Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NH Coaches Series XC Ski Meet

Whitefield, NH, January 19, 2002

[Boys A Race | Girls B Race | Boys B Race | Girls Jr High | Boys Jr High | Girls A Team Results | Boys A Team Results ]

Girls A Race


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                      *** 5K GIRL'S A RACE RESULTS ***
                              LOVERING VOLVO
                     2002 NH CROSS COUNTRY SKI SERIES
                      WHITE MT. REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
                             JANUARY 19, 2002
PLACE TmPl BIB# NAME                     SCHOOL       TIMEOUT      TIMEIN       TIME
===== ==== ==== ======================== ============ ============ ============ =========
    1    1  256 Joy Erdman               Holderness          15:00    0:30:00.4 0:15:00.4
    2       251 Katrina Howe *           Gilford             15:00    0:30:13.8 0:15:13.8
    3    2  271 Liz Torkelson            Hanover             17:00    0:32:21.3 0:15:21.3
    4    3  310 Amie Mahlab              Hanover             21:00    0:36:31.0 0:15:31.0
    5       261 Kelly Ryan               Proctor             16:00    0:31:36.2 0:15:36.2
    6    4  254 Irene Henninger          Keene               15:00    0:30:49.2 0:15:49.2
    7    5  277 Amy Laverack             Holderness          17:00    0:33:16.9 0:16:16.9
    8    6  285 Holly Bales              Plymouth            18:00    0:34:24.6 0:16:24.6
    9    7  270 Caitlin Riviere          White Mtns          17:00    0:33:25.0 0:16:25.0
   10    8  329 Jenn Taylor              Hanover             22:00    0:38:38.6 0:16:38.6
   11    9  337 Jen Warren               Lebanon             23:00    0:39:46.6 0:16:46.6
   12   10  276 Emily Eastman *          Kennett             17:00    0:33:54.5 0:16:54.5
   13   11  267 Gretta Olafsen *         Interlakes          16:00    0:32:56.7 0:16:56.7
   14   12  265 Kelly MacNiel            Plymouth            16:00    0:32:57.1 0:16:57.1
   15       253 Elizabeth Eichler        Gorham              15:00    0:31:57.4 0:16:57.4
   16   13  345 Alice Nelson *           Hanover             24:00    0:41:01.1 0:17:01.1
   17   14  264 Meghan Blanchard         Milford             16:00    0:33:04.8 0:17:04.8
   18   15  258 Jessica Kingbury         Fall Mtn            15:00    0:32:07.8 0:17:07.8
   19   16  269 Moselle Spiller          Kingswood           16:00    0:33:12.2 0:17:12.2
   20   17  294 Sephanie Bayr *          Keene               19:00    0:36:19.9 0:17:19.9
   21   18  272 Ashley Conti             Souhegan            17:00    0:34:24.3 0:17:24.3
   22       354 Julia Scwartzman *       Hanover             25:00    0:42:28.7 0:17:28.7
   23   19  279 Sarah Miller             Fall Mtn            17:00    0:34:29.2 0:17:29.2
   24   20  300 Shiloh Cinquemani        Lebanon             20:00    0:37:31.1 0:17:31.1
   25   21  287 Rachel Sorlien           Interlakes          18:00    0:35:37.0 0:17:37.0
   26   22  304 Lilly Stopler            Plymouth            20:00    0:37:44.5 0:17:44.5
   27   23  262 Sara Dewey               Derryfield          16:00    0:33:54.1 0:17:54.1
   28   24  333 Amber Mitchell           Kennett             23:00    0:41:05.0 0:18:05.0
   29   25  319 Julia Beaufait *         Lebanon             21:00    0:39:05.3 0:18:05.3
   30   26  275 Kate Chabot              Keene               17:00    0:35:05.6 0:18:05.6
   31       273 Kressley Dahl            Gilford             17:00    0:35:07.8 0:18:07.8
   32   27  314 Caitlin Flynn *          Kennett             21:00    0:39:13.8 0:18:13.8
   33   28  315 Maresa Nielson           Holderness          21:00    0:39:19.8 0:18:19.8
   34   29  296 Heather Keslin *         Holderness          19:00    0:37:24.0 0:18:24.0
   35   30  284 Katie Burdett            Milford             18:00    0:36:28.8 0:18:28.8
   36   31  290 Rebekah DeCourcey        White Mtns          19:00    0:37:34.1 0:18:34.1
   37   32  298 Emma Devault *           Fall Mtn            19:00    0:37:34.5 0:18:34.5
   38   33  311 Sarah Nichols            Souhegan            21:00    0:39:42.9 0:18:42.9
   39       252 Abigail Gillett          Profile             15:00    0:33:49.1 0:18:49.1
   40   34  283 Elizabeth Richey         Derryfield          18:00    0:36:49.6 0:18:49.6
   41   35  359 Molly Sorlein *          Interlakes          25:00    0:43:52.5 0:18:52.5
   42   36  321 Kate Dewey *             Derryfield          22:00    0:40:58.0 0:18:58.0
   43       293 Kate Ramback *           Profile             19:00    0:38:01.3 0:19:01.3
   44   37  323 Rebecca Blaine           Plymouth            22:00    0:41:08.6 0:19:08.6
   45   38  341 Elise McDevitt           Interlakes          24:00    0:43:09.6 0:19:09.6
   46   39  313 Brittany Carter *        Keene               21:00    0:40:09.8 0:19:09.8
   47   40  347 Liz Kantack *            Kennett             24:00    0:43:09.9 0:19:09.9
   48       255 Carrie McLane            Kennett             15:00    0:34:11.8 0:19:11.8
   49   41  317 Danielle Smdetz          Fall Mtn            21:00    0:40:21.6 0:19:21.6
   50       306 Sara Ziherl *            Interlakes          20:00    0:39:22.5 0:19:22.5
           * Denotes J2
===== ==== ==== ======================== ============ ============ ============ =========
PLACE TmPl BIB# NAME                     SCHOOL       TIMEOUT      TIMEIN       TIME
===== ==== ==== ======================== ============ ============ ============ =========
   51   42  281 Erika Knight *           Lebanon             18:00    0:37:25.8 0:19:25.8
   52       268 Sarah Uhl                Con Val             16:00    0:35:30.9 0:19:30.9
   53   43  309 Angela Balog *           White Mtns          20:00    0:39:32.0 0:19:32.0
   54   44  266 Hannah Meyer *           Concord             16:00    0:35:35.8 0:19:35.8
   55       280 Stephanie Sawyer *       Stevens             18:00    0:37:44.8 0:19:44.8
   56   45  316 Lisa Landry              Bow                 21:00    0:40:57.0 0:19:57.0
   57       260 Anna Moccia-Field *      Lebanon             16:00    0:36:11.5 0:20:11.5
   58       332 Cecily Swinburne *       Keene               23:00    0:43:16.6 0:20:16.6
   59       299 Allison Ginter           Gilford             19:00    0:39:22.1 0:20:22.1
   60   46  322 Lindsey Asselin          Milford             22:00    0:42:31.9 0:20:31.9
   61   47  286 Caitlyn Cimikosky        Concord             18:00    0:38:55.9 0:20:55.9
   62   48  303 Jenna Lydon              Milford             20:00    0:40:57.5 0:20:57.5
   63       320 Page Talinferro *        Proctor             22:00    0:43:04.3 0:21:04.3
   64   49  348 Kim Niemcewicz           Bow                 24:00    0:45:12.1 0:21:12.1
   65   50  278 Jamy Vourbidge *         Bow                 17:00    0:38:13.0 0:21:13.0
   66   51  355 Krista Smith             Bow                 25:00    0:46:18.6 0:21:18.6
   67       335 Jessica Spiltoir *       Fall Mtn            23:00    0:44:39.7 0:21:39.7
   68       339 Cait Brougham            Milford             23:00    0:44:40.4 0:21:40.4
   69   52  353 Lindsey Spencer *        White Mtns          25:00    0:46:42.6 0:21:42.6
   70       349 Gretchen Markewicz *     Fall Mtn            24:00    0:45:50.1 0:21:50.1
   71       318 Elisha Greenleaf *       Stevens             21:00    0:42:54.1 0:21:54.1
   72       344 Lacey McCullen *         White Mtns          24:00    0:45:54.2 0:21:54.2
   73   53  292 Christine Neiderberger   Souhegan            19:00    0:40:55.9 0:21:55.9
   74       331 Chris Hagan              Profile             23:00    0:44:58.4 0:21:58.4
   75   54  350 Emily Runnells *         Derryfield          25:00    0:47:14.8 0:22:14.8
   76   55  324 Madelaine Morgan *       Concord             22:00    0:44:19.1 0:22:19.1
   77       297 Lindsey Lahoe            Bow                 19:00    0:41:54.5 0:22:54.5
   78   56  330 Maura O'Connell          Souhegan            23:00    0:45:54.9 0:22:54.9
   79   57  305 Erin Kenison *           Concord             20:00    0:43:03.5 0:23:03.5
   80       328 Courtney Gilman *        White Mtns          22:00    0:45:05.7 0:23:05.7
   81       257 Alyssa Abbis             Bow                 15:00    0:38:19.0 0:23:19.0
   82   58  343 Lac Spiller *            Kingswood           24:00    0:47:20.2 0:23:20.2
   83       338 Carolyn Goodwin *        Derryfield          23:00    0:46:31.5 0:23:31.5
   84   59  289 Emily Hastings           Kingswood           18:00    0:41:42.5 0:23:42.5
   85   60  308 Julie Shelly             Kingswood           20:00    0:44:03.3 0:24:03.3
   86       340 Kristen Jehl             Plymouth            24:00    0:48:30.3 0:24:30.3
   87       351 Hannah Booty             Interlakes          25:00    0:51:42.4 0:26:42.4
   88       334 Sarah LaPlante           Bow                 23:00    0:50:11.2 0:27:11.2
   89       358 Megan Spiltoir           Fall Mtn            25:00    0:52:11.4 0:27:11.4
   90       356 Lindsay Parent           Fall Mtn            25:00    0:52:24.2 0:27:24.2
   91       327 Emily Briggs             Kingswood           22:00    0:53:38.0 0:31:38.0
           * Denotes J2




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News