Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

NH Coaches Series XC Ski Meet

Whitefield, NH, January 19, 2002

[Girls A Race | Boys A Race | Girls B Race | Boys B Race | Boys Jr High | Girls A Team Results | Boys A Team Results ]

Girls Jr High

                   *** 5K GIRL'S JR HIGH RACE RESULTS ***

                              LOVERING VOLVO
                     2002 NH CROSS COUNTRY SKI SERIES
                      WHITE MT. REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
                             JANUARY 19, 2002

PLACE BIB# NAME                     SCHOOL       TIMEOUT      TIMEIN       TIME
===== ==== ======================== ============ ============ ============ =========
    1   84 Kristen Harkay *         Keene               11:00    0:28:29.5 0:17:29.5
    2   95 Monica Hackett           Gilford             12:00    0:29:57.3 0:17:57.3
    3  107 Annamaria Smith          Monadnock           13:00    0:32:02.4 0:19:02.4
    4   89 Kirsten Gil              Bartlett            11:00    0:30:55.7 0:19:55.7
    5   85 Amanda Tulip             Kennett             11:00    0:31:54.3 0:20:54.3
    6   93 Jenny Helm               Hopkinton           12:00    0:32:55.8 0:20:55.8
    7  115 Sara Godek               Gilford             14:00    0:34:58.5 0:20:58.5
    8  123 Maria Youngman           Hopkinton           15:00    0:36:47.7 0:21:47.7
    9  102 Kate Needham             Bartlett            13:00    0:34:50.4 0:21:50.4
   10  121 Kate Richey              Derryfield          15:00    0:37:14.9 0:22:14.9
   11  110 Kat Myers                Derryfield          14:00    0:36:34.2 0:22:34.2
   12   86 Kathleen Markowwicz      Fall Mtn            11:00    0:34:01.7 0:23:01.7
   13   90 Robin Booty              Interlakes          12:00    0:35:26.4 0:23:26.4
   14  117 Isabel Plourde           Derryfield          14:00    0:37:48.4 0:23:48.4
   15  111 Mariana Brotherton *     Bartlett            14:00    0:37:56.1 0:23:56.1
   16  125 Sarah Grown              Hopkinton           15:00    0:39:43.3 0:24:43.3
   17  116 Sammi Lapointe           Gorham              14:00    0:38:45.1 0:24:45.1
   18   99 Rebecca Vogel            Fall Mtn            12:00    0:36:49.2 0:24:49.2
   19   83 Kelly Griffin            Gorham              11:00    0:35:51.2 0:24:51.2
   20   94 Jesslyn Thomas           Conant              12:00    0:36:56.4 0:24:56.4
   21  108 Jen Cloutier             Gorham              13:00    0:38:13.6 0:25:13.6
   22   92 Hannah Merrell           Kingswood           12:00    0:37:49.4 0:25:49.4
   23   88 Kayla Sirkin *           Derryfield          11:00    0:36:54.8 0:25:54.8
   24  105 Christine Head           Hopkinton           13:00    0:39:06.1 0:26:06.1
   25  119 Julia Murphy             Hopkinton           14:00    0:40:20.8 0:26:20.8
   26  114 Julia Knight             Hopkinton           14:00    0:40:45.6 0:26:45.6
   27  120 Danielle Baron           Gilford             15:00    0:42:08.0 0:27:08.0
   28  127 Tessa Bartlett           Hopkinton           15:00    0:43:47.5 0:28:47.5
   29  126 Alice Townsend           Derryfield          15:00    0:43:50.9 0:28:50.9
   30   87 Katelyn Bushueff         Sunapee             11:00    0:43:35.2 0:32:35.2
   31  128 Stephanie Pollock        Derryfield          15:00    0:49:21.3 0:34:21.3
   32  106 Elizabeth Dahll          Gilford             13:00    0:48:18.8 0:35:18.8
   33  118 Mimi White               Kingswood           14:00    0:55:27.7 0:41:27.7
   34   82 Chelsea Desrosiers       Monadnock           11:00    0:52:31.7 0:41:31.7

           * Denotes J2




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile