Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

NH Coaches Series XC Ski Meet

Whitefield, NH, January 19, 2002

[Girls A Race | Girls B Race | Boys B Race | Girls Jr High | Boys Jr High | Girls A Team Results | Boys A Team Results ]

Boys A Race

                      *** 5K BOY'S A RACE RESULTS ***

                              LOVERING VOLVO
                     2002 NH CROSS COUNTRY SKI SERIES
                      WHITE MT. REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
                             JANUARY 19, 2002

PLACE TmPl BIB# NAME                     SCHOOL       TIMEOUT      TIMEIN       TIME
===== ==== ==== ======================== ============ ============ ============ =========
    1    1  182 Chris Rodgers            Holderness           6:00    0:18:15.5 0:12:15.5
    2    2  137 Bryce Connery            Holderness           1:00    0:13:19.3 0:12:19.3
    3    3  154 Max Hopkins *            Hanover              3:00    0:15:34.0 0:12:34.0
    4    4  184 Morgan Brown             Fall Mtn             6:00    0:18:39.7 0:12:39.7
    5    5  178 Grayson Smith            Monadnock            5:00    0:17:41.3 0:12:41.3
    6       145 Tony Bragg               Kimball              2:00    0:14:56.3 0:12:56.3
    7    6  175 Jack Nelson              Hanover              5:00    0:17:57.0 0:12:57.0
    8       131 Pavel Sothskov *         Gilford              1:00    0:14:21.5 0:13:21.5
    9       189 Brian Vaughan            Kimball              6:00    0:19:26.5 0:13:26.5
   10    7  135 Greg Harkay              Keene                1:00    0:14:26.8 0:13:26.8
   11    8  202 Linden Mallory           Holderness           8:00    0:21:29.4 0:13:29.4
   12    9  172 Tom Lepesquer            Sant Bani            5:00    0:18:33.5 0:13:33.5
   13   10  220 Dan Moccia-Field         Lebanon             10:00    0:23:41.6 0:13:41.6
   14   11  165 Tim Rogers *             Lebanon              4:00    0:17:42.9 0:13:42.9
   15       132 Winthrop Smith           GNA                  1:00    0:14:46.2 0:13:46.2
   16   12  214 Kash Worthington         Hanover              9:00    0:22:48.5 0:13:48.5
   17   13  227 Ben Jastrembski *        Hanover             10:00    0:23:50.2 0:13:50.2
   18   14  140 Nick Wood                Fall Mtn             2:00    0:15:55.1 0:13:55.1
   19   15  160 Tom Dyrenforth           Kennett              4:00    0:17:55.9 0:13:55.9
   20   16  163 Brendon Short *          Fall Mtn             4:00    0:17:56.5 0:13:56.5
   21   17  149 Ben Lepesquer            Sant Bani            2:00    0:16:00.8 0:14:00.8
   22       196 Josh Topowicz-Cohen *    Hanover              7:00    0:21:06.3 0:14:06.3
   23       166 Carter Westlund          Proctor              4:00    0:18:07.1 0:14:07.1
   24       187 Matt Williams *          Proctor              6:00    0:20:13.8 0:14:13.8
   25       241 Andy Hall                Hanover             12:00    0:26:13.9 0:14:13.9
   26   18  186 Ed Warren *              Lebanon              6:00    0:20:15.8 0:14:15.8
   27   19  198 Andrew Stark *           Monadnock            7:00    0:21:16.9 0:14:16.9
   28       235 Jesse Wilson             Hanover             11:00    0:25:17.3 0:14:17.3
   29   20  148 Eric Wolcott *           Concord              2:00    0:16:21.2 0:14:21.2
   30   21  219 Tim Baucom *             Fall Mtn             9:00    0:23:22.2 0:14:22.2
   31   22  206 Mike Pfaefflin           Lebanon              8:00    0:22:24.4 0:14:24.4
   32       150 Mike Puleo               Belmont              3:00    0:17:25.1 0:14:25.1
   33       156 JC Freer *               GNA                  3:00    0:17:26.5 0:14:26.5
   34       177 Dan Cooper *             GNA                  5:00    0:19:28.0 0:14:28.0
   35   23  157 Bryan Young              Monadnock            3:00    0:17:28.9 0:14:28.9
   36       155 Ben Meade                Souhegan             3:00    0:17:30.8 0:14:30.8
   37       142 Jeremy Johndrow          Lebanon              2:00    0:16:33.2 0:14:33.2
   38       138 Nathan Spencer           New Hampton          1:00    0:15:33.3 0:14:33.3
   39       204 Tyler Westover           Fall Mtn             8:00    0:22:40.4 0:14:40.4
   40   24  243 Todd Nordblum *          Holderness          12:00    0:26:46.4 0:14:46.4
   41   25  211 Matt Allen               Sant Bani            9:00    0:23:48.0 0:14:48.0
   42       238 Alex Wood *              Fall Mtn            11:00    0:25:54.9 0:14:54.9
   43   26  174 Matt Smith *             White Mtns           5:00    0:19:56.4 0:14:56.4
   44   27  147 Ben Cunis                Plymouth             2:00    0:16:57.7 0:14:57.7
   45   28  215 Sam Stark *              Monadnock            9:00    0:23:59.5 0:14:59.5
   46   29  193 Chris Littlefield        Sant Bani            7:00    0:21:59.6 0:14:59.6
   47       228 Ian Graves *             Monadnock           10:00    0:25:00.2 0:15:00.2
   48   30  200 John Wright *            Keene                8:00    0:23:00.7 0:15:00.7
   49       230 Kyle Hayman              Fall Mtn            11:00    0:26:14.7 0:15:14.7
   50       133 Joe Boudreau             Monadnock            1:00    0:16:14.9 0:15:14.9

           * Denotes J2
===== ==== ==== ======================== ============ ============ ============ =========
PLACE TmPl BIB# NAME                     SCHOOL       TIMEOUT      TIMEIN       TIME
===== ==== ==== ======================== ============ ============ ============ =========
   51   31  201 Seth McAllister          Kennett              8:00    0:23:17.9 0:15:17.9
   52   32  153 Scott Merrick            White Mtns           3:00    0:18:18.6 0:15:18.6
   53   33  181 Andrew Stepanauskas *    Kennett              6:00    0:21:19.1 0:15:19.1
   54   34  191 Darren Sick              Plymouth             7:00    0:22:19.4 0:15:19.4
   55       244 Taylor Doolittle         Fall Mtn            12:00    0:27:26.1 0:15:26.1
   56       176 Matt Finch               Souhegan             5:00    0:20:27.4 0:15:27.4
   57       242 Ian Burke                Monadnock           12:00    0:27:29.4 0:15:29.4
   58   35  195 Matt Eddy                White Mtns           7:00    0:22:33.9 0:15:33.9
   59       168 Ian O'Reilly *           Kimball              4:00    0:19:34.5 0:15:34.5
   60       217 Andrew Levick            Holderness           9:00    0:24:38.5 0:15:38.5
   61       225 Jon Allen                Sant Bani           10:00    0:25:41.4 0:15:41.4
   62   36  134 Noah Warren              Profile              1:00    0:16:41.9 0:15:41.9
   63   37  158 Brandon Sherburn         Profile              3:00    0:18:43.0 0:15:43.0
   64   38  170 Seth Duda                Plymouth             5:00    0:20:45.0 0:15:45.0
   65   39  180 Peter Hansel *           Keene                6:00    0:21:46.1 0:15:46.1
   66   40  226 Matt Rich                White Mtns          10:00    0:25:48.1 0:15:48.1
   67   41  209 Pat Guinan               Plymouth             8:00    0:23:48.5 0:15:48.5
   68       197 Sean Pascoe              Souhegan             7:00    0:23:06.3 0:16:06.3
   69       213 Matt Howell              White Mtns           9:00    0:25:09.3 0:16:09.3
   70       234 Robert McCullen          White Mtns          11:00    0:27:11.0 0:16:11.0
   71       141 Steve Proctor            Stevens              2:00    0:18:21.4 0:16:21.4
   72       236 Drew Peale *             Monadnock           11:00    0:27:21.7 0:16:21.7
   73       152 Dan Remmetter            Kingswood            3:00    0:19:37.0 0:16:37.0
   74   42  144 Geoffrey Blanding        Derryfield           2:00    0:18:44.1 0:16:44.1
   75       239 Zach Baldwin             Plymouth            11:00    0:27:57.7 0:16:57.7
   76   43  192 Sasha Meyer *            Concord              7:00    0:24:05.7 0:17:05.7
   77   44  246 Pat Colbum *             Concord             12:00    0:29:09.2 0:17:09.2
   78       232 Zach March               Plymouth            11:00    0:28:11.9 0:17:11.9
   79   45  233 Steve Ford *             Concord             11:00    0:28:12.6 0:17:12.6
   80       161 Pack Janes               Holderness           4:00    0:21:15.1 0:17:15.1
   81       247 Justin Avery             Plymouth            12:00    0:29:20.8 0:17:20.8
   82       221 Dan Cherkis              Proctor             10:00    0:27:25.0 0:17:25.0
   83   46  159 Damon Harvey             Keene                3:00    0:20:30.2 0:17:30.2
   84       229 Malcolm Lewis            Holderness          10:00    0:27:32.1 0:17:32.1
   85       245 Adam Jehl                Plymouth            12:00    0:29:33.5 0:17:33.5
   86   47  188 Robbie Zeller *          Derryfield           6:00    0:23:33.7 0:17:33.7
   87       248 Jarrod Fullerton         Plymouth            12:00    0:29:37.4 0:17:37.4
   88   48  203 Andrew Lagos *           Bow                  8:00    0:26:05.4 0:18:05.4
   89       224 Andrew Georgevits *      Concord             10:00    0:28:05.8 0:18:05.8
   90   49  162 John Hall *              Bow                  4:00    0:22:10.2 0:18:10.2
   91       237 Chris Blaine             Holderness          11:00    0:29:21.7 0:18:21.7
   92       240 Adam Brodeur *           Concord             12:00    0:30:43.3 0:18:43.3
   93   50  222 Thad Duprey *            Derryfield          10:00    0:28:44.9 0:18:44.9
   94   51  231 Nick Couarud *           Derryfield          11:00    0:29:57.6 0:18:57.6
   95   52  199 Tim Considine            Profile              7:00    0:26:02.3 0:19:02.3
   96       164 David Chorney            Newfound             4:00    0:23:03.1 0:19:03.1
   97   53  136 Colin Ashe               Kennett              1:00    0:20:18.4 0:19:18.4
   98       167 Ben Soles                Derryfield           4:00    0:23:25.3 0:19:25.3
   99   54  218 Nate Stone               Bow                  9:00    0:28:29.3 0:19:29.3
  100   55  183 Porter Haney *           Bow                  6:00    0:25:34.0 0:19:34.0
  101       190 Axel Krutz               Milford              7:00    0:26:40.4 0:19:40.4
  102   56  179 Zeb Brooks               Profile              5:00    0:24:43.4 0:19:43.4
  103       205 Kevin Buck *             Stevens              8:00    0:29:00.2 0:21:00.2
  104       185 Tylor Raymond            Stevens              6:00    0:27:00.6 0:21:00.6
  105       139 RJ Dubois *              Bow                  1:00    0:22:02.0 0:21:02.0
  106       208 Cale Magruder *          Derryfield           8:00    0:33:25.6 0:25:25.6

           * Denotes J2




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile