Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

NH Coaches Series XC Ski Meet

Whitefield, NH, January 19, 2002

[Girls A Race | Boys A Race | Girls B Race | Boys B Race | Girls Jr High | Boys Jr High | Girls A Team Results ]

Boys A Team Results

                      *** 5K BOY'S A TEAM RESULTS ***

                              LOVERING VOLVO
                     2002 NH CROSS COUNTRY SKI SERIES
                      WHITE MT. REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
                             JANUARY 19, 2002

   1.  Hanover
             3     6    12    13  =   34
         Max Hopkins, Jack Nelson, Kash Worthington, Ben Jastrembski
   2.  Holderness
             1     2     8    24  =   35
         Chris Rodgers, Bryce Connery, Linden Mallory, Todd Nordblum
   3.  Fall Mtn
             4    14    16    21  =   55
         Morgan Brown, Nick Wood, Brendon Short, Tim Baucom
   4.  Lebanon
            10    11    18    22  =   61
         Dan Moccia-Field, Tim Rogers, Ed Warren, Mike Pfaefflin
   5.  Monadnock
             5    19    23    28  =   75
         Grayson Smith, Andrew Stark, Bryan Young, Sam Stark
   6.  Sant Bani
             9    17    25    29  =   80
         Tom Lepesquer, Ben Lepesquer, Matt Allen, Chris Littlefield
   7.  Keene
             7    30    39    46  =  122
         Greg Harkay, John Wright, Peter Hansel, Damon Harvey
   8.  Kennett
            15    31    33    53  =  132
         Tom Dyrenforth, Seth McAllister, Andrew Stepanauskas, Colin Ashe
   9.  White Mtns
            26    32    35    40  =  133
         Matt Smith, Scott Merrick, Matt Eddy, Matt Rich
  10.  Plymouth
            27    34    38    41  =  140
         Ben Cunis, Darren Sick, Seth Duda, Pat Guinan
  11.  Concord
            20    43    44    45  =  152
         Eric Wolcott, Sasha Meyer, Pat Colbum, Steve Ford
  12.  Profile
            36    37    52    56  =  181
         Noah Warren, Brandon Sherburn, Tim Considine, Zeb Brooks
  13.  Derryfield
            42    47    50    51  =  190
         Geoffrey Blanding, Robbie Zeller, Thad Duprey, Nick Couarud
  14.  Bow
            48    49    54    55  =  206
         Andrew Lagos, John Hall, Nate Stone, Porter Haney




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile