WILMOT NH                 19:34
    5    22 RICHARD HARTFORD          33 M     285 LITTLETON NH              19:40
    6    27 JAMES COWAN               30 M     211 ROCHESTER NH              20:05
    7    29 GUY LEVESQUE              38 M     263 CONCORD NH                20:17
    8    34 SHANE MASON               32 M     345 KEENE NH                  20:57
    9    35 DAVID DAY                 33 M     264 ANTRIM NH                 21:07
   10    37 TIMOTHY CHRYSOSTOM        36 M     351 CANTERBURY NH             21:23

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    70 JENNIFER MCMAHAN          40 F     234 NEW HAMPTON NH            24:15
    2    77 BRENDA CLARK              46 F     318 LOUDON NH                 24:38
    3    82 JUDY VARRILL              45 F     330 LOUDON NH                 24:53
    4    92 SHARON PRESCETTA          45 F     282 WILDER VT                 25:51
    5    97 NANCY DORR                41 F     279 HILLSBORO NH              26:16
    6    98 COLLEEN FOSTER            40 F     280 BEDFORD NH                26:16
    7    99 LAURIE WATERMAN           40 F     283 NEWPORT NH                26:17
    8   102 SUSAN IRELAND             47 F     327 HILLSBORO NH              26:38
    9   114 RODICA SMITH              44 F     335 HILLSBORO NH              28:30
   10   122 FELICE JANELLE            45 F     224 MANCHESTER NH             29:19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     3 GEORGE REED               47 M     298 CONCORD NH                17:14
    2     5 STEVE PALMER              40 M     308 STODDARD NH               17:22
    3    12 LEN HALL                  49 M     220 WILDER VT                 18:26
    4    13 JON MARVIN                46 M     297 BOW NH                    18:39
    5    25 ROBERT LORD               40 M     230 NASHUA NH                 19:46
    6    26 DAVID GILMAN              44 M     324 SANBORNTON NH             19:51
    7    32 ROBERT BIERMAN            41 M     208 APPLE VALLEY MN           20:48
    8    33 BOB LYON                  49 M     231 CONCORD NH                20:49
    9    45 LUKE LEVESQUE             47 M     326 HILLSBORO NH              22:13
   10    47 LEV VOGILIEN              47 M     338 DEERING NH                22:23

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   128 PAULA SAWYER              53 F     251 CONCORD NH                30:14
    2   130 JACQUELINE KEITH          51 F     271 FRANKLIN NH               31:11
    3   138 ALICE BERNET              58 F     347 SPOFFORD NH               33:37
    4   146 DIANNE HOWES              51 F     293 WINDHAM NH                42:02

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     8 B. PINE                   50 M     246 FITZWILLIAM NH            18:05
    2    11 RANDY WATERMAN            50 M     284 SUNAPEE NH                18:22
    3    24 STANLEY DUTTON            58 M     313 ANTRIM NH                 19:41
    4    31 GREG COLE                 50 M     340 WESTMINSTER VT            20:38
    5    36 BILL BENSON               53 M     206 MANCHESTER NH             21:17
    6    38 MICHAEL OSHEA             50 M     240 WEARE NH                  21:27
    7    49 DAVID HOWES               50 M     294 WINDHAM NH                22:31
    8    51 MIKE BRADLEY              53 M     331 HILLSBORO NH              22:38
    9    53 FREDERICK NEWMAN          50 M     238 EAST KINGSTON NH          22:50
   10    56 MARTIN BOERMEESTER        58 M     281 LEESBURG FL               23:01

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   147 JANE GOODMAN              66 F     218 MEREDITH NH               48:03

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    21 DEAN RILEY                61 M     249 BEDFORD NH                19:38*
    2    42 CHARLES SAWYER            60 M     250 CONCORD NH                21:55
    3    62 JOE BOYLE                 62 M     300 CONCORD NH                23:16
    4    71 ED MACLEOD                60 M     232 BRADFORD NH               24:19
    5    91 ROGER GOSSELIN            62 M     219 MANCHESTER NH             25:48
    6   103 OTTO NIELSEN              62 M     239 MANCHESTER NH             26:42
    7   110 ROBERT ANDERSON           60 M     202 NEW LONDON NH             28:12
    8   142 DAVID MAYALL              61 M     350 ACTON MA                  36:32
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 79

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 79

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News