Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

NH Coaches Series XC Ski Meet

Whitefield, NH, January 19, 2002

[Girls A Race | Boys A Race | Girls B Race | Boys B Race | Girls Jr High | Girls A Team Results | Boys A Team Results ]

Boys Jr High

                   *** 5K BOY'S JR HIGH RACE RESULTS ***

                              LOVERING VOLVO
                     2002 NH CROSS COUNTRY SKI SERIES
                      WHITE MT. REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
                             JANUARY 19, 2002

PLACE BIB# NAME                     SCHOOL       TIMEOUT      TIMEIN       TIME
===== ==== ======================== ============ ============ ============ =========
    1    1 Alex Howe                Gilford              1:00    0:15:23.8 0:14:23.8
    2   11 Dylan McGuffin           Sant Bani            2:00    0:16:54.9 0:14:54.9
    3   36 Thomas Stark             Monadnock            4:00    0:19:12.4 0:15:12.4
    4    5 Ethan Heed               Fall Mtn             1:00    0:16:15.6 0:15:15.6
    5   39 Billy Devrualt           Fall Mtn             4:00    0:20:02.0 0:16:02.0
    6   30 Brenden Kiniry           Fall Mtn             4:00    0:20:12.6 0:16:12.6
    7   19 Mike Wickman *           Fall Mtn             2:00    0:18:34.2 0:16:34.2
    8   50 Justin Kingsbury *       Fall Mtn             6:00    0:22:52.4 0:16:52.4
    9   33 Nate Allen               Sant Bani            4:00    0:20:57.9 0:16:57.9
   10    9 Tim Burdett              Milford              1:00    0:18:02.1 0:17:02.1
   11   15 Ian Tovell               Gilford              2:00    0:19:05.1 0:17:05.1
   12   29 Reed Laveracks           Holderness           3:00    0:20:08.2 0:17:08.2
   13   55 Kyle Aldrich             Fall Mtn             6:00    0:23:15.7 0:17:15.7
   14   27 Stephen Stark            Monadnock            3:00    0:20:16.3 0:17:16.3
   15   24 Aaron Abbot              Sant Bani            3:00    0:20:17.0 0:17:17.0
   16   13 Andrew Neyer             Hopkinton            2:00    0:19:37.6 0:17:37.6
   17   17 Chris Brockett           Gorham               2:00    0:20:09.1 0:18:09.1
   18   10 Sam Garland *            Bartlett             2:00    0:20:15.8 0:18:15.8
   19   45 Devon Short              Fall Mtn             5:00    0:23:27.6 0:18:27.6
   20   22 Seth Carvill             Milford              3:00    0:21:31.8 0:18:31.8
   21   23 Mark Cooper              Bartlett             3:00    0:21:41.4 0:18:41.4
   22   26 Brian Rowe               Hopkinton            3:00    0:21:41.8 0:18:41.8
   23   14 Perry Thomas             Conant               2:00    0:20:53.1 0:18:53.1
   24   48 Harry Mark               Hopkinton            5:00    0:23:59.9 0:18:59.9
   25   28 Teo Jackson              Gorham               3:00    0:22:14.0 0:19:14.0
   26   32 Colin Smith              Bartlett             4:00    0:23:33.9 0:19:33.9
   27   12 Russel Drinkaham         Interlakes           2:00    0:21:40.6 0:19:40.6
   28   62 Willie Beluscio          Fall Mtn             7:00    0:26:41.8 0:19:41.8
   29    8 Hale Melnick             Derryfield           1:00    0:20:50.7 0:19:50.7
   30   40 Micha Fuller *           Derryfield           5:00    0:24:55.5 0:19:55.5
   31   64 Trever Beaudry           Fall Mtn             7:00    0:27:13.8 0:20:13.8
   32   35 Danny Frye               Hopkinton            4:00    0:24:43.5 0:20:43.5
   33    7 Jon Warren               Lebanon              1:00    0:21:59.9 0:20:59.9
   34   37 Marc Humbert             Gorham               4:00    0:25:17.5 0:21:17.5
   35   60 Joe Tyson                Fall Mtn             7:00    0:28:19.8 0:21:19.8
   36   21 Clinton Oas              Derryfield           3:00    0:24:22.4 0:21:22.4
   37   54 Justin Young             Monadnock            6:00    0:27:26.9 0:21:26.9
   38    6 Seth Webb                Sunapee              1:00    0:22:52.8 0:21:52.8
   39   66 Ryan Glover *            Fall Mtn             7:00    0:28:52.9 0:21:52.9
   40   51 Dan Saviteer             Derryfield           6:00    0:28:21.0 0:22:21.0
   41    3 Luc Corriveau *          Gorham               1:00    0:23:31.2 0:22:31.2
   42   43 Gareth Thomas *          Monadnock            5:00    0:27:37.5 0:22:37.5
   43   52 Josh Hanrahan            Sant Bani            6:00    0:28:41.8 0:22:41.8
   44   41 Ben McChesney            Sant Bani            5:00    0:27:53.6 0:22:53.6
   45   69 Brad Ramsdell            Hopkinton            7:00    0:30:25.7 0:23:25.7
   46   67 Zach Litchfield          Hopkinton            7:00    0:30:31.6 0:23:31.6
   47   18 Grant Eastman *          Kennett              2:00    0:26:38.0 0:24:38.0
   48   16 Kagan Durmer             Monadnock            2:00    0:26:41.0 0:24:41.0
   49   44 Tyler Creps              Kennett              5:00    0:30:41.7 0:25:41.7
   50   20 Max Webb                 Sunapee              3:00    0:29:27.9 0:26:27.9
   51   31 Erich Bradley            Derryfield           4:00    0:31:10.1 0:27:10.1
   52   38 Stefan Gashott           Kennett              4:00    0:31:22.0 0:27:22.0
   53   63 Al Grogan                Hopkinton            7:00    0:34:26.5 0:27:26.5
   54   65 Zach Sink                Hopkinton            7:00    0:34:29.4 0:27:29.4
   55   59 Jeremy Robinson          Monadnock            6:00    0:34:22.0 0:28:22.0
   56   47 Mitchell Littlefield     Sant Bani            5:00    0:36:24.2 0:31:24.2

           * Denotes J2




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile