Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

NH Coaches Series XC Ski Meet

Whitefield, NH, January 19, 2002

[Girls A Race | Boys A Race | Boys B Race | Girls Jr High | Boys Jr High | Girls A Team Results | Boys A Team Results ]

Girls B Race

                      *** 5K GIRL'S B RACE RESULTS ***

                              LOVERING VOLVO
                     2002 NH CROSS COUNTRY SKI SERIES
                      WHITE MT. REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
                             JANUARY 19, 2002

PLACE BIB# NAME                     SCHOOL       TIMEOUT      TIMEIN       TIME
===== ==== ======================== ============ ============ ============ =========
    1  484 Stephanie Hardy *        Keene               15:00    0:33:31.6 0:18:31.6
    2  589 Sarah Peteraf *          Hanover             25:00    0:44:09.3 0:19:09.3
    3  555 Abby Weir                Hanover             22:00    0:41:13.1 0:19:13.1
    4  499 Krystal Barry            Belmont             16:00    0:35:47.1 0:19:47.1
    5  534 Lara Britain             Hopkinton           20:00    0:40:02.8 0:20:02.8
    6  547 Amy Nachajski            Fall Mtn            21:00    0:41:16.9 0:20:16.9
    7  492 Tiffany DeFusco          Hopkinton           16:00    0:36:20.5 0:20:20.5
    8  527 Kathleen Maynard *       Kennett             19:00    0:39:35.3 0:20:35.3
    9  523 Sarah Maitlab *          Hanover             19:00    0:39:37.9 0:20:37.9
   10  508 Amanda Needham           Kennett             17:00    0:37:38.0 0:20:38.0
   11  514 Nora McElroy             Proctor             18:00    0:38:47.4 0:20:47.4
   12  483 Hillary Bonaccorsi       Newport             15:00    0:35:59.7 0:20:59.7
   13  551 Kelley Nichols *         Hopkinton           22:00    0:43:06.2 0:21:06.2
   14  596 Amelia Fisher            Hanover             26:00    0:47:07.2 0:21:07.2
   15  503 Rachael Daly             Hanover             17:00    0:38:17.9 0:21:17.9
   16  550 Carol Fleming            Lebanon             22:00    0:43:21.3 0:21:21.3
   17  536 Korinna Latchis *        Concord             20:00    0:41:23.5 0:21:23.5
   18  515 Emily Taylor             Hopkinton           18:00    0:39:29.0 0:21:29.0
   19  506 Aileen Naylor *          Newport             17:00    0:38:43.6 0:21:43.6
   20  485 Abby Creps               Kennett             15:00    0:36:45.7 0:21:45.7
   21  532 Mandy Weis               Lebanon             20:00    0:41:50.3 0:21:50.3
   22  556 Sarah Visinski           Souhegan            22:00    0:43:51.4 0:21:51.4
   23  544 Andrea Hobert *          Keene               21:00    0:42:55.5 0:21:55.5
   24  513 Amanda Pyk *             Lebanon             18:00    0:40:01.8 0:22:01.8
   25  543 Lauren Wesnak            Souhegan            21:00    0:43:05.5 0:22:05.5
   26  517 Cailey Benoit *          Concord             18:00    0:40:08.9 0:22:08.9
   27  490 Shayla Vandervliet       Lebanon             16:00    0:38:11.9 0:22:11.9
   28  495 Elizabeth Nelson *       Concord             16:00    0:38:14.1 0:22:14.1
   29  545 Sarah Morrison *         Kennett             21:00    0:43:20.2 0:22:20.2
   30  504 Tovah Burnstein          Souhegan            17:00    0:39:22.0 0:22:22.0
   31  569 Kayla McCarthy           Bow                 23:00    0:45:31.5 0:22:31.5
   32  522 Abby Finkel              White Mtns          19:00    0:41:31.6 0:22:31.6
   33  502 Callie Rylands *         White Mtns          17:00    0:39:33.1 0:22:33.1
   34  524 Anna Kovaliv *           Souhegan            19:00    0:41:37.9 0:22:37.9
   35  567 Laura Woodbury           Souhegan            23:00    0:45:54.7 0:22:54.7
   36  590 Liz Black *              Souhegan            26:00    0:49:06.9 0:23:06.9
   37  512 Brianna Heath            Sunapee             18:00    0:41:19.0 0:23:19.0
   38  542 Lindsey Young            Hanover             21:00    0:44:28.3 0:23:28.3
   39  562 Catharine Smart          Hopkinton           23:00    0:46:37.2 0:23:37.2
   40  486 Erin Acone               Bow                 15:00    0:38:38.3 0:23:38.3
   41  494 Erin Primonio            Conval              16:00    0:39:50.9 0:23:50.9
   42  531 Andrea Gosselin          Sunapee             20:00    0:44:02.6 0:24:02.6
   43  507 Hillary Dumas            Conval              17:00    0:41:12.2 0:24:12.2
   44  552 Katrina Kennett          Concord             22:00    0:46:20.3 0:24:20.3
   45  576 Kristen Morris           Bow                 24:00    0:48:21.7 0:24:21.7
   46  572 Kelly Bowman             Kingswood           24:00    0:48:34.0 0:24:34.0
   47  582 Deb Shirk                Bow                 25:00    0:49:36.4 0:24:36.4
   48  573 Carol Drysdale           Hanover             24:00    0:48:46.6 0:24:46.6
   49  574 Allison Hopkins          Souhegan            24:00    0:48:48.8 0:24:48.8
   50  509 Laura Dianis             Bow                 17:00    0:41:53.6 0:24:53.6

           * Denotes J2
===== ==== ======================== ============ ============ ============ =========
PLACE BIB# NAME                     SCHOOL       TIMEOUT      TIMEIN       TIME
===== ==== ======================== ============ ============ ============ =========
   51  549 Ashley Meyer             Sunapee             21:00    0:45:55.1 0:24:55.1
   52  584 Kelly Aitken *           Hopkinton           25:00    0:50:21.2 0:25:21.2
   53  583 Jamie Jarvis *           Lebanon             25:00    0:50:25.4 0:25:25.4
   54  598 Malin Lungberg *         Hanover             26:00    0:51:25.7 0:25:25.7
   55  588 Lena Brochhagen          Hopkinton           25:00    0:50:32.3 0:25:32.3
   56  580 Katie Berger             Souhegan            25:00    0:50:47.7 0:25:47.7
   57  500 Aimee Cote               Con Val             17:00    0:42:48.0 0:25:48.0
   58  528 Kristen Ellis            Bow                 19:00    0:45:00.5 0:26:00.5
   59  563 Amelia Larsen            Concord             23:00    0:49:01.0 0:26:01.0
   60  482 Shannon Primrose *       Monadnock           15:00    0:41:26.8 0:26:26.8
   61  558 Kristen Laboe            Bow                 22:00    0:48:34.4 0:26:34.4
   62  578 Anya Skibbie *           Hopkinton           24:00    0:50:50.1 0:26:50.1
   63  488 Lacey Burrows *          Stevens             15:00    0:42:24.7 0:27:24.7
   64  525 Brittany Dunn            Newport             19:00    0:46:31.3 0:27:31.3
   65  511 Ashley Creighton         Stevens             18:00    0:45:33.5 0:27:33.5
   66  530 Beth Manard *            Stevens             20:00    0:47:37.8 0:27:37.8
   67  505 Cassandra Barber *       Monadnock           17:00    0:44:51.5 0:27:51.5
   68  599 Maria Lungberg           Hanover             26:00    0:53:56.7 0:27:56.7
   69  577 Shelby Stormann *        Lebanon             24:00    0:51:57.3 0:27:57.3
   70  594 Verena Hein              Souhegan            26:00    0:54:02.7 0:28:02.7
   71  533 Lauren Thomas *          Proctor             20:00    0:48:11.8 0:28:11.8
   72  586 Joanna Greene            Souhegan            25:00    0:53:19.1 0:28:19.1
   73  548 Brittany Manard *        Stevens             21:00    0:49:29.2 0:28:29.2
   74  535 Anisa Dhimarko           Plymouth            20:00    0:48:40.3 0:28:40.3
   75  571 Susan Hughan             Hopkinton           24:00    0:52:54.5 0:28:54.5
   76  560 Elizabeth Stephens       Sunapee             23:00    0:52:39.4 0:29:39.4
   77  537 Suzy Bayard              Interlakes          20:00    0:49:44.1 0:29:44.1
   78  559 Leanne Hart *            Stevens             22:00    0:52:00.4 0:30:00.4
   79  592 Laura Berger             Souhegan            26:00    0:57:38.2 0:31:38.2
   80  554 Leah Delisle             Kingswood           22:00    0:55:28.2 0:33:28.2
   81  546 Jessica Eskoland         Bow                 21:00    0:54:45.1 0:33:45.1
   82  481 Ely Thompson *           Gilford             15:00    0:49:18.1 0:34:18.1
   83  491 Cystal Flaherty          Proctor             16:00    0:51:03.0 0:35:03.0
   84  489 Brooke Warbbee           Sunapee             15:00    0:50:21.8 0:35:21.8
   85  561 Cortney Nichols *        Lebanon             23:00    0:59:31.8 0:36:31.8
   86  501 Erika Batchelder         Kingswood           17:00    0:56:31.3 0:39:31.3
   87  565 Alane Bigelow *          Kingswood           23:00    1:05:55.5 0:42:55.5
   88  516 Virginia Pinker *        Plymouth            18:00    1:03:58.0 0:45:58.0
   89  498 Amy Rosen                Stevens             16:00    1:02:52.5 0:46:52.5

           * Denotes J2




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile